Results for DVO Club Champs, Calke Park, 09/10/2010
Courses Long,
Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to index
Long (length 7.8km, climb 140m, 24 controls)
1 Andy Jackson 49:37
2 Dave Vincent 52:37
3 Dave Lawson 53:59
4 Paul Goodhead 54:09
5 Ben Crane 54:29
6 Dave Chaffey 55:27
7 Sal Chaffey 56:03
8 Michelle Mackervoy 56:51
9 Steve Kimberley 57:21
10 Rex Bleakman 57:42
11 Russell Buxton 58:54
12 John Hopper 58:58
13 Colin John 59:03
14 Brian Denness 59:18
15 Dave Clough 59:29
16 Mike Godfree 60:08
Michael Lindsay 65:47
Gerry Spalton 72:22
17 Derek Gale 75:15
18 Robert Shooter 78:37
19 Tony Gordon 88:43
20 Tim Cairns 98:52
Mark Spendlove rtd
Daniel Kimberley rtd Missing nos 11-13,15-24
Courses Long, Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to Top, index
Long Junior (length 2.0km, climb 40m, 12 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring 13:20
2 Joe Uprichard 14:20
3 Olivia Boyce 16:15
4 Daniel Nolan 19:01
5 Elizabeth & James Bedwell 21:25
6 Joanna Goodhead 21:52
mp Stevie Owen 23:43 Missing no 3
Courses Long,
Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to Top, index
Medium (length 5.3km, climb 100m, 18 controls)
1 Nathan Lawson 39:46
2 Harriet Lawson 41:33
3 Liz Godfree 42:50
4 Dai Bedwell 42:51
5 Mark Goodhead 43:55
6 Lesley Crane 50:52
7 Ann-Marie Duckworth 52:44
Ruth Johnson 52:58
8 Amy Kimberley 53:53
9 Stuart Wicks 54:54
10 Rachel Davis 55:01
11 Kim Buxton 55:13
12 Ann Armistead 56:02
13 Julia Nolan 57:49
14 Chris Owen 58:12
15 Sue Allard 64:03
16= Zoe Gordon 64:05
16= Terry Peach 64:05
18 Anne Kimberley 65:30
19 Dawn Moore 71:56
20 Viv Macdonald 72:58
21 Jen Gale 75:14
22 Pauline Ward 76:01
Ruth Ellis 79:12
Thelma Spalton 80:13
mp Rebecca Perring 54:58 Missing no 12
Courses Long, Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to Top, index
Short (length 2.6km, climb 65m, 13 controls)
1 Sophie Gordon 40:52
2 Nic Gordon 41:55
3 Karen Bedwell 43:24
4 Ros Bourne 45:36
5 Nicola Jackson 58:20
6 Brian Ward 64:45
Courses Long, Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to Top, index
Short Junior (length 1.6km, climb 30m, 11 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth 13:31
2 Matthew Jackson 16:19
3 Peter Mackervoy 16:26
4 Rachel Duckworth 17:06
5 Ben Mackervoy 18:18
6 Freya Nolan 18:30
7 Tom Barnsley 21:40
8 Becky Owen 22:15
9 Crane Family 26:41
Alexa Lindsay 32:23
Courses Long,
Long Junior, Medium, Short, Short Junior
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk