Future Event Officials

The table below shows the officials for future DVO events and activities.

There are also empty cells where we are missing key officials.

If you would like to volunteer to help as Organiser, Planner or Controller at an event please contact .

Date Event Name Venue Teams? Level Acc
Obt?
Organiser Planner Controller Reg BOF
No
Nearest Town Grid Ref /
Post Code
Entry Times
22/09/2020 Fixtures Committee Meeting 0 /
26/09/2020 Rosliston Forestry Centre (Cancelled) Rosliston D PA Rex Bleakman Andrew Stuart Ranald Macdonald 77649 Swadlincote SK242174 / DE12 8JX Pre-entry only
10/10/2020 British Schools Score Championships(Cancelled) Shipley Park Y B PA Andy Hawkins Ann-Marie Duckworth Jeff Baker (LOG) 73344 Shipley SK432454 / DE75 7GX No entry on the day
10/10/2020 Shipley Park Local Event Shipley Park D 78419 Shipley SK432454 / DE75 7GX 13:00 - 15:00
14/10/2020 Annual General Meeting 0 / 13:00 - 15:00
25/10/2020 Grangewood EM League Grange Top Wood Y C PA Sal Chaffey Dave Chaffey Iain Phillips (LEI) 76155 Swadlincote SK267143 / DE12 8BH 10:00 - 12:00
15/11/2020 Hardwick Park - EM League (Cancelled) Hardwick Park Y C PA Andy Hawkins Andrew Middleton Doug Dickinson 76363 Chesterfield SK463637 / S44 5QJ 10:00 - 12:00
08/12/2020 Main Committee Meeting 0 / 10:00 - 12:00
03/01/2021 Melbourne Urban Melbourne Street Y C Doug Dickinson Mike Godfree Melbourne / DE73 8GF 10:00 - 11:30
31/01/2021 Longshaw EM League Longshaw Y C Sheffield SK265799 / S11 7TY 10:00 - 12:00
07/02/2021 Pleasley Park EM League (Cancelled) Pleasley Park Y C Jane Kayley-Burgess Mansfield SK519654 / NG19 8RL 10:00 - 12:00
28/02/2021 East Midlands Championships Stanton Moor Y B PA Sal Chaffey Richard Parkin 76717 Matlock SK241622 / DE4 2BJ 10:00 - 12:00
18/04/2021 Belper Urban Belper Y C Sal Chaffey Dave Chaffey John Hurley Belper SK351474 / DE56 1UU 10:00 - 12:00
16/05/2021 Calke Park EM League Calke Y C PA Helen Chiswell Doug Dickinson Ticknall SK355240 / DE73 7JZ 10:00 - 12:00
27/06/2021 Chinley Churn EM League Chinley Churn Y C Chinley SK035836 / SK22 4QL 10:00 - 12:00
26/09/2021 Kedleston Park EM League Kedleston Y C Chesterfield SK279721 / DE45 1P 10:00 - 12:00
17/10/2021 CompassSport Cup Final - Chatsworth? Chatsworth A P 75280 Bakewell SK253698 / DE45 1PP 10:00 - 12:00
28/11/2021 Birchen Edge EM League Birchen Edge Y C / 10:00 - 12:00
13/02/2022 Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough EM League Eyam Moor Y B Grindleford SK210778 / S32 5QD 10:00 - 12:00
08/10/2022 British Schools Score Championships Shipley Park Y B Shipley SK432454 / DE75 7GX 10:00 - 12:00