Results for East Midlands League, Carsington Pastures, 28/10/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.6km, climb 35m, 9 controls)
1 Emma Van Dam HALO W10 14:16 2 Ngaia Herd LEI W10 21:14 3 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 21:15 4 Libby Barber LEI W10 21:33 5 Lara Wickersham IND W9 21:52 6 Ella & Ezara 8 22:41 7 Nettleship/mccarthy Family 26:55 8 Jacob Fisher SMOC M10 29:41 9 Hannah Mather LOG W10 30:17 --------White standard--------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 55m, 10 controls)
1 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 17:17 2 Anna Barber LEI W12 17:53 3 Harrington Leake LEI M10 19:18 4 Reed Lydon LEI W10 21:53 5 Samuel Davis DVO M10 24:29 6 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 25:07 7 Alex Gibb M14 27:01 -------Yellow standard-------- 8 Janet Payne W50 36:38 9 Tess Cox W12 37:57 10 Ioan Cox M8 38:36 11 Ailith & Ivan Smith DVO M10 41:12 12 Radina Gibb W12 42:34 13 Joy Hopper DVO W60 48:40
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 65m, 11 controls)
1 George vAN dAM HALO M12 22:19 2 Huw Brown NOC M12 24:38 3 Joe Field SYO M12 24:47 4 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 24:53 5 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 28:01 6 Eren Rees W50 28:37 7 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 30:15 8 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M12 31:58 9 Daisy Herd LEI W12 32:32 -------Orange standard-------- 10 Dominic Dakin SYO M12 34:32 11 Holly White LEI W14 37:54 12 Ann Brown NGOC W55 45:24 13 Eleanor Hartley W18 46:50 14 Matthew Jackson DVO 49:11 15 Gabi Wickersham IND W14 49:20 mp James Bedwell DVO M10 79:33 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 75m, 14 controls)
1 George Cairns SN M16 22:31 2 Tom Barber LEI M14 28:50 3 Nicola Northcott DVO W14 30:15 4 James McCann MDOC M18 33:04 5 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 38:26 6 Tom Gittins MDOC M16 40:38 7 Linda Cairns SN W50 41:03 8 Ros James SMOC W50 41:08 9 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 42:22 -----Light Green standard----- 10 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14 43:19 11 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 43:54 12 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 48:43 13 Maria Van Dam HALO W40 48:53 14 Nicholas Gordon DVO M16 49:04 15 Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 51:24 mp Lisa Gale DVO W40 58:44 Missing no 1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 rtd Missing nos 9-14 Andy Smith DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 8-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 75m, 12 controls)
1 Iain Tebbutt LEI M45 28:50 2 Mark Dakin M50 31:39 3 Pauline Ward DVO W65 32:59 4 Louise Preston SYO W21 33:26 5 Jacky Dakin SYO W50 33:35 6 Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 37:06 7 Robert Shooter DVO M55 37:32 8 Susan Sherwood DEE W60 38:18 9 Ann Harris SMOC W55 39:21 10 Clare Crocker DEE W50 39:43 11 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 40:48 12 David Parkin DVO M75 40:55 13 John Cooke DVO M65 42:22 14 Ernie Williams LEI M70 42:32 15 Terry Peach DVO M65 42:37 16 Susan Colbert SWOC W65 43:29 17 Roger Keeling DVO M65 43:43 -----Short Green standard----- 18 Susan Allard DVO W45 45:39 19 Clare Fletcher BOK W70 45:40 20 Jen Gale DVO W65 45:56 21 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 48:08 22 Ray Stuart DVO M60 49:51 23 Thelma Spalton OD W60 50:31 24 Doug Peel WCH M75 50:41 25 Molly Smith LEI W65 50:45 26 John Woodall NOC M70 50:57 27 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 51:18 28 Alison Slater NOC W55 54:01 29 Tony Berwick DVO M75 55:01 30 Jean Hall DVO W65 58:27 31 Diane Ford LEI W65 60:12 32 Sally Dipple DVO W55 63:44 Michel Johnson DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 2,4-6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.9km, climb 90m, 17 controls)
1 Jaimie Buckley SYO W21 32:37 2 Finn Lydon LEI M14 32:47 3 Robert Smith DVO M45 32:58 4 David Pettit DVO M21 34:29 5 Andis Celinskis AIRE M21 34:55 6 Pippa Dakin SYO W14 36:48 7 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 37:42 8 David Booker NOC M55 37:52 9 Roger Edwards LEI M60 38:13 10 Russell Buxton DVO M55 38:50 11 Alison Simmons BOK W55 38:54 12 Michael Hood SELOC M50 39:01 13 Andrew Stuart NOC M21 39:22 14 Julie Couch EPOC W50 39:59 15 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 40:26 16 Paul Jackson EPOC M65 40:59 17 Alan Poxon MDOC M55 41:25 18 David Bray LEI M55 41:31 19 Allan Darwell BOK M60 42:25 20 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 42:30 21 Carys James SMOC W20 42:37 22 John Padget DEE M65 42:53 23 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 43:11 24= Colin Drury SYO M65 44:00 24= Judith Hughes WCH W45 44:00 26 Paul Van Dam HALO M45 44:06 27 Stephen Wright NOC M65 44:20 28 Derek Herd LEI M40 44:39 29 Kath Speak MDOC W50 45:00 30 Robert Verity DEE M70 45:02 31 John Sherwood DEE M65 45:13 32 Shona Simmons BOK W18 45:22 33 Claire Selby DVO W40 45:33 34 Joanna Smith SYO W14 45:54 35= David Anderson LEI M70 45:55 35= Ian Jones WCH M60 45:55 37 Rachel Davis DVO W45 46:03 38 Jane Booker NOC W55 46:17 39 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 46:30 40 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 46:31 41= Yasmin Field SYO W14 46:53 41= Sue Russell DVO W50 46:53 43 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 47:47 44 John Bennison COBOC M65 47:59 45 Kevin Garner DVO M60 48:05 46 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 48:35 47 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W45 48:36 48 Andrew Gregory MDOC 48:46 --------Green standard-------- 49 Sophie Gordon DVO W18 49:02 50 Austin Farr POTOC M65 49:17 51 Gill Harrington SYO W50 49:18 52 Joanna Rees DVO W45 49:46 53 Tony Horsewill NOC M55 49:53 54= Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 49:57 54= Kevin Price DVO M50 49:57 56 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 50:59 57= Jill Emmerson OD W45 51:12 57= John Shaw SMOC M60 51:12 59 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 51:19 60 Michael Presland NOR M65 54:09 61 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 54:27 62 Judith Holt DVO W60 54:36 63 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 55:40 64 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 56:31 65 Barry Barnes DEE M70 57:09 66 Maria Roberts NOC W45 57:26 67 Hannah Horsewill NOC W16 57:54 68 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 58:21 69 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 58:40 70 Clare Hanna LOG W45 60:31 71 Julie Brook MDOC W65 60:41 72 Roseanne Field SYO W45 62:25 73 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 62:45 74 Chris Heaton LEI M21 65:37 75 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 69:31 76 William Gale DVO M16 70:03 77 Laura Kenny DVO W21 71:17 78 Alison Doyle MDOC W60 71:22 79 Peter Chick LEI M65 72:24 mp Andy Hawkins DVO M65 42:55 Missing no 4 mp Jim Knight WCH M65 50:19 Missing no 13 mp Christine Elliott NOC W50 56:27 Missing no 13 mp Chris Horsewill NOC W50 71:00 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.9km, climb 145m, 22 controls)
1 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 36:12 2 Andrew Preston SYO M35 36:53 3 Mark Burley BOK M21 39:13 4 Mathew Cox LEI M18 39:36 5 David Nevell DVO M50 39:45 6 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 41:17 7 Andy Sykes DVO M45 42:34 8 Mark Wickersham SYO M45 42:35 9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M55 43:29 10 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 43:56 11 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 45:18 12 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 45:25 13 Simon Elliott NOC M55 45:28 14 Heather FellBaum MDOC W45 46:07 15 Steve Ingleby DEE M55 46:23 16 Bill Hanley SYO M55 46:40 17 Andrew Mayland POTOC M45 46:59 18 Vicky Thornton MDOC W50 47:32 19 Anthony Donaldson NOC M45 47:36 20 Dave Chaffey DVO M45 47:54 21 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 48:04 22 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 48:06 23 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 48:14 24 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 48:43 25 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 49:19 26 Jeb Lewis WRE M45 49:40 27 Andy Emmerson OD M55 49:43 28= Sal Chaffey DVO W45 49:57 28= Catherine Hughes NOC W40 49:57 30 Richard Leake LEI M45 50:15 31 tom george LOG M20 50:28 32 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 50:32 33 Rhys Roberts NOC M21 51:47 34 Alan Ogden MDOC M50 51:56 35 Ian Couch EPOC M65 52:03 36 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 52:22 37 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 52:43 38 Dave Bales POTOC M55 53:14 39 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 53:21 40 Alan Le Moigne M35 53:26 41 Trish Lydon LEI W40 53:28 42 Matt White LEI M45 53:35 --------Blue standard--------- 43 Gerry Spalton OD M65 54:54 44 Glynn Smith LEI M65 55:32 45 Robert Haskins LEI M60 55:47 46 Simon Ford LEI M65 56:27 47 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 56:30 48 John Hopper DVO M60 57:11 49 Stephen Searle NOR M60 57:44 50 Simon Crocker DEE M50 57:53 51 Peter Hornsby LEI M55 58:09 52 Julie Ferris LEI W45 58:10 53 Chris Rostron MDOC M65 58:17 54 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 58:45 55 Jack Lord NOC M16 59:00 56 John Ward OD M65 59:32 57 Keith Roberts NOC M50 59:45 58 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 59:53 59 Ali Lea BAOC W35 60:02 60 Jane McCann MDOC W50 60:27 61 Stefan Harris PFO M21 60:54 62 Kim Buxton DVO W50 61:28 63 Peter Colbert SWOC M60 61:51 64 Simon Gale DVO M40 62:15 65 Murray White DVO M45 62:27 66 Liz Godfree DVO W60 62:54 67 Neil Croasdell EPOC M60 63:08 68 Derek Gale DVO M65 63:09 69 Sacha Fisher SMOC W35 63:12 70 Linda Hayles EPOC W55 64:37 71 Stephen Restorick CLOK M55 65:47 72 Liz Heaton LEI W21 66:40 73 Roger Devey M60 69:25 74 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 69:29 mp John Simmons BOK M60 51:33 Missing no 9 mp Keith Downing SMOC M55 54:50 Missing no 18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.3km, climb 160m, 25 controls)
1 Dave Schorah DEE M21 41:44 2 Aidan Smith SYO M18 42:55 3 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 43:06 4 Alistair Thorton MDOC M16 44:14 5 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 45:33 6 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M50 46:28 7 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 46:57 8 Zachary Field SYO M18 47:02 9 Paul Addison DVO M55 47:15 10 Liam Corner MDOC M40 47:54 11 Colin Smith SYO 48:05 12 Karl Marshall SYO M45 48:40 13 Nick Malbon NOC M16 49:50 14 Kim Baxter SYO W35 50:53 15 Jake Field SYO M16 51:40 16 Kevin Lomas NOC M55 51:49 17 Robert Hollaway M21 52:00 18 Dean Field SYO M45 52:03 19 Andrew Jackson DVO M45 52:10 20 Richard Needham DVO M45 52:18 21 Richard Baxter SYO M40 52:26 22 John Hawkins DVO M50 52:51 23 Richard Parkin DVO M40 54:06 24 Ian Hughes WCH M45 54:48 25 Martin Rainhard OL NORS M20 54:54 26 Steve Parker WRE M40 61:22 27 Roy Mitton NOC M40 61:26 28 Toby Fisher SMOC M35 62:10 --------Brown standard-------- 29 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 62:50 30 John Mather LOG M40 63:06 31 Philip Cooper SOC M65 68:23 32 Helen Lloyd NOR W50 72:11 33 Ian Wells RAFO M55 73:02 34 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 88:23 mp David Harrison SYO M50 49:27 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk