Results for DVO Level C Event, Crich Chase, 17/04/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.2km, climb 40m, 9 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W7 10:32 2 Natasha Wickersham W10 10:33 3 Reed Lydon LEI W10 12:09 4 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 13:31 5 Ben Hardy LEI M7 15:53 6 Lara Wickersham W8 16:25 7 Samuel Davis DVO M10 18:22 8 Emily May Lloyd POTOC W10 22:20 9 L. Brammer WRE W6 23:20 10 Alexa Lindsay DVO W4 23:37 11 Natasha & Lara Wickersham W10/W18 23:38 12 Zachary Clough Family DVO M4 40:06 -----------White standard------------ Helen Hudson IND W30 rtd Missing nos 5-8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 70m, 10 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 15:22 2 James Lowthian NOC M10 16:27 3 Gemma Manley W18 18:37 4 James Peet NOC M12 21:38 5 Ewan Lloyd POTOC M10 22:02 6 Sophie Woodall DEE W14 24:23 7 Oliver Dent BUXTON M9 25:21 ------Yellow (M only) standard------- 8 Monika Dent BUXTON W6 25:58 ------Yellow (W only) standard------- 9= Miachael Theobald RAFO M16 29:17 9= Jeannine Ann Bastard DVO W10 29:17 11 Tom Theobald RAFO M16 32:07 12 Russell Kirk RAFO M16 32:48 13 Tara Davies IND W4 34:22 14 Belinda Faulkner W21 52:00 15 Rachel Kirk RAFO W20 71:00
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.5km, climb 120m, 13 controls)
1 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 40:09 2 Robbie Roberts IND M14 42:38 3 Olin Davies IND M6 59:05 4 Josh Carr IND M6 59:54 ------Orange (M only) standard------- 5 Emma and Iris Harrison IND 60:24 6 Thomas Webster NOC M14 66:01 7 Sandra Woodall DEE W45 66:45 8 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 67:50 9 Rachael Gunn POTOC W14 68:45 10 Jacob Pulling RAFO M16 83:19 ------Orange (W only) standard------- Holly & Ros DVO W14 rtd Missing nos 4-5,9-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 3.8km, climb 160m, 17 controls)
1 Mark Hardy LEI M40 36:27 2 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 40:28 3 Scott MacDonald DVO M35 50:54 ----Long Orange (M only) standard---- 4 Robert , Ben and Heather Harrison IND 57:08 5 Cam & Poppy IND W15 84:32 6 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 118:45 ----Long Orange (W only) standard----
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 160m, 14 controls)
1 Jack Lord NOC M14 46:55 2 Hannah McNab RAFO W16 57:01 3 Luke Fortune RAFO M14 60:54 4 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 70:58 5 Rebecca Mead DVO W16 71:51 6 Nick Willmot DVO M60 74:30 7 Matthew Whelton RAFO M14 77:57 ----Light Green (M only) standard---- 8 Molly Smith LEI W65 78:56 9 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 80:30 ----Light Green (W only) standard---- 10 Christine Smith BAOC W45 95:48 11 Rowan, Ali & Paul 109:13 mp Finn Lydon LEI M12 54:17 Missing no 14 Chris Owen DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.8km, climb 140m, 11 controls)
1 Paul Weller IND M45 38:57 2 Julie Webster NOC W45 42:03 3 Christine Elliott NOC W50 44:07 4 Norman Hall WCH M75 44:19 5 Pauline Ward DVO W65 45:01 6 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 48:42 7 Sue Porter LEI W65 50:47 8 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 51:12 9 Mike Felstead HOC M65 51:22 10 Alison Hayes DVO W45 57:07 11 Jessica Addison DVO W20 57:38 12 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 59:40 13 Eric Porter LEI M65 60:25 ----Short Green (M only) standard---- 14 Hilary Simpson OD W70 60:49 15 Pete Woodall DEE M50 60:53 ----Short Green (W only) standard---- 16 Brian Ward DVO M75 63:22 17 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 64:08 18 Jen Gale DVO W65 67:19 19 Lesley Norton WRE W65 70:57 20 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 84:59 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 rtd Missing nos 1,6-11 Diana Hailey OD W65 rtd Missing nos 6-11 Emma Vincent DVO W18 rtd Missing nos 4-7 Max Elliott NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 1,6-7,10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.0km, climb 170m, 14 controls)
1 Stephen Wright NOC M65 43:49 2 Sheila Carey OD W65 44:17 3 Robert Shooter DVO M55 46:25 4 Mike Godfree DVO M60 47:11 5 Gary Peet NOC M40 48:15 6 Peter Carey OD M65 48:31 7 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 50:03 8 Liz Godfree DVO W60 50:13 9 Caroline Brammer WRE W40 51:27 10 John Middler OD M55 52:08 11 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 52:14 12 David Olivant NOC M60 53:05 13 Paul Hudson NOC M45 54:25 14 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 54:42 15 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 55:10 16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W45 55:27 17 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 55:41 18 Tony Horsewill NOC M55 56:03 19 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 56:20 20 John Palmer NOC M65 56:40 21 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W18 57:22 22 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 57:29 23 Rachel Davis DVO W45 58:29 24 Andy Hawkins DVO M60 58:48 25 John Pigott POTOC M65 59:10 26 Kate Ingleby DEE W55 59:16 27 Paul Wright DVO M50 59:42 28 Jane Booker NOC W55 60:09 29 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 60:53 30 Roger Hailey OD M70 61:22 31 Trevor Simpson OD M70 62:52 32 Emily Powell NOC W21 63:06 33 Fred Ainsworth IND M65 65:19 -------Green (M only) standard------- 34 Dennis Keley WCH M60 66:02 35 Felicity Manning LEI W55 66:36 36 Ann Armistead DVO W60 66:48 37 Derek Turner WRE M70 67:28 38 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 67:42 39 Alison Yeates WCH W40 68:01 40 David Sissons NOC M35 68:15 41 Stephen Mead DVO M50 69:30 42 Sian Mead DVO W45 70:16 43 Margaret Willdig OD W55 70:52 44 Laura Kenny DVO W21 70:56 -------Green (W only) standard------- 45 Sally Newton DVO W55 71:21 46 Tony Buckland NOC M75 71:58 47 Nick Taylor HOC M60 72:17 48 Jessica Beresford NOC W14 72:38 49 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 73:25 50 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 74:11 51 Hannah Horsewill NOC W16 74:39 52 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 75:15 53 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 75:35 54 Will Wheeler HOC M60 76:04 55 David Cooke NOC M60 76:48 56 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 78:10 57 Derek Bishton DVO M60 78:33 58 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 79:33 59 John Woodall NOC M70 80:07 60 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 80:28 61 Maria Roberts NOC W45 81:09 62 Trish Lydon LEI W40 81:21 63 Katja Gehmlich IND W21 83:59 64 Rachel Simonett LEI W21 86:43 65 John Whitelock POTOC M55 92:33 66 Tony Berwick DVO M70 93:46 67 Penny Hemsted HOC W70 100:39 68 Segar John Bastard DVO M50 116:27 69 Rowan Langton NOC W21 119:34 mp Hilary Palmer NOC W60 62:26 Missing no 2 mp Kevin Garner DVO M55 102:14 Missing nos 12-14 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M35 rtd Missing nos 9-14 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 rtd Missing nos 7-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 4.9km, climb 250m, 17 controls)
1 Andrew Powell NOC M21 41:59 2 Andy Hemsted HOC M60 44:52 3 Garrett Nelson IND M21 46:20 4 Stephen Middleton M21 47:39 5 Frank Edge SN M55 48:49 6 Mike Smithard DEE M60 51:13 7 William Parkinson NOC M16 53:18 8 Nick Malbon NOC M16 56:28 9 Michael Baggott HOC M60 56:33 10 Joe Elliott NOC M18 56:58 11 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 57:01 12 Emma Kettley OD W18 57:56 13 Roger Edwards LEI M60 58:00 14 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 58:27 15 Alison Hardy LEI W45 60:38 16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 61:28 17 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 62:20 18 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 62:45 19 Keith Roberts NOC M50 63:53 20 Christopher Smith BAOC M45 64:15 21 Glynn Smith LEI M65 64:45 22 John Brammer WRE M50 64:47 23 Rachel Dearden HOC W21 65:13 24 David Turner DVO M40 65:48 25 Andrew Middleton LEI M60 66:28 26 David Vincent DVO M50 66:35 27 David Booker NOC M55 68:10 28 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 70:56 29 Paul Beresford NOC M40 71:04 30 Michael Nell RAFO M60 71:41 31 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 72:05 -------Blue (M only) standard-------- 32 John Marriott LEI M60 72:06 33 Chris Boycott WCH M65 72:32 34 Derek Gale DVO M65 73:07 35 Dave Bales POTOC M55 74:46 36 Barry McGowan HOC M60 74:50 37 Keith Willdig OD M60 75:13 38 Austin Farr POTOC M65 75:34 39 Mike Gardner DVO M50 75:44 40 Chris Heaton LEI M21 77:38 41 Jim Knight WCH M65 77:58 42 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 79:10 43 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 80:12 44 Stefan Krause IND M35 80:33 45 Paul Watterson HOC M60 81:59 46 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 83:16 47 Robert Haskins LEI M60 83:42 48 Jordan Webster NOC M16 85:14 -------Blue (W only) standard-------- 49 David Forshaw DVO M40 86:08 50 Colin John DVO M55 86:59 51 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 87:18 52 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 87:36 53 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M55 87:59 54 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 88:55 55 Alan Beardsley NOC M60 99:40 56 Hayley Fox LOG W35 126:04 mp Richard Corker IND M45 129:20 Missing no 16 Geff Trewin HOC M60 rtd Missing nos 14-17 Steve Ingleby DEE M55 rtd Missing nos 5-17 Ben Beresford NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 7-15 Phillip Denness LOG M18 rtd Missing nos 5-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.1km, climb 260m, 25 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M45 58:53 2 Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 59:14 3 Peter Hodkinson NOC M20 60:07 4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 63:23 5 Andrew Powell NOC M21 65:05 6 Liam Corner MDOC M40 66:23 7 Tim Street HH M21 66:27 8 Richard Dearden HOC M40 66:36 9 Stuart Thomson FVO M20 68:38 10 Mark Wickersham SYO M40 69:17 11 Bob Dredge WCH M60 70:42 12 Paul Addison DVO M50 71:33 13 Andy Sykes DVO M45 72:47 14 Anthony Donaldson NOC M40 75:11 15 Simon Elliott NOC M55 75:41 16 David Clough DVO M40 76:41 17 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 77:47 18 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 78:19 19 Craig Thomson FVO M18 82:31 20 Dave Peter Denness LOG M50 83:26 21 Charles Nell RAFO M20 84:16 22 David Bennett DVO M35 86:56 23 Philip Presland HOC M45 87:05 -------Brown (M only) standard------- 24 Clive Street LOG M50 89:24 25 Rhys Roberts NOC M21 90:29 26 Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 91:11 27 Ian Hopkins HOC M45 91:58 28= Mark Webster NOC M45 94:08 28= Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 94:08 30 Mark Thomson FVO M45 104:36 31 Andrew Stuart NOC M21 106:20 32 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 114:20 -------Brown (W only) standard------- mp Jenn Gaskell NOC W21 148:02 Missing nos 23-25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk