Results for Derbyshire Schools Champs, Elvaston Castle Country Park, 19/06/2010
Courses 1 (White), 2 (White/Yellow),
3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to index
1 (White) (length 1.2km, 11 controls)
1 Olivia Heardman HOLMGAT WY5 100* 8:22
2 Luke Humphries PENNINE MY5 100* 8:33
3 Brigid Kelly & Sarah Duckworth CRICH C WY4 99* 9:21
4 Hannah Barnsley IND WY1 10:55
5 Dane Buckley HOLMGAT MY6 99* 11:09
6 Adam Shaw PENNINE MY6 98* 11:15
7 Charlotte Crane IND WY1 11:28
8 Ali Akpinar HOLMGAT MY6 97* 11:44
9 Kieran Connor PENNINE MY6 96* 12:00
10 Peter Mackervoy LAWN PR MY3 95* 12:20
11 Alice Crane L EATON WY3 98* 12:58
12 Morgan Andrews HOLMGAT MY6 94* 13:02
13 Aaron Parker PENNINE MY6 93* 13:08
14 Jack Askin HOLMGAT MY6 92 13:14
15 Lucy Cundill BROCKWE WY4 97* 13:35
16 Siana McLellan HOLMGAT WY6 96* 14:21
17 Ethan Bone PENNINE MY4 91* 15:03
18 Bailey Greenfield HOLMGAT MY6 90 15:55
19 Holly McLaughlin PENNINE WY5 95* 18:26
20 Benjamin William IND M4 18:36
21 Thomas Cherry SHIRLAN MY4 89* 19:16
22 Heidi Whitcher HOLMGAT WY6 94* 19:23
23= Hugh Procter CRICH C MY5 88* 20:13
23= Tom Barnsley L EATON MY3 87* 20:13
25 Lianne Cannon HOLMGAT WY6 93 20:23
26 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 20:37
27 Alex Gordon & Rachel Duckworth CRICH C WY1 92* 20:42
28 Shannon Mosley HOLMGAT WY6 91 21:16
29 Georgia-Mae Bone PENNINE WY5 90 21:52
30 Jessica Williams IND W2 23:04
--------------White standard--------------
Courses 1
(White), 2 (White/Yellow), 3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to Top, index
2 (White/Yellow) (length 1.4km, 13 controls)
1 Thomas Dean PINGLE MY7 100* 8:38
2 Olivia Boyce PINGLE WY8 100* 9:29
3 Olivia Heardman IND WY5 10:27
4 Joanna Goodhead FOREMAR WY7 99* 11:23
5 Nicholas Gordon HEANOR MY7 99* 12:48
6 Jack Askin IND MY6 14:42
7 Bailey Greenfield IND MY6 14:46
8 Morgan Andrews IND MY6 14:59
9 Dane Buckley IND MY6 15:02
10 Shannon Mosley IND WY6 16:19
11 Lianne Cannon IND WY6 16:36
12 Siana McLellan IND WY6 17:40
13 Heidi Whitcher IND WY6 17:45
14 Katherine Wicks HOMEFIE WY3 27:04
15 Thomas Cherry & Hugh Procter IND MY4 39:05
--------------White standard--------------
Courses 1 (White), 2 (White/Yellow),
3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to Top, index
3 (Yellow) (length 1.8km, 12 controls)
1 Andrew Dean PINGLE MY9 100* 9:32
2 Alex Ross LADY MA MY10 99* 9:45
3 Mark Goodhead REPTON MY10 98* 10:14
4 Joanna Goodhead IND W7 11:59
5 Chloe Cannon TUPTON WY9 100* 12:57
6 Ali Akpinar IND MY6 13:36
---------Yellow (M only) standard---------
7 Jem Akpinar TUPTON MY9 97* 15:18
8 Sarah Duckworth & Brided Kelly DVO WY5 17:42
---------Yellow (W only) standard---------
9 Joseph Turner LONG RO MY2 22:08
Courses 1
(White), 2 (White/Yellow), 3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to Top, index
4 (
1 Sarah DVO W40 47:13
---------Orange (W only) standard---------
Jem Akpinar IND MY9 rtd Missing nos 9,11-14
Courses 1
(White), 2 (White/Yellow), 3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to Top, index
5 (Light Green) (length 3.8km, 18 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 23:12
2 Andy Sykes DVO M45 25:39
3 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 26:24
4 Liz Godfree DVO W60 30:56
5 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 32:51
6 Dave Skidmore DVO M60 32:59
7 Jon Cundill DVO M45 34:03
8 Lesley Crane DVO W35 34:19
9 Sue Russell DVO W45 34:48
------Light Green (M only) standard-------
10 Derek Gale DVO M65 36:26
11 Neil Woodley IND M50 38:10
12 Jen Gale DVO W60 44:33
------Light Green (W only) standard-------
13 Lucy Cundill DVO W10 55:35
14 Sarah-Jane & Steve Whittaker IND 80:53
mp Amy Kimberley DVO W16 55:33 Missing nos 3,6
Courses 1 (White), 2 (White/Yellow),
3 (Yellow), 4 (Orange), 5 (Light Green)
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk