Results for DVO District Event, Crich Chase, 02/03/2008
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.2km, climb 50m, 11 controls)
1 Emma Schaanning DVO W10 11:19 2 Joe Field EBOR M10 15:07 3 Francesca Littlewood NOC W10 15:16 4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M10 16:15 5 Daniel Sanby WPFR 17:11 6 Sam Wright DVO M14 18:37 7 James Boshier DVO M10 18:47 8 Rachel Pearce DVO W45 21:31 9 Emily Barnett W10 23:27 10 Matthew Jackson DVO M7 24:11 11 Lucy Bourne 27:06 12 Ellen Patton FVO W10 28:35 13 Euan Patton FVO M10 28:49 14 Jessica Nolan W10 31:06 15 Sophie Gibson EBOR W10 33:25 16 James Lowthian NOC M10 35:20 17 Mavi Connock MDOC W10 37:56 18 Ailith Smith DVO W10 39:10 19 Amy Bowman AIRE W10 45:19 --------White standard-------- dsq Euan Tryner SYO M10 33:59 Missing nos 7,10 E-card 501345 dns E-card 503499 rtd Missing nos 1-4,9-11; 2 out of order Sue Bowman OD W60 rtd Missing nos 1,3,5-7,9-10 E-card 260019 rtd Missing nos 2-4,7,9,11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Scott Whiteside M16 17:10 2 William Gale DVO M12 20:40 3 Rachel Schaanning DVO W10 22:43 4 Jessica Beresford DVO W12 23:48 5 Yasmin Field EBOR W10 24:44 6 Michael Wardell RAFO M14 34:02 7 Oscar Jackson MDOC M12 34:26 8 Steven Whitehouse 35:51 9 Sophie Green WCH W10 36:11 10 Emily Naish IND W8 39:56 ---Yellow (W only) standard--- 11 James Setchfield IND M10 40:33 12 Ben Naish IND M10 41:21 ---Yellow (M only) standard--- 13 Laurie Setchfield IND M10 42:03 14 Ann O'Grady HALO W70 44:55 15 John Fothergill DVO M45 45:22 16 Carol Stuart DVO W55 46:28 17 Oliver Fothergill DVO 47:20 18 Edwards IND 48:26 19 Rachel Kirk RAFO W18 50:32 20 Nicola Northcott DVO W10 66:29 21 Carr/stanley Family 81:12 dsq Samuel Setchfield IND M10 40:49 Missing no 11 B Davies DVO M55 rtd Missing nos 7-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Orange (length 2.4km, climb 120m, 13 controls)
1 E-card 260042 41:15 2 Helen Martland SPOOK W40 43:12 3 Islay Sellar DVO W14 45:29 4 William Parkinson NOC M12 47:43 5 Nicholas Gordon DVO M12 50:45 6 Jack Lord NOC M12 52:31 7 Nicola Jackson DVO W12 52:50 8 Nathan Lawson DVO M12 55:18 9 Alex Green WCH M12 56:38 10 Simon Cope M35 58:53 11 Kevin Kirk RAFO M14 58:59 12 Fraser McNab RAFO M12 59:42 13 Tara McNab RAFO W18 60:23 14 Valerie Atkinson W45 61:43 ---Orange (M only) standard--- 15 Nick Malbon NHS M12 62:36 16 Adrian Woods 63:17 17= Daniel Nolan M10 64:06 17= Katie Barnett W10 64:06 19 Freya Nolan W10 64:40 ---Orange (W only) standard--- 20 Catharine Gardner DVO W45 70:55 21 Stuart Humphris IND M45 72:54 22 Craig Youngs RAFO M14 75:10 23 James Taylor RAFO M16 76:04 24 Wendy Humphris IND W45 76:24 25 Thomas Gale DVO M14 80:30 26 Carol Picksley NOC W65 86:59 27 James Sampson RAFO M18 97:45 28 Andrea Clough DVO W21 99:17 dsq Sophie Gordon DVO W14 47:27 Missing no 13 Alison Hayes DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 9-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Light Green (length 2.4km, climb 130m, 11 controls)
1 Harriet Lawson DVO W14 34:43 2 James Taylor DVO M21 35:13 3 Victoria Littlewood NOC W14 40:07 4 Khem Sattaur DVO M14 43:14 5 Andy Rogers DVO M21 43:28 6 Neil Devlin EPOC M55 44:02 7 Andy Barnett M45 45:05 8 Emma Vincent DVO W16 45:58 9 Christopher Payne M21 47:00 10 Sam Fraser NOC M18 48:18 11 Adam Sattaur DVO M16 48:53 12 Kieran Sheriff RAFO M16 51:50 13 Luke Grayson RAFO M16 52:50 Light Green (M only) standard- 14 Jane Crofts LEI W40 55:15 15 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 55:41 16 Fran Humphrey HALO W55 55:56 17 Hannah McNab RAFO W12 56:26 18 Ben Lord NOC M14 56:32 19 Amy Kimberley DVO W14 57:13 20 Peter Preston IND M65 57:58 21 Amber Harris HALO W16 58:43 22 Isoldt Harris HALO W45 60:16 23 Max Elliott NOC M12 60:46 24 Margaret Buckley LOC W60 61:31 25 Dorothy Smith HALO W55 62:03 Light Green (W only) standard- 26 Linda Whitehead EBOR W55 64:30 27 Ruby Robinson IND W21 64:45 28 Lisa Gale DVO W35 65:52 29 Michael Jacot MDOC M14 65:54 30 Amanda Newham IND W40 67:30 31 Lynette Devlin EPOC W55 68:25 32 Kay Gren WCH W40 68:29 33 Penny Hemsted HOC W65 70:10 34 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 70:49 35 Keith Picksley NOC M70 72:53 36 Hannah Horsewill NOC W12 92:55 37 Barbara Sims DVO W55 99:15 38 Edward Sherriff LEI M14 109:26 dsq Mark Farmer M40 58:18 1 out of order Richard Torr NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 5-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Green (length 3.7km, climb 160m, 14 controls)
1 Jake Field EBOR M12 43:58 2 Dean Field EBOR M45 45:18 3 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W16 45:50 4 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 49:43 5 Matthew Green NOC M14 51:24 6 Pauline Tryner SYO W35 52:32 7 Amanda Cooper EBOR W40 53:57 8 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 55:07 9 Judith Guillaume OD W55 55:39 10 Doug Dickinson DVO M60 56:34 11 Benjamin Beresford DVO M14 56:51 12 Pauline Ward DVO W60 57:07 13 Peter Hubberstey NOC M60 57:21 14 Michael Lindsay DVO M55 58:14 15 Ruth Johnson DVO W21 58:16 16 John Bowman OD M65 59:50 17 Jean Sellar DVO W16 60:06 18 Joe Elliott NOC M14 60:28 19 Kate Gibson EBOR W40 62:55 20 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 65:43 21 Christine Elliott NOC W50 65:55 22 Neil Fraser NOC M45 66:18 23 Tony Buckland NOC M75 66:55 24 Emma Martin SYO W35 67:17 25 Helen Finlayson DVO W60 67:22 26 Jayne Malley DVO W50 68:26 27 Tony Gordon DVO M45 68:30 28 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 68:50 29 Keith Streb NOC M55 69:57 30 Malcolm Humphrey HALO M60 70:39 31 Jane Booker NOC W50 70:58 32 Zoe Gordon DVO W40 71:07 33 John Shaw SMOC M55 72:29 34 Ray Stuart DVO M55 74:13 35 Tony Horsewill NOC M50 74:24 36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 76:52 37 David Winser NOC M55 77:38 ---Green (M only) standard---- 38 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 78:03 ---Green (W only) standard---- 39 Jenny Shaw MDOC W55 78:07 40 Philip Emery NOC M35 78:12 41 Helen Parkinson NOC W40 78:35 42 Derek Bishton DVO M55 79:47 43 John Woodall NOC M70 80:32 44 Robert Brandon OD M55 81:43 45 Brian Ward DVO M70 82:03 46 David Walker MDOC M65 82:12 47 Jill Croskell SYO W50 82:45 48 Kath & Chris Devlin EPOC W21 83:10 49 Ann Armistead DVO W55 83:18 50 Malcolm Cope M60 83:29 51 Daniel Richardson RAFO M18 84:06 52 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 84:47 53 Justin Hall MDOC M16 85:29 54 Kim Buxton DVO W45 86:23 55 Diane Ford LEI W60 86:50 56 Alan Shaw MDOC M60 86:51 57 David Anderson LEI M65 88:16 58 Louise Sandell NOC W50 88:36 59 Greta Greenall OD W60 89:03 60 Siobhan Brown W21 89:09 61 Patrick O'Grady HALO M70 89:57 62 Roger Keeling DVO M65 91:03 63 Chris Horsewill NOC W45 92:10 64 Steven Emery NOC M45 92:54 65 Tony Berwick DVO M70 103:16 dsq John Palmer NOC M60 68:18 Missing no 14 dsq Jen Gale DVO W60 73:19 Missing no 2 dsq Teresa Billington 93:45 Missing nos 3-4 Sian Mead DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 3-14 Rosie Shaw SMOC W55 rtd Missing nos 12-14 Doreen Best SYO W60 rtd Missing nos 5-14 Jenny Hodgson SYO W35 rtd Missing nos 9-14 Martin Green MDOC M50 rtd Missing nos 12-14 Richard Llewellyn NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 10-14 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 rtd Missing nos 7-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Blue (length 4.7km, climb 220m, 17 controls)
1 Simon Elliott NOC M50 46:41 2 Andy Sykes NOC M40 48:49 3 Simon Bradbury SYO M14 49:45 4 Steve Buckley LOC M60 49:54 5 Paul Beresford DVO M35 50:07 6 Craig Woods NOC M18 50:35 7 Zachary Field EBOR M14 50:46 8 Ian Elsmore SYO M40 51:47 9 Bard Basberg WAOC M18 51:49 10 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 51:56 11 Bjorn Basberg WAOC M55 52:18 12 Jim Sutherland SYO M50 53:17 13 Chris O'Donnell DEE M40 53:33 14 James Picksley M40 53:36 15 Simon Baston SYO M45 54:05 16 Ian Hughes WCH M45 54:17 17 Adam Bradbury SYO M16 54:32 18= Brian Shaw SYO M65 56:13 18= Simon Gale DVO M35 56:13 20 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W35 56:30 21 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 56:44 22 Sarah Claxton NOC W18 57:02 23 Ro Cole DVO W45 57:25 24 Rex Bleakman DVO M60 58:09 25 Karl Baker LEI M35 58:10 26 Garry Drew NOC M50 59:26 27 Luis Perdigao NOC M21 59:56 28 Stephen Round SELOC M55 60:06 29 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 61:27 30 Peter Guillaume OD M55 62:42 31 David Cooke NOC M60 62:44 32 Michael Smith HALO M60 62:53 33 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 62:58 34 Julie Couch EPOC W50 63:04 35 Robert Hatfield NOC M60 63:31 36 Clare Claxton NOC W45 63:58 37 Simon Ford LEI M65 64:18 38 Steve Green NOC M50 64:26 39 Colin Best SYO M60 64:42 40 Sian Roberts SHUOC W21 64:54 41 Ian Watson MDOC M60 65:13 42 Alex Connock MDOC M40 65:34 43 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 65:37 44 John Northall DVO M55 66:04 45 John Boden OD M60 66:24 46 Murray White DVO M40 66:33 47 Stuart Hatfield M21 66:36 48 Michael Dugmore HOC M65 66:42 49 Colin Drury SYO M60 67:05 50 Daniel Kimberley DVO M21 67:30 51 Derek Gale DVO M60 68:08 52 Michael Lord NOC M45 68:35 53 David Morrou DTC M40 69:36 ----Blue (M only) standard---- 54 Kevin Price DVO M45 70:38 55 Richard Burnett COBOC M50 71:27 56 Samuel Horsewill NOC M16 71:36 57 Peter Harris HALO M50 71:51 58 Justin Gathercole SHUOC M21 74:08 59 Chris Hardy AIRE M55 74:28 60 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 74:39 61 Andy Blain DVO M45 75:36 62 Malcolm Spencer DVO M50 76:13 63 Robert Haskins LEI M55 77:35 64 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 78:02 65 Julie Phelan WCH W40 78:09 66 Sue Hallett OD W60 79:07 67 Mark Sherriff LEI M45 79:11 68 Helen Smith HALO W21 79:46 69 Sean Harrington LOG M50 81:07 70 Michael Nell RAFO M55 83:08 71 Joanne Nell RAFO W40 83:27 ----Blue (W only) standard---- 72 Marion Bowman AIRE W35 88:29 73 Tony McGraw DVO M45 90:47 74 Paul Watson MDOC M21 91:05 75 Roseanne Field EBOR W40 91:19 76 John Heaton POTOC M55 96:43 77 Russell Buxton DVO M50 99:08 78 John Ragsdell DVO M55 103:17 dsq David Booker NOC M50 52:50 Missing no 13 Mark Sutherland SYO M18 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Brown (length 7.0km, climb 280m, 24 controls)
1 Matthew Crane SYO M21 49:11 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 55:25 3 Marcus Pinker SHUOC M21 55:27 4 Richard Robinson NOC M21 56:15 5 Elliot Malkin MDOC M18 63:44 6 Simon Bourne EPOC M40 64:51 7 Matthew Dickinson SPOOK M21 64:53 8 Andrew Jackson DVO M45 65:54 9 Grace Elson SYO W21 68:59 10 Joe Taunton SHUOC M21 69:00 11 Jenny Johnson SYO W21 69:07 12 Robert Smith DVO M45 70:08 13 Robert Frost NOR M35 70:12 14 Simon Martland SPOOK M40 70:36 15 Dave Lawson 72:03 16 Andrew Monro EBOR M35 73:57 17 David Bowman AIRE M35 74:50 18 Martin Smith LOC M45 74:51 19 Andy Hemsted HOC M55 76:57 20 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M45 78:00 21 Kieran Rocks LVO M21 79:27 22 Liam Harrington LOG M20 80:39 23 Laura Daniel SYO W21 80:59 24 Steve Whitehead EBOR M55 81:00 25 James Bennett WCH M21 81:43 26 R Last SYO M45 81:51 27 Joss Yarnell NOC M55 84:28 28 Nigel Mockridge NOC M45 84:41 29 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO W35 84:42 30 Timothy Martland MDOC M45 84:43 31 Tom Bridge SHUOC M21 85:59 ---Brown (M only) standard---- 32 Paul Corton DVO M40 88:39 33 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 89:28 34 David Bray LEI M55 89:58 35 Robert Sanby M45 90:01 36 Dorothy Pelly LOC W50 92:09 37 Chris Bosley LEI M60 94:13 38 Brian Burden IND M40 94:15 39 Ian Couch EPOC M60 95:09 40 Sal Chaffey DVO W40 95:54 41 Martin Sleath 95:58 42 Nicholas Jones AIRE M50 97:01 43 David Vincent DVO M45 101:48 ---Brown (W only) standard---- 44 Robert McNab RAFO M45 104:18 45 S A Stell 105:32 46 Edward Lloyd NOC M45 107:01 47 John Ward OD M60 108:22 48 Keith Lowthian NOC M35 113:08 49 Tim Cairns NOC M40 113:40 50 Malcolm Cottam SYO M60 120:43 51 Garry Sims DVO M60 129:34 52 Gerry Spalton OD M60 134:59 53 Jim Gayler M21 137:13 54 Paul Van Calster MDOC M45 145:32 Alan Billington M35 rtd Missing nos 21-24 Andy Bray IND M50 rtd Missing nos 17-24 Stuart Thomson FVO M18 rtd Missing nos 14-24 Mike Whittaker DVO M35 rtd Missing nos 14-24 Alan Beardsley NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 15-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk