Future Event Officials

The table below shows the officials for future DVO events and activities.

There are also empty cells where we are missing key officials.

If you would like to volunteer to help as Organiser, Planner or Controller at an event please contact Ann-Marie Duckworth (jasrduckworth@btinternet.com).

Date Event Name Venue Series/ Pathway Teams? Level Acc Obt? Organiser Planner Controller Reg BOF No Nearest Town Grid Ref/ Post Code Entry Times

28/01/2018
Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough – East Midlands Champs Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough   Y B PA Sal Chaffey Richard Parkin Keith Downing 70052 Grindleford / S32 5QD 10:30 – 12:30
03/02/2018 Holmebrook Holmebrook Valley Country Park, Water Meadow Lane   Y D PA Viv Macdonald Jane Burgess Not required 73453 Chesterfield / S41 8XP 13:00 – 14:00
03/03/2018 Oker Hill Oker Hill, South Darley   Y D PA Viv Macdonald   Not required 73454 Matlock / DE4 2JP 13:00 – 14:00
04/03/2018 Linacre, East Midlands League Linacre   Y C PA Jonathan Cundill Tony Stirland Ranald Macdonald 71621 Chesterfield SK340732/ S42 7AS 10:30 – 12:30
24/03/2018 Markeaton Park – Derby Parks Challenge Markeaton Park   Y D P Dave Bennett Chris Millard Not required 73455 Derby / DE22 4AA 13:00 – 15:00
07/04/2018 Darley Park – Derby Parks Challenge Darley Park   D       Not required 73456 Derby / DE22 1EJ 13:00 – 15:00
15/04/2018 Hardwick Estate, East Midlands League Hardwick   C   Val Johnson     71622     10:30 – 12:30
28/04/2018 Elvaston Castle – Derby Parks Challenge Elvaston Castle   D     Helen Chiswell Not required 73457 Derby / DE72 3EP 13:00 – 15:00
05/05/2018 Allestree Park – Derby Parks Challenge Allestree Park     D     Ben Crane Not required 73458 Derby / DE22 2EU 13:00 – 15:00
17/06/2018 Stanton Moor, East Midlands League Stanton Moor   Y C P Sal Chaffey Dave Chaffey   71623 Birchover SK241622 / DE4 2DW 10:30 – 12:30
14/07/2018 Staunton Harold – South Derbyshire Challenge Staunton Harold Reservoir   D   Rex Bleakman   Not required 73503 Melbourne / DE73 1DL 13:00 – 15:00
21/07/2018 Foremark – South Derbyshire Challenge Foremark Reservoir   D   Andy Hawkins Andy Hawkins Not required 73504 Ticknall / DE65 6EG 13:00 – 15:00
11/08/2018 Swadlincote Woodlands – S Derbyshire Challenge Swadlincote Woodlands   D   The Uni-Cycle Team James Prince Not required 73505 Swadlincote / DE11 8EB 13:00 – 15:00
15/08/2018 Ilam Park – National Trust Series Ilam   D   Mike Godfree Mike Godfree Not required 73506 Ilam SK131506/ DE6 2AZ 13:00 – 15:00
18/08/2018 Rosliston – S Derbyshire Challenge Rosliston Forestry Centre   D   Rex Bleakman   Not required 73507 Swadlincote / DE12 8JX 13:00 – 15:00
22/08/2018 Longshaw – National Trust Series Longshaw   D   Mike Godfree Mike Godfree Not required 73508 Sheffield SK296790/ S11 7TY  
29/08/2018 Hardwick Park – National Trust Series Hardwick   D   Mike Godfree Mike Godfree Not required 73509 Chesterfield SK453639/ S44 5QJ  
08/09/2018 West Park – Long Eaton Long Eaton   D       Not required 73510 Long Eaton / 13:00 – 15:00
29/09/2018 Junior Inter-Regional – Individual Chatsworth(?)   Y B PA Ann-Marie Duckworth Chris O’Donnell   68427 Bakewell / Restricted Entry
30/09/2018 Junior Inter-Regional – Relays Carsington Pastures(?)   Y B P Viv Macdonald Anthony Squire (NOC)   68428 Wirksworth / Restricted Entry
30/09/2018b East Midlands Score Champs Carsington Pastures   C   Viv Macdonald Anthony Squire (NOC)   Wirksworth Mass start 2pm
14/10/2018 Grangewood, East Midlands League Grangewood   Y C P   David Pettit Doug Dickinson 71932 Swadlincote / 10:30 – 12:30
27/10/2018 Alfreton Park Alfreton Park   D       Not required 73511 Alfreton / DE55 7AL 13:00 – 15:00
10/11/2018 Shipley Country Park Shipley Country Park   D       Not required 73512 Shipley / DE75 7GX 13:00 – 15:00
09/12/2018 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands Urban League Oakwood   Y C PA       71627 Derby / 10:30 – 12:30
01/01/2019 Derby West Urban Event Markeaton     Val Johnson     73513 Derby / DE22 4AA 0
10/02/2019 Lindop Lindop Wood   B P       73514 Matlock / DE4 2NX
15/09/2019 British Middle Championships – Chinley Churn Chinley Churn   Y A   Sal Chaffey Ranald Macdonald assisted by Dave Chaffey Chris Burden (AIRE) 71311 New Mills SK021852/ SK22 4QL 10 am to 1:30pm
09/02/2020 Midlands Champs Shining Cliff?   Y A         73329 0 / 0