Splits for Footpath Relay, Carsington, 16/06/2012
Courses Loop1, Loop2
Return to index
First line shows cumulative times (and position at that point)
Second line shows split time (and position on that leg)
Sheepwash Parwich Elton Winster Finish
1 Ashbourne Rugby Club A 248:40 46:06(1) 85:22(1) 144:45(1) 189:30(1) 248:40(1)
46:06(1) 39:16(1) 59:23(1) 44:45(1) 59:10(3)
Richard Smith, Simon Betteridge,Tom Leighton, Rob Kaul, Richard Bettaney
2 MDOC A 271:57 53:11(2) 95:16(2) 157:57(2) 207:42(2) 271:57(2)
53:11(2) 42:05(4) 62:41(2) 49:45(2) 64:15(6)
Alistair Thornton(16-), Mike Greenwood(50+), Alex McCann(18-), Dave McCann(40+), Steve Fellbaum(50+)
3 Ashbourne Running Club 286:33 53:46(3) 106:00(5) 169:56(3) 230:23(4) 286:33(3)
53:46(3) 52:14(5) 63:56(3) 60:27(6) 56:10(1)
Howard Winbow(50+), Steve Tilsley(40+), Jacqui Know(30+), Bill Mitchell(60+), Alasdair Duncan(50+)
4 Ilkeston Running Club 291:22 63:00(4) 117:53(6) 183:04(6) 234:47(5) 291:22(4)
63:00(4) 54:53(6) 65:11(4) 51:43(4) 56:35(2)
Rob Sharratt, Carol Sharratt, Johnathon Pitts, Simon Davis, Kevin Johnson
5 Ashbourne Rugby Club Social 291:42 63:49(5) 105:22(4) 174:40(4) 228:17(3) 291:42(5)
63:49(5) 41:33(3) 69:18(6) 53:37(5) 63:25(5)
Martin Farr, Dave Spencer, Caren Coonan, Andy Keeling,
6 WCH 323:55 64:01(6) 104:57(3) 176:16(5) 245:09(6) 323:55(6)
64:01(6) 40:56(2) 71:19(7) 68:53(8) 78:46(8)
Judith Hughes(40+), Andy Yeates(50+),Gareth Little(-),Mark Garside(50+), Tracy Craig(50+)
7 MDOC B 326:20 76:32(8) 136:38(7) 214:10(8) 265:13(8) 326:20(7)
76:32(8) 60:06(7) 77:32(8) 51:03(3) 61:07(4)
Marie Roberts(50+)&Trevor Roberts(60+), Dave Mawdsley(60+), Chris Rostron(60+),Andrew Stimson(30+), A.N.Other
8 DVO 333:27 70:02(7) 137:48(8) 204:21(7) 265:05(7) 333:27(8)
70:02(7) 67:46(8) 66:33(5) 60:44(7) 68:22(7)
Michelle Mackervoy(40+)&Sophie Gordon(18-), Sue Russell(40+), John Hawkins(50+), Zoe Gordon(40+), Ian Hodson(30+)
Courses Loop1, Loop2
Return to Top, index
Sheepwash Winster Elton Parwich Finish
1 Ashbourne Running Club 241:33 43:22(1) 95:26(1) 143:38(1) 198:19(1) 241:33(1)
43:22(1) 52:04(1) 48:12(2) 54:41(1) 43:14(2)
Paul Mannion(30+), Mark Allen, Andy Williams(40+),Adam Rollitt, Ian Millward(50+)
2 Ashbourne Rugby Club A 258:32 56:28(2) 108:57(2) 155:50(2) 215:56(2) 258:32(2)
56:28(2) 52:29(2) 46:53(1) 60:06(4) 42:36(1)
Simon Fisher, Richard Goodall, Monty Lyons, Tom Leighton, George Ditchfield
3 WCH 279:04 64:12(4) 124:45(6) 177:17(5) 232:40(3) 279:04(3)
64:12(4) 60:33(5) 52:32(5) 55:23(2) 46:24(3)
Matt Hartland(16-)&Hannah Garside(18-), Ray Collins(50+), David Thomas(50+),Daniel Findlay-Robinson, John Robinson(60+)
4 MDOC A 290:35 68:02(8) 122:00(4) 179:24(7) 238:14(4) 290:35(4)
68:02(8) 53:58(3) 57:24(7) 58:50(3) 52:21(5)
Matthew Fellbaum(16-), Trevor Hindle(40+), Alan Ogden(50+), Steve Lang(40+),Pete Ross(60+)
5 DVO 298:36 64:20(5) 125:00(7) 177:18(6) 248:02(6) 298:36(5)
64:20(5) 60:40(6) 52:18(4) 70:44(6) 50:34(4)
Lisa Blackburn(30+), Steve Kimberley(50+), Mike Godfree(60+), Graham Johnson(50+), Liz Godfree(60+)
6 Ilkeston Running Club 311:05 66:05(6) 120:27(3) 175:47(4) 242:14(5) 311:05(6)
66:05(6) 54:22(4) 55:20(6) 66:27(5) 68:51(8)
Clare Nightingale, Chris Larvin, Rebecca Nighingale, Callum Bates, Helen Bates
7 Ashbourne Rugby Club Social 322:03 59:57(3) 123:39(5) 175:05(3) 259:58(7) 322:03(7)
59:57(3) 63:42(8) 51:26(3) 84:53(8) 62:05(7)
Dan Naylor, Josh Redfern, Stuart Lemon, Josh Redfern, Nat Fryer
8 MDOC B 344:27 66:26(7) 129:53(8) 200:33(8) 282:24(8) 344:27(8)
66:26(7) 63:27(7) 70:40(8) 81:51(7) 62:03(6)
Carolyn Hindle(16-)&Laura Hindle(16-),Tim Martland(40+),Jane McCann(40+),Chris Rostron(60+),Tony Wagg(60+)
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk