Results for DVO Level C event, Calke Park, 20/11/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 40m, 11 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 12:07 2 Reed Lydon LEI W10 13:42 3 Ben Hardy LEI M10 17:00 4 Sian Edwards LEI W10 17:36 5 Emily Naish IND W12 25:23 6 Ngaia Herd LEI W10 26:16 7 Oliver Heggs M3 26:49 8 Ivan Smith DVO M5 27:07 9 Alexa Lindsay DVO W5 39:07 ----------White standard----------- mp Sophie Vincent DVO W10 26:35 Missing no 8 mp Ailith Smith DVO W6 29:07 Missing no 1
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Harry Graham DVO M12 20:05 2 Benjamin Mather LOG M8 23:51 3 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 24:50 4 Finlay Lowthin NOC M5 34:34 5 Daisy Herd LEI W10 35:01 6 Samuel Davis DVO M10 38:20 ----------Yellow standard---------- 7 James Bedwell DVO M10 40:13 8 Fraser Ridgway NOC M10 40:14 9 Cross & Wickersham SYO W40 41:47 10 Alexander Bourne DVO M10 43:17 11 Lisa Graham DVO W40 44:09
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 65m, 9 controls)
1 Hannah Cox LEI W14 28:24 2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 34:25 3 Nicholas Gordon DVO M14 35:46 4 Ellie Palmer ABBOTSH W14 40:24 5 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 42:07 6 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 44:33 7 James Lowthian NOC M10 48:34 8 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 59:33 9 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 64:28 ----------Orange standard---------- 10 Melanie & Richard Smith IND 67:59 11 Joanna Walker ABBOTSH W14 73:46 12 Yashir Al-Shahibi MDOC M12 102:06 13 Keeran Mansharan MDOC M12 102:19 mp Claudia Bettson Burdett ABBOTSH W14 56:29 Missing no 4 mp Tara Witcomb ABBOTSH W14 65:27 Missing no 4 mp Michael Naismith MDOC M12 108:12 Missing nos 7,9 Charlie Murray M10 rtd Missing nos 6-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 6.5km, climb 90m, 16 controls)
1 McNab Manda RAFO W45 114:00 -------Long Orange standard-------- mp Max Bettson Burdett ABBOTSH M16 147:54 Missing nos 13-15 Pat Lawley rtd Missing nos 13-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Tom Palmer ABBOTS M45 28:41 2 Matthew Cox LEI M16 35:24 3 David Pettit M21 38:46 4 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 39:22 5 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 41:37 6 DJ Walker DVO M70 43:17 7 Ben Lord NOC M16 45:08 8 Miles Plaskett DVO M18 46:29 9 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 49:40 10 Edward Thompson MDOC M14 55:47 11 Pat Conway LEI W55 55:49 12 Ian Rios ABBOTS M18 55:55 13 Alison Hayes DVO W45 60:05 14 Ian Sandon M35 62:06 15 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 63:35 16 Molly Smith LEI W65 65:14 -------Light Green standard-------- 17 Andrew Edwards LEI M50 65:24 18 John Pickles NOC M60 67:08 19 Ros James SMOC W50 67:44 20 Jane Barratt MDOC W55 69:37 21 Andrew Barratt MDOC M55 71:25 22 Claire Newey NOC W21 72:18 23 Wendy West LEI W45 74:57 24 Christine Smith BAOC W45 81:27 25 Claudia Smith NOC W16 85:08 26 Emma Palmer ABBOTS W45 85:24 27 Nick Willmot DVO M60 85:42 28 Grant Weller M18 90:25 29 Janet Burns M55 90:26 30 Shirley Moir LEI W70 97:30 mp Mary Boothroyd LEI W60 65:14 Missing nos 10-12 Thomas Webster NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 3,5-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 4.2km, climb 85m, 14 controls)
1 Mark Wickersham SYO M40 29:59 2 Paul Weller DVO M45 44:26 3 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 44:32 4 Richard Nash IND M45 45:34 5 Jane Booker NOC W55 47:02 6 Gary Boothroyd LEI M60 47:58 7 Tony Buckland NOC M75 50:03 8 Andrew Ridgway NOC M45 52:14 9 Tony Gordon DVO M50 53:33 10 Hannah McNab RAFO W16 53:40 11 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 56:56 12 Peter Chick LEI M65 60:19 -------Short Green standard-------- 13 Christine Middleton DVO W65 60:43 14 Lesley Norton WRE W65 61:14 15 Jen Gale DVO W65 65:24 16 Jane Howsam WAOC W60 66:49 17 Brian Ward DVO M75 68:58 18 Oonah Ridgway NOC W45 69:14 19 Elaine Smith NOC W55 69:38 20 Roger Keeling DVO M65 71:40 21 Diane Ford LEI W60 73:02 22 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 77:15 mp Donald Moir LEI M75 57:07 Missing no 14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.0km, climb 100m, 19 controls)
1 Ian Webb JOK M21 35:51 2 David Bray LEI M55 42:13 3 Julie Couch EPOC W50 45:48 4 David Olivant NOC M60 45:52 5 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 45:58 6 Emily Powell NOC W21 47:05 7 David Booker NOC M55 47:59 8 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 48:09 9 Robert Shooter DVO M55 48:25 10 Peter Leake LEI M70 49:10 11 Judith Holt DVO W60 50:26 12 Dave Bales POTOC M55 51:01 13 Richard Rogers WCH M45 51:02 14 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 51:07 15 Steven Elliott SAX M50 51:29 16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W45 52:07 17 Marie Roberts MDOC W50 52:09 18 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 52:38 19 Andrew Breakwell NOC M60 52:44 20 Judith Hughes WCH W45 53:23 21 Paul Hudson NOC M45 53:44 22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 53:45 23 Jessica Selby DVO W16 54:11 24 Claire Selby DVO W35 54:15 25 John Palmer NOC M65 54:21 26 Sue Russell DVO W45 54:26 27 Kevin Price DVO M50 54:43 28 Alison Yeates WCH W40 55:05 29= Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 55:15 29= Finn Lydon LEI M12 55:15 31 Julie Webster NOC W45 56:36 32 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 57:01 33 David Wayles NOC M45 57:13 34 Brian Denness DVO M55 57:17 35 David Anderson LEI M70 57:56 ----------Green standard----------- 36 Rachel Davis DVO W45 58:20 37 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 58:38 38 Pauline Ward DVO W65 58:39 39 Paul Wright DVO M50 59:19 40 Paul Young NOC M35 59:26 41 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 61:06 42 Kevin Bradley LEI M55 61:31 43 Ann Armistead DVO W60 62:35 44 Margaret Willdig OD W55 62:49 45 Jack Lord NOC M14 62:58 46 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 64:34 47 Ernie Williams LEI M65 64:49 48 Terry Peach DVO M65 65:35 49 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 66:24 50 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 66:51 51 John Woodall NOC M70 68:30 52= Jim Knight WCH M65 68:43 52= Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 68:43 54 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 69:38 55 John Cooke DVO M65 69:58 56 Kevin Garner DVO M55 70:19 57 Paul Woodhouse DVO M45 70:42 58 David Parkin BOK M75 71:20 59 Maria Roberts NOC W45 77:26 60 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 79:44 61 Simon West LEI M14 81:23 62 Sally Newton DVO W55 81:27 63 Tony Berwick DVO M70 82:42 64 Valerie Partington SYO W55 118:32 mp Andrew Middleton DVO M60 41:49 Missing no 19 mp Alan West LEI M50 51:06 Missing no 13 mp Jean Hall LEI W65 65:07 Missing no 14 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 dns Tony Horsewill NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 10-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.1km, climb 130m, 26 controls)
1 David Nevell HOC M50 42:59 2 Andy Sykes DVO M45 48:20 3 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 51:39 4 Ian Hughes WCH M45 54:32 5 Clive Street LOG M50 55:43 6 Dai Bedwell DVO M40 55:55 7 Ian Wilson LEI M45 56:32 8 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 59:36 9 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 60:30 10 Alison Hardy LEI W45 60:31 11 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 61:14 12 Glynn Smith LEI M65 61:38 13 Roger Richards WCH M60 61:42 14 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 62:09 15 Keith Roberts NOC M50 62:18 16 Keith Willdig OD M60 63:18 17 Keith Downing SMOC M55 64:39 18 Ian Couch EPOC M60 65:02 19 Mike Godfree DVO M60 66:35 20 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 68:30 21 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 68:31 22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 68:42 23 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 69:18 24 Ian Coates SYO M50 69:20 -----------Blue standard----------- 25 Derek Gale DVO M65 70:55 26 Simon Ford LEI M65 71:04 27 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 71:06 28 Michael Lord NOC M45 72:00 29 Murray White DVO M45 72:13 30 Robert Haskins LEI M60 72:20 31 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 73:45 32 Simon Starkey LEI M50 74:56 33 James Montgomery M21 75:36 34 Liz Godfree DVO W60 76:58 35 Sian Mead DVO W45 77:19 36 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 78:51 37 Janet Evans NOC W50 79:49 38 Stephen Mead DVO M50 81:07 39 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 82:30 40 Peter Howsam WAOC M60 85:48 41 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 86:04 42 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 86:38 43 Roger Smith NOC M55 86:52 44 Ian Sparkes M65 88:47 45 Robert Jackson M50 91:31 46 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 99:26 47 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 102:44 48 Phil Young SYO M60 104:41
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.4km, climb 175m, 30 controls)
1 Andrew Powell NOC M21 56:03 2 Chris Millard DVO M21 58:42 3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 58:54 4 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 62:34 5 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 63:20 6 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 64:02 7 Joe Elliott NOC M18 67:21 8 Simon Elliott NOC M55 70:14 9 Anthony Donaldson NOC M40 70:28 10 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 71:44 11 Robert Smith DVO M45 72:08 12 Roy Mitton NOC M40 74:07 13 John Mather LOG M40 77:37 14 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 78:05 15 Andrew Henderson LOK M45 78:29 16 Martin Sleath M60 80:42 17 Helen Chiswell DVO W21 81:46 ----------Brown standard----------- 18 Mark Webster NOC M45 85:31 19 John Franklin SYO M60 86:59
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk