Future Event Officials

The table below shows the officials for future DVO events and activities.

There are also empty cells where we are missing key officials.

If you would like to volunteer to help as Organiser, Planner or Controller at an event please contact .

Date Event Name Venue Teams? Level Acc
Obt?
Organiser Planner Controller Reg BOF
No
Nearest Town Grid Ref /
Post Code
Entry Times
14/12/2019 Whitworth Park Whitworth Park D PA Amy Terava Malcolm Spencer 77036 Matlock SK275628 / DE4 2EQ 13:00 - 14:30
01/01/2020 Wirksworth Urban Wirksworth Street C PA Nicola Hart Jane Kayley-Burgess Ranald Macdonald 75498 Wirksworth SK286553 / DE4 4LS 0945 to 1045
09/02/2020 Lindop EM League Event Lindop Y C PA Michelle Mackervoy Richard Parkin Paul Addison 77589 Bakewell SK259686 / DE4 2NX 10:00 - 12:00
15/02/2020 Alfreton Park Alfreton Park D PA 77462 Alfreton SK403554 / DE55 7AL 13:00 - 15:00
08/03/2020 Linacre EM League Linacre Y C PA Murray White 76151 Chesterfield SK342734 / S42 7AJ 10:00 - 12:00
25/04/2020 Markeaton Park Markeaton Park D 77644 Derby SK335370 / DE22 4AA 13:00 - 15:00
16/05/2020 Darley Park Darley Park D 77645 Derby SK353384 / DE22 1EJ 13:00 - 15:00
17/05/2020 Black Rocks EM League Black Rocks Y C PA John Hawkins Dai Bedwell 76152 Cromford SK291557 / DE4 4GP 10:00 - 12:00
20/05/2020 WOD John Port School John Port School, Etwall D Etwall SK267319 / DE65 6LU 10:00 - 12:00
20/05/2020 WOD Whitworth Park Whitworth Park D Matlock SK275628 / DE4 2EQ 10:00 - 12:00
30/05/2020 Alvaston Park Alvaston Park D 77646 Derby SK378344 / DE24 1AS 13:00 - 15:00
13/06/2020 EM Score Champs Carsington Pastures Y C Dave Bennett Andy Sykes 77003 Wirksworth SK245548 / DE4 4ES 10:00 - 12:00
28/06/2020 Belper Urban Belper Y C PA Sal Chaffey Dave Chaffey John Hurley 76160 Belper SK351474 / DE56 1UU 10:00 - 12:00
19/08/2020 Ilam Park NT Ilam D PA 77547 Ashbourne SK134509 / DE6 2AZ 13:00 - 15:00
06/09/2020 Kedleston Park - EM League Kedleston Y C P Stuart Swalwell David Pettit 76153 Derby SK305412 / DE22 5JH 10:00 - 12:00
12/09/2020 Matlock Area TBA D 77648 / 13:00 - 15:00
26/09/2020 South Derbyshire TBA D 77649 TBA / 13:00 - 15:00
10/10/2020 British Schools Score Championships Shipley Park Y B PA Andy Hawkins Ann-Marie Duckworth Jeff Baker (LOG) 73344 Shipley SK432454 / DE75 7GX No entry on the day
25/10/2020 Grangewood EM League Grange Top Wood Y C PA Sal Chaffey Dave Chaffey Iain Phillips (LEI) 76155 Swadlincote SK267143 / DE12 8BH 10:00 - 12:00
15/11/2020 Hardwick Park - EM League Hardwick Park Y C Andrew Middleton 76363 Chesterfield SK463637 / S44 5QJ 10:00 - 12:00
07/02/2021 Pleasley Park EM League Pleasley Park Y C Mansfield SK519654 / NG19 8RL 10:00 - 12:00
28/02/2021 East Midlands Championships Stanton Moor Y B PA 76717 Matlock SK241622 / DE4 2BJ 10:00 - 12:00
28/03/2021 Longshaw EM League Longshaw Y C Sheffield SK265799 / S11 7TY 10:00 - 12:00
16/05/2021 Calke Park EM League Calke Y C Doug Dickinson Ticknall SK355240 / DE73 7JZ 10:00 - 12:00
27/06/2021 Chinley Churn EM League Chinley Churn Y C Chinley SK035836 / SK22 4QL 10:00 - 12:00
26/09/2021 Birchen Edge EM League Birchen Edge Y C Chesterfield SK279721 / DE45 1P 10:00 - 12:00
17/10/2021 CompassSport Cup Final - Chatsworth? Chatsworth A P 75280 Bakewell SK253698 / DE45 1PP 10:00 - 12:00
14/11/2021 TBC EM League TBC Y C / 10:00 - 12:00
13/02/2022 Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough EM League Eyam Moor Y B Grindleford SK210778 / S32 5QD 10:00 - 12:00