Results for DVO EM League Level C Event, Allestree Park, 10/06/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 30m, 9 controls)
1 Tom Cooley NOC M10 10:49 2 Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 12:29 3 Ngaia Herd LEI W10 15:57 4 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 17:22 5 Brian Clatworthy IND M70 21:41 6= Chris Daniels M19 21:51 6= Heather Brighone BOF W49 21:51 8 Jorja Birkin 23:01 9 Alexander Bourne DVO M10 28:42 --------White standard-------- mp Harrington Leake LEI M10 15:08 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 30m, 10 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 17:05 2 Reed Lydon LEI W10 18:25 3 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 20:49 4 Samuel Davis DVO M10 23:04 -------Yellow standard-------- 5 Sue Bowman OD W65 34:20 n/c Rebecca Kent IND W12 40:41 6 Kate Watson DVO W10 44:51
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 55m, 10 controls)
1 Stephen Burt M45 23:59 2 Julie Webster NOC W45 31:45 3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 33:33 4 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 33:57 5 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 35:17 6 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M12 36:40 7 Sarah Millican IND W30 38:30 -------Orange standard-------- 8 Charlotte Webster NOC W14 40:38 9 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 49:56 10 Daisy Herd LEI W12 51:52 11 Matthew Jackson DVO M12 64:13 12 Dorothy Woodall NOC W70 64:16 13 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 65:23 mp James Bedwell DVO M10 85:51 Missing no 10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 70m, 13 controls)
1 Hannah Cox LEI W16 28:34 2 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 44:09 3 Jane Burgess DVO W55 50:49 4 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 51:17 5 Alison Hayes DVO W45 52:18 6 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14 64:49 -----Light Green standard----- 7 Diana Hailey OD W65 77:43 8 Shirley Moir LEI W75 113:19 mp Anne Leake LEI W40 66:02 Missing nos 9,11 Eleanor Cooley NOC W14 rtd Missing nos 7-13 John Cooley NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 7-11,13 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 7-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 80m, 15 controls)
1 Mark Webster NOC M45 37:24 2 Christopher Bourne DVO M40 39:59 3 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 44:31 4 Ernie Williams LEI M70 54:11 5 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 54:49 6 Pauline Ward DVO W65 57:27 7 David Parkin DVO M75 58:38 8 Roger Hailey OD M75 61:11 9 Hannah McNab RAFO W16 61:30 10 Molly Smith LEI W65 64:00 -----Short Green standard----- 11 Christine Elliott NOC W50 67:46 12 Karin Kirk OD W65 70:04 13 Jordan Webster NOC M18 72:03 14 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 74:07 15 Brian Ward DVO M75 76:43 16 Roger Keeling DVO M65 78:58 17 Diane Ford LEI W65 80:35 18 Michel Johnson DVO M80 97:12 mp Edward Watson DVO M12 83:26 Missing nos 10,13 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 rtd Missing nos 11-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 105m, 16 controls)
1 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 40:13 2 Finn Lydon LEI M14 43:20 3 Ray Collins WCH M55 45:20 4 Derek Herd LEI M40 46:50 5 Ian Elsmore SYO M45 47:13 6 David Bray LEI M55 48:50 7 Peter Leake LEI M70 49:22 8 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 50:23 9 Claire Selby DVO W40 50:59 10 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 51:05 11 Richard Rogers WCH M50 51:16 12 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 51:50 13 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 51:56 14 Rachel Davis DVO W45 52:07 15 John Palmer NOC M65 52:08 16 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 52:11 17 Trevor Simpson OD M70 53:57 18 Christine Collins WCH W50 54:04 19 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 55:07 20 Philip Kirk OD M55 55:33 21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 55:34 22 Ian Hodson DVO M35 56:41 23 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 57:19 24 Steve Edgar LEI M45 58:25 25 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 58:49 26 Margaret Willdig OD W55 60:06 27 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 60:41 --------Green standard-------- 28 George Normand LEI M65 61:36 29 John Bowman OD M70 62:48 30 Paul Wright DVO M50 65:12 31 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 66:51 32 Anne Kimberley DVO W50 67:00 33 Simon West LEI M16 67:30 34 Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 69:48 35 Vivianne Lawson DVO W45 70:48 36 Maria Roberts NOC W45 72:01 37 Wendy West LEI W45 73:23 38 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 74:31 39 Sally Newton DVO W55 74:59 40 John Woodall NOC M70 75:11 41 Joanna Rees DVO W45 76:04 42 Paul Leake LEI M40 76:55 43 John Wilkinson DVO M65 77:04 44 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 77:31 45 Donald Moir LEI M75 80:48 46 Peter Chick LEI M65 80:50 47 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 82:34 48 Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 88:58 49 James Watson DVO M45 95:00 50 Sally Dipple DVO W55 105:24 mp Emma Martin SYO W35 56:59 Missing no 10 mp David Anderson LEI M70 82:42 Missing no 9 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 rtd Missing nos 6-16 Alison Yeates WCH W45 rtd Missing nos 6-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.6km, climb 110m, 18 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 41:00 2 Simon Elliott NOC M55 44:33 3 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 45:00 4 William Parkinson NOC M16 45:38 5 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 46:01 6 Ian Wilson LEI M45 46:21 7 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 48:00 8 Nathan Lawson DVO M16 48:03 9 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 49:22 10 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 50:09 11 Roger Edwards LEI M60 51:06 12 Mike Godfree DVO M60 51:19 13 Mark Foxwell LEI M45 54:44 14 Liz Godfree DVO W60 54:54 15 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 55:41 16 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 56:25 17= Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 56:32 17= Henry Morgan POTOC M55 56:32 19 John Middler OD M60 56:56 20 Glynn Smith LEI M65 57:27 21 Paul Hudson NOC M50 58:37 22 Barry McGowan HOC M65 58:40 23 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 59:59 24 Keith Roberts NOC M50 60:14 25 John Ward OD M65 61:20 26 Emily Powell NOC W21 61:26 --------Blue standard--------- 27 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 61:42 28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 62:18 29 Mike Gardner DVO M50 62:50 30 Brian Denness DVO M55 64:24 31 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 64:28 32 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 65:17 33 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M35 67:15 34 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 67:23 35 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 68:15 36 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 69:19 37 Trish Lydon LEI W40 69:38 38 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 70:21 39 Simon Ford LEI M65 70:25 40 Matthew Cox LEI M18 70:45 41 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 72:07 42 Alan West LEI M50 72:58 43 David Dickinson NOC M45 80:19 44 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 82:55 45 Jack Lord NOC M16 88:13 46 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 96:09 47 David LeBoutillier WCOC M55 99:00 mp Keith Willdig OD M60 57:31 Missing no 9 mp Richard Burnett COBOC M55 83:47 Missing no 12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.4km, climb 150m, 21 controls)
1 Andrew Powell NOC M21 53:17 2 David Nevell DVO M50 54:56 3 Peter Helme BAOC M35 56:29 4 Alan Segar OD M35 57:08 5 Richard Parkin DVO M40 57:41 6 Andy Sykes DVO M45 58:56 7 Michael Barnby WCH M21 60:07 8 Angus Shedden LEI M35 61:24 9 Chris McCartney OD M40 62:18 10 David Lawson DVO M45 63:16 11 David Vincent DVO M50 69:22 12 Graham Johnson DVO M55 73:10 13 James Hodson BAOC M35 73:16 14 Steve Green NOC M55 73:22 15 Richard Leake LEI M45 75:14 16 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 77:59 17 Harriet Lawson DVO W18 78:06 18 Adam Kent OD M40 79:07 --------Brown standard-------- 19 Keith Lowthian NOC M40 84:06 20 Robert McNab RAFO M50 84:41 21 John Mather LOG M40 86:02 22 Matthew Green NOC M18 90:20 23 Tim Cairns DVO M45 96:44 24 ian wells RAFO M55 105:26 25 Julie Ferris LEI W45 105:57 John Duckworth DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 13-21 Paul Smith DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 6-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk