Results for DVO Regional Event, Carsington Pastures, 19/09/2010
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.3km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1 Samuel Davis M8 11:59
2 Hattie Nieper LEA W7 12:31
3 Alice Crane DVO W8 14:12
4 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 14:20
5 Charlotte Crane DVO W6 16:35
6 Ben Hardy LEI M6 16:54
7 Ella McCarthy W6 16:55
8 Reed Lydon LEI W8 18:18
9 Jacob Dunn IND M6 21:47
10 Will McCarthy M2 27:50
11 Lilia Dunn W4 28:11
12 Hattie Nieper LEA 28:56
13 Max Nieper IND M4 32:16
14 Alexa Lindsay DVO W4 32:52
15 Alex Bourne DVO M6 36:40
------------White standard-------------
mp Elisa Wayles NOC W10 22:29 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw Perring DVO M12 18:30
2 Tim Elsmore-Martin SYO M10 20:36
3 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 21:28
4 James Lowthian NOC M10 22:20
5 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 23:11
6 Ewan Lloyd POTOC M10 23:59
7 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 24:42
8 Thomas Webster NOC M14 26:44
9 Thomas Cherry/ Hugh Procter SHIRLAN M10 27:05
10 Hannah Cherry HIGHFIE W12 28:37
11 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 29:22
-------Yellow (M only) standard--------
12 Laura Dickinson NOC W16 30:09
-------Yellow (W only) standard--------
13 James Hannah M4 35:54
14 Emily May Lloyd POTOC W10 37:24
15 Lewis Billington DVO M3 43:45
16 Ben & Jake O'Donnell DVO M6 48:46
17 Miles & Anna Padget M4/W1 48:48
mp Ethan Shepherd NOC M10 24:05 Missing no 10
mp Bethany Blunden NOC W12 26:22 Missing nos 9-11
mp Matthew Jackson DVO M10 39:44 Missing no 9
mp Ally Cromack EPOC M40 47:20 Missing no 11
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 95m, 11 controls)
1 Jethro McGraw DVO M14 27:28
2= Laura Hindle MDOC W12 28:46
2= Jack Lord NOC M14 28:46
4 Finn Lydon LEI M12 29:09
n/c Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 34:16
5 Joanna Goodhead DVO W12 36:37
n/c Joe Uprichard DVO M12 36:52
6 Jack Wickham NOC M14 43:14
7 Chris, Steven & Marlo DVO 46:37
8 Nicola Jackson DVO W14 46:46
-------Orange (W only) standard--------
9 Tamsin McGraw DVO W12 48:04
10 Kathy Edwards W21 48:17
11 Benedict Harwood NOC M12 54:40
-------Orange (M only) standard--------
12 Dorothy Woodall NOC W70 59:27
13 Joel McGraw DVO M10 62:30
14 Butler Family IND 64:17
15= Imogen Nieper S.ANSEL 70:29
15= Ella Nieper S.ANSEL 70:29
James Beasley NOC M12 rtd Missing nos 8-11
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long
1 Richard Havenhand SYO M40 52:18
2 Nic O'Donnell W40 65:47
------Long Orange (M/W) standard-------
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 70m, 11 controls)
1 Nick Malbon NOC M14 21:22
2 Kieran Huggan NOC M16 21:45
3 Max Elliott NOC M14 24:21
4= William Parkinson NOC M14 25:27
4= Chris Bourne DVO M35 25:27
6 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M12 25:42
7 Martin Farr DVO M40 25:48
8 Khem Sattaur DVO M16 26:48
9 Adam Sattaur DVO M18 27:02
10 Rowan Lee NOC M14 27:20
11 Alex Hall SYO M14 28:23
12 Euan Tebbutt LEI M12 28:31
13 Emma Martin SYO W35 29:00
14 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 29:30
15 Vincent Bowden IND M21 30:33
16 Ian Hodson DVO M35 31:05
-----Light Green (M only) standard-----
17 James Mellor NOC M14 32:21
18 Jack Smith NOC M14 32:37
19 Islay Sellar DVO W16 33:28
20 Hannah Horsewill NOC W14 34:21
21 David Dickinson NOC M45 34:28
n/c Laura Hindle MDOC W12 34:29
22 Ben Lord NOC M16 34:35
23 Jessica Beresford NOC W14 34:50
24 Claire Barnett MDOC W40 35:24
25 Christine Elliott NOC W50 36:04
26 C E Goodhead DVO W45 36:05
27 Miles Plaskett DVO M16 38:57
28 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 39:15
29 E-card 260060 41:37
30 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 43:07
31 Lesley Norton WRE W65 44:06
32 Molly Smith LEI W65 45:13
-----Light Green (W only) standard-----
33 Jen Gale DVO W60 45:56
34 Amanda Ward HALO W45 46:08
35 Laura Kenny DVO W21 46:13
36 Alan Heron SELOC M75 48:37
37 Roger Keeling DVO M65 49:40
38 Diane Ford LEI W60 50:35
39 Catherine Padget IND W21 50:43
40 Grant Weller IND M16 51:53
41 Ros James SMOC W45 53:02
42 Margaret Buckland NOC W65 54:09
n/c Ben Moore 54:27
43 Christine Smith BAOC W40 56:34
44 Claudia Smith NOC W16 59:25
45 Michael Hunter MDOC M65 61:07
mp Jordan Webster NOC M16 23:40 Missing no 9
mp Frances Heron SELOC W70 54:22 Missing no 5
mp Frank Smith OD M80 58:09 Missing no 10
Benjamin Moore NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 4-11
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.7km, climb 155m, 13 controls)
1 Jenny Evans NOC W18 28:50
2 Ben Beresford NOC M16 29:24
3 Harriet Lawson DVO W16 30:33
4 Joe Elliott NOC M16 31:28
5 Katherine Hall SYO W14 32:39
6 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W18 33:09
7 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 33:38
8 David Bray LEI M55 34:44
9 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 36:16
10= Matthew Green NOC M16 36:22
10= Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 36:22
12 Martin Green MDOC M55 37:56
13 P Hudson NOC M45 38:19
14 Sue Russell DVO W45 38:42
15 John Russell SOS M65 39:00
16 Robert Shooter DVO M55 39:29
17 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W14 39:47
18 Neil Fraser NOC M45 40:10
19 Colin Drury SYO M60 41:03
20 Claudia Hall SYO W45 41:22
21 Chris Heaton LEI M21 41:32
22 Andy Batty MDOC M21 41:38
23 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 41:54
24 Richard Rogers WCH M45 42:26
25 Karen Jones SLOW W45 42:32
26 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 42:36
27 Pat Moody DEE W50 43:10
28 John Padget DEE M65 43:45
29 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 44:05
30 David Cooke NOC M60 44:09
31 Bob Elmes DEE M65 44:10
--------Green (M only) standard--------
32 Sam Fraser NOC M20 45:00
33 Christopher Smith BAOC M45 45:32
34 John Pigott POTOC M60 45:47
35 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 46:10
36 Margaret Willdig OD W55 46:35
37 Paul Wright DVO M50 46:37
38 Paul Weller IND M45 46:39
39 Tony Buckland NOC M70 46:57
40 Ray Stuart DVO M60 48:45
41 Alison Wright LOG W21 49:03
--------Green (W only) standard--------
42 Geraldine Russell SOS W65 49:47
43 Rachel Lambley IND W35 51:11
44 Janet Richardson OD W60 51:43
45 Liz Harvey LEI W21 51:54
46 Bob Alderson NOC M65 51:58
47 John Woodall NOC M70 53:53
48 Ruth Ellis DVO W55 54:47
49 Susan Allard DVO W45 55:42
50 John Cooke LEI M60 56:07
51 Julie Webster NOC W45 56:31
52 Alan Beardsley NOC M60 58:36
53 Jan Ellis MDOC W60 58:41
54 Kevin Garner DVO M55 59:03
55 Fran Humphrey HALO W60 59:41
56 David Sissons NOC M35 59:57
57 Derek Bishton DVO M60 61:48
58 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 62:00
59 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 64:11
60 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W40 65:55
61 Chris Horsewill NOC W45 68:35
62 Malcolm Humphrey HALO M60 69:16
63 Mike Forbes IND M21 72:40
mp Ian Elsmore SYO M45 39:33 Missing no 3
mp Val Johnson DVO W50 48:38 Missing nos 2,7
mp Judith Holt LEI W60 61:37 Missing nos 4-6
Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W40 rtd Missing nos 4-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.4km, climb 180m, 20 controls)
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M20 41:00
2 Brian Ward HALO M45 41:26
3 Stuart Padget IND M21 43:42
4 Charlotte Ward HALO W18 46:58
5 Chris Millard JOK M21 47:18
6 Christopher Calow DEE M55 50:37
7 Clive Street HH M50 52:33
8 Andy Jones SLOW M50 53:06
9 Andy Sykes DVO M45 53:22
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 53:48
11 Simon Baston SYO M45 54:42
12 Paul Morris NOC M50 54:51
13 Jeanne Gaudin LOG W21 55:02
14 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 55:11
15 Judith Havenhand SYO W35 55:16
16 John Mather LOG M40 55:20
17 Roger Edwards LEI M60 55:37
18 Mark Hardy LEI M40 57:48
19 Ro Cole DVO W45 59:23
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 59:27
21 Murray White DVO M40 60:00
22 Sam Offler HALO M16 60:07
23 Michael Lord NOC M45 60:22
24 Steve Ingleby DEE M55 61:00
25 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 61:22
26 David Vincent DVO M45 61:49
27 Simon Starkey LEI M50 61:56
28 Mike Gardner DVO M50 62:26
--------Blue (M only) standard---------
29 Gerry Riley POTOC M50 62:45
30 Anders Brahn JONKOPI M40 64:03
31 Glynn Smith LEI M65 66:33
32 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 66:36
33 Barry McGowan HOC M60 67:03
34 John Marriott LEI M60 67:12
35= Michael Lindsay DVO M60 67:31
35= Sian Calow DEE W45 67:31
37 Derek Gale DVO M65 67:44
38 Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 67:55
39 Robert Haskins LEI M55 68:06
40 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 68:51
41 Toby Manning LEI M55 69:00
42 Karl Kingsman HOC M45 69:54
--------Blue (W only) standard---------
43 Chris Bosley LEI M60 71:24
44 Paul Goodwin NOC M55 71:31
45 Simon Ford LEI M65 71:32
46 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 71:48
47 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 73:05
48 Felicity Manning LEI W55 74:11
49 Carmen Elphick EBOR W35 74:41
50 Robert Aston WCH M35 74:49
51 Brian Slater HALO M60 80:52
52 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 83:16
53 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 86:42
54 Steve Edgar LEI M40 90:22
55 Graham Ward NOR M65 98:47
mp Keith Willdig OD M60 79:38 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 10.2km, climb 300m, 29 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M40 56:02
2 Aidan Smith SYO M16 57:20
3 Anthony Hall SYO M45 58:43
4 Stuart Thomson FVO M20 60:13
5 Colin Smith SYO M45 61:27
6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 61:52
7 David Lawson DVO M45 62:45
8 Jim Trueman MDOC M45 63:49
9 Rhys Roberts NOC M21 65:27
10 Chris McCartney OD M40 65:33
11 John Hawkins DVO M50 66:10
12 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 66:16
13 Chris Sanderson BAOC M45 68:36
14 Mick Lucking NOC M50 69:53
15 Andrew Jackson DVO M45 71:07
16 Paul Beresford NOC M40 73:01
17 Roger Lewis SYO M35 74:08
18 David Clough DVO M40 77:42
19 Graeme Barker NOC M35 77:49
20 Keith Lowthian NOC M40 78:53
21 Paul Goodhead DVO M45 80:13
--------Brown (M only) standard--------
22 Mark Webster NOC M45 86:48
23 Simon Caldwell EBOR M45 88:43
24 Alison Hardy LEI W40 95:06
25 Tim Cairns DVO M45 98:30
26 Ian Wells LEI M55 100:47
--------Brown (W only) standard--------
Graham Johnson DVO M55 78:03
(ran 19-24-25-26-23- 20-21-22-27)
mp Steve Green NOC M50 72:54 Missing no 22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk