Results for Urban Event, Wirksworth, 01/01/2012
Courses Long,
Medium, Short
Return to index
Long (length 6.8km, climb 100m, 20 controls)
n/c Stuart Thomson FVO M20 44:02
1 Chris Millard DVO M21 44:05
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 46:44
3 Mark Burley BOK M21 47:16
4 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 47:45
5 Samuel Horsewill NOC M20 49:02
6 Richard Parkin DVO M40 49:03
7 Mike Smith DVO M50 51:12
8 Jenny Evans NOC W20 52:03
9 Andy Sykes DVO M45 52:16
10 John Hawkins DVO M50 52:41
11 Robert Parkinson + 1 NOC M55 53:13
12 Russell Buxton DVO M55 53:17
13 Paul Turner SELOC M50 53:19
14 Mike Hampton OD M65 56:18
15 Stephen Mead DVO M50 56:31
16 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 56:42
17 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 58:18
18 Mark Thomson FVO M45 58:45
19 Mark Webster NOC M45 58:49
20 Paul Beresford NOC M40 59:26
21 Mike Forbes M21 70:32
22 John Franklin SYO M60 73:42
23 Tim Cairns DVO M45 74:30
24 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 76:24
Graham Johnson DVO M55 retired injured
mp Peter Gorvett SYO M60 49:00 Missing no 15
Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 rtd Missing nos 14-15,19-20
David Vincent DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 16-20
Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index
Medium (length 4.8km, 13 controls)
1 David Bray LEI M55 42:46
2 David Booker NOC M55 46:18
3 Sian Mead DVO W50 46:35
4 Janet Evans NOC W50 46:39
5 Emma Martin SYO W35 46:41
6 Rebecca Mead DVO W18 46:57
7 Ian Cooper SYO M65 47:54
8 Val Johnson DVO W50 48:10
9 Sue Russell DVO W50 48:47
10 Ernie Ferriday M50 48:55
11 Kim Buxton DVO W50 50:49
12 Colin Drury SYO M65 52:34
13 Alison Wright LOG W21 52:40
14 Judith Holt DVO W60 52:50
15 Julie Webster NOC W45 53:01
16 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 53:25
17 Kirstie Forbes W21 53:42
18 Paul Wright DVO M50 59:58
19 David Parkin DVO M75 63:05
20 Tony Horsewill + 1 NOC M50 68:50
21 John Cooke DVO M65 72:51
22 Rachel Beresford + 1 NOC W45 74:18
23 Sally Dipple DVO W50 74:47
24 Mike Kuszynski + 1 M21 74:49
25 Tony Berwick DVO M75 78:01
26 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 80:13
Doug Dickinson DVO M65 retired injured
mp Jordan Webster NOC M18 47:19 Missing no 2
mp Jane Booker NOC W55 56:34 Missing no 13
Courses Long, Medium, Short
Return to Top, index
Short (length 2.6km, 10 controls)
1 Ian Elsmore SYO M45 28:27
2 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 31:44
3 Peter McCarthy M45 36:58
4 Monika Cooper SYO W65 37:40
5 Lesley Crane + 2 DVO W40 38:21
6 Andy Mackervoy + 2 DVO M45 41:30
7 Ray Stuart DVO M60 51:19
8 Katherine Stuart DVO W21 56:45
9 Chris Bourne + DVO 57:37
mp Tim Holt + 2 M21 63:53 Missing no 10
Bridget Vincent DVO W55 rtd Missing nos 6-10
Ben Crane + 1 DVO M40 rtd
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk