Results for DVO Level C, Riber Hillside, 15/04/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 95m, 11 controls)
1 Ben Hardy LEI M8 15:00 2 Tom Cooley NOC M10 16:21 3 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 22:18 4 Sophie Vincent DVO W10 25:24 5 Ivan Smith DVO M5 26:37 6 Alice Crane DVO W9 27:19 7 Andrea Atkinson W35 38:13 ------------White standard------------- mp Ailith Smith DVO W7 25:54 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 100m, 9 controls)
1 Oliver Dent DVO M12 27:49 2 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 29:59 3 Samuel Davis DVO M10 34:47 4 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 35:11 5 Reed Lydon LEI W10 35:54 6 James Bedwell DVO M10 38:30 ------------Yellow standard------------ 7 Monika Dent & Iris Harrison DVO W7 56:25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.2km, climb 115m, 10 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 36:50 2 James Lowthian NOC M12 37:52 3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 42:26 4 Ellie Bales POTOC W12 44:16 5 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 47:19 6 Christine Elliott NOC W50 50:01 7 John Cooley NOC M55 52:31 8 Eleanor Cooley NOC W14 52:46 9 Elizabeth Richardson DVO W21 54:29 10 Tom Murray DVO M14 55:59 ------------Orange standard------------ 11 Reeve Nichols M13 56:01 12 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14 59:45 13 Dora Deaville IND W55 69:04 14 Matthew Whitmill M41 82:22 15 Evan Connell M11 82:47 16 Hattie Nieper IND W8 87:56 17 Michael Hunter MDOC M70 143:04 mp Dawn Spendlove W38 55:19 Missing nos 4-5 Thomas Webster NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 5-10 James Peet NOC M12 rtd Missing nos 4-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.7km, climb 160m, 12 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 38:08 2 Grant Weller M18 54:34 3 Steven Spendlove M40 54:35 4 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 56:58 5 Lorraine Jackson DVO W45 61:35 6 Hannah Cox LEI W16 64:55 7 Robert Murray DVO M45 65:07 8 Dave Sharpe DVO M45 71:27 9 Felix Nicholls M16 74:34 10 Anthea Page W45 75:18 ---------Light Green standard---------- 11 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 77:36 12 Catherine Oakes SELOC W40 80:18 13 Karen Peach DVO W40 82:24 14 Sara Jamalfar MDOC W21 105:54 15 Paula sharpe IND W40 117:30 mp Charlotte Webster NOC W14 62:07 Missing no 5 mp Angela Lucking NOC W50 71:04 Missing no 1 Imogen Nieper IND W10 rtd Missing nos 7-12 Ella Nieper IND W12 rtd Missing nos 7-12 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 5-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.7km, climb 155m, 11 controls)
1 Karen Williams LOG W40 45:20 2 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 45:22 3 John Pigott POTOC M65 46:13 4 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 49:27 5 Robert Shooter DVO M55 51:36 6 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 53:37 7 Frank Sidway & Nick Edwards WHITE P M10 54:24 8 Pauline Ward DVO W65 59:08 9 John Brown DVO M60 59:30 10 Jean Hall DVO W65 59:40 11 Tony Buckland NOC M75 62:18 12 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 62:26 13 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 69:18 14 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 70:49 15 John Cooke DVO M65 75:07 ---------Short Green standard---------- 16 Sue Porter LEI W65 76:57 17 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 77:30 18 Noreen Turner WRE W70 77:47 19 Tony Berwick DVO M75 77:58 20 Thelma Spalton OD W60 79:10 21 Roger Keeling DVO M65 82:21 22 Jane Stew OD W55 95:43 23 Claudia Smith NOC W18 113:50 mp Diane Ford LEI W65 86:22 Missing no 1 mp Brian Ward DVO M75 158:20 3 out of order Michel Johnson DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 4-11 Ernie Williams LEI M70 rtd Missing nos 4-11 John Woodall NOC M70 rtd Missing nos 4-11 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 rtd Missing nos 4-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.9km, climb 175m, 14 controls)
1 Finn Lydon LEI M14 52:49 2 David Pettit DVO M21 53:00 3 David Bray LEI M55 55:04 4 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 55:29 5 Max Elliott NOC M16 56:19 6 Paul Weller DVO M45 57:18 7 Mathew Cox LEI M18 57:40 8 Stephen Wright NOC M65 58:56 9 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 59:25 10 Emily Powell NOC W21 60:30 11 Jordan Webster NOC M18 60:36 12 Alan Beardsley NOC M60 60:43 13 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 61:09 14 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 61:19 15 Chris Boycott WCH M70 61:57 16 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 62:48 17 Richard Rogers WCH M50 62:51 18 Judith Hughes WCH W45 62:56 19 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 64:50 20 Peter Leake LEI M70 65:17 21 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 66:09 22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 67:32 23 Victoria Littlewood NOC W18 68:17 24 Austin Farr POTOC M65 69:35 25 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 69:52 26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 69:55 27 Richard Northall DVO M21 70:29 28 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 70:49 29 Hilary Hodkinson NOC W55 74:35 30 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 74:52 31 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 75:10 32 Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 75:11 33 Bob Alderson NOC M70 76:51 34 David Forshaw DVO M45 77:00 35 Terry Peach DVO M65 77:19 36 Rachel Davis DVO W45 77:43 n/c Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 78:13 ------------Green standard------------- 37 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 79:31 38 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 80:46 39 Keith Streb NOC M55 81:07 40 Derek Turner WRE M70 82:45 41 David Anderson LEI M70 83:07 42 Paul Booth SELOC M45 83:08 43 Sally Newton DVO W55 83:15 44 Peter Chick LEI M65 84:39 45 Margaret Willdig OD W55 85:40 46 Alison Yeates WCH W45 86:01 47 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 87:01 48 Maria Roberts NOC W45 87:06 49 Mark Jones DVO M45 88:11 50 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 88:58 51 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 88:59 52 Julie Webster NOC W45 89:11 53 Jane Hartog & Oliver Edwards W13 & M13 89:58 54 Wendy West LEI W45 91:02 55 David Winser NOC M60 91:16 56 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 93:56 57 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 93:57 58 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 95:10 59 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M60 96:52 60 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 98:53 61 Clare Hanna LOG W45 102:28 62 Susan Allard DVO W45 105:09 63 Jean Rostron POTOC W70 116:26 mp Liz Godfree DVO W60 55:26 Missing no 12 mp Elaine Smith NOC W55 69:41 Missing no 7 mp Robert Harrison M45 82:07 1 out of order mp Tim Gray WCH M60 162:32 Missing nos 11,14 Kevin Garner DVO M55 rtd Missing nos 7,11-14 Will Wheeler HOC M60 rtd Missing nos 11-14 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 rtd Missing nos 9-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.3km, climb 300m, 20 controls)
1 Andy Sykes DVO M45 58:35 2 David Nevell DVO M50 60:18 3 Ian Hughes WCH M45 64:06 4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 64:19 5 Paul Morris NOC M55 66:43 6 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 68:04 7 Alison Hardy LEI W45 69:30 8 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 70:34 9 William Parkinson NOC M16 71:20 10 Simon Elliott NOC M55 71:57 11 Roger Edwards LEI M60 73:42 12 Richard Leake LEI M45 74:07 13 Ian Wilson LEI M45 75:08 14 Nick Malbon NOC M16 77:14 15 Clive Street LOG M55 78:16 16 Peter Ross MDOC M65 78:28 17 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 79:43 18 Jim Cooke POTOC M50 83:30 19 Keith Willdig OD M60 84:29 20 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 84:34 21 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 85:02 22 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 85:29 23 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 85:37 24 Paul Hudson NOC M50 86:25 25 Mark Hardy LEI M45 87:29 26 Keith Roberts NOC M50 87:40 27 Trish Lydon LEI W40 87:52 28 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 88:10 29 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 88:36 30 Jack Lord NOC M16 88:57 -------------Blue standard------------- 31 John Hurley DVO M55 89:17 32 Ian Elsmore SYO M45 89:53 33 Barry McGowan HOC M65 90:18 34 Colin John DVO M60 90:32 35 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 90:40 36 Simon Ford LEI M65 91:07 37 Richard Naish NOC M45 91:21 38 Robert Haskins LEI M60 91:38 39 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 92:48 40 Murray White DVO M45 93:48 41 Robert Jackson NOC M50 94:10 42 Dave Bales POTOC M55 94:55 43 Janet Evans NOC W50 95:12 44 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 95:38 45 Neil Woodley POTOC M50 96:29 46 Michael Lord NOC M50 96:33 47 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 98:10 48 Alan West LEI M50 100:40 49 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 105:17 50 Paul Watterson HOC M60 108:13 51 Judith Holt DVO W60 112:06 52 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 112:26 53 David Dickinson NOC M45 117:21 54 Tom Jenkins M45 129:47 55 Nick Taylor IND M60 130:30 mp Paul Armstrong DVO M55 69:22 Missing no 9 mp John Broadhead WRE M55 164:29 Missing nos 19-20 Dave Connell M45 rtd Missing nos 11-19 Mark Webster NOC M45 rtd Missing nos 2-20 Joe Elliott NOC M18 rtd Missing nos 11-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.2km, climb 360m, 21 controls)
1 Tim Street AIRE M21 58:05 2 John Duckworth DVO M45 59:55 3 Andrew Powell NOC M21 65:28 4 Justin Williams LOG M45 68:47 5 Ian Webb SLOW M21 70:25 6 Chris McCartney OD M40 71:25 7 Andy Hemsted HOC M60 72:06 8 Robert Smith DVO M45 72:16 9 Howard Alcock LEI M40 75:28 10 John Britton MDOC M60 75:47 11 Richard Parkin DVO M40 76:03 12 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 76:23 13 Bob Dredge WCH M60 86:32 ------------Brown standard------------- 14 Matthew Green NOC M18 88:39 15 Mike Smith DVO M50 90:00 16 Steve Green NOC M55 91:02 17 David Vincent DVO M50 93:04 18 John Mather LOG M40 97:40 19 Gary Peet NOC M40 106:54 20 Michael Reynolds M45 110:11 21 Ian Wells LEI M55 111:55 22 Roger Smith NOC M60 123:09 23 Tim Cairns DVO M45 130:51
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk