Results for DVO Level C Event, Kedleston, 22/05/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.8km, climb 30m, 10 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 14:16 2 Samuel Davis DVO M10 16:13 3 Reed Lydon LEI W10 16:38 4 Emma Van Dam HALO W10 17:58 5 Tom Cooley NOC M10 20:58 6 Ngaia Herd LEI W10 26:36 7 James Bedwell DVO M10 30:51 8 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 32:29 9 Alexander Bourne plus 3 DVO M10 38:23 10 Jessica Williams DVO W3 43:06 --------White standard--------- Mike Godfree DVO M60 dns Sophie Vincent DVO W10 rtd Missing nos 5-10 John Cooley NOC rtd Missing nos 1-3,5,7
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 35m, 13 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 15:23 2 Austin Rolland DVO M12 19:35 3 Harry Graham M12 23:36 4 Eleanor Cooley NOC W12 24:36 5 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 25:12 6 Daisy Herd LEI W10 29:28 7 James Peet NOC M12 29:31 8 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W12 30:30 9 Alex Kenneally RAFO M16 33:27 ---Yellow (M only) standard---- 10 Maroa Lockie RAFO W16 34:06 11 Monica Coates IND W50 34:23 12 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 36:01 ---Yellow (W only) standard---- 13 Cameron Rolland DVO M10 37:53 14 Russell Kirk RAFO M16 43:59 15 Benjamin Williams DVO M5 59:19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Orange (length 3.3km, climb 50m, 13 controls)
1 Christopher Bourne DVO M40 28:06 2 George Van Dam HALO M10 35:28 3 Michael Theobald RAFO M16 40:35 4 Lauren Bates RAFO W16 43:52 5 Milly Beach RAFO W16 44:50 6 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 46:04 7 Austin Rolland DVO M12 50:19 8 Richard Acklam M40 61:58 ---Orange (M only) standard---- 9 Laura Harrison EPOC W10 62:31 10 Daniel Sanby M10 63:45 11 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 64:00 ---Orange (W only) standard---- 12 Kathryn Spendlove DVO W45 83:46 13 Andrew Robotham DVO M45 85:54 14 Harry Robotham DVO M10 87:24 15 Anna Robotham DVO W40 87:28 mp Tom Theobald RAFO M16 37:56 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Long Orange (length 5.5km, climb 85m, 16 controls)
1 Samuel Till NOC M21 70:27 -Long Orange (M only) standard- mp Elizabeth Richardson IND W21 63:15 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 55m, 12 controls)
1 Finn Lydon LEI M12 30:17 2 Luke Fortune RAFO M14 31:49 3 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 40:58 4 Alison Hayes DVO W45 44:35 5 David Parkin BOK M75 46:24 6 Peter Chick LEI M65 46:36 7 Miles Plaskett DVO M18 47:25 -Light Green (M only) standard- 8 Lesley Norton WRE W65 47:54 9 John Cooke DVO M65 49:49 10 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 55:59 11 Kerry & David Hucknall IND M35 58:03 12 Lauren Hucknall IND W21 59:03 13 Maria Van Dam HALO W40 60:22 -Light Green (W only) standard- 14 Brenda Morgan POTOC W65 71:56 15 Gemma Tate SYO W21 74:37 16 Michael Hunter MDOC M70 82:13 mp Nicholas Wilson LEI M12 35:14 Missing no 12 mp Nick Fletcher RAFO M18 41:49 Missing nos 1,6 mp Wendy West LEI W45 96:45 Missing no 6 Megan Harrison EPOC W12 rtd Missing nos 5-6,8-12 Edward Vaudin DVO M14 rtd Missing nos 8-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Green (length 5.9km, climb 80m, 16 controls)
1 Andrew Breakwell NOC M60 46:37 2 Daniel Holmes AIRE M21 47:29 3 Sam Fraser NOC M21 48:53 4 Paul Van Dam HALO M45 49:52 5 Neil Fraser NOC M50 50:05 6 Paul Hudson NOC M45 50:37 7 Max Elliott NOC M16 50:38 8 Judith Holt DVO W60 52:36 9 Trish Lydon LEI W40 53:02 10 Emma Harrison EPOC W35 53:10 11 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 53:27 12 James Mellor NOC M14 53:35 13 Richard Northall M29 53:53 14 Stephen Wright NOC M65 53:54 15 Robert Shooter DVO M55 54:11 16 David Olivant NOC M60 54:20 17 Simon Brickwood NOC M40 54:35 18 Paul Jackson EPOC M65 54:50 19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 54:56 20 Jack Lord NOC M14 55:42 21 Paul Weller IND M45 56:17 22 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 56:20 23 Angela Lucking NOC W45 56:37 24 Peter Riley POTOC M16 56:41 25 Q K Crow NATO M45 57:19 26 Alan West LEI M50 57:35 27 David Anderson LEI M70 58:20 28 Mike Fairburn PFO M70 59:26 29 Christine Elliott NOC W50 59:48 30 Chris Boycott WCH M65 60:41 31 David Wayles NOC M45 61:27 32 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 62:34 33 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 64:02 34= Tracey Brookes LEI W45 64:42 34= Phil Ingamells RAFO M21 64:42 36 Rachel Davis DVO W45 64:46 37 David Sissons NOC M35 65:17 38 Paul Wright DVO M50 65:28 39 Simon West LEI M14 65:32 40 Alison Yeates WCH W40 65:50 41 Ranald Macdonald DVO M55 68:02 42 Anne Jones WCH W50 69:46 ----Green (M only) standard---- 43 Rachel Simonetti LEI W35 70:14 44 Derek Bishton DVO M60 73:09 45 Chris Phillips LEI M60 73:32 46 Sally Newton DVO W55 74:12 47 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 74:24 48 Laurie Fluck LEI M60 76:26 49 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 77:50 ----Green (W only) standard---- 50 Susan Allard DVO W45 79:04 51 John Woodall NOC M70 80:17 52 Maria Roberts NOC W45 82:23 53 Tony Berwick DVO M70 82:57 54 Kevin Garner DVO M55 88:30 55 Joan Norris COBOC W60 90:47 56 Wendy Foster NOC W45 94:04 57 Jane Booker NOC W55 99:30 58 Toby Norris COBOC M70 109:07
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Blue (length 7.5km, climb 105m, 18 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M40 44:01 2 Richard Parkin LVO M40 45:06 3 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 46:45 4 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 49:07 5 Paul Beresford NOC M40 49:18 6 Ian Wilson LEI M45 49:54 7 Mike Smith DVO M45 49:55 8 William Parkinson NOC M16 50:39 9 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 50:51 10 Robert Parkinson NOC M50 51:28 11 David Booker NOC M55 51:41 12 Alastair Paterson LEI M40 52:36 13 Keith Roberts NOC M50 52:57 14 Kevin Randall SYO M21 53:07 15 Joe Elliott NOC M18 53:47 16 Henry Morgan POTOC M55 53:51 17 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 54:43 18 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 55:29 19 Eva Wheeler RAFO W40 56:32 20 David Vincent DVO M50 57:17 21 Ed Chester LEI M35 57:20 22 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 57:53 23 Michael Lord NOC M45 58:17 24 David Turner DVO M40 58:33 25 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 58:43 26 Robert Haskins LEI M60 62:11 27 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 62:13 28 Alexandra Ma Kilcoyne SYO W20 63:20 29 Michael Nell RAFO M60 63:39 ----Blue (M only) standard----- 30 Gerry Riley POTOC M50 66:48 31 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 66:49 32 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 67:01 33 Colin Drury SYO M60 67:05 34 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 67:29 35 Kim Buxton DVO W50 67:58 36 Martin Farr DVO M45 69:21 37 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 70:05 38 Paul Woodhouse DVO M45 72:29 ----Blue (W only) standard----- 39 Murray White DVO M45 74:07 40 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 74:45 41 Katya Gehmlich IND W 83:43 42 Steve Edgar LEI M45 88:09 43 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 97:00
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Brown (length 10.3km, climb 180m, 26 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 55:27 2 Karl Marshall SYO M40 55:57 3 John Duckworth DVO M45 56:57 4 Stuart Thomson FVO M20 57:22 5 Liam Harrington LOG M21 58:29 6 Simon Elliott NOC M55 63:08 7 Jim Trueman MDOC M45 63:31 8 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 65:57 9 Dave Peter Denness LOG M50 65:59 10 Mick Lucking NOC M50 66:48 11 Roger Phillips LEI M35 68:11 12 Robert Sanby WHITE P M50 69:54 13 Martin Sleath M60 72:28 14 Anders Brahn JONKOPI M40 72:36 15 John Mather LOG M40 73:40 16 Matthew Green NOC M18 74:20 17 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 76:03 18 Gary Peet NOC M40 76:16 19 Graham Johnson DVO M55 77:28 20 Ian Coates SYO M50 81:38 21 Russell Buxton DVO M50 82:07 ----Brown (M only) standard---- 22 David Harrison EPOC M40 84:35 23 David Bray LEI M55 87:55 24 Ian Wells RAFO M55 87:58 25 Krause Stefan IND 94:46 26 John Hopper DVO M60 94:56 27 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 104:21 ----Brown (W only) standard----
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index, DVO Home page
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Steve Kimberley email:lazyorienteer@gmail.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk