Results for East Midlands League, EMJOS, Strawberry Hill, 05/01/2020
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 35m, 8 controls)
1 India Turner DVO W10 19:23 2 Grace & Lily Robinson NOC W6/W2 20:09 3 Lewis Robinson M7 22:44 4 Kiran Horn BOF M9 24:41 5 Jay Horn BOF M6 25:03 6 Jack, Sam and Esther Gale 54:56 --------White standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 45m, 12 controls)
1 Adam Cladingboel LEI M20 26:32 --------Yellow standard-------- 2 Darwin Buxton M5 51:43
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 55m, 12 controls)
1 Charlotte Squire NOC W14 51:55 2 Karen Matthias LEI W50 56:24 3 Beverley Inkson SYO W50 63:20 4 Felix Jarvis LEI M10 64:27 5 Sam Jones NOC M14 67:02 6 John Cooke DVO M70 75:06 --------Orange standard-------- 7 Fern Brownbill NOC W14 84:36 mp Daniel Glover LEI M12 61:08 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 70m, 15 controls)
1 Ben Glover LEI M14 38:40 2 Matthew Jackson DVO M16 63:52 3 Alison Hayes DVO W55 99:49 4 John Doyle SYO M14 102:06 -----Light Green standard------ 5 John. B. Mawby BOF M80 128:58 Robyn Jarvis LEI W14 rtd Missing nos 9-14 Patricia Simmons HALO W65 rtd Missing nos 4,6-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.7km, climb 70m, 13 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W70 43:02 2 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 43:21 3 Matt White LEI M50 43:47 4 Anna Todd SYO W12 44:11 5 Kim Buxton DVO W55 47:42 6 Peter Chick LEI M75 50:51 7 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 51:27 8 Kevin Gallagher LEI M70 52:11 9 John Palmer NOC M70 53:24 10 John Butler HALO M75 54:51 11 Mike Smith HALO M75 57:51 12 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 58:19 13 Iain Phillips LEI M50 59:20 14 Helen Finlayson DVO W75 59:39 15 Elaine Smith NOC W60 61:04 16 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 65:25 -----Short Green standard------ 17 Karen Cook HALO W50 65:41 18 Thelma Spalton OD W70 66:37 19 Isoldt Harris HALO W60 68:13 20 Ann Armistead DVO W70 69:11 21 Julie Webster NOC W55 69:27 22 Karen Bedwell DVO W50 70:47 23 Chris Phillips LEI M70 72:39 24 John Woodall NOC M80 74:37 25 Dorothy Smith HALO W70 77:56 26 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 79:51 27 Margaret Keeling DVO W70 82:22 28 Roger Keeling DVO M75 83:01 29 Claire Newey DVO W40 83:19 30 Jen Gale DVO W70 83:30 31 Neil Forrest DVO M75 96:04 Mark Webster NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 3-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 80m, 15 controls)
1 Paul Morris NOC M60 37:41 2 Tony Udris SYO M50 38:22 3 Richard Freeman HH M55 42:52 4 Sarah Duckworth DVO W20 43:32 5 Joseph Turner DVO M18 43:47 6 David Vincent DVO M55 44:12 7 Elspeth Jolly HALO W16 44:24 8 Sam Todd SYO M14 45:48 9 Doug Dickinson DVO M75 46:07 10 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 47:14 11 Steve Chafer LEI M50 47:44 12 Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 48:39 13 Joanne Nell RAFO W55 48:43 14 Libby Barber LEI W16 49:03 15 Roger Edwards LEI M70 49:39 16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M65 49:53 17 Mike Hampton OD M70 51:23 18 George Normand LEI M75 51:33 19 Peter Brookes NOC M60 51:36 20 Michael Nell RAFO M70 51:39 21 Michael Lindsay DVO M70 51:59 22 Paul Young DVO M40 52:32 23 Rex Bleakman DVO M75 52:38 24 James Bedwell DVO M18 53:41 25 Richard Llewellyn NOC M65 53:56 26 Liz Godfree DVO W70 54:19 27 Peta Jarvis LEI W20 54:33 28 Sophie Vincent DVO W18 54:39 29 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 55:17 30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 55:53 --------Green standard--------- 31 Steve Hand DVO M58 56:33 32 Hannah Mather LOG W14 56:56 33 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 57:17 34 Peter Cholerton NOC M65 58:10 35 Ursula Williamson LEI W55 60:33 36 Sean Harrington LOG M60 60:36 37 Philip Caswell LEI M55 61:24 38 Martin Wheeler LOG M65 61:28 39 Clare Hanna LOG W55 61:46 40 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 62:07 41 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 63:11 42 Paul Simmons HALO M65 63:14 43 Robert Haskins LEI M65 63:21 44 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 64:07 45 Rachel Davis DVO W55 65:34 46 Clare Bense BOF W60 66:36 47 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W55 70:12 48 Dave Radmore NOC M65 72:52 49 Brian Slater HALO M70 74:03 50 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W50 74:19 51 Jonathan LEE LEI M55 78:53 52 Anne Gibbs LOG W75 79:06 53 Tom Corden M48 79:09 54 Peter Dargue LEI M65 80:22 55 David Cladingboel LEI M50 80:52 56 Sally Newton DVO W60 87:03 57 Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 97:25 58 Wendy Foster NOC W55 100:15 mp Andy Sykes DVO M55 39:48 Missing no 4 mp Isaac Spencer LEI M14 50:43 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 115m, 16 controls)
1 Cat Taylor SYO W21 42:00 2 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 45:15 3 Karl Marshall SYO M50 49:30 4 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 51:09 5 Jake O'Donnell DVO M14 53:43 6 Michael Napier NOC M65 53:44 7 Ben Mather LOG M18 54:52 8 Andrew Jackson DVO M55 58:12 9 Rachel Duckworth DVO W18 59:56 10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 61:14 11 David Turner DVO M50 61:59 12 John Hurley DVO M65 62:33 13 Murray White DVO M50 63:02 14 Francesco Lari DVO M55 63:07 15 Ian Crowe LOG M40 63:11 16 Hannah Freeman HH W18 63:27 17 Ben O'Donnell DVO M16 63:31 18 Jon Cundill DVO M55 64:29 19 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 64:35 20 Mike Capper WAOC M65 66:16 21 Sal Chaffey DVO W55 66:35 22 John Hopper DVO M65 66:50 23 Claire Sapwell LOG W45 66:58 24 Gary Peet NOC M50 67:01 25 Paul Hudson NOC M55 68:01 26 Samuel Doyle SYO M18 68:44 ---------Blue standard--------- 27 James Prince DVO M50 68:55 28 Peter Harris HALO M60 69:27 29 John Franklin SYO M65 69:45 30 David Sissons NOC M45 71:01 31 Mike Godfree DVO M70 72:04 32 David Todd SYO M50 72:39 33 Mike Gardner DVO M60 73:38 34 Helena Crutchley HALO W55 73:50 35 Alastair Paterson LEI M50 74:49 36 Simon Brister DVO M70 76:43 37 Gary Kelsall DVO M50 79:04 38 Richard Naish DVO M55 79:47 39 Tanya Taylor LOG W50 80:00 40 Keith Downing SMOC M65 80:17 41 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 80:20 42 Tracey Brookes LEI W55 83:11 43 Derek Gale DVO M75 84:07 44 Sophie Gordon GO W21 85:44 45 Nicola Hart DVO W55 87:37 46 Gerry Spalton OD M70 89:32 47 Adam Kent SYO M50 92:06 48 Tony Gordon M55 104:46 49 Jeremy Smith M50 124:55 mp Steve Schofield NOC M55 62:58 Missing nos 7-9 Harrington Leake LEI M16 rtd Missing nos 7-9,11-14 Dave Denness LEI M60 rtd Missing nos 8-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.8km, climb 225m, 28 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 62:33 2 Richard Parkin DVO M50 72:39 3 Joe Taunton NOC M21 73:20 4 Richard Gale DVO M35 73:48 5 Max Mobus SYO M16 75:38 6 Nerijus Rozkovas DVO M21 78:07 7 Mark Goodhead DVO M21 79:45 8 Richard Dearden NOC M50 80:03 9 Thomas Entwistle SYO M21 81:33 10 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M50 82:43 11 James Rogers LEI M21 83:22 12 Jim Trueman MDOC M55 83:49 13 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M45 85:16 14 Liam Corner MDOC M50 85:22 15 Craig Lucas LOG M21 86:32 16 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M45 88:00 17 Andy Glover LEI M40 88:05 18 Alastair Flynn NOC M21 92:48 --------Brown standard--------- 19 David Jolly RAFO M45 97:39 20 Matthew Green NOC M21 98:35 mp Anthony Squire NOC M40 71:21 Missing no 28 Thomas Doyle SYO M20 rtd Missing nos 14-28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk