Results for Derbyshire Schools Champs, Markeaton Park, 22/06/2011
Courses 1 Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3
Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13
Return to index
1 Y5/6 (length 1.0km, 10 controls)
1 Alec Stackhouse PENNINE MY6 100* 4:52
2 Ben Singleton HOLMGAT MY6 99* 5:01
3 Luke Humphries PENNINE MY6 98* 5:12
4 Sarah Duckworth CRICH C WY5 100* 5:15
5 Joseph Law LITTLE MY6 97* 5:25
6 Darren Rider PENNINE MY5 96* 5:30
7 Alex Piper HOLMGAT MY5 95* 5:33
8 Aiden Strong HOLMGAT MY5 94* 5:46
9 Bethany Allen HOLMGAT WY6 99* 6:06
10 Tom Barnsley LITTLE M4 93* 6:11
11 Josh Fisher PENNINE MY3 92* 6:14
12 Amy Jennison Boyle LITTLE WY6 98* 6:21
13 Dominic Heardman HOLMGAT MY5 91 6:24
14 Megan Gibson HOLMGAT WY6 97* 6:26
15 Katie Goodison SHIRLAN WY6 96* 6:34
16 Maisie Brown HOLMGAT WY6 95* 6:48
17 Allice Crane LITTLE WY4 94* 7:01
18 Jordan Harston HOLMGAT MY6 90* 7:09
19 Phoebe Goodwin LITTLE WY4 93* 7:15
20 Thomas Cherry SHIRLAN MY5 89* 7:18
21 Ethan Stackhouse PENNINE MY4 88 7:20
22 Kayleigh Connor PENNINE WY5 92* 7:23
23 Samuel Davis 2ND ILK MY4 87* 7:27
24= Jemma Finn PENNINE WY3 91* 7:30
24= David Poore LITTLE MY6 86 7:30
26 Hannah Mae Jacques SHIRLAN WY6 90 7:36
27 Sophie McLeod LITTLE WY6 89* 7:43
28 Emily Eise HOLMGAT WY5 88 7:50
29 Zach Stretton PENNINE MY5 85 7:51
30 Holly Whitford-Hughes LITTLE WY4 87 8:15
31 Oliver Meyer LITTLE MY4 84 8:17
32= Max Crawford PENNINE MY3 83 8:25
32= Rhys Dakin PENNINE MY5 83 8:25
34 Dominic Applebey & Nathan Green HOLMGAT MY4 81 8:35
35 Leah Smith & Katie Soppit HOLMGAT WY5 86 8:39
36 Daniel Barsby PENNINE MY3 80 8:52
37= Rachel Duckworth CRICH C WY2 85* 9:06
37= Katie Green & Abbie Hicks HOLMGAT WY5 84 9:06
39 Ewan McIntosh PENNINE MY5 79* 9:31
40 Levi Sharpe PENNINE MY3 78 9:40
41 Zoe Powrie LITTLE WY6 83 10:10
42 Allice Poore LITTLE WY4 82 10:13
43 Ethan Bone PENNINE MY5 77 10:22
44 Hannah Mosely LITTLE WY5 81 10:25
45 Jodie Poverginski HOLMGAT WY5 80 10:59
46 Tamsin Haslam CRICH C WY6 79 11:17
47 Kieran Walden & Sam Bowden HOLMGAT MY3 76 12:13
48= Lauren Thompson PENNINE WY6 78 12:18
48= Joseph Morris & Jamie Cornish HOLMGAT MY3 75 12:18
50 Mitchell Smith PENNINE MY5 74 12:35
51 Dolcie Minion PENNINE WY5 75 12:57
52 Cameron Saddington PENNINE MY3 73 30:57
mp Georgie - Rose Minifer LITTLE W4 6:21 Missing nos 2-3,8
mp Liam Sheppard PENNINE MY6 6:36 Missing no 10
mp Dylan Boyle LITTLE MY 7:17 Missing nos 2-3
mp Jamie Peter PENNINE MY3 7:32 Missing nos 7-8,10
mp Olivia Heardman HOLMGAT WY6 7:58 Missing no 7
mp Naomi Parry HOLMGAT WY5 8:24 Missing no 9
mp Molly Woods PENNINE WY3 8:40 Missing no 3
mp Stuart Warman PENNINE MY3 8:57 1 out of order
mp Matthew Else Brandon Wilson HOLMGAT MY3 9:02 Missing nos 7-9
mp Paula Blone HOLMGAT WY6 10:57 Missing no 7
mp Harry Bradford & Harvey Sykes HOLMGAT MY4 13:06 1 out of order
mp Alyssn Bishop PENNIN WY4 15:40 Missing no 10
mp Sophie Vann & Katie Trueman HOLMGAT WY4 18:01 Missing nos 7-8; 1 out of order
Anthony Humphries PENNINE MY4 rtd Missing nos 2-5,7
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13
Return to Top, index
2 Y7/8 (length 1.7km, 14 controls)
1 Thomas Dean PINGLE MY8 100* 9:34
mp Nic Gordon HEANOR MY8 12:22 Missing no 12
mp Ryan Cockley PINGLE MY8 13:32 Missing no 11
mp Adam Shaw PINGLE MY7 17:11 Missing no 11
Jordan Simons PINGLE M8 rtd Missing nos 2-3,11; 1 out of order
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13
Return to Top, index
3 Y9/10 (length 2.8km, 16 controls)
1 Joe Wilkinson PINGLE MY9 100* 17:55
2 Olivia Boyce PINGLE WY9 100* 19:54
mp Thomas Bates PINGLE MY9 16:11 Missing nos 12,16
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13
Return to Top, index
4 Y11/12/13 (length 3.4km, 18 controls)
mp Sophie Gordon HEANORG WY11 22:23 Missing nos 14,16
Courses 1
Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk