Results for DVO Level C, Lindop, 26/02/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 65m, 8 controls)
1 Joe Owens SYO M10 13:47 2 Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 14:39 3 Euan Tryner SYO M7 14:47 4 Harrington Leake LEI M10 15:49 5 Ella McCarthy 7 16:37 6 Ben Hardy LEI M10 17:32 7 Monika Dent DVO W7 17:52 8= Harry Simpson & Caley Brown ABBOTSH M10/W10 21:18 8= Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 21:18 10 Henry Lane & Harvey Jones ABBOTSH M10 21:32 11 Emma Giddis DEE W12 21:34 12 Charlotte Jesson PFO W10 25:01 13 Hannah Mather LOG W5 25:07 14 Euan Blair DVO M9 25:28 15 William Thompson M10 27:06 16 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 31:31 17 Ellie Oldham & Emily Bedwell ABBOTS W10 33:24 18 Anabelle Helme W6 35:07 19 Alexander Helme M4 35:53 20 Ivan Smith DVO M10 36:32 21 Ailith Smith DVO W10 36:49 22 Will McCarthy 3 38:52 23 Marvin Gibbs & Luca Sewell SYO M5 65:06 ----------------White standard----------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 110m, 9 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 21:23 2 Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 26:50 3 Daisy Herd LEI W12 29:29 4 Ella McCarthy 7 29:34 5 Sophia Shanks & Annabelle Lane ABBOTS W14 32:15 6 Euan Blair DVO M9 32:33 7 Ewan Jones DVO M12 32:58 8 James Bedwell DVO M10 33:14 9 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 33:41 10 Keeran Manoharan MDOC M12 35:40 11 Samuel Higginbottom MDOC M12 36:22 12 Lucy Bourne DVO W10 38:08 ---------------Yellow standard---------------- 13 Zoe Taylor W7 39:55 14 Bridget Vincent DVO W50 41:42 15 Kate Watson W10 42:10 16 Samuel Davis DVO M10 45:23 17 Alex Gollins & Annabelle Lane ABBOTS M13 M14 46:15 18 Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 47:02 19 Oliver Rhodes, Patrick Fredyan ABBOTSH 49:55 20 Andrew Giddis DEE M14 58:34 21 Annabel Thompson W6 77:39 mp Reed Lydon LEI W10 24:46 Missing no 1 mp Lucy Owens SYO W40 78:26 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 130m, 9 controls)
1 Rebecca Hinchley W21 30:47 2 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M12 35:33 3 Karen Peach DVO W40 37:12 4 Richard Havenhand SYO M40 37:27 5 James Lowthian NOC M12 37:36 6 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 38:17 7 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 39:46 8 Joanna Smith SYO W14 41:56 9 Ellie Palmer ABBOTSH W14 42:08 10 Ed Hoon DVO M13 42:53 11 Will Hoon DVO M49 42:57 12 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14 43:41 13 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 49:12 14 Edward Watson W14 53:42 15 Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 54:24 16 Kezh Taylor W10 57:50 17 Emily Powell NOC W21 62:15 18 Charlie Murray M10 63:03 ---------------Orange standard---------------- 19 Donnacha & Cathal & Kearney McMillan M10/M6 63:10 20 Simon Marks & Sarah Gatland 67:45 21 Alan Pickering M45 69:39 22 Emma Collier ABBOTSH W12 69:58 23 Matthia Owen-Sinclair, Austen PownallBBOTS M 71:58 24 Tamsin McGraw DVO W14 73:55 25 Joel McGraw DVO M10 74:19 26 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 77:44 27 Janet Burns W55 79:41 28 Moya Bolger W55 83:29 29 L Hector M60 84:26 30 Dell Heaton W60 85:33 31 Anica Taylor SMALLEY W10 90:10 32 Heidi, Elena & Megan SMALLEY W10 94:48 33 Kate Allen W9 95:41 mp John Webster DVO M11 36:05 Missing nos 3,5 Catharine Gardner DVO W50 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 140m, 10 controls)
1 Hannah Cox LEI W16 39:12 2 Lauren McNeil MDOC W12 40:26 3 Jethro McGraw DVO M16 49:21 4 Miles Plaskett DVO M18 49:39 5 Jacky Dakin W50 49:40 6 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 54:13 7 Edward Thompson MDOC M14 54:36 8 Beryl Seaman SYO W60 56:18 9 Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 56:25 10 Alison Hayes DVO W45 56:44 11 Mark Jones DVO M45 56:57 12 Helen Caunce W21 57:31 -------------Light Green standard------------- 13 Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12 62:22 14 Nicholas Gordon DVO M16 63:59 15 Stephen Knowles DVO M55 64:21 16 Jo Webster W21 64:59 17 Oliver & Nick Edwards M13/10 71:33 18 Richard Knowles & Kate Park M/W35 73:19 19 Emma Palmer ABBOTSH W45 76:38 20 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 80:41 21 Christine Smith BAOC W45 114:51
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.8km, climb 125m, 11 controls)
1 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 40:28 2 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 41:24 3 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 42:57 4 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 43:50 5 Robert Shooter DVO M55 44:43 6= John Brown DVO M60 49:16 6= Frances Heron SELOC W70 49:16 8 Jean Hall DVO W65 49:43 9 Ernie Williams LEI M70 51:52 10 Christine Middleton DVO W65 52:35 11 Sue Porter LEI W65 58:56 12 Tony Berwick DVO M75 59:10 13 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 60:11 14 Joan Arnold SELOC W70 60:32 -------------Short Green standard------------- 15 Jen Gale DVO W65 61:16 16 Pauline Wilson SYO W60 62:27 17 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 65:05 18 Anne Kimberley DVO W50 65:29 19 Donald Moir LEI M75 67:20 20 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 69:39 21 Phoebe Jesson PFO W16 73:09 mp Alan Heron SELOC M75 44:51 Missing no 6 mp Jane Harrison W40 58:17 Missing no 6 mp Molly Smith LEI W65 64:40 Missing no 6 mp Brian Ward DVO M75 74:57 Missing nos 10-11 Eric Porter LEI M65 rtd Missing nos 5-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.8km, climb 135m, 12 controls)
1 Finn Lydon LEI M14 32:39 2 Mathew Cox LEI M18 33:06 3 Alison Hardy LEI W45 34:17 4 Judith Havenhand SYO W35 34:53 5 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 34:57 6 Pippa Dakin SYO W14 36:35 7 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 37:31 8 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 37:39 9 David Bray LEI M55 38:01 10 Ian Whitehead DVO M55 38:18 n/c Andy Hawkins DVO M65 38:45 11 Jenny Lightfoot SYO W40 39:07 12 Mike Gardner DVO M50 39:14 13 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 39:31 14 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 39:46 15 Alex Ross M16 40:12 16 Brian Shaw SYO M70 40:17 17 Alison Corbett POTOC W45 40:49 18 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 41:00 19 Rory Sellar DVO M50 41:47 20 Pat Moody DEE W55 41:51 21 Sarah Edwards LOG W21 42:24 22 Kath Speak MDOC W50 42:32 23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 42:39 24 Chris O'Donnell DVO M40 42:41 25 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 42:44 26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 43:12 27 Chris Watts DVO M45 43:46 28 Lindsey Hensman CLARO W60 44:08 29 Ian Watson MDOC M65 44:14 30 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 44:48 31 Jonathon Emery MDOC M10 44:58 32 Austin Farr POTOC M65 45:29 33 Victoria Littlewood NOC W18 46:16 34 Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 46:46 35 Ann Armistead DVO W60 46:52 36 Paul Weller DVO M45 46:56 37 Derek Herd LEI M40 47:09 38 Martin Farr DVO M45 47:31 39 Andy Furnell LOG M45 48:00 40 David Sissons NOC M35 48:20 41 Pauline Ward DVO W65 48:34 ----------------Green standard---------------- 42 Derek Gale DVO M65 49:24 43 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 49:29 44 Rachel Davis DVO W45 49:37 45 Maria Roberts NOC W45 50:13 46 Viv MacDonald DVO M60 50:43 47 Val Johnson DVO W50 50:59 48 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 51:11 49 Michelle Riley MDOC W21 51:52 50 Jane Booker NOC W55 52:32 51 Kim Buxton DVO W50 52:40 52 Elizabeth Webster MATLOCK W8 52:59 53 Sue Russell DVO W50 53:35 54 Pat Conway LEI W55 53:49 55 Bob Elmes DEE M65 54:11 56 Tony Gordon DVO M50 54:40 57 Terry Peach DVO M65 55:20 58 Valerie Partington SYO W50 56:07 59 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 56:14 60 Julie Brook MDOC W65 59:07 61 John Woodall NOC M70 59:42 62 Sophie Gordon DVO W18 60:18 63 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 60:56 64 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 61:56 65 Paul Wright DVO M50 62:00 66 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 65:25 67 Anne Gibbs LOG W65 65:32 68 Alison Doyle MDOC W60 66:40 69 Anton Petho MDOC M18 68:55 70 Wendy West LEI W45 71:31 71 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 72:17 72 Matt Carr DVO M55 75:00 73 Andy Smith DVO W45 75:01 mp Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 47:30 Missing no 6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.4km, climb 210m, 15 controls)
1 Charlie Adams SYO M45 40:10 2 Michael Adams SYO M16 45:31 3 Andy Sykes DVO M45 50:09 4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 53:02 5 Paul Taylor EPOC M45 53:53 6 Tony Udris SYO M40 54:14 7 Dan Riley MDOC M35 54:38 8 Craig Thoson FVO M18 55:01 9 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 55:21 10 Clive Street LOG M55 55:27 11 Richard Leake LEI M45 56:20 12 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 56:29 13 Mike Smith DVO M50 56:36 14 Peter Ross MDOC M65 56:37 15 Mark Jesson PFO M45 56:55 16 Tom Bedwell MDOC M50 57:08 17 Glynn Smith LEI M65 57:20 18 Ian Wilson LEI M45 57:38 19 Clive Wilson SYO M55 58:02 20 Paul Hudson NOC M50 59:46 21= Nigel Owens SYO M45 59:51 21= Alastair Paterson LEI M45 59:51 23 Jack Lord NOC M16 60:44 24 Fiona Sellar DVO W55 60:50 25 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 60:56 26 Simon Ford LEI M65 61:23 27 Murray White DVO M45 61:57 28 Julie Ferris LEI W45 62:32 29 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 62:58 30 Guy Seaman SYO M60 63:03 31 Edward Nicholson NOC M55 64:35 32 Liz Godfree DVO W60 64:44 33 Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M60 65:17 34 Michael Lord NOC M50 65:49 ----------------Blue standard----------------- 35 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 66:06 36 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 66:36 37 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 66:41 38 Andrew Middleton DVO M60 66:52 39 Paul Goodwin NOC M55 68:04 40 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 68:15 41 Tracey Brookes W45 LEI 68:18 42 Robert Haskins LEI M60 69:16 43 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 69:18 44 David Booker NOC M55 69:45 45= Stephen Mead DVO M50 69:52 45= Keith Roberts NOC M50 69:52 47 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 70:06 48 Pete Owens DEE M50 70:14 49 Ian Sparkes LEI M65 70:46 50 Alison Wright LOG W21 70:47 51 Sean Harrington LOG M50 70:50 52 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 71:25 53 Colin John DVO M60 72:06 54 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 74:43 55 Alan West LEI M50 75:11 56 Steve Burns NOC M55 76:48 57 Matt White LEI M45 78:39 58 Liz Heaton LEI W21 82:02 59 Robert Harrison 85:14 60 David Wayles NOC M45 89:56 61 Phil Young SYO M60 93:31 62 Tim Lennox M16 93:58 63 David Forshaw DVO M45 97:17 64 Favid Le Boutillier IND M55 115:04 65 Susan Allard DVO W45 115:06 mp Roger Edwards LEI M60 57:51 Missing no 8 mp Trish Lydon LEI W40 65:28 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.8km, climb 280m, 22 controls)
1 Aidan Smith SYO M18 50:03 2 John Duckworth DVO M45 51:20 3 Chris Owens DEE M18 52:15 4 Tim Street AIRE M21 52:28 5 Mark Chapman SYO M45 53:16 6 Peter Helme BAOC M35 54:53 7 Colin Smith SYO M45 56:14 8 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 56:59 9 Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 57:33 10 Harrison McCartney OD M14 59:55 11 Sam Gibbs SYO M35 62:36 12 David Harrison SYO M50 62:39 13 Tim Kieniewicz INT M21 63:11 14 Ben Crane DVO M40 63:50 15 Chris McCartney OD M40 65:19 16 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 68:12 17 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 71:15 18 David Bennett DVO M35 71:46 19 Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 71:47 20 Liam Corner MDOC M40 72:44 21 Phil Colville MDOC M55 73:19 22 Graham Johnson DVO M55 74:07 ----------------Brown standard---------------- 23 Mark Thomson FVO M45 76:13 24 David Clough DVO M45 76:39 25 David Vincent DVO M50 79:20 26 John Mather LOG M40 80:10 27 John Franklin SYO M60 80:16 28 Mark Hardy LEI M45 85:44 29 Russell Buxton DVO M55 90:01 30 Ian Wells RAFO M55 91:50 31 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 108:32
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk