Results for Derbyshire Schools Champs, Darley Park, 23/06/2012
Courses 1 Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3
Y9/10, 4 Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to index
1 Y5/6 (length 1.5km, climb 20m, 11 controls)
Points
1 Rachel Duckworth CRICHCA WY3 11:22 100
2 Thomas Barnsley LITTLEE MY5 11:37 100
3 Abbey Hicks HOLMGAT WY5 11:40 99
4 Joshua Morris HOLMGAT MY4 12:06 99
5 Isabella Edwards STGILES WY5 12:19 98
6 Thomas Cherry SHIRLAN MY6 12:31 98
7 Sophie Vann HOLMGAT WY5 12:33 97
8 Elizabeth Webster DARLEYD WY4 13:23 96
9 Alice Crane LITTLEE WY5 14:20 95
10 Ruby Tomlinson & April Ellis CRICHCA WY6 15:08 94
n/c Evan Bunting & Mum HOLMGAT MIXED 15:14
11 Eleanor Cain LITTLEE WY5 15:23 93
12 Georgie-Rose Minifie LITTLEE WY5 15:27 92
13 Kieran Waldron & Brandon Wilson HOLMGAT MY4 15:54 97
14 Matthew Else HOLMGAT MY4 17:07 96
15 Courtney Bettney/ella Flinders HOLMGAT WY4 17:41 91
16 Eden Booth & Ruby Plant HOLMGAT WY4 18:12 90
17 Jodie Powazynski HOLMGAT WY6 18:18 89
18= Hannah Barnsley LITTLEE WY3 18:59 88
18= Charlotte Crane LITTLEE WY3 18:59 88
20 Mackenzie Hodson WESTFIE MY1 19:01 95
21 Jake Taylor HOLMGAT MY4 21:03 94
22 Harry Bradford HOLMGAT MY5 23:18 93
23 Oliver Allen SHIRLAN MY6 24:17 92
24 Morgan Taylor TUPTONH WY7 30:32
25 Mynai Jones/jane Bunting HOLMGAT WY3 34:32 86
26 Ivan Smith MELBOUR MY1 34:44 91
mp Emily Else HOLMGAT WY6 12:42 Missing no 11
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to Top, index
2 Y7/8 (length 1.7km, climb 20m, 10 controls)
1 John Webster LADYMAN MY7 10:28 100
2 Edward Watson QEGS MY8 10:51 99
3 Ed Hoon ANTHONY MY8 11:07 98
4 Rory Baker LADYMAN MY7 18:10 97
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to Top, index
3 Y9/10 (length 2.3km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
n/c Ed Hoon ANTHONY MY3 17:29
1 Thomas Bates PINGLE MY10 20:19 100
n/c Rachel Duckworth CRICHCA WY3 20:41
2 Olivia Boyce PINGLE WY10 20:47 100
3 Joseph Wilkinson PINGLE MY10 21:00 99
4 Alice Wright PINGLE WY10 22:27 99
5 Emma Phillips PINGLE WY10 23:13 98
6 Ryan Lockley PINGLE MY9 23:44 98
7 Tom Dean PINGLE MY9 24:43 97
8 James Bedwell DVO MY5 40:25
mp Rory Baker LADYMAN MY7 30:25 Missing no 2
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to Top, index
4 Y11-13 (length 3.6km, climb 60m, 17 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth CRICHCA WY6 30:39 100
2 Alison Baker MATLOCK W45 37:58
3 Dorothy Woodall NOC W70 65:23
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to Top, index
5 - Open (length 4.1km, climb 70m, 20 controls)
1 Chris Millard DVO M21 21:26
2 Richard Parkin DVO M40 24:49
3 David Bennett DVO M35 25:03
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 25:23
5 Ben Crane DVO M40 27:42
6 Russell Buxton DVO M55 31:32
7 Graham Johnson DVO M55 32:06
8 James Lawson M45 38:05
9 David Bray LEI M55 38:40
10 Sue Russell DVO W50 38:43
11 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 43:39
12 Kim Buxton DVO W50 44:19
13 David Parkin DVO M75 45:27
14 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 50:27
15 Derek Bishton DVO M60 51:47
16 John Woodall NOC M70 54:15
17 Michel Johnson DVO M80 68:16
18 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 68:25
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11-13, 5 - Open
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk