Results for Club Champs, Longshaw, 28/09/2008
Hopefully I have associated the correct e-cards with the correct names.
We seem to have an empty red/white Swiss O week shoe bag that isn’t ours.
Mike G.
Courses Junior, Long, Medium,
White
Return to index
Junior (length 3.3km, 13 controls)
1 Khem Sattaur M14 28:01
2 Jethro McGraw 28:15
3 Nic Gordon 30:32
4 Emma Vincent 32:40
5 Thomas Gale M14 34:50
6 Samantha Vincent 35:47
7 Sophie Gordon 38:10
8 Islay Sellar 40:07
9 Jessica Beresford W12 40:44
10 Amy Kimberley W14 42:40
11 Jessica Selby W12 43:29
12 Nicola Jackson W12 50:07
13 Nicola Northcott 51:24
14 Elizabeth Smith W65 55:20
dsq William Gale M12 44:10 Missing no 11
dsq Andrea Clough 53:37 Missing nos 6-7
Courses Junior,
Long, Medium, White
Return to Top, index
Long (length 7.6km, climb 150m, 21 controls)
1 Paul Addison M50 49:33
2 Andrew Jackson M45 51:58
3 Robert Smith M45 52:00
4 Daniel Kimberley M21 60:07
5 Michelle Mackervoy W35 60:10
6 Simon Gale M35 60:42
7 Dan Riley M21 61:25
8 Mike Godfree M55 62:57
9 David Vincent M45 63:52
10 David Clough M40 64:35
11 Brian Denness M50 65:13
12 Ro Cole W45 66:20
13 Mike Bradley M40 66:30
14 Simon Ford M65 67:20
15 John Hopper M55 68:38
16 Steve Buckley M60 72:56
17 Adrian Northcott 73:11
18 Derek Gale M60 73:40
19 Tony Gordon 90:20
20 Zoe Gordon 91:49
dsq Stephen Kimberley M50 58:52 Missing no 14
Courses Junior,
Long, Medium, White
Return to Top, index
Medium (length 5.6km, climb 125m, 18 controls)
1 Luke Addison M14 43:37
2 Liz Godfree W60 46:14
3 Rory Sellar M50 49:48
4 Jack Hodgson 50:24
5 Murray White M40 52:17
6 Robert Shooter M50 52:35
7 Adam Sattaur M16 52:59
8 Stuart Swalwell M55 53:15
9 Pauline Ward W60 54:17
10 Ben Beresford 54:56
11 Doug Dickinson M60 55:46
12 Charlie Jobson 58:23
13 Michelle Riley W21 58:43
14 Val Johnson 60:25
15 Stuart Wicks M40 60:28
16 Claire Selby W35 63:01
17 Roger Hodgson 63:34
18 Katie Swalwell W21 63:44
19 Ann Armistead W55 64:26
20 Margaret Keeling W60 66:26
21 Jean Sellar 69:07
22 Tony McGraw 71:38
23 Ray Stuart 73:39
24 Lisa Gale W35 73:41
25 Ted Smith M65 73:49
26 Jessica Addison W16 74:41
27 Ruth Ellis W55 75:07
28 Margaret Buckley W60 77:39
29 Roger Keeling M65 86:45
30 Diane Ford W60 88:27
dsq Dave Skidmore M60 53:10 Missing no 8
dsq Jen Gale W60 63:51 Missing no 8
dsq Anne Kimberley W45 78:30 Missing no 8
Brian Ward M70 rtd Missing nos 16-18
Courses Junior,
Long, Medium, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 2.8km, 10 controls)
1 Isabella Edwards 28:44
2 Tamsin McGraw 28:45
3 Sarah Duckworth 30:57
4 Rachel Duckworth 31:00
5 Matthew Jackson 38:45
6 Tessa Northcott 39:24
7 Ben & Peter Mackervoy 42:42
8 Joel McGraw 42:49
9 Alessandra Edwards 44:15
10 Alex Bourne 45:22
11 Lucy Bourne 59:41
12 Zachary Clough 62:11
13 Ivan Smith 89:51
14 Ailith Smith W10 90:06
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk