Results for DVO Level C event, Shining Cliff, 15/01/2012
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.6km, climb 105m, 11 controls)
1 Emily Naish NOC W12 17:39 2 Tom Cooley NOC M10 19:09 3 Alex Gordon CRICH C M10 20:37 4 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M10 22:52 5 Ella Robyn W7 25:04 6 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 25:09 7 Brigid Kelly ANTONY W12 27:17 8 Monika Dent DVO W10 30:09 9 Abby Cromack EPOC W8 33:57 10 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 33:58 11 Ivan Smith DVO M6 35:24 12 marvin Gibbs SYO M4 35:38 13 Will & Phoebe I ND W3 37:30 14 Ailith Smith DVO W10 38:32 15 Euan Tryner M7 42:37 16 Peter Tryner SYO M35 43:14 17 Katie Spendlove IND W4 45:11 18 Tasha Lara IND W8 54:20 ---------------White standard---------------- mp Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 29:53 Missing no 9 Reed Lydon LEI W10 rtd Missing nos 7-8,10-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 130m, 9 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 23:42 2 Karen Thompson FVO W40 23:46 3 John Webster M12 26:00 4 Gabi Wickersham IND W12 26:26 5 Jo Johnson W10 26:29 6= Hazel Williams Toby Williams LOG W10 27:22 6= Toby Williams 27:22 8 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W14 29:24 9 Imogen Wilson LEI W12 29:40 10 Isabella Edwards DVO W10 31:00 11 Oliver Rhodes & Alex Hesp-Gollins ABBOTSH M11 33:44 12 Benji Hopkin M12 34:22 13 Samuel Stimpson IND M9 34:37 14 Euan Blair DVO M10 35:32 ---------------Yellow standard--------------- 15 Adam Wiegand SYO M12 38:12 16 Ewan Jones DVO M12 38:30 17 Lucy & Alex Bourne DVO M10 38:33 18 James Bedwell DVO M10 39:26 19 E-card 1601900 40:49 20 Austin Tomlinson CRICH C M8 42:28 21 Ruby Tomlinson CRICH C W10 42:37 22 Samuel Davis DVO M10 43:05 23 Alexander Mitchell HOC M10 47:25 24 Clara Bradley Pus 1 IND W7 50:08 25 Oasar Bradley plus 1 DVO M5 51:37 26 Fiontan Kelly CRICH C M6 52:40 27 Louisa Brammer WRE W10 63:08 mp Benjamin Mather LOG M10 32:33 Missing no 6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.4km, climb 140m, 12 controls)
1 Richard Havenhand SYO M40 36:22 2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 45:06 3 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 47:49 4 Josh Hawkins & mingmei li DVO M21 47:58 5 Alexander Ridgway NOC M14 50:54 6 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 53:24 7 Ellier Palmer ABBOTS W14 55:19 8 Nic Merriman IND M40 57:11 9 Charlie Kong IND M14 58:00 10 Eleanor Cooley NOC W14 58:44 11 Ben Merriman IND M14 59:05 12 Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12 59:52 13 Oliver Dent DVO M12 62:22 14 Stephen Knowles DVO M55 63:34 15 Dawn Spendlove IND W35 69:18 ---------------Orange standard--------------- 16 Austen Pownall +1 ABBOTS M13 69:21 17 Sue Bowman OD W65 69:28 18 Sophia Shadks, +2 ABBOTS W14 71:46 19 Erya Collier +1 ABBOTS W12 74:22 20 Tara Witcomb ABBOTS W14 82:34 21 Beryl Pay WRE W80 85:43 22 Joanna Walker ABBOTSH W14 89:33 23 Janet Burns IND W55 98:18 24 Cameron Ridgway NOC M16 106:50 mp Kate Best IND W35 51:14 Missing no 1 mp Ed Hoon DVO M13 58:36 Missing nos 3,11-12 mp Daniel Nolan DVO M16 65:06 Missing no 1 mp Ellie Bales POTOC W12 73:30 Missing no 9 William Kerry IND M80 rtd Missing nos 3,8-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.0km, climb 150m, 15 controls)
1 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 43:20 2 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 44:28 3 Inara Gipsle TVOC W60 47:28 4 Trish Lydon LEI W40 48:25 5 Finn Lydon LEI M14 49:16 6 Matthew Cromack EPOC M40 49:31 7 Alex Ross M16 50:40 8 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 51:19 9 Paul Stimpson IND M35 53:23 10 Pip Humphreys MDOC W50 54:07 11 Lauren McNeil BUXTON W12 54:31 12 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 58:35 13 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 59:56 14 Jane Burgess DVO W50 60:00 15 Joanna Goodhead DVO W14 60:39 16 Ian Hodson DVO M35 61:43 17 Rebecca Mead DVO W18 66:57 18 Patsy Greenwood NOC W18 67:22 19 John Pigott POTOC M65 68:39 20 Nicola Northcott DVO W12 70:44 21 Helen Caunce W21 73:34 22 Beryl Seaman SYO W60 77:57 23 Wendy West LEI W45 79:59 ------------Light Green standard------------- 24 Nicholas Gordon DVO M16 80:55 25 Mark Jones DVO M45 81:22 26 Alan & sarah thomas IND M/W40 81:43 27 Mike Forbes IND M21 83:21 28 Ian Rios IND M18 87:48 29 Christine Smith BAOC W45 90:13 30 John Pickles NOC M60 102:20 31 Philip Wiegand SYO M14 104:21 32 Jane Stew OD W50 121:55 mp Bella Williams LOG W14 60:49 Missing no 3 mp Theresa Billington 66:13 Missing no 3 mp Ros James SMOC W50 88:37 Missing no 8 mp Thomas Stimpson IND M12 104:34 Missing no 7 mp Roselyn Malone IND W45 117:12 Missing nos 2,10 Emma Palmer IND W45 rtd Missing nos 11-15 Sue Allard DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 9-15 Charlotte Webster NOC W14 rtd Missing nos 10-15 Thomas Webster NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 10-15 Louise McNeil BUXTON W50 rtd Missing nos 3,9-10,13-15 Gemma Tate SYO W21 rtd Missing nos 9-15 Alison Slater NOC W55 rtd Missing nos 9-15 Nick Willmot DVO M60 rtd Missing nos 9-15 R Naish NOC M45 rtd Missing nos 3,9-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.4km, climb 125m, 12 controls)
1 Pauline Ward DVO W65 38:30 2 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 39:25 3 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 39:31 4 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 43:14 5 Ruth Sutherland SYO W50 43:16 6 David Parkin DVO M75 43:55 7 Barbara Farr POTOC W65 45:09 8 Dennis Mews HOC M60 46:04 9 Miles Plaskett DVO M18 46:11 10 Paul Jarvis MDOC M45 47:17 11 Ernie Williams LEI M70 49:00 12 Judy Douglas POTOC W65 49:21 13 John Butler HALO M65 50:44 14 Tony Buckland NOC M75 51:23 15 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 51:47 16 Frances Heron SELOC W70 52:03 17 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 54:08 18 Stephen Nightingale HOC M60 55:19 19 Monika Cooper SYO W65 57:02 20 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 58:17 21 Alan Heron SELOC M75 58:29 22 Russ Fauset HOC M65 58:40 23 Rae Lomas MDOC W70 59:37 ------------Short Green standard------------- 24 Jean Hall DVO W65 64:47 25 Kirsten Williams DVO W55 65:12 26 Ann Armistead DVO W60 65:50 27 Tony Berwick DVO M75 66:43 28 Christine Middleton DVO W65 68:14 29 Noreen Turner WRE W70 70:32 30 Karen Bedwell DVO W40 71:47 31 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 72:47 32 Brian Ward DVO M75 75:02 33 Margaret Buckley LOC W65 76:07 34 Greta Greenall OD W65 76:43 35 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 78:32 36 Tony Simpson POTOC M75 79:34 37 Karin Kirk OD W65 81:38 38 Molly Smith LEI W65 83:42 39 Elizabeth Urquhart OD W55 86:20 40 Joan W Brown DVO M55 90:03 41 Gill Milner DVO W75 92:41 mp Judith Holt DVO W60 51:26 Missing no 9 Michel Johnson DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 7-12 John Cooke DVO M65 rtd Missing nos 8-12 Lesley Norton WRE W70 rtd Missing nos 5,7-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 180m, 16 controls)
n/c Rhys Roberts NOC M21 41:53 1 Harrison McCartney OD M14 43:59 2 Jim Sutherland SYO M55 44:55 3 Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 49:05 4 Sheila Carey OD W65 49:07 5 Paul Jackson EPOC M65 49:32 6 David Bray LEI M55 49:48 7 Edward Nicholson NOC M55 50:01 8 David Pettit DVO M21 50:20 9 Dave Bales POTOC M55 50:21 10 Jim Prowting TVOC M65 51:18 11= Jim Knight WCH M65 52:06 11= Mike Godfree DVO M60 52:06 13 Stephen Bramwell HOC M60 52:07 14 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 52:22 15 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W45 52:24 16 Peter Carey OD M65 52:33 17 Brian Denness DVO M55 52:35 18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 52:39 19 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 53:34 20 Chris Boycott WCH M70 53:41 21 Paul Goodwin NOC M55 54:02 22 Charles Nelson HOC M60 54:11 23 Barry Houghton HOC M65 54:50 24 Michael Wood EPOC M70 55:07 25 David Cooke NOC M60 55:12 26 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M35 55:25 27 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 55:32 28 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 56:15 29 Joao Oliveira ATV-POR M35 56:16 30 Fiona Sellar DVO W55 56:24 31 Tony Wagg MDOC M65 56:28 32 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 56:39 33 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 57:02 34 Bob Elmes DEE M65 57:17 35 Roger Edwards LEI M60 57:23 36 Julia Simpson MDOC W45 57:24 37= Richard Rogers WCH M50 57:26 37= Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 57:26 39 Claire Selby DVO W40 57:28 40 Austin Farr POTOC M65 58:03 41 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 58:07 42 Tony Horsewill NOC M20 58:12 43 Colin Best SYO M65 58:21 44 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 58:41 45 Emily Powell NOC W21 59:02 46 Marie Roberts MDOC W50 59:18 47 Charles Hird SYO M65 59:47 48 Ian Cooper SYO M65 60:32 49 Patrick Pay WRE M70 61:16 50 Daniel Roth OD M40 61:18 51 Peter Leake LEI M70 61:42 52 Ashley Cooke NOC M21 61:52 53 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 61:53 54 Christine Collins WCH W50 62:01 55 Rachel Davis DVO W45 62:05 56 Liz Phillips OD W45 62:19 57 Richard Leake LEI M45 62:30 58 Trudy Crosby LOG W50 63:00 59 Jill Gorvett SYO W60 63:10 60 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 63:13 61 Yuko Martin SYO W50 63:15 62 Sue Russell DVO W50 63:17 63 David Dickinson NOC M45 63:33 64 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 63:52 65 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 63:59 66 Michael Dugmore HOC M70 64:01 67 Robert Vickers HOC M70 64:07 68 Kath Speak MDOC W50 64:54 69= Jim Mitchell PFO M70 65:10 69= John Bowman OD M70 65:10 71 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 65:35 ---------------Green standard---------------- 72 Helen Gardner EBOR W60 66:05 73= Jordan Webster NOC M18 66:49 73= Judith Hughes WCH W45 66:49 75 Marian Denham POTOC W65 66:56 76 Sophie Gordon DVO W18 66:59 77 Jane Booker NOC W55 67:04 78 Sally Newton DVO W55 67:50 79 Peter Yoxall POTOC M65 68:14 80 Jean Payne DEE W55 68:41 81= Derek Turner WRE M70 69:25 81= Paul Wright DVO M50 69:25 83 Andrew Middleton DVO M60 70:10 84 Hazel Gibbs SYO W60 70:21 85 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 71:14 86 Andrew Gardner IND M65 71:16 87 Jack Lord NOC M16 71:38 88 Pat Moody DEE W55 71:46 89 Philip Kirk OD M55 72:01 90 Margaret Willdig OD W55 72:11 91 Sue Hallett OD W65 72:21 92 Julie Webster NOC W45 72:28 93 Julie Brook MDOC W65 73:04 94 Martin Gibbons WRE M60 73:11 95 Simon West LEI M16 73:58 96 Elizabeth Webster IND 74:13 97 Jill Emmerson OD W45 74:56 98 Nick Taylor HOC M60 75:33 99 Maria Roberts NOC W45 75:56 100 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 76:02 101 Pat Conway LEI W55 76:32 102 Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 77:30 103 Clare Hanna LOG W45 77:40 104 Sue Bicknell OD W65 77:42 105 Juliet Bentley SROC W45 78:00 106 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 79:36 107 Sian Mead DVO W50 80:21 108 Margaret Murphy DEE W65 82:18 109 Diana Gorton AIRE W55 83:03 110 Steve Nicholls MDOC M55 84:05 111 Hannah Horsewill NOC W16 84:07 112 Will Wheeler HOC M60 87:27 113 Jean Rostron POTOC W70 90:52 114 Ray Stuart DVO M60 92:14 115 Alison Doyle MDOC W60 102:26 116 Graham Urquhart OD M55 112:36 mp Liz Godfree DVO W60 66:20 Missing no 14 mp Caroline Brammer WRE W45 68:13 Missing nos 14-16 mp Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 68:42 Missing no 16 mp Dennis Keley WCH M60 73:16 Missing no 7 mp Jessica Selby DVO W16 74:46 Missing no 16 mp Richard Corker M45 86:50 Missing nos 4,8,16 mp Kirstie Forbes W21 90:45 Missing no 16 Paul Leake LEI M40 rtd Missing nos 7-16 Victoria Littlewood NOC W18 rtd Missing nos 9-16 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 rtd Missing nos 7,11-16 John Padget DEE M65 rtd Missing nos 3-16 Robert Harrison rtd Missing nos 1-2,8-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.1km, climb 240m, 21 controls)
1 Timothy Martin SYO M21 49:49 2 John Hawkins DVO M50 53:19 3 Mark Wickersham SYO M45 53:58 4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 54:06 5 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 54:29 6 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 55:38 7 Andy Sykes DVO M45 57:00 8 John Brammer WRE M50 57:11 9 Geff Trewin HOC M60 57:29 10 Lee Scott SYO M45 57:30 11 Clare Baker SYO W21 57:45 12 Ray Collins WCH M55 57:49 13 Harry Nicholson NOC M20 59:35 14 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 59:50 15 Henry Morgan POTOC M55 60:17 16 Anne Straube OD W35 60:35 17 David Booker NOC M55 61:43 18 Adrian Northcott DVO M45 61:46 19 Julie Emmerson OD W16 61:47 20 Keith Downing SMOC M55 62:35 21 Ian Hopkins HOC M45 63:06 22 Andy Emmerson OD M55 63:30 23 Paul Beresford NOC M40 63:57 24 Brian Hughes HOC M65 64:06 25 Glynn Smith LEI M65 64:37 26 Peter Carter NOC M55 64:51 27 Ian Wilson LEI M45 64:58 28 Allan McKinley HOC M35 64:59 29 Dorien James SMOC M50 65:08 30 William Parkinson NOC M16 65:25 31 Harriet Lawson DVO W18 66:01 32 Keith Roberts NOC M50 66:06 33 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 66:34 34 Clive Street LOG M55 66:48 35 Kitty Bray SN W21 67:17 36 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 67:18 37 Paul Armstrong DVO M55 67:31 38 Steven Wood EPOC M60 67:34 39 Paul Simpson MDOC M40 67:35 40 Karl Kingsman HOC M45 67:57 41 Paul Hudson NOC M50 68:33 42 Karl Webster UN M40 68:46 43 Julia Nolan DVO W45 68:58 44 Kevin Randall SYO M21 69:19 45 Steve Buckley LOC M65 69:46 46 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 71:17 47 Andrew Payne DEE M60 71:46 48 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 71:51 49 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 72:47 50 Dudley Giles LOG M55 73:30 51 Neil Woodley POTOC M50 73:47 52 William Humphreys MDOC M20 74:04 53 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 74:20 54= Andy Hawkins DVO M65 75:16 54= Janet Adams SYO W45 75:16 56 Martin Green MDOC M55 75:37 ----------------Blue standard---------------- 57 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 77:03 58 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 77:29 59 Barry McGowan HOC M65 78:51 60 John Marriott LEI M60 79:27 61 Ro Cole DVO W50 79:57 62 Ian Sparkes LEI M65 80:08 63 Jack Smith NOC M14 80:16 64 Michael Lord NOC M50 80:30 65 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M60 80:38 66 Peter Ross MDOC M65 81:06 67 Roy McGregor SROC M45 81:58 68 Julie Ferris LEI W45 82:07 69 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 82:13 70 Alan West LEI M50 83:48 71 Paul Smith IND M45 83:58 72 Stephen Mead DVO M50 85:35 73 Simon Starkey LEI M55 85:41 74 Tom George LOG M18 85:45 75 Keith Willdig OD M60 85:55 76 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 86:21 77 Colin Drury SYO M65 86:26 78 Simon Ford LEI W65 87:05 79 Derek Gale DVO M65 88:46 80= Jim Matthews WCH M55 89:57 80= Sian Calow DEE W50 89:57 82 Robert Haskins LEI M60 90:02 83 Sean Harrington LOG M50 91:57 84 Diane Jacks WRE W40 92:28 85 M Lancaster M60 92:32 86 Andy Goode WCH M60 92:59 87 David Wayles NOC M45 94:10 88 Roman Kotecky OD M60 94:48 89 Liz Heaton LEI W21 98:21 90 Philip Walters NOC M45 98:30 91 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 99:48 92 Alison Wright LOG W21 101:34 93 Denis Murphy DEE M65 101:46 94 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 102:16 95 Steve Edgar LEI M45 102:19 96 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 103:23 97 Steve Burns NOC M55 103:37 98 Erwin van Vroenhoven IND M0 107:34 99 Jann Eke Gorzeman W50 109:49 100 Tony Gordon DVO M50 116:54 mp James Bennett WCH Girl 64:04 Missing nos 19-21 mp David Best SYO M21 67:35 Missing no 16 mp Michael Baggott HOC M60 67:42 Missing no 6 mp Rob Last SYO M50 72:07 Missing no 18 mp Ian Hughes WCH M45 74:52 Missing no 4 mp Michael Lindsay DVO M60 93:41 Missing no 19 mp Paul Orton NOC M40 94:15 Missing no 5 Matt Carr IND M55 rtd Missing nos 18-21 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 rtd Missing nos 11-21 Murray White DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 12-21 Paul Woodhouse DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 18-21 Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 rtd Missing nos 8,11-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.3km, climb 320m, 28 controls)
1 Shane Lynch SYO M21 57:22 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 60:55 3 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 62:32 4 Rob Baker SYO M21 63:21 5 John Duckworth DVO M45 64:14 6 Paul Addison DVO M55 65:51 7 Michael Adams SYO M16 66:30 8 Andrew Powell NOC M21 69:52 9 David Nevell DVO M50 70:15 10 Samuel Horsewill NOC M20 70:35 11 Justin Williams LOG M45 70:49 12 Peter Helme BAOC M35 72:31 13 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 73:13 14= Tim Street AIRE M21 73:22 14= Liam Corner MDOC M40 73:22 16 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 73:47 17 Liam Harrington LOG M21 74:00 18 Howard Alcock LEI M40 74:27 19 Richard Dearden HOC M40 76:37 20 David Lawson DVO M45 77:24 21 Ian Webb SLOW M21 77:42 22 Riina Kuuselo OD W21 77:45 23 Richard Parkin DVO M40 77:54 24 Robert Smith DVO M45 78:52 25 Chris McCartney OD M40 78:53 26 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 79:00 27 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M55 79:22 28 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 79:31 29 Chris Millard DVO M21 81:32 30 Stephen Martin SYO M50 82:47 31 John Britton MDOC M60 83:49 32 Ben Crane DVO M40 85:37 ---------------Brown standard---------------- 33 Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 90:59 34 Alan Segar OD M35 91:10 35 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 91:16 36 Steve Green NOC M55 91:26 37 John Franklin SYO M60 94:46 38 Dave Peter Denness LOG M50 96:55 39 David Clough DVO M45 98:32 40 David Harrison SYO M50 99:27 41 John Mather LOG M40 101:13 42 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 102:49 43 Matthew Green NOC M18 104:04 44 Mark Webster NOC M45 104:45 45 Mark Thomson FVO M45 105:22 46 Andrew Stuart NOC M21 106:56 47 Mike Smith DVO M50 116:01 48 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 124:57 49 James Montgomery IND M21 130:31 50 Jenn Gaskell NOC W21 131:06 51 Ian Wells RAFO M55 138:17 mp Becky gibbs SYO W35 78:50 Missing no 4 mp A Shorney IND M35 91:15 Missing no 24 Stuart Thomson FVO M21 rtd Missing nos 18-28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk