Results for DVO District Event, Whitesprings, 14/12/2008
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1 Francesca Littlewood NOC W10 26:16 2 Imogen Boshier DVO W7 33:31 3 Sophie Vincent DVO W6 34:37 4 Zachary Clough DVO M2 62:04 -----------------White standard----------------- dsq Charlotte Crane W6 / W4 42:53 Missing no 8 dsq Alice Crane 43:03 Missing no 8 Allessandra Edwards DVO W3 rtd Missing nos 1,3-4
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1 Rachel Schaanning DVO W10 19:54 2 Daniel Sanby JUNIOR 21:41 3 James Boshier DVO M10 23:12 4 Isabella Edwards DVO W6 26:33 5 Samuel Boshier DVO M7 26:45 6 Lilly Posnett & David Posnett DVO BUX W14/M10 28:32 7 Steven Barnett RAFO M14 34:46 ------------Yellow (M only) standard------------ 8 Rachael Gunn POTOC W10 45:21 ------------Yellow (W only) standard------------ 9 Thomas Webster & Charlotte Webster NOC M12 & W10 56:35 10 Ben & Jake O'Donnell DEE M4 & M2 61:54 11 Russell Kirk RAFO M14 88:23 12 Rachel Kirk RAFO W18 88:30 dsq Holly Forshaw-Perring DVO BUX W12 23:08 Missing no 3 dsq Nathan Gull M12 37:08 Missing no 1 dsq Ben Gill M8 55:48 Missing no 8 Ellie Palmer W11 rtd Missing nos 4-8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Orange (length 2.7km, climb 80m, 10 controls)
1 Rebecca Navarrete RAFO W16 29:57 2 Jessica Addison DVO W16 30:06 ------------Orange (W only) standard------------ 3 James Mellor NOC M12 46:21 ------------Orange (M only) standard------------ dsq Nicola Northcott DVO W12 74:10 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Long Orange (length 3.8km, climb 85m, 12 controls)
1 Harriet Lawson DVO W14 41:00 2 Nathan Lawson DVO M12 44:39 3 Victoria Littlewood NOC W14 46:07 4 Christopher Bedford WCH M45 48:47 5 Jordan Webster NOC M14 58:13 6 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 59:57 7 Julie Webster NOC W40 62:52 8 Louise Sandell NOC W50 64:39 9 Charlie Hyland DVO M10 69:04 10 Ben Lord NOC M14 69:27 11 Jack Lord NOC M12 72:24 12 Diane Ford LEI W60 72:36 13 Zoe Taylor W18 75:52 14 Hannah Horsewill NOC W12 77:07 ------------Orange (W only) standard------------ 15 Jimmy Wyland DVO BUX M12 77:22 ------------Orange (M only) standard------------ 16 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO BUX M10 78:32 17 Rob Smeeton 78:56 18 Lynn Kent Bennett 79:07 19 Susan Allard DVO W45 79:57 20 Kevin Kirk RAFO M14 86:12 21 Elizabeth Urquhart OD W50 87:18 22 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 90:20 23 Diana Hailey OD W65 92:02 24 Kevin Garner BUXTON M55 95:13 25 Brenda Morgan POTOC W65 101:46 dsq Sue Bowman OD W60 71:58 Missing nos 9-10 dsq Caroline Povey W21 76:26 Missing no 10 Stuart Allsop WHITE P M55 rtd Missing nos 5,8-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Green (length 4.4km, climb 160m, 17 controls)
1 Fiona Claxton NOC W16 45:44 2 Ben Crane M35 48:22 3 Luke Addison DVO M14 52:53 4 Tony Horsewill NOC M50 53:13 5 David Vincent DVO M45 54:03 6 David Olivant NOC M60 58:10 7 Ronald Williams DEE M70 59:51 8 Julie Couch EPOC W50 60:38 9 Chris Dicken CLARO M55 61:38 10 Robert Shooter DVO M50 62:32 11 Ian Parfitt DVO M55 62:50 12 Jon Posnett DVO M40 63:08 13 Jill Croskell SYO W50 63:36 14 Andrew Breakwell NOC M60 63:51 15 Roger Hailey OD M70 64:18 16 Sue Russell DVO W45 66:25 17 Pauline Tryner 66:51 18 Bob Pinker CORKO M60 67:27 19 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 68:43 20 Margaret Willdig OD W55 69:01 21 Peter Hubberstey NOC M60 70:06 22 Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 73:04 23 Liddy Loudon DVO W35 73:13 24 Paul Wright DVO M50 73:58 25 Tony Buckland NOC M70 74:01 26 Derek Turner WRE M65 74:23 ------------Green (M only) standard------------- 27 Ruth Sutherland SYO W45 75:27 28 Terry Peach DVO M65 75:38 29 John Bowman OD M65 75:55 30 Mark McAuley IND M45 76:35 31 Helen Finlayson DVO W60 76:43 32 Neil Fraser NOC M45 76:56 33 David Illingworth M40 77:31 34 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 78:41 35 Joanne Nell RAFO W40 79:29 36 Mark Webster NOC M40 80:01 37 John Pigott POTOC M60 80:42 38 Toby Greaves IND M35 81:26 39 Janet Richardson OD W55 82:25 40 Kim Buxton DVO W45 83:07 41 Ruby Robinson IND W21 83:08 42 John Fothergill DVO M45 83:48 43 David Walker MDOC M65 84:40 44 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 86:42 ------------Green (W only) standard------------- 45 Hilary Simpson OD W65 86:53 46 Peter Edwards DEE M70 89:14 47 Jen Gale DVO W60 91:54 48 Pauline Olivant NOC W55 93:13 49 Barrie Bibby DVO M65 95:45 50 Sam Fraser NOC M18 98:19 51 Faye Greaves W21 98:40 52 Graham Urquhart OD M50 99:07 53 Beryl Seaman SYO W55 99:20 54 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 104:21 55 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 107:12 56 Tony Berwick DVO M70 107:16 57 Emma Vincent & Matt Curzon DVO W16 111:18 58 Alison Doyle MDOC W55 116:55 59 Philip Hudson ARMY M50 119:44 60 Wendy Foster NOC W45 120:43 61 Michael Hunter MDOC M65 171:29 dsq Pauline Tryner SYO W35 65:08 Missing no 17 dsq Will Newton MATLOCK M16 92:08 Missing no 3 dsq Barbara Sims DVO W60 114:29 Missing no 9 Frank Smith OD M75 rtd Missing nos 12-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Blue (length 5.2km, climb 200m, 19 controls)
1 Simon Dicken CLARO M21 55:31 2 James Broadhead WRE M21 56:26 3 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 61:23 4 Richard Mott POLY M40 64:02 5 Faye Pinker AIRE W21 66:08 6 Mark Spendlove DVO M35 66:25 7 Simon Baston SYO M45 66:32 8 Roger Edwards LEI M55 69:21 9 Mike Godfree DVO M55 70:45 10 Stephen Wright NOC M60 71:24 11 Samuel Horsewill NOC M16 71:26 12 Ian Couch EPOC M60 71:52 13 Cliff Etherden MDOC M60 72:20 14 Mark Burley NOC M21 72:52 15 Liz Godfree DVO W60 73:01 16 Steve Green NOC M50 73:02 17 Michael Lord NOC M45 73:14 18 Simon Ford LEI M65 73:25 19 Matthew Green NOC M14 75:21 20 Robert Hatfield NOC M60 75:27 21 Mike Hampton OD M60 76:35 22 Keith Willdig OD M55 76:42 23 Adrian Northcott 76:47 24 David Newton MATLOCK M45 79:45 25 Trevor Simpson 81:05 26 Andy Goode WCH M55 81:47 27 John Ward OD M60 81:55 28 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 82:41 29 Derek Gale DVO M60 83:03 -------------Blue (M only) standard------------- 30 Jim Matthews WCH M55 83:41 31 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M50 83:55 32 Charlie Mott THE POL 87:11 33 Paul Watterson HOC M55 88:52 34 Russell Buxton DVO M50 88:55 35 John Boden OD M60 97:04 -------------Blue (W only) standard------------- 36 Richard Burnett COBOC M50 100:52 37 Richard Dannah THE POL M35 100:56 38 Michael Nell RAFO M55 101:41 39 Frazer Pearce THE POL M40 113:27 40 Fiona Pearce THE POL W 117:35 dsq Jim Sutherland SYO M50 61:26 Missing no 15 dsq Robert Last SYO M45 66:57 Missing no 10 dsq Keith Roberts NOC M45 73:30 Missing no 15 dsq Nigel Peters DEE M45 80:31 Missing no 15 dsq Sue Bicknell OD W60 107:31 Missing nos 9-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Brown (length 6.4km, climb 250m, 25 controls)
1 Marcus Pinker SHUOC M21 57:33 2 Nigel Mockridge NOC M45 68:13 3 Matt Dickinson SHUOC M21 68:31 4 Paul Addison DVO M50 70:41 5 John Hawkins DVO M50 73:31 6 Karen Parker MDOC W45 76:23 7 Dan Parker MDOC M45 78:03 8 David Lawson DVO M45 79:49 9 Matthew Wallace NOC M18 82:16 10 Martin Crosby MDOC M40 83:25 11 Chris Allewell BAOC M35 84:51 12 Jackie Lee DVO W35 90:40 13 Stephen Hollamby POTOC M21 91:05 14 Chris McCartney OD M35 91:12 15 Martin Smith LOC M45 91:18 16 Henry Morgan POTOC M50 92:22 17 Lloyd Taggart DVO M35 92:49 ------------Brown (M only) standard------------- 18 Robert Sanby M45 94:20 19 Martin Pigott POTOC M21 94:22 20 David Clough DVO M40 94:37 21 Martin Sleath WHITE P M55 96:11 22 Jonathan Millward POTOC M35 96:54 23 Lee Scott SYO M40 103:33 24 Luis Perdigao NOC M21 104:38 25 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M45 105:04 26 Dorothy Pelly LOC W50 109:04 27 Ian Wells LEI M55 112:05 28 Graham Johnson DVO M50 113:55 29 Guy Seaman SYO M55 113:56 ------------Brown (W only) standard------------- 30 John Marriott LEI M60 130:54 31 Tim Cairns DVO M40 141:10 Steve Elliott RIPLEY M50 rtd Missing nos 10-25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home Page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike Godfree mike.godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk