Results for DVO District Event, Carsington Pastures, 07/06/2009
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1White (length 1.5km, climb 30m, 9 controls)
1 Emma Schaanning DVO W10 10:19 2 Eve Conway AIRE W10 14:43 3 Peter Mackervoy DVO M7 15:33 4 Samuel Boshier DVO M10 16:30 5 Ben Mackervoy DVO M5 16:34 6 Imogen Boshier DVO W10 16:35 7 Andrew Illingworth BRADLEY M6 17:48 8 Tom Cantello 2ND ASH M10 18:41 9 Jack Dean 2ND ASH M10 18:47 10 Joe Field EBOR M10 20:46 11 Carol Owen family DVO W45 23:28 12 Adam Wiegand SYO M10 23:30 13 Thomas Pigden DVO M5 25:03 ----------White standard----------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 45m, 13 controls)
1 Tim Schaanning DVO M15 13:31 2 Rachel Schaanning DVO W10 17:51 3 Yesim Sahni SYO W40 19:07 4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M7 19:27 5 Justin Lidird-Phillips 2ND ASH M12 22:13 6 Stuart Greig 2ND ASH M45 22:17 7 Gabriel Greig 2ND ASH M12 22:21 8 Jade Mountney EBOR W9 22:28 9 Kirill Everatt 2ND ASH M12 22:41 10 James Boshier DVO M10 24:01 11 Douglas Illingworth BRADLEY M10 25:39 12 Samuel Pigden DVO M8 27:41 -----Yellow (M only) standard----- 13 Patrick Illingworth ASH 2ND M12 27:55 14 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 28:25 15 Joseph Turner DVO M10 30:03 16 Molly Mitson DVO W9 30:11 17 Margaret Hodgson DVO 30:44 18 Rachel Kirk RAFO W18 31:51 -----Yellow (W only) standard----- 19 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 32:28 20 Russell Kirk RAFO M14 33:22 21 Holly White LEI W9 33:51 22 Alice Crane DVO W10 34:07 23 Charlotte Crane DVO W10 34:58 24 Abi Smith W5 37:06 25 Thomas Gilver M2 37:21 26 Ben Smith M8 37:24 27 Alice Bagnall W5 39:58 28 Jake O'Donnell DEE M2 42:31 29 Chris O'Donnell DEE M4 42:51 mp Philip Wiegand SYO M12 134:18 Missing nos 5,13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Orange (length 3.6km, climb 85m, 12 controls)
1 Andy Williams M40 34:58 2 Louise Adams SYO W12 35:34 3 Alex Hall SYO M12 39:51 4 Simon Mawdsley MDOC M35 42:02 5 Jessica Beresford DVO W12 43:53 6 Mark Goodhead DVO M14 48:24 7 Amy Louise Robinson W21 48:52 8 Rachel Beresford DVO W40 49:01 9 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 49:04 10 Stuart Greig 2ND ASH M45 49:12 11 Justin Lidard-Phillips 2ND ASH M12 50:16 -----Orange (M only) standard----- 12 Georgia Davey RAFO W16 56:08 13 Laura Hindle MDOC W12 59:02 -----Orange (W only) standard----- 14 kirill Everatt 2ND ASH M12 62:18 15 Suzette Spears HOC W70 64:18 16 Pamela Hartley MDOC W50 65:02 17 Ann Brown NGOC W50 66:48 18 Jack Mitson DVO M10 68:58 19 Nicola Northcott DVO W12 78:11 20 Lesley Norton WRE W65 80:42 mp Gabriel Greig ASH M12 52:24 Missing no 12 mp Yasmin Field EBOR W10 69:43 Missing no 11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 100m, 13 controls)
1 Victoria Littlewood NOC W14 34:19 2 Kelly Candy SYO W21 34:30 3 Chris Owen DVO M50 38:20 4 Kieran Huggan NOC M14 39:17 5 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W14 39:38 6 Claudia Hall SYO W45 41:34 7 Christine Elliott NOC W50 42:41 8 Pete Ambrose DVO M55 42:56 9 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W55 43:04 10 David Parkin BOK M75 43:35 11 Monika Cooper SYO W60 44:21 12 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 44:43 13 Samantha Vincent DVO 45:43 14 Rebecca Navarrete RAFO W16 46:16 15 Alison Sloman HOC W70 46:48 16 Alistair Speidel RAFO M18 47:28 17 Steven Barnett RAFO M16 48:31 18 Malcolm Duncan POTOC M75 51:21 19 Islay Sellar DVO W16 52:59 --Light Green (W only) standard--- 20 Ray Stuart DVO M60 53:12 21 Maureen Webb CLOK W55 54:38 22 Anne May SLOW W60 56:23 --Light Green (M only) standard--- 23 Claire Barnett MDOC W40 57:51 24 Hannah Horsewill NOC W14 58:14 25 Brian Ward DVO M75 58:32 26 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 61:36 27 Nicola O'Donnell DEE W35 63:19 28 Elizabeth Urquhart OD W55 67:57 29 Kathryn Spendlove DVO M40 68:36 30 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 75:16 31 Kevin Garner DVO M55 75:45 32 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W40 79:46 mp Max Elliott NOC M14 43:48 Missing no 3 mp Alan Heron SELOC M75 47:10 Missing no 6 Ben Lord NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 9-13 Jack Lord NOC M12 rtd Missing nos 9-13 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 7-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Green (length 4.3km, climb 135m, 15 controls)
1 Kim Baxter SYO W21 33:52 2 Harrison McCartney OD M12 35:29 3 Janet Adams SYO W45 36:27 4 Oliver Lewis M21 36:43 5 Ben Crane DVO M35 36:49 6 Natasha Conway AIRE W35 36:50 7 Katherine Hall SYO W14 36:53 8 David May SLOW M60 37:30 9 Murray White DVO M40 37:49 10 Colin Spears HOC M70 39:05 11 David Bray LEI M55 39:10 12 Jim Knight WCH M60 39:53 13 Jake Field EBOR M14 41:05 14 David Turner DVO M35 41:15 15 Trevor Simpson OD M70 41:26 16 David Mawdsley MDOC M65 42:50 17 Michael Adams SYO M14 42:55 18 John Middler BAOC M55 43:16 19 Simon Wright DVO M18 43:19 20 Sue Russell DVO W45 44:25 21 Pete Shew HALO M60 44:27 22 John Padget DEE M65 44:43 23 Steve Willis EBOR M55 44:56 24 Kim Buxton DVO W45 45:02 25 Jean Sellar DVO W18 45:30 26 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 46:10 27 Moira Chapman SYO W35 46:40 28 Tony Buckland NOC M70 46:56 29 Jane Booker NOC W55 47:32 30 Ian Parfitt DVO M55 47:47 31 Derek Turner WRE M70 48:01 32 John Pigott POTOC M60 49:01 33 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 49:15 34 Jim Mitchell PFO M65 49:31 35 Paul Wright DVO M50 50:05 36 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 50:15 37 Chris Boycott WCH M65 50:27 38 Derek Bishton DVO M60 50:46 39 Roseanne Field EBOR W45 50:47 40 Tony Mason MDOC M45 50:50 41 Pauline Ward DVO W65 52:00 42 Jackie Barnes CLARO W60 52:18 43 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 52:45 44 Maria Roberts NOC W45 52:55 -----Green (M only) standard------ 45 John Whitelock POTOC M55 54:19 46 Anne Moore POTOC W21 54:52 -----Green (W only) standard------ 47 John Woodall NOC M70 55:15 48 Julie Fowler W40 55:42 49 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W60 56:30 50 Liz Godfree DVO W60 57:00 51 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 57:42 52 Hilary Simpson OD W70 58:33 53 Beryl Seaman SYO W55 58:59 54 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 59:04 55 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 59:35 56 Khem Sattaur DVO M16 60:49 57 Patrick Maher SO M70 61:44 58 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 61:57 59 Michael Hunter MDOC M65 62:25 60 Steve Edgar LEI M40 63:19 61 Terry Peach DVO M65 63:20 62 Mary Carrick HALO W60 63:40 63 Rosie Shaw SMOC W55 63:55 64 Graham Urquhart OD M55 65:08 65 Roger Keeling DVO M65 69:13 66 Pauline Jones NOC W45 69:42 67 Roger Hodgson DVO M50 73:58 68 Wendy Foster NOC W45 82:13 69 Christina Wright DVO W50 90:43 mp Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 43:38 Missing no 6 mp Thomas Wright DVO M18 46:57 Missing no 14 mp Kate Ingleby DEE W55 47:00 Missing no 14 mp Liz davies HH W55 52:57 Missing no 11 mp John Butler SBOC M65 77:04 Missing no 1 mp Tony Berwick DVO M70 82:12 Missing nos 13-15 Keith Streb NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 4-15 Tim Gray WCH M55 rtd Missing nos 11-13,15 Joe Elliott NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 11-15 Chris Horsewill NOC W45 rtd Missing nos 11-15 Isabel Urquhart OD W20 rtd Missing nos 4-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Blue (length 6.8km, climb 150m, 21 controls)
1 Andy Sykes DVO M40 47:34 2 Lee Scott SYO M40 49:50 3 Paul Smith MDOC M40 49:58 4 Steve Ingleby DEE M55 50:17 5 Samuel Horsewill NOC M16 51:52 6 Nicholas Jones AIRE M50 52:27 7 Matthew Green NOC M16 52:53 8 Alex Ross BOG/SUI M55 53:31 9 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 54:00 10 Steve Green NOC M50 54:32 11 Roger Edwards LEI M55 54:57 12 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 55:05 13 Simon Baston SYO M45 55:27 14 Andis Celinskis AIRE M21 56:01 15 Andy Mackervoy DVO M40 56:46 16 Mike Gardner DVO M50 56:52 17 Peter Carter NOC M50 56:54 18 Ray Collins WCH M50 57:02 19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 57:08 20 Emma Martin SYO W35 57:31 21 Benjamin Beresford DVO M14 57:33 22 Stephen Hollamby POTOC M21 57:59 23 Kevin Randall SYO M21 58:03 24 Russell Buxton DVO M50 58:44 25 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 59:01 26 Guy Seaman SYO M60 59:03 27 Christopher Smith BAOC M45 59:06 28 Emily Powell NOC W21 59:33 29 Peter Ross MDOC M60 59:49 30 Allen Barnes CLARO M65 60:21 31 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 60:35 32 David Cooke NOC M60 61:37 33 Edward Nicholson NOC M50 61:41 34 Michael nell RAFO M55 62:39 35 John Mather LOG M35 62:44 36 John Marriott LEI M60 64:19 37 Hilary Johnson W21 66:08 38 Steve Buckley LOC M60 66:11 39 Ian Cooper SYO M60 67:09 40 Barry McGowan HOC M60 67:13 41 David Booker NOC M55 68:33 42 Helena Crutchley HALO W45 69:14 43 Val Johnson DVO W50 69:32 44 Robert Haskins LEI M55 70:27 ------Blue (M only) standard------ 45 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 71:27 46 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 72:17 47 Chris Bosley LEI M60 72:18 48 Paul Watson MDOC M35 73:55 49 Keith Roberts NOC M45 74:05 50 Christopher Earnshaw WCH M55 74:21 51 Clare de Faye W55 75:36 52 Tom Roach WCH M55 76:13 53 Cari Littler SYO W14 76:15 54 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC W14 76:37 55 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 76:49 ------Blue (W only) standard------ 56 Ruth Johnson DVO W21 88:21 57 Richard Burnett COBOC M50 100:21 58 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 101:37 59 Peter Cholerton NOC M50 104:14 60 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M45 116:57 mp Sue Bicknell OD W65 106:31 Missing nos 4,18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Brown 1 (length 9.6km, climb 300m, 26 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 57:09 2 Andrew Powell NOC M21 60:03 3 Paul Addison DVO M50 60:11 4 Mark Chapman SYO M40 60:50 5 Liam Corner MDOC M35 62:31 6 Karen Parker MDOC W45 65:38 7 Neil Conway AIRE M40 66:23 8 Liam Harrington LOG M21 67:30 9 Nigel Mockridge NOC M45 67:32 10 Chris McCartney OD M40 69:26 11 Adam Bradbury SYO M18 69:59 12 Richard Baxter SYO M40 71:45 13 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 72:19 14 Dean Field EBOR M45 73:24 15 Dan Parker MDOC M45 74:19 16 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 75:49 17 Tim Wiegand SYO M40 77:14 18 David Bennett DVO M21 78:47 19 David Clough DVO M40 80:54 20 Nicholas Evans NOC M45 81:15 21 Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 81:45 22 David Vincent DVO M45 81:50 23 Ian Hopkins HOC M40 82:11 24 John Hopper DVO M55 83:45 -----Brown (M only) standard------ 25 Ro Cole DVO W45 85:53 26= Martin Sleath M55 87:04 26= Ian Wells LEI M55 87:04 28 Mark Hardy LEI M40 87:38 29 Graham Johnson DVO M50 88:10 30 Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 89:41 31 Tim Cairns DVO M40 92:59 32 Alan Brown NGOC M55 93:47 -----Brown (W only) standard------ 33 Michael Lord NOC M45 99:41 34 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 103:52 mp Charlie Adams SYO M45 58:18 Missing no 5 mp Chris Littler SYO M40 86:30 Missing no 18 Luke Addison DVO M16 rtd Missing nos 9-26
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown 1
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike Godfree Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk