Results for DVO District Event, Allestree Park, 14/02/2010
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 25m, 8 controls)
1 James Peet NOC M10 10:25 2 Hannah Cherry W12 10:26 3 James Lowthian NOC M10 10:38 4 Rhiannon Emery NOC W10 11:52 5 Hugh Procter & Thomas Cherry M9 12:55 6 Sarah Duckworth DVO W9 13:42 7 Harry Dachtler M4 13:51 8 Samuel Boshier DVO M10 14:09 9= Imogen Boshier DVO W10 14:54 9= Ben Mackervoy DVO M6 14:54 11 Elisa Wayles NOC W10 15:53 12 Ella McCarthy W5 16:01 13 Jacob Mann 157 BEA M6 18:46 14 Alice Crane DVO W10 19:30 15 Adam Dunn 157 BEA M6 19:44 16 Peter Mackervoy DVO M8 20:36 17 Myla Parson-Smith W5 21:33 18 Charlotte Crane DVO W10 22:40 19 James Hannah 24:02 20 Jake Fisher 157 BEA MK6 27:07 21 Christopher Smith BAOC M7 28:18 22 Will McCarthy IND M1 29:03 23 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 50:18 --------White standard--------- mp Rachel Pearce DVO W45 14:55 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 25m, 10 controls)
1 Emma Schaanning DVO W12 16:43 2 Christian Brown & Dad IND M10 19:28 3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 20:12 4 Rhiannon Emery NOC W10 20:43 5 Imogen Wilson LEI W10 21:27 6 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 21:50 7 Francesca Littlewood NOC W12 22:41 ---Yellow (W only) standard---- 8 Mathew Whelton RAFO M14 27:29 ---Yellow (M only) standard---- 9 Ben Hardy LEI M5 31:17 10 Carol Stuart DVO W55 37:28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 55m, 11 controls)
1 Jethro McGraw DVO M14 24:14 2 Hannah McNab RAFO W14 26:37 3 Nicholas Wilson LEI M12 26:44 4 Grant Weller M16 29:42 5 Nicholas Gordon DVO M14 30:32 6 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 31:39 7 Marianne Broadgate IND W40 33:40 ---Orange (M only) standard---- 8 Tamsin McGraw DVO W12 36:30 9 Anne-Marie Schaanning DVO W40 39:32 ---Orange (W only) standard---- 10 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 48:01 11 Rona Jones W45 49:15 12 Joel McGraw DVO M6 50:36 13 Kiera Kane NOC W10 55:11 14 Thomas Webster NOC M14 59:17 15 E-card 260109 76:28 mp Judith Mellor W45 34:15 Missing no 9 mp Ben Naish M8 59:29 Missing nos 7-8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Red (length 4.1km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 James Prince IND M40 29:13 2 Robert Gibb M45 39:14 3 Julian Morgan M45 47:05 -----Red (M only) standard----- 4 Alex Ross M14 57:25 5 Ben Firth-Jones M14 65:29 mp Gary Kelsall IND M40 52:58 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Lt.Green (length 3.3km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 William Parkinson NOC M14 22:27 2 Martin Farr DVO M40 29:26 3 Chris Heaton LEI M21 29:36 4 Hannah Horsewill NOC W14 34:32 5 Islay Sellar DVO W16 34:42 6 Jack Lord NOC M14 34:49 7 Jessica Beresford DVO W14 35:18 8 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 35:58 9 James Mellor NOC M14 36:41 10 Craig Young RAFO M16 37:27 11 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 37:48 -Light Green (M only) standard- 12 Euan Tebbutt LEI M12 39:43 13 Liz Harvey LEI W21 41:11 14 Catherine Sellars W21 42:33 15 P Wilson M40 43:06 16 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 44:45 17 Sarah Fletcher RAFO W18 48:53 18 Stuart Hooton IND M55 50:54 -Light Green (W only) standard- 19 Roger Keeling DVO M65 54:49 20 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 54:55 21 Diane Ford LEI W60 55:46 22 Peter Chick LEI M65 56:17 23 Shirley Moir LEI W70 59:04 24 John Pickles NOC M60 63:46 25 Claudia Smith NOC W16 74:45
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Green (length 4.5km, climb 105m, 16 controls)
1 David Bray LEI M55 37:48 2 Sue Russell DVO W45 42:34 3 Kevin Kirk RAFO M16 44:36 4 Gary Peet NOC M40 45:22 5 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 45:50 6 Amy Parkinson NOC W21 46:14 7 Kelly Candy SYO W21 46:29 8 David Brown NOC M50 46:44 9 Lloyd Staszkiewicz NOC M21 47:11 10 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 47:33 11 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 48:25 12 Paul Wright DVO M50 49:39 13 Neil Fraser NOC M45 49:48 14 Jordan Webster NOC M16 50:15 15 David Anderson LEI M70 50:25 16 Joe Stas NOC M21 50:30 17 Michael Lord NOC M45 50:57 18 Ian Coates SYO M50 51:13 19 Jean Sellar DVO W18 53:29 20 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 54:12 21 Tony Gordon DVO M50 54:28 22 Tony Buckland NOC M70 55:46 ----Green (M only) standard---- 23 Jane Booker NOC W55 56:58 24 Ben Lord NOC M16 57:28 25 Donald Moir LEI M75 57:36 26 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 58:43 27 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 60:13 28 Elaine Smith NOC W50 61:18 29 Pat O'Grady HALO M75 61:51 30 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 63:07 ----Green (W only) standard---- 31 Ray Stuart DVO M60 64:54 32 Ernie Williams LEI M65 66:49 33 John Woodall NOC M70 66:52 34 Pat Conway LEI W55 67:36 35 Jen Gale DVO W60 67:56 36 Emily Nash W10 69:23 37 Chris Horsewill NOC W45 73:57 38 Laura Kenny DVO W21 87:04 39 Molly Smith LEI W65 88:39 40 Michael Hunter MDOC M65 90:58 41 Mathew Brown DERBY M M14 95:11 42 Christine Smith BAOC W40 98:51 mp Tony McGraw DVO M45 51:03 1 out of order mp Tom Staszkiewicz NOC M21 68:59 Missing no 14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Blue (length 6.0km, climb 110m, 22 controls)
1 Ben Beresford DVO M16 45:15 2 Ian Wilson LEI M40 47:54 3 Kim Baxter SYO W21 47:56 4 Simon Baston SYO M45 50:37 5 Alison Hardy LEI W40 51:13 6 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 52:06 7 Ben Crane DVO M35 52:28 8= Nick Malbon NOC M14 52:33 8= Mike Godfree DVO M60 52:33 10 David Booker NOC M55 52:35 11 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 53:29 12 Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 54:54 13 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 55:43 14 Mike Gardner DVO M50 55:44 15 Robert Hatfield NOC M60 56:40 16 Roger Edwards LEI M60 56:42 17 Murray White DVO M40 57:48 18 Glynn Smith LEI M65 58:29 19 Keith Roberts NOC M50 58:58 20 Michael Nell RAFO M60 59:49 21 Derek Gale DVO M65 60:05 22 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 61:34 23 Emily Powell NOC W21 61:38 24 Jill Barker NOC W35 61:41 25 Simon Ford LEI M65 63:36 26 Sean Harrington LOG M50 63:46 27 Robert Haskins LEI M55 65:06 28 Kim Buxton DVO W45 65:14 29 Liz Godfree DVO W60 66:30 ----Blue (M only) standard----- 30 Mark Sherriff LEI M45 68:04 31 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 70:24 32 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 70:47 33 Paul Weller M46 71:16 ----Blue (W only) standard----- 34 Val Johnson DVO W50 76:32 35 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 78:45 36 Steve Edgar LEI M40 80:23 37 Julie Webster NOC W45 83:14 mp Alison Wright LOG W21 75:51 Missing no 7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Brown (length 8.4km, climb 85m, 28 controls)
1 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 49:12 2 Stuart Thompson FVO M20 51:39 3 Andrew Powell NOC M21 53:41 4 Peter Helme BAOC M35 57:15 5 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 58:21 6 Joe Taunton SHUOC M21 59:06 7 David Gourlay LOG M50 67:03 8 Charles Nell RAFO M20 67:29 9 Jaimie Buckley SYO W21 68:01 10 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 68:25 11 Russell Buxton DVO M50 69:01 12 Jonathan May LOG M35 70:08 13 Mark Hardy LEI M40 72:33 ----Brown (M only) standard---- 14 Matthew Green NOC M16 74:06 15 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 74:52 16 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 74:56 17 Steve Green NOC M50 77:43 18 Helen Chiswell DVO W21 81:09 19 Paul Beresford DVO M40 81:11 20 Martin Sleath M55 81:45 21 Brian Denness DVO M55 82:55 22 Mark Webster NOC M45 84:55 23 Ian Wells LEI M55 90:40 ----Brown (W only) standard---- 24 Ian Sparkes LEI M60 120:57 25 Lynne Mabbitt IND W45 157:42
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Lt.Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO home page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to mike.godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk