Results for DVO club champs, Hardwick, 03/10/2009
Courses Long ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow,
Long CBA
Return to index
Long ABC (length 8.7km, climb 150m, 20 controls)
1 Andrew Jackson DVO M45 49:33
2 Paul Addison DVO M50 49:39
3 Ben Crane M 56:46
4 John Hurley M 58:03
5 Dave Chaffey DVO M45 59:20
6 Michael Lindsay DVO M55 70:50
7 Russell Buxton DVO M50 75:58
8 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 78:01
9 Tony Gordon DVO M45 88:58
Courses Long
ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Long BCA (length 8.7km, climb 150m, 20 controls)
1 David Lawson DVO M45 53:06
2 Alex Ross M 61:00
3 David Clough DVO M40 64:04
4 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 64:28
Guest Simon Ford M 66:25
5 Daniel Kimberley DVO M21 67:22
6 Steve Kimberley M 67:38
7 Mike Gardner DVO M50 70:36
8 Robert Shooter DVO M55 76:21
Courses Long
ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Long CAB (length 8.7km, climb 150m, 20 controls)
1 Andy Mackervoy M 54:10
2 David Bennett DVO M21 56:29
3 Brian Denness DVO M55 58:38
4 David Vincent DVO M45 59:06
5 Pete Jones M50 63:58
6 Paul Beresford DVO M35 64:21
7 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W35 67:47
8 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 99:12
Courses Long
ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Long CBA (length 8.7km, climb 150m, 20 controls)
1 Rob Smith M45 56:52
Medium AB (length 5.3km, climb 85m, 13 controls)
1 Harriet Lawson DVO W14 31:59
2 Jack Hodgson M 33:33
3 Roger Hodgson M 37:06
4 Ian Hodson DVO M35 41:05
5 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W40 42:10
6 Ben Beresford DVO M14 43:54
7 Kim Buxton DVO W45 45:00
8 Paul Wright DVO M50 47:34
9 Alan Shaw MDOC M60 48:38
10 Rachel Davis DVO W40 51:35
11 Samantha Vincent W 53:07
12 Jenny Shaw MDOC W60 55:00
13 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 58:04
14 Roger Keeling DVO M65 58:05
15 Anne Kimberley DVO W45 60:08
16 Tony Berwick M70 61:55
Courses Long
ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Medium BA (length 5.3km, climb 85m, 13 controls)
1 Khem Sattaur DVO M16 32:44
2 Ian Parfitt DVO M55 35:09
3 Steve Buckley LOC M60 35:41
4 Luke Addison DVO M16 38:19
5 Derek Gale DVO M65 40:52
6 Val Johnson DVO W50 42:25
7 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 43:41
8 Kevin Price DVO M50 43:52
9 Stuart Wicks DVO M40 43:56
10 Pauline Ward DVO W65 45:16
11 Rebecca Perring W 49:39
12 Derek Bishton DVO M60 49:50
13 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 50:06
14 Emma Vincent W 57:24
15 Margaret Buckley LOC W60 57:47
16 Brian Gibbs M 66:01
Courses Long
ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Short (length 3.1km, climb 35m, 9 controls)
1 Nathan Lawson DVO M12 17:09
2 Max Bennett M14 22:57
3 Amy Kimberley DVO W14 24:22
4 Jessica Beresford DVO W12 25:41
5 Nic Gordon M 25:56
6 Sophie Gordon W 27:07
Guest Michelle Riley MDOC W21 27:15
7 Catherine Sellars W 30:32
8 Min Bowen W 31:45
9 Brian Ward DVO M75 33:30
Guest Di Ford W 34:25
10 Alison Hayes + 1 DVO W45 48:56
11 Jenny Tennant QO W75 54:55
12 Nicola Jackson DVO W14 55:16
Courses Long ABC,
Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 40m, 11 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring M 12:34
2 Olivia Boyce W14 13:48
3 Sarah Duckworth W 17:07
4 Joe Uprichard M10 17:49
5 Charlie Hyland M10 19:05
Shadowed Peter Mackervoy M 19:52
Crane Family 21:39
6 Matthew Jackson M 24:13
Mackenzie Hodson + Mum DVO W40 26:30
Shadowed Ben Mackervoy M 32:21
Courses Long ABC,
Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Courses Long ABC, Long BCA, Long CAB, Medium AB, Medium BA, Short, Yellow, Long
CBA
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk