Results for DVO Level C Event, Carsington Pastures, 25/09/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.5km, climb 20m, 9 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 11:32
2 Reed Lydon LEI W10 12:41
3 Holly Craig WCH W10 13:54
4 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 14:20
5 Megan Fogg CRICH C W9 14:56
5= Ruby Tomlinson CRICH C W10 14:56
5= Tallulah Shannon CRICH C 14:56
8 Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M8 15:18
9 Samuel Davis DVO M10 16:41
10 Millie Drinkhall CRICH C W9 18:22
11 Tamsin Stephanie Haslam CRICH C W12 18:51
12 Euan Tryner SYO M10 20:05
13 Charlie Broughton M8 20:08
14 Monika Dent BUXTON W7 20:16
15 Freya Tryner SYO W4 20:58
16 Nicholas Wilmer CRICH C M8 21:38
17 Benjamin Squire INT M7 23:17
18 Maisie Clarke CRICH C F7 24:09
19 Charlotte Squire INT W10 27:51
--------------White standard--------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 60m, 7 controls)
1 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 16:17
2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 17:34
3 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 18:59
4 harry graham DVO M12 19:57
---------Yellow (W only) standard---------
5 Fraser Ridgway NOC M10 26:26
6 Jonathan & Christopher Cutajer NOTTM H M14 28:36
7 Charlie Broughton M8 30:07
---------Yellow (M only) standard---------
8 Adam Wiegand SYO M10 31:21
9 Amelia Graham DVO W9 32:34
10 Phlippa & Peter Cutagar NOC M45 34:04
11 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 44:23
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 75m, 10 controls)
1 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 28:22
2 Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12 31:21
3 Oliver Dent & Karen Peach BUXTON M10 35:07
4 Ellie Palmer W13 37:39
5 Mark Hudson NOC M14 38:30
6 Lewis Draycott NOC M16 39:18
7 Tamsin McGraw DVO W12 42:35
---------Orange (W only) standard---------
8 David Bentley IND M35 45:07
9 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 47:47
10 Joel McGraw DVO M10 47:53
11 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 48:47
12 Sally Dipple IND W50 48:48
13 Nicholas Gordon DVO M14 52:22
---------Orange (M only) standard---------
14 Tim Fullagar M10 54:59
15 Thomas Webster NOC M14 57:01
16 Sue Bowman OD W65 58:04
mp James Peet NOC M12 38:35 Missing no 5
mp Jane Stew IND W50 70:12 Missing no 10
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.1km, climb 85m, 11 controls)
1 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 28:15
2 Max Elliott NOC M16 30:26
3 Finn Lydon LEI M12 32:47
4 Jethro McGraw DVO M14 37:22
5 Christine Elliott NOC W50 38:50
6 Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 40:25
7 Sally Haycock IND W35 40:49
8 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 41:45
9 Chris Munsch AIRE M55 42:01
10 Louise Adams SYO W14 42:06
11 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 42:08
12 Ashley Cooke NOC M21 43:50
13 Jane Booker NOC W55 44:15
14 Elaine Smith NOC W55 46:47
15 Eric Porter LEI M65 47:56
16 Heather Craig WCH W12 48:53
17 Gemma Tate SYO W21 50:12
18 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 51:20
19 Gary Peet + Emily Rose NOC M40 51:32
------Light Green (M only) standard-------
20 Clare Griffin MDOC W35 51:41
21 Andrew Ridgway NOC M45 53:34
22 Ros James SMOC W50 54:48
23 Benjamin Moore NOC M14 56:41
24 Mark Jones DVO M45 56:59
25 Oonah Ridgway NOC W45 57:34
------Light Green (W only) standard-------
26 Simon Warrener NOC M12 63:31
27 Noreen Turner WRE W70 64:43
28 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 66:14
29 Barbara Verity DEE W60 67:59
30 Elizabeth Bates OD W60 77:29
31 Emma Palmer W45 87:27
David Walker MDOC M70 dns
Chris Munsch AIRE M55 rtd Missing nos 1-11
Moya Bolger W55 rtd Missing nos 1-3,5-6,9-11
E-card 443870 rtd Missing nos 2-7
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 60m, 12 controls)
1 Ro Cole DVO W45 24:16
2 Hilary Palmer NOC W60 26:54
3 Douglas Craig WCH M50 27:24
4 Martin Farr DVO M45 29:16
5 John Pigott POTOC M65 30:40
6 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 33:33
7 Terry Peach DVO M65 37:17
8 Richard Blake MDOC M60 37:44
9 Emma Vincent DVO W18 37:50
10 David Parkin BOK M75 38:13
11 Christine Middleton DVO W65 38:41
------Short Green (W only) standard-------
12 Steve Wickham NOC M55 38:46
13 Jack Wickham NOC M14 39:15
14 Judy Douglas POTOC W65 39:52
15 John Woodall NOC M70 41:04
------Short Green (M only) standard-------
16 Tony Buckland NOC M75 41:46
17 Lesley Norton WRE W65 42:50
18 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 43:26
19 John Cooke DVO M65 44:37
20 Edward Vaudin DVO M14 46:42
21 Roger Keeling DVO M65 50:57
22 Jeff Haycock WRE M65 53:57
23 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 54:07
24 Suzette Spears HOC W70 55:27
mp John Sherwood DEE M65 36:48 Missing no 12
Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 rtd Missing nos 1,3,5-7,12
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.8km, climb 105m, 19 controls)
1 Khem Sattaur DVO M18 40:54
2 Stephen Wright NOC M65 42:58
3 Stephen Bates OD M60 43:29
4 Trish Lydon LEI W40 44:25
5 Mike Godfree DVO M60 46:42
6 Michael Hood SELOC M50 46:45
7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M60 47:49
8 Peter Carey OD M65 47:58
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 49:21
10 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 49:26
11 Adam Sattaur DVO M18 49:55
12 David Bray LEI M55 50:39
13 Robert Shooter DVO M55 50:43
14 Dave Bales POTOC M55 50:50
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 50:53
16 Angela Lucking NOC W45 50:59
17 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 51:18
18 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 52:21
19 Richard Griffin MDOC M35 52:33
20 Claire Selby DVO W35 52:40
21 Robert Verity DEE M65 52:43
22 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 52:48
23 Jack Lord NOC M14 52:55
24 Austin Farr POTOC M65 52:58
25 Pauline Tryner SYO W35 53:00
26 Jim Knight WCH M65 53:17
27 Bob Elmes DEE M65 53:31
28= Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 54:22
28= Liz Godfree DVO W60 54:22
30 Rachel Davis DVO W45 54:54
31 Janet Adams SYO W45 55:36
32 Peter Leake LEI M70 55:53
33 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 56:28
34 David Sissons NOC M35 56:58
35 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 57:16
36 Stephen Bramwell HOC M60 57:30
37 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 57:52
38 David Wayles NOC M45 58:07
39 Paul Woodhouse DVO M45 58:29
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M60 58:40
41 John Bowman OD M65 58:42
42 Kim Buxton DVO W50 59:02
43 Kath Speak MDOC W50 59:53
44 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 59:55
45 Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 59:57
46 Julie Webster NOC W45 60:27
47 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 60:32
48 Juliet Bentley SROC W40 60:51
---------Green (M only) standard----------
49 Jim Mitchell PFO M65 61:43
50 Sue Bicknell OD W65 62:09
51 David Cooke NOC M60 62:34
52 Kevin Garner DVO M55 63:14
53= Derek Turner WRE M70 63:33
53= Russell Buxton DVO M50 63:33
55 Mary Nixon SARUM W60 64:15
56 Clare Hanna LOG W45 64:41
57 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 64:58
58 Philip Kirk OD M55 65:30
59 Rory Sellar DVO M50 66:11
---------Green (W only) standard----------
60 John Shaw SMOC M60 67:26
61 Margaret Willdig OD W55 68:37
62 Steve Nicholls MDOC M50 68:44
63 Julie Brook MDOC W60 69:54
64 Karin Kirk OD W60 69:59
65 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 70:33
66 Hannah Horsewill NOC W16 71:03
67 Pauline Wilson SYO W55 71:56
68 Laura Kenny DVO W21 72:28
69 Pip Humphreys MDOC W50 73:59
70 Jessica Selby DVO W16 76:30
71 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 76:37
72 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 77:26
73 James Culley M21 77:34
74 Susan Allard DVO W45 78:37
75 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 79:06
76 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 79:25
77 Wendy Foster NOC W45 89:46
mp Peter Cholerton NOC M55 45:49 Missing no 14
mp Simon Brickwood NOC M40 51:47 Missing no 8
mp Elizabeth Bales POTOC W45 54:32 Missing no 9
mp Judith Holt DVO W60 57:32 Missing no 9
mp Jenny Mallon MDOC W50 63:48 Missing no 18
mp David Nixon SARUM M65 65:04 Missing no 9
mp Garry Langston WCH M70 74:14 Missing no 12
mp Rush Sgah IND M1 80:24 Missing nos 7,10-11
Pat Moody DEE W50 rtd Missing nos 10-12,14-19
Tony Horsewill NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 8-12,14-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.9km, climb 115m, 24 controls)
1 Harrison McCartney OD M14 42:19
2 Paul Morris NOC M50 42:28
3 Andy Sykes DVO M45 42:33
4 Simon Elliott NOC M55 43:13
5 William Parkinson NOC M16 44:12
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 44:50
7 Joe Elliott NOC M18 46:02
8 Clive Street LOG M50 46:03
9 Nick Malbon NOC M16 46:42
10 David Aldridge HOC M21 46:48
11 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 47:12
12 Paul Smith DVO M40 48:51
13 Mike Hampton OD M65 48:56
14 Henry Morgan POTOC M55 49:04
15 Karl Kingsman HOC M45 49:25
16 Andrew Middleton DVO M60 49:53
17 David Vincent DVO M50 49:59
18 Neil Woodley POTOC M50 50:02
19 Lee Scott SYO M45 51:11
20 Tim Aldridge M21 51:23
21 Clive Wilson SYO M55 52:11
22 Mark Hardy LEI M40 52:24
23 Janet Evans NOC W50 52:28
24 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 52:53
25 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 52:58
26 Peter Ross MDOC M60 53:01
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 53:03
28 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 53:11
29 Roger Smith NOC M55 53:31
30 John Marriott LEI M60 53:50
31 Keith Roberts NOC M50 54:08
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 54:12
33 Mike Gardner DVO M50 54:34
34 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 54:47
35 John Middler OD M55 55:13
36 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 55:22
37 David Booker NOC M55 55:32
38 John Hopper DVO M60 55:47
39 Graeme Huggan NOC M50 55:50
40 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 56:11
41 Peter Hornsby MOR M55 56:18
42 Sheila Carey OD W65 56:20
43 David Thomas WCH M50 56:28
44 Gerry Spalton OD M65 56:32
45 Kevin Randall SYO M21 56:38
46 Roy McGregor SROC M45 56:54
47 Jim Matthews WCH M55 56:58
48 Ian Hodson DVO M35 57:47
49 Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 59:03
50 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 59:10
51 Andy Goode WCH M60 59:22
52 Keith Willdig OD M60 60:23
53 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 60:58
54 Alison Wright LOG W21 61:29
55 Colin Spears HOC M70 61:36
56 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 63:15
----------Blue (M only) standard----------
57 Richard Rogers WCH M45 64:23
58 Tim Cairns DVO M45 67:29
59 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 69:48
60 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M60 71:20
61 Paul Watterson HOC M60 73:35
62 Sean Harrington LOG M50 73:42
63 Tony Gordon DVO M50 75:33
64 Steve Edgar LEI M45 78:34
----------Blue (W only) standard----------
65 Ray Stuart DVO M60 87:30
66 Andy Bolger M55 89:53
mp Ben Crane DVO M40 49:58 Missing no 21
mp Chris Bosley LEI M60 66:32 Missing no 21
mp Andrew Payne DEE M60 68:06 Missing no 4
mp John Franklin SO M60 71:57 Missing nos 16-18
mp Rebecca Perring DVO W45 87:58 Missing no 13
Jordan Webster NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 14-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown Part 2 (length 9.7km, climb 205m, 32 controls)
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M20 46:26
2 Charlie Adams SYO M45 53:03
3 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 56:11
4 Liam Corner MDOC M40 56:20
5 Tim Street HH M21 57:35
6 Chris McCartney OD M40 58:17
7 Simon Bradbury SYO M18 59:12
8 Peter Tryner SYO M35 59:34
9 John Duckworth DVO M45 59:40
10 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 60:14
11 David Harrison SYO M45 61:45
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 62:44
13 Mick Lucking NOC M50 63:38
14 Alan Segar OD M35 65:03
15 Michael Adams SYO M16 65:05
16 Richard Parkin LVO M40 65:39
17 Tim Wiegand SYO M40 68:25
18 Rhys Roberts NOC M21 68:27
19 Dave Chaffey DVO M45 69:26
---------Brown (M only) standard----------
20 David Clough DVO M40 70:50
21 Matthew Green NOC M18 72:14
22 Steve Green NOC M55 72:31
23 John Mather LOG M40 77:45
24 Mark Webster NOC M45 80:18
25 Anthony Squire INT M21 82:32
26 Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 84:51
27 Nigel Berry NOR M45 85:27
mp Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 63:25 Missing nos 9,18
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk