Results for DVO District Event, Carsington Pastures, 22/06/2008
Next events Allestree Street
O 29th June, Darley Park Summer Series 5th July,
Kedleston Park District Event
7th September, Shining Cliff Badge Event 16th November.
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.4km, climb 10m, 8 controls)
1 Emma Schaanning DVO W10 9:57
2 Daniel Sanby IND M4 11:11
3 Jim Schaanning DVO M14 12:39
4 Imogen Wilson LEI W10 13:08
5 Joseph Bray M8 13:09
6 Isabella Edwards IND W5 13:12
7 Francesca Littlewood NOC W10 13:36
8 Joe Field EBOR M10 13:53
9 Dominic Bramley M7 14:19
10 Bethany Ibbotson W10 14:22
11 Jack Bray M8 14:25
12 Laura Harrison EPOC W7 16:49
13 Rhiannon Emery NOC W6 18:02
14 Isabel Hill DEE W7 19:12
15 Gibb Family IND 26:01
16 Matthew Jackson DVO M7 31:00
17 Alessandra Edwards IND W3 38:03
18 Ailith & Ivan Smith DVO W3/M2 40:50
---------White standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 65m, 12 controls)
1 Alex Bramley, Andy Bray M15, M35 18:25
2 Nicholas Wilson LEI M10 20:20
3 Sam Carter IND M11 21:57
4 Jessica Beresford DVO W12 23:04
5 Rachel Pearce DVO W45 23:42
6 Becky Ibbotson W12 26:06
7 Rachel Schaanning DVO W10 26:45
8 Yasmin Field EBOR W10 29:35
9 Megan Harrison EPOC W10 31:32
10 Gibb Family 33:19
-----Yellow (M/W) standard------
11 Eleanor Tew W12 34:51
12 Thomas Webster NOC M12 41:38
13 Elisa Wayles NOC W10 41:41
14 Charlotte Webster NOC W10 42:40
15 Lucy Bourne DVO W6 48:13
16 Alex Bourne DVO M3 48:22
17 Jen Eaton IND W21 48:25
dsq Ella-Rose McCartney 25:56 Missing no 7
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 90m, 9 controls)
1 Jack Lord NOC M12 25:26
2 Nathan Lawson DVO M12 27:17
3 Emma Bishton DVO W21 33:47
4 Jessica Addison DVO W16 36:22
5 Alisdair Hutt SYO M14 38:58
6 Lydia Tew 41:54
----Orange (M only) standard----
7 Charlie Jobson IND M14 42:19
8 Kathryn Spendlove IND W40 52:07
9 Margaret Wainwright SYO W65 52:35
----Orange (W only) standard----
10 Eva Jamieson 52:54
11 Alison Hayes DVO W45 61:28
12 Nicola Northcott DVO W10 63:03
13 Fraser McNab RAFO M12 74:12
dsq Rosemary Thomas WCH W50 50:48 Missing no 8
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 100m, 12 controls)
1 Luke Addison DVO M14 23:08
2 Harriet Lawson DVO W14 25:30
3 Harrison McCartney OD M10 27:51
4 Adam Sattaur DVO M16 28:14
5 Victoria Littlewood NOC W14 28:21
6 Martin Farr DVO M40 29:47
7 Ed Hutt SYO M45 30:44
8 Jordan Webster NOC M14 31:24
9 Sue Hooper HH W50 31:31
10 David Parkin BOK M75 31:58
11 Khem Sattaur DVO M14 33:02
12 Ben Lord NOC M14 33:48
13 Pauline Olivant NOC W55 36:12
14 John Cooke LEI M60 36:31
15 Tara McNab RAFO W18 37:45
16 Simon Taylor NOC M40 38:17
-Light Green (M only) standard--
17 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 38:20
18 David Newton IND M45 40:57
19 Malcolm Duncan POTOC M70 44:59
20 Philip Emery NOC M35 46:09
21 Katie Taylor NOC W18 46:19
22 Brian Ward DVO M70 48:24
23 Pete Ambrose DVO M55 49:22
24 Hannah McNab RAFO W12 49:40
-Light Green (W only) standard--
25 R Spencer IND M35 50:54
26 Shirley Moir LEI W70 51:13
27 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 51:45
28 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 55:11
29 Jonothan Emery MDOC M12 55:34
30 Jane Barratt MDOC W50 57:15
31 Christina Wright DVO W50 57:32
32 Mary Boothroyd LEI W55 59:59
33 Valerie Gebbett NOC W70 71:16
dsq Frances Heron SELOC W65 43:02 Missing no 12
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.7km, climb 120m, 19 controls)
n/c Matt Dickinson SPOOK M21 32:12
1 Ian Wilson LEI M40 43:03
2 Simon Bradbury SYO M14 43:29
3 Mike Bradley DVO M40 43:41
4 David Hargreaves SROC M55 43:43
5 Paul Smith MDOC M40 45:47
6 Robert Shooter DVO M50 47:28
7 Tony Horsewill NOC M50 47:45
8 Murray White DVO M40 47:54
9 Sophie Horrocks PFO W16 48:07
10 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 48:21
11 Edward Parkin IND M21 48:22
12 Val Johnson DVO W45 48:40
13 Julie Couch EPOC W50 49:18
14 James Parkin IND M21 49:32
15 Ian Parfitt DVO M55 49:59
16 Jake Field EBOR M12 50:04
17 Emily Parkin NOC W21 50:25
18 Benjamin Beresford DVO M14 51:15
19 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 52:27
20 Graham Horrocks PFO M45 52:36
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 52:39
22 Andy Smith DVO W40 52:56
23 Emma Harrison EPOC W35 53:01
24 Helen Smith HALO W21 55:18
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W40 55:28
26 David Harrison EPOC M35 55:32
27 Doug Dickinson DVO M60 55:38
28 Stuart Swalwell DVO M55 56:20
29 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 56:58
30 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 57:37
31 Michael Lindsay DVO M55 57:46
32 Alan Heron SELOC M70 58:06
33 Simon Wright DVO M16 58:11
34 Pauline Ward DVO W60 58:12
35 Alison Yeates WCH W40 58:52
36 Helen Finlayson DVO W60 59:24
37 Christopher Smith BAOC M45 60:00
38 Tony Buckland NOC M70 60:02
39 Jean Sellar DVO W16 60:07
40 Richard Llewellyn NOC M50 60:15
41 Jill Gorvett SYO W60 60:46
42 Jen Gale DVO W60 60:52
43 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 62:44
44 Ian Wainwright SYO M65 63:01
45 Mark Webster NOC M40 63:28
46 Garry Langston WCH M65 64:06
47 Gary Boothroyd LEI M55 64:08
48 Donald Moir LEI M75 65:42
49 Liz Cuckson SYO W40 66:10
50 Ray Stuart DVO M55 66:51
51 Maria Roberts NOC W45 67:07
52 Roseanne Field EBOR W40 67:25
----Green (M only) standard-----
53 Diane Ford LEI W60 67:50
54 Roger Keeling DVO M65 67:51
55 Rosie Shaw SMOC W55 68:14
56 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 69:12
57 Terry Peach DVO M65 69:39
----Green (W only) standard-----
58 John Woodall NOC M70 79:50
59 Margaret Shaw EPOC W55 81:22
60 Manda McNab RAFO W40 83:37
61 Wendy Foster NOC W45 88:13
62 Eric Gebbett NOC M75 99:19
dsq Colin Drury SYO M60 55:59 Missing no 16
dsq Stuart Eason WCH M55 61:09 Missing no 5
Thomas Wright DVO M16 rtd Missing nos 8-19
Michael Smith HALO M60 rtd Missing nos 7-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 8.1km, climb 180m, 23 controls)
1 Daniel Halliday OD M21 43:34
2 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 48:08
3 Kim Buckley SYO W21 52:21
4 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 54:31
5 Mark Spendlove DVO M35 55:23
6 Zachary Field EBOR M14 57:03
7 Roger Edwards LEI M55 57:21
8 James Bennett WCH M21 58:12
9 David Thomas WCH M50 58:26
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M45 58:42
11 Sheila Carey OD W60 59:01
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 60:09
13 Adam Bradbury SYO M16 61:16
14 Sarah Claxton NOC W18 61:45
15 Laura Evans NOC W18 62:13
16 David Olivant NOC M60 62:16
17 Ian Couch EPOC M60 62:52
18 Mike Godfree DVO M55 63:02
19 Mark Burley NOC M21 63:13
20 Ian Grant DVO M45 63:42
21 Alison Hardy LEI W40 64:18
22 Colin John DVO M55 64:25
23 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 65:05
24 Sophie Thomas WCH W18 65:11
25 Fiona Claxton NOC W16 65:55
26 Peter Carey OD M60 66:09
27 Lee Scott SYO M40 66:20
28 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 66:39
29 Liz Godfree DVO W60 66:44
30 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 66:59
31 Ruth Akers SYO W21 67:08
32 Simon Ford LEI M65 67:35
33 Steve Green NOC M50 67:40
34 Michael Lord NOC M45 68:20
35 Guy Seaman SYO M55 69:23
36 Robert Haskins LEI M55 70:21
37 Derek Gale DVO M60 70:33
38 Ro Cole DVO W45 71:26
39 Matthew Green NOC M14 71:46
40 Peter Leake LEI M65 71:57
41 Chris Hardy AIRE M55 72:04
42 Samuel Horsewill NOC M16 72:26
-----Blue (M only) standard-----
43 John Marriott LEI M60 73:18
44 Catherine Hill DEE W40 73:25
45 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 75:37
46 Keith Roberts NOC M45 76:37
-----Blue (W only) standard-----
47 Dave Toach LEI M40 81:33
48 Judith Holt LEI W55 85:03
49 William Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M50 87:11
50 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 88:28
51 Dorothy Pelly LOC W50 90:43
52 Emmanuel Costes IND 99:51
dsq Andy Sykes NOC M40 54:51 Missing no 20
dsq Mark Hardy LEI M40 62:28 Missing no 17
dsq Andy Hawkins DVO M60 66:55 Missing no 11
dsq Barry McGowan HOC M60 70:55 Missing no 11
dsq Andy Furnell LOG M40 78:29 Missing nos 6,20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.2km, climb 230m, 23 controls)
1 Bill Edwards SYO M40 47:54
2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 49:55
3 Richard Robinson NOC M21 51:18
4 Andrew Powell NOC M21 52:07
5 Andy Jackson DVO M45 53:56
6 Paul Addison DVO M50 54:54
7 Bob Johnson IND M35 57:38
8 Chris McCartney OD M35 57:48
9 Ruedi Billeter NOC M55 58:40
10 Martin Smith LOC M45 59:38
11 Karen Parker MDOC W45 59:39
12 Rhys Roberts NOC M20 59:41
13 Dave Lawson DVO M45 60:18
14 Richard Baxter SYO M40 60:32
15 David Bennett DVO M21 61:02
16 Dean Field EBOR M45 61:13
17 Graham Johnson DVO M50 62:56
18 Robert Sanby IND M40 64:52
19 Mike Whittaker DVO M35 64:59
20 Richard Hill DEE M40 65:30
21 David Vincent DVO M45 67:46
22 John Ward OD M60 68:27
23 Paul Beresford DVO M35 69:01
24 Martin Sleath IND M55 69:46
25 Peter Jones WRE M65 74:53
26 Ian Wells LEI M55 75:07
----Brown (M only) standard-----
27 Robert McNab RAFO M45 77:13
28 John Hopper DVO M55 77:38
29 Brian Denness DVO M50 80:18
30 Tim Cairns NOC M40 83:55
31 Rod Shaw EPOC M70 88:46
----Brown (W only) standard-----
32 John Ragsdell DVO M55 99:23
James Taylor NOC M18 rtd Missing nos 1-2,4-7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk