Results for EM Urban League, Wirksworth, 07/10/2012
Courses 1,
2, 3, 4, 5,
6
Return to index
Course 1 Mens Open (length 6.4km, climb 110m, 29 controls)
1 Dave Schorah DEE M21 37:21
2 Chris Millard DVO M21 42:24
3 Leon Foster AIRE M21 42:52
4 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 43:59
5 Andrew Powell NOC M21 44:37
6 Andrew Preston SYO M35 44:47
7 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 45:16
8 Peter Helme BAOC M35 45:32
9 Campbell Walsh NOC M35 45:44
10 Liam Harrington LOG M21 45:54
11 Martin Pigott POTOC M35 52:43
12 Patrick Higgins IND M21 52:46
13 Andy Sykes DVO M45 55:11
14 Tom George LOG M20 57:29
15 Mark Thomson FVO M45 59:15
16 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 60:21
17 Kevin Randall SYO M21 61:55
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
Course 2 Womens’ Open, Male Vets (M40+) (length 5.4km, climb 90m, 24 controls)
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M40 36:58
2 David Nevell DVO M50 39:38
3 Brian Ward HALO M50 39:49
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 41:14
5 David Hunt BOK M50 42:38
6 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 46:33
7 Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 47:21
8 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 49:10
9 Mark Hardy LEI M45 50:51
10 Allan Williams WCH M40 51:07
11 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 51:34
12 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 51:59
13 Jaimie Buckley SYO W21 52:09
14 Nigel Berry IND M45 53:18
15 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 55:29
16 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 55:33
17 Simon Gale DVO M40 57:49
18 Paul Hudson NOC M50 58:51
19 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 59:45
20 Emily Powell NOC W21 59:49
21 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 62:29
22 Alan West LEI M50 62:42
23 Dave Chaffey DVO M45 62:45
24 Rebecca Hinchley MATLOC W20 65:12
25 Steven Spendlove M40 65:23
26 Sean Harrington LOG M50 66:37
27 Keith Roberts NOC M50 68:35
28 Steve Edgar LEI M45 70:50
29 Andy Furnell LOG M45 73:48
30 Helen Smith HALO W35 74:17
31 Paul Wright DVO M50 76:39
32 Andrew Selby IND M35 81:22
33 Gemma Tate SYO W21 103:04
mp Alex Connock MDOC M45 51:36 Missing no 21
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
Course 3 Womens’ Vets (40+) , Male Super Vets (55+)(length 4.8km, climb 80m, 22 controls)
n/c James Mellor NOC M16 43:03
1 Alison Hardy LEI W45 46:14
2 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 47:06
3 Paul Morris NOC M55 47:14
4 Henry Morgan POTOC M55 48:35
5 Robert Haskins LEI M60 51:10
6 Kim Buxton DVO W50 51:57
7 Diane Jacks WRE W40 52:30
8 David Bray LEI M55 53:57
9 Peter Guillaume SYO M60 54:46
10 John Middler OD M60 56:04
11 Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 57:04
12 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 57:13
13 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 57:48
14 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 59:09
n/c Louise Preston SYO W21 60:20
15 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 61:08
16 David Booker NOC M55 61:50
17 Claire Selby DVO W40 63:24
18 Keith Downing SMOC M55 64:04
19 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 64:10
20 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 64:14
21 Roy Bradley CLOK M65 64:21
22 Clare Hanna LOG W45 67:49
23 Anne Kimberley DVO W50 70:09
24 Amanda Ward HALO W45 72:11
25 Gerry Spalton OD M65 73:11
26 Richard and Anne Knowles M/W 35 73:19
27 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 74:06
28 Julie Webster NOC W45 75:08
29 Wendy West LEI W45 81:12
mp Russell Buxton DVO M55 45:23 Missing no 9
mp Andrew Middleton DVO M60 49:17 Missing nos 5,9
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
Course 4 Womens’ Supervets (55+), Male Ultravets (65+)(length 3.7km, climb 65m, 19 controls)
1 Liz Godfree DVO W60 35:17
2 Ian Cooper SYO M65 36:42
3 Colin Best SYO M65 38:58
4 Derek Gale DVO M65 39:14
5 Simon Ford LEI M65 39:38
6 Peter Leake LEI M70 41:03
n/c Mark Webster NOC M45 41:13
7 Brian Shaw SYO M70 42:16
8 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 42:54
9 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 43:42
10 Jane Booker NOC W55 44:17
11 Judith Holt DVO W60 45:02
12 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 45:18
13 John Pigott POTOC M65 48:12
n/c Alison Yeates WCH W45 49:16
14 Ann Armistead DVO W60 51:09
15 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 52:45
16 Joanna Rees DVO W50 54:18
17 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 55:19
18 John Wilkinson DVO M65 57:00
19 Jim Smith ARDF M60 58:08
20 John Cooke DVO M65 58:23
21 Roger Keeling DVO M65 63:28
22 Sally Newton DVO W55 64:43
23 Michel Johnson DVO M80 94:24
mp Mike Hampton OD M65 32:31 Missing no 6
mp Richard Needham DVO M45 44:00 Missing no 12
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
Course 5 Women Ultra Vets (65+) (length 2.9km, climb 60m, 19 controls)
1 Monika Cooper SYO W65 41:47
2 Pauline Ward DVO W65 45:07
n/c Thelma Spalton OD W60 46:34
3 Christine Middleton DVO W65 49:07
n/c Doreen Best SYO W60 50:33
4 Jen Gale DVO W65 52:04
5 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 58:46
6 Diane Ford LEI W65 65:21
mp Rae Lomas MDOC W70 41:39 Missing nos 8,19
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
Course 6 Junior (M/W16-) (length 3.3km, climb 95m, 20 controls)
1 Laura Hindle MDOC W14 35:20
2 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 37:10
3 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 43:05
4 Ben Hardy LEI M10 52:52
5 William Gale DVO M16 53:35
6 Kate Watson DVO W12 60:01
7 Charlotte Webster NOC W14 62:18
8 Morgan Wilson W10 71:15
9 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 83:56
mp Edward Watson DVO M14 69:28 Missing no 2
mp Thomas Webster NOC M16 99:19 Missing no 20
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk