Future Event Officials

The table below shows the officials for future DVO events and activities.

There are also empty cells where we are missing key officials.

If you would like to volunteer to help as Organiser, Planner or Controller at an event please contact .

Date Event Name Venue Teams? Level Acc
Obt?
Organiser Planner Controller Reg BOF
No
Nearest Town Grid Ref /
Post Code
Entry Times
14/08/2021 Swadlincote Woodlands Local Event (Cancelled) Swadlincote D Swadlincote SK305193 / DE11 8EB TBC
25/08/2021 Hardwick Park - Try Orienteering Hardwick Park D PA Mike Godfree Mike Godfree 79819 Chesterfield SK 453638 / S44 5QJ 11:00 - 13:00
18/09/2021 Lea Green Local Event Lea Green D Matlock SK325574 / DE4 5GJ TBC
26/09/2021 Kedleston Park EM League Kedleston Y C P Stuart Swalwell David Pettit Dai Bedwell 78600 Derby SK305412 / DE22 5JH 10:00 - 12:00
17/10/2021 CompassSport Cup Final - Chatsworth (Cancelled) Chatsworth A P Dave Chaffey 75280 Bakewell SK253698 / DE45 1PP 10:00 - 12:00
20/11/2021 Foremark Reservoir Local Event Foremark D Swadlincote SK336248 / DE65 6EG TBC
28/11/2021 Hardwick Park EM League Hardwick Park Y C Andrew Middleton Doug Dickinson 78603 Chesterfield SK463637 / S44 5QJ 10:00 - 12:00
28/11/2021 Birchen Edge EM League (Cancelled) Birchen Edge Y C 78603 Chesterfield SK279721 / DE45 1PU 10:00 - 12:00
02/01/2022 Melbourne Urban Melbourne Street Y C Malcolm Spencer Doug Dickinson Mike Godfree Melbourne SK377250 / DE73 8DG 10:00 - 12:00
29/01/2022 Chatsworth Chatsworth Y C Chris Millard Derby SK355240 / DE73 7JZ 10:00 - 12:00
20/03/2022 East Midlands Championship 2022 Stanton Moor Y B Sal Chaffey Richard Parkin Peter Gorvett 79067 Matlock SK241622 / DE4 2BJ 10:00 - 12:00
15/05/2022 Black Rocks Black Rocks Y C Wirksworth SK291557 / DE4 4GT 10:00 - 12:00
26/06/2022 Belper Urban Belper Y C Belper SK350475 / DE56 1UU 10:00 - 12:00
11/09/2022 Calke Park Calke Y C Ticknell SK355240 / DE73 7JZ 10:00 - 12:00
08/10/2022 British Schools Score Championships Shipley Park Y B Ann-Marie Duckworth Jeff Baker (LOG) 77376 Shipley SK432454 / DE75 7GX 10:00 - 12:00
13/11/2022 Linacre Linacre Y C Chesterfield SK342734 / S42 7AJ 10:00 - 12:00
01/01/2023 Kirk Hallam Urban Kirk Hallam Y C Ilkeston SK465417 / DE7 5QT 10:00 - 12:00
29/01/2023 Eyam Moor and Bretton Clough Eyam Moor Y B Grindleford SK210778 / S32 5QD 10:00 - 12:00
05/03/2023 Birchen Edge Birchen Edge Y C Baslow SK279721 / DE45 1PU 10:00 - 12:00
30/04/2023 Shining Cliff Shining Cliff Y C Ambergate SK325531 / DE56 2EL 10:00 - 12:00