Results for DVO Regional Event, Shining Cliff, 12/02/2011
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.3km, climb 20m, 8 controls)
1 Peter Mackervoy DVO M10 10:19 2 Ben Mackervoy DVO M8 12:26 3 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 12:59 4 Rachel Duckworth DVO W7 13:08 5 Mackenzie Hodson DVO M5 17:02 6 Samuel Davis DVO M10 18:32 7 Manuela W21 22:40 8 Marvin Gibb IND M3 29:15 9 Alexa Lindsay DVO W4 36:27 10 Freya Tryner SYO W3 58:47 ----------White standard-----------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 75m, 12 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W10 25:56 2 Adam Wiegand SYO M10 27:13 3 Isabella Edwards DVO W8 31:45 4 Alessandra Edwards DVO W6 33:47 ----------Yellow standard---------- 5 Harry Graham M12 44:10 6 Ben & Jake O'donnell DVO M4 & M6 53:46 7 Edwards 58:48 8 Thomas Cherry, Hugh Procter DVO M10 62:34
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 130m, 9 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M12 31:02 2 Joe Uprichard DVO M12 32:02 3 Nicholas Gordon DVO M14 32:28 4 Matthew Curzon IND M21 38:58 5 Simon Warrener NOC M12 41:24 6 Thomas Webster NOC M14 41:31 7 David Morris M21 42:21 8 James Curtis M35 47:26 ----------Orange standard---------- 9 Luke Davey NOC M14 50:57 10 Gemma Tate SYO W21 51:28 11 Ryan Williams M5 51:36 12 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 60:12 13 Nicki Crowe W50 71:04 mp Ethan Tebbutt LEI M10 57:56 Missing no 4 Samuel Simpson M8 rtd Missing nos 2-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 6.0km, climb 190m, 14 controls)
1 Michael Forbes IND M21 61:11 2 Kirstie Forbes IND W21 66:00 3 Neil Milligan M35 72:56 4 Lauren McNeil BUXTON W12 79:36 -------Long Orange standard-------- 5 Segar Bastarp DVO M50 116:08 mp S McNeil BUXTON M50 76:30 Missing nos 1,11-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.9km, climb 170m, 9 controls)
1 Jonathan Hyde M40 44:52 2 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 45:55 3 Judith Hughes WCH W45 48:50 4 Dominic Leake LEI M12 52:44 5 Jack Lord NOC M14 54:12 6 Alison Hayes DVO W45 57:47 7 John Crowe M50 57:57 8 Sophie Gordon DVO W16 58:10 9 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 60:24 10 Nick Simpson M45 60:31 11 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 60:46 12 John Cooke DVO M65 61:17 13 Philip Wiegand SYO M14 63:38 14 Kevin Allen M50 67:19 -------Light Green standard-------- 15 Simon West LEI M14 67:59 16 Charlotte Webster NOC W12 68:02 17 Jane Burges DVO W50 69:25 18 Lisa Gale DVO W40 76:46 19 William Gale DVO M14 77:14 20 David Bentley M45 90:37 21 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 95:08 22 Simon King M45 108:54 23 Wendy West LEI W45 109:35 24 Joeli Howley BUXTON W20 122:59 25 Kirsty Leonard BUXTON W18 124:16 mp Grant Weller M18 81:52 Missing nos 6-7 mp Diane Ford LEI W60 88:43 Missing no 7 Katherine Stuart DVO W21 rtd Missing nos 1-5,9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.8km, climb 175m, 10 controls)
1 Ian Turner WCH M50 41:09 2 David Booker NOC M55 41:25 3 Stephen Wright NOC M65 42:11 4 Mark Webster NOC M45 43:43 5 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 43:57 6 Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 44:04 7 Fiona Sellar DVO W50 44:30 8 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 45:00 9 Janet Evans NOC W50 45:23 10 Kevin Randall SYO M21 46:31 11 P.Smith M45 46:41 12= Michael Lord NOC M45 46:56 12= Stephen Clark EBOR M21 46:56 14 Liz Godfree DVO W60 48:05 15 Peter Leake LEI M70 48:21 16 Liz Phillips OD W45 48:43 17 Stephen Mead DVO M50 48:48 18 Pauline Tryner SYO W35 49:23 19 Kevin Price DVO M50 49:36 20 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 50:06 21 Daniel Roth OD M40 51:07 22 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 51:24 23 Sian Mead DVO W45 52:49 24 Jill Gorvett SYO W60 52:56 25 Jill Croskell SYO W55 53:00 26 Ruby Robinson W25 53:12 27 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 53:57 28 Andrew Tarr DEE M70 54:02 29 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 54:10 30= Paul Weller M45 54:17 30= Paul Wright DVO M50 54:17 32 Sarah Edwards LOG W21 54:31 33 Bob Gibbs SYO M60 54:53 34 Chris Heaton LEI M21 55:26 35 Richard Lewis WRE M60 55:30 36 Denis Murphy DEE M65 55:43 37 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 56:04 38 Diane Jacks WRE W40 57:27 39 Victoria Littlewood NOC W16 58:55 40 Keith Streb NOC M55 59:43 41 David Dickinson NOC M45 60:07 42 Jack Smith NOC M14 60:34 43 Patrick Pay WRE M70 61:33 44 David Anderson LEI M70 61:44 ----------Green standard----------- 45 Thomas Simpson M11 62:07 46 David Forshaw DVO M40 62:36 47 Ian Hodson DVO M35 63:21 48 Jane Booker NOC W55 63:33 49 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 63:34 50 Tony Buckland NOC M75 64:07 51 Viv Macdonald DVO W55 65:05 52 Edward Wicks SLOW W21 65:42 53 Will Wheeler HOC M60 65:46 54 Mike Wheeler NOC M21 66:05 55 David Parkin BOK M75 66:33 56 Alan West LEI M50 67:04 57 Jessica Beresford NOC W14 67:49 58 Sally Newton DVO W50 68:36 59 Thomas Gale DVO M18 69:06 60 Hannah Horsewill NOC W16 69:39 61 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W45 70:31 62 Derek Bishton DVO M60 72:29 63 Ray Stuart DVO M60 72:50 64 John Woodall NOC M70 73:01 65 Susan Allard DVO W45 74:41 66 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 74:49 67 Kevin Garner DVO M55 74:51 68 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 76:37 69 Hayley Fox LOG W35 78:55 70 Maria Roberts NOC W45 79:49 71 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 81:59 72 Laura Kenny DVO W21 83:45 73 Margaret Keeling DVO W60 84:06 74 Margaret Murphy DEE W60 84:30 75 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 86:06 76 Liz Heaton LEI W21 86:27 77 Sue Lynch WCH W50 86:48 78 Jane Jefferson W50 106:33 79 Wendy Foster NOC W45 114:41 mp Ann Armistead DVO W60 73:50 Missing no 10 Tony Horsewill NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 6-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.7km, climb 335m, 18 controls)
1 David Nevell HOC M50 51:34 2 Ben Beresford NOC M16 55:06 3 Sam Gibbs M35 57:03 4 Andy Sykes DVO M45 59:31 5 Frank Edge SN M55 63:04 6 Ian Hughes WCH M45 63:58 7 Jenny Evans NOC W18 66:25 8 Bruce Bryant OD M50 68:23 9 Samuel Horsewill NOC M18 70:05 10 Richard Pay WRE M45 70:12 11 Brian Shaw SYO M65 70:20 12 Kevin Sheridan NOC M35 72:30 13= Mark Hardy LEI M40 73:28 13= Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 73:28 15 Rob Last SYO M50 74:12 16 Simon Ford LEI M65 74:27 17 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 75:04 18 Rachel Dearden HOC W21 75:35 19 Christopher Smith BAOC M45 76:01 20 Murray White DVO M45 76:34 21 Simon Gale DVO M40 76:49 22 Graham Johnson DVO M55 77:09 23 Anne Straube OD W35 77:30 24 Martin Farr DVO M45 79:18 25 Keith Roberts NOC M50 80:08 26 John Marriott LEI M60 80:39 27 Roger Edwards LEI M60 80:52 -----------Blue standard----------- 28 Richard Leake LEI M45 81:33 29 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 82:38 30 Jim Gaynor M21 83:23 31 Mike Bennett HH M55 83:27 32 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 83:52 33 Jeanne Gaudin LOG W21 84:07 34 Dave Tryner M65 84:42 35 Robert Hatfield NOC M60 86:11 36 Barry McGowan HOC M60 86:16 37 Katherine Millard DVO W21 86:43 38 John Middler OD M55 88:02 39 Mark Goodhead DVO M16 89:03 40 Sue Russell DVO W45 89:49 41 Andrew Wallace NOC M50 89:55 42 Eva Wheeler RAFO W40 90:11 43 Kim Buxton DVO W50 90:34 44 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 91:26 45 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 92:50 46 Marie Gibbs AIRE W35 93:06 47 Paul Watterson HOC M60 99:10 48 Tony Gordon DVO M50 101:03 49 Ursula Williamson LEI W45 101:22 50 Rachel Davis DVO W45 104:41 51 Nigel Rosf M45 116:06 mp Bobby Charlton M50 129:28 Missing no 15 Colin John DVO M55 rtd Missing nos 11-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.8km, climb 315m, 25 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 59:00 2 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 64:24 3 Richard Dearden HOC M40 64:36 4 Mark Chapman SYO M45 67:47 5 John Duckworth DVO M45 68:03 6 Peter Tryner SYO M35 68:09 7 Chris Millard DVO M21 71:23 8 Rhys Roberts NOC M21 76:48 9 Chris McCartney OD M40 78:09 10 Anders Brahn JONKOPI M40 80:56 11 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 81:36 12 Dave Chaffey DVO M45 83:32 13 Tim Wiegand SYO M40 85:52 14 Craig Thomson FVO M18 87:04 ----------Brown standard----------- 15 David Vincent DVO M50 91:33 16 Martin Sleath IND M60 93:03 17 Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 97:08 18 David Clough DVO M40 97:11 19 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 98:47 20 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 99:20 21 Mark Thomson FVO M45 102:07 22 Russell Buxton DVO M50 113:55
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Mike.Godfree@btinternet.com
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk