Results for DVO EM League, Longshaw, 09/09/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.4km, climb 50m, 9 controls)
1 Tom Cooley NOC M10 11:26 2 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 13:49 3 Euan Blair DVO M9 14:19 4 Euan Tryner SYO M10 14:23 5 Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 15:43 6 Monika Dent DVO W10 15:57 7 Toby Williams LOG M10 16:23 8 Alexa Lindsay DVO W6 21:09 9 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 21:35 10 Arthur Mitchell HOC M6 22:18 11 Iona Blair DVO W8 26:33 n/c Marvin and Tess Gibbs SYO M5 26:49 12 Annabelle Helme W6 27:32 13 Freya Tryner SYO W5 28:27 14 Alexander Helme M4 31:32 15 Isabel Mayes CLOK W6 34:51 16 Ellie and Ella Percival W9 36:40 17 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 40:00 18 Hebe Darwin LEI W5 48:59 19 Ivan Smith DVO M6 71:32 --------White standard-------- mp Sebastian Mitchell HOC M8 21:19 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.4km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Oliver Dent DVO M12 19:07 2 Hazel Williams LOG W10 24:03 3 Harry Wickham NOC M12 25:20 4 Peter Mackervoy DVO M12 30:07 5 Lara Wickersham IND W9 30:29 6 Samuel Davis DVO M10 31:11 7 Morgan Wilson IND W10 31:45 -------Yellow standard-------- 8 Alexander Mitchell HOC M10 32:00 9 Euan Blair DVO M9 33:18 10 Zoe Taylor W7 41:39 11 Emily & Maddie Havenhend W9/5 51:53 12 Elizabeth Webster DVO W9 54:58 13 Joy Hopper DVO W60 62:46 mp Ailith Smith DVO W7 68:32 Missing no 10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.8km, climb 75m, 10 controls)
1 Timothy Elsmore-Martin SYO M12 27:37 2 John Webster DVO M12 36:27 3 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 43:40 4 James Lowthian NOC M12 46:13 5 Paul Parkinson DVO M55 48:58 6 Marla Addison DVO W55 48:59 -------Orange standard-------- 7 James Peet NOC M12 50:32 8 Adam Wiegand SYO M12 51:48 9 Dominic Simmonds HALO M14 54:46 10 Kezia Taylor W11 70:47 11 James Bedwell DVO M10 86:58
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 5.6km, climb 145m, 16 controls)
1 Richard Havenhand SYO M40 79:40 2 Julie Starkey IND W50 94:45 -----Long Orange standard-----
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 90m, 10 controls)
1 Louise Adams SYO W14 31:05 2 Alan Blair DVO M50 31:08 3 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 31:18 4 Philip Wiegand SYO M14 37:45 5 Ray Stuart DVO M60 43:54 6 Simon Warrener NOC M14 44:55 7 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 44:58 8 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 46:06 9 Benjamin Martland MDOC M14 47:52 10 Rae Lomas MDOC W70 49:11 11 Elizabeth Bedwell W14 50:27 12 James McCabb MDOC M12 53:52 13 Alison Hayes DVO W45 54:33 -----Light Green standard----- 14 Gill Milner DVO W75 56:10 15 Eleanor Cooley NOC W14 56:54 16 John Cooley NOC M55 57:25 17 Brian Ward DVO M75 60:00 18 Dorothy Smith HALO W60 60:52 19 Andy Smith DVO W45 65:08 20 Karen Peach DVO W40 67:43 21 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 68:34 22 Michel Johnson DVO M80 72:55 23 Jane Payne EPOC W60 73:58 24 Maya Mawr W7 93:16 Valerie Gebbett NOC W70 rtd Missing nos 6-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.9km, climb 95m, 12 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 39:46 2 Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 45:50 3 John Palmer NOC M65 46:46 4 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 47:36 5 Helen Smith HALO W35 49:57 6 Emma Martin SYO W35 50:00 7 Mike Fairburn PFO M70 50:33 8 Jane Booker NOC W55 50:37 9 Peter Hubberstey NOC M65 50:39 10 Bob Gibbs SYO M60 50:59 11 Alison Yeates WCH W45 51:14 12 David Parkin DVO M75 52:06 13 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M65 53:20 14 Kath Etherden SELOC W60 53:25 15 Pauline Ward DVO W65 54:37 16 Chris Simmonds HALO M45 54:40 17 Hilary Simpson OD W70 54:55 18 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 55:22 19 Rebecca Bright W21 57:46 20 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 57:51 21 Rosie Martland MDOC W16 58:59 22 Monika Cooper SYO W65 59:06 23 John Woodall NOC M70 60:14 24 Mike Forbes IND M21 60:54 25 Kirstie Forbes IND W21 64:22 -----Short Green standard----- 26 David Walker MDOC M70 65:12 27 Mike Bowden NN M75 67:25 28 Tom Jenkins 135 DER M5 67:28 29 Caroline Barcham SELOC W45 69:18 30 Guy Goodair EPOC M75 69:27 31 Megan Owens DEE W50 69:34 32 Tony Berwick DVO M75 70:25 33 Laura Kenny DVO W21 70:52 34 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 73:04 35 Tony Buckland NOC M75 73:11 36 Thelma Spalton OD W60 74:10 37 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 74:31 38 Roger Keeling DVO M65 74:39 39 Judith Goodair EPOC W70 74:46 40 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M65 76:45 41 Susan Allard DVO W45 77:00 42 John Cooke DVO M65 77:14 43 Barbara Verity DEE W60 77:31 44 Diane Ford LEI W65 78:14 45 Noreen Turner WRE W70 90:16 46 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 93:27 47 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 93:40 48 Eric Gebbett NOC M80 131:43 mp Jen Gale DVO W65 64:19 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 135m, 16 controls)
1 Colin Smith SYO M45 38:46 2 William Parkinson NOC M16 40:27 3 Simon Elliott NOC M55 41:09 4 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 42:15 5 David Booker NOC M55 43:33 6 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 44:23 7 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 45:54 8 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 46:21 9 Jaimie Buckley SYO W21 46:23 10 Nigel Owens SYO M45 46:37 11 Martin Green MDOC M55 47:45 12 Peter Carey OD M65 48:02 13 Peter Mackey M50 48:18 14 Sheila Carey OD W65 49:43 15 Alan Beardsley NOC M60 49:48 16 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 49:57 17 Barry Houghton HOC M65 50:06 18 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 50:37 19 Mike Godfree DVO M60 51:01 20 Chris Mawdsley IND M40 51:19 21 Judith Havenhand SYO W35 52:44 22 Alan Poxon MDOC M55 52:47 23 Ray Waight SYO M55 53:06 24 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 53:34 25 Julie Couch EPOC W50 54:02 26 Liz Godfree DVO W60 54:18 27 Emma Vincent DVO W20 54:36 28 Camilla Darwin LEI W40 55:19 29 Max Elliott NOC M16 55:31 30 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 56:14 31 Moira Chapman SYO W40 57:06 32 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 57:13 33 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 57:38 34 Bella Williams LOG W14 57:45 35 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 57:56 36 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 58:36 37 Alan Mullock DEE M65 59:42 38 Rachel Davis DVO W45 60:18 39 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 60:40 40 John Pigott POTOC M65 60:50 41 Paul Hudson NOC M50 61:03 42 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 61:33 43 Khem Sattaur DVO M18 62:30 44 Bob Steeper EPOC M45 62:31 45 Sue Bicknell OD W65 62:33 --------Green standard-------- 46 Jim Mitchell PFO M70 62:54 47 David Cooke NOC M60 63:12 48 Peter Leake LEI M70 64:03 49 Christine Elliott NOC W50 64:24 50 Keith Streb NOC M55 64:37 51 Richard Rogers WCH M50 65:21 52 Stephen Mead DVO M50 65:44 53 Roger Devey M60 66:37 54 Robert Verity DEE M70 66:39 55 Trevor Simpson OD M70 66:42 56 karen Williams LOG W40 67:33 57 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 69:27 58 Clare Hanna LOG W45 70:06 59 Nishaan Nayar W21 70:54 60 Jack Wickham NOC M16 71:03 61 Hazel Gibbs SYO W60 71:21 62 Delphine Suty LOG W45 72:08 63 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 72:32 64 Derek Bishton DVO M60 72:41 65 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 72:46 66 Paul Wright DVO M50 73:38 67 Sian Mead DVO W50 73:41 68 Helen Smethurst PFO W50 73:45 69 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 76:55 70 Richard Knowles M35 77:08 71 Kate Parr W35 77:10 72 John Shaw SMOC M60 78:55 73 Caroline Wickham NOC W50 80:41 74 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 83:00 75 Alison Doyle MDOC W60 93:42 76 Anne Gibbs LOG W65 99:33 77 Margaret Murphy DEE W65 101:12 78 Wendy Foster NOC W50 103:14 79 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 109:11 mp Andy Hawkins DVO M65 55:41 Missing no 11 mp Alison Wright LOG W21 55:41 Missing no 12 mp Chris Watts DVO M45 56:58 Missing no 12 mp Judith Holt DVO W60 57:50 Missing no 12 mp Michael Smith HALO M65 64:45 Missing no 12 mp Derek Turner WRE M70 67:28 Missing no 16 mp Richard Blake MDOC M60 69:31 Missing no 12 mp Maria Roberts NOC W45 79:56 Missing no 3 mp Laurie Fluck LEI M65 84:02 Missing no 15 mp John Wilkinson DVO M65 85:40 Missing no 12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 190m, 22 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 42:37 2 Nick Malbon NOC M16 48:05 3 David Nevell DVO M50 49:05 4 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 50:01 5 Nathan Lawson DVO M16 50:51 6 Timothy Martland MDOC M45 54:30 7 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 55:17 8 Jack Lord NOC M16 55:57 9 Harriet Lawson DVO W18 56:44 10 Mark Wikersham SYO M45 56:45 11 Joe Elliott NOC M18 57:51 12 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 57:55 13 Matthew Green NOC M18 58:28 14 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 58:53 15 Richard Leake LEI M45 59:48 16 Richard Payne EPOC M60 60:32 17 Mike Hampton OD M65 61:26 18 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M50 62:02 19 Paul Morris NOC M55 62:29 20 Steve Schofield M45 62:41 21 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 63:14 22 Karl Kingsman HOC M45 63:45 23 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 64:20 24 James Montgomery M21 64:44 25 Tony Davies SELOC M60 65:33 26 Pete Owens DEE M50 66:14 27 Diane Mayes CLOK W40 67:04 28 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 68:29 29 Dave Bales POTOC M55 68:37 30 Ian Couch EPOC M65 68:40 31 Chris Rostron MDOC M65 68:48 32 Simon Starkey LEI M55 68:52 33 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 69:07 34= Colin John DVO M60 69:11 34= Ian Cooper SYO M65 69:11 36 Norman Hall DEE M60 69:36 --------Blue standard--------- 37 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 69:54 38 Lachlan Robertson M35 70:17 39 Jane McCann MDOC W45 70:40 40 Chris Bosley LEI M65 71:36 41 Mike Gardner DVO M50 71:39 42 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 72:08 43 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 73:18 44 Gerry Spalton OD M65 74:00 45 John Middler OD M60 74:11 46 John Ward OD M65 74:14 47 Derek Gale DVO M65 74:32 48 Simon Ford LEI M65 74:33 49 Emily Powell NOC W21 74:40 50 Roger Lott AIRE M60 74:54 51 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 75:23 52 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W45 75:41 53 Keith Roberts NOC M50 75:45 54 Alexandra Ma Kilcoyne SYO W21 75:59 55 John Hopper DVO M60 76:15 56 Denis Murphy DEE M65 77:33 57 Paul Watson MDOC M35 77:47 58 Murray White DVO M45 78:14 59 Keith Lowthian NOC M40 79:14 60 Stephen Round SELOC M60 81:06 61 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 81:12 62 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 82:41 63 Paul Goodwin NOC M55 90:41 64 Mark Hardy LEI M45 91:17 65 David Wayles NOC M45 94:36 66 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 94:56 67 Finn Mawer HOPE VA M11 99:48 68 John Heaton POTOC M60 100:12 69 Colin Drury SYO M65 102:29 mp Gary Peet NOC M40 66:06 Missing no 17 mp John Marriott LEI M60 67:57 Missing no 19 Michael Lord NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 11-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.1km, climb 300m, 25 controls)
1 Aidan Smith SYO M18 51:40 2 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 53:40 3 Bill Edwards SYO M45 54:14 4 John Duckworth DVO M45 54:37 5 Andrew Powell NOC M21 58:11 6 Liam Corner MDOC M40 62:05 7 Peter Helme BAOC M35 62:09 8 Paul Addison DVO M55 62:26 9 Chris Millard DVO M21 62:31 10 Tim Street AIRE M21 63:02 11 Mark Chapman SYO M45 63:27 12 Alan Segar OD M35 63:29 13 Charles Mayes CLOK M45 63:54 14 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 64:07 15 Robert Smith DVO M45 64:44 16 Andrew Henderson LEI M45 65:24 17 Colin Lynch SYO M40 65:34 18 Justin Williams LOG M45 65:43 19 Richard Parkin DVO M40 66:25 20 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 66:40 21 Chris McCartney OD M40 69:59 22 Hazel Tant SOS W21 70:53 23 Michael Adams SYO M16 72:59 24 David McCann MDOC M45 73:09 25 David Lawson DVO M45 73:34 26 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 74:30 27 Ben Beresford NOC M18 76:40 --------Brown standard-------- 28 John Franklin SYO M60 77:45 29 Sam Gibbs IND M35 78:17 30 David Vincent DVO M50 78:19 31 Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 78:39 32 Karl Webster IND M40 78:45 33 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 107:47 mp Andy Sykes DVO M45 67:18 Missing no 20 mp Steve Green NOC M55 79:48 Missing no 20 mp Ian Wells RAFO M55 94:18 Missing no 16 Simon Bradbury SYO M18 rtd Missing nos 10-14,20-22,24-25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk