Results for Derbyshire Schools Champs, Allestree, 29/06/2013
Courses 1 Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3
Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13, 5
Return to index
1 Y5/6 (length 1.4km, climb 25m, 9 controls)
Points
1 Alice Crane LITTLE WY6 6:55 100
2 Amber Henley LITTLE WY5 7:38 99
3 Charlotte Crane LITTLE WY4 8:02 98
4 Sam Bowden HOLMGAT MY5 8:26 100
5= Kieran Waldron HOLMGAT MY5 8:28 98.5
5= Tom Barnsley LITTLE MY6 8:28 98.5
7 B Naish NHS MY5 8:36
8 Travis Russell HOLMGAT MY5 8:45 97
9 James Spilsbury SHIRLAN MY5 8:59 96
10 Abbey Hicks HOLMGAT WY6 9:00 97
11 Ethan Huyall SHIRLAN MY5 9:27 95
12 Arran Billing HATHERS MY5 9:31 94
13 Harvey Sykes HOLMGAT MY6 9:45 93
14 Hannah Barnsley LITTLE WY4 9:55 96
15 Oliver Heath MARLPOO MY5 9:59 92
16 Georgie-Rose LITTLE WY6 10:04 95
n/c Alfie Hicks (& Mum) HOLMGAT MY1 10:06
17 Toby Aspden LITTLE MY5 10:09 91
18 Laura Barlow SHIRLAN WY6 10:11 94
19 Samuel Davis KENSING MY6 10:16 90
20 Laura Roberts SHIRLAN WY6 10:33 93
21 Kian Parker SHIRLAN MY5 10:38 89
22 Charlie Preston HOLMGAT MY4 10:39 88
23 Ruby Plant HOLMGAT WY5 10:41 92
24 Alex Gordon CRICH C MY4 10:42 87
25 Robert Smith/Maia Oldfield HOLMGAT MY3 10:43 86
26 Joseph Morris HOLMGAT MY5 10:51 85
27 Isabella Edwards ST GILE WY6 10:53 91
28 Bradley Winter HOLMGAT MY5 10:59 84
29 Barney Platt SHIRLAN MY5 11:13 83
30= Leah Smith HOLMGAT WY5 11:22 90
30= Abbey Calladine SHIRLAN WY5 11:22 89
32 Myani Jopseph HOLMGAT WY4 11:25 88
33 Brandon Wilson & Reece Hewitt HOLMGAT MY5 11:33 82
n/c Robin Aspden LITTLE WY1 11:41
34= James Le-Billon HOLMGAT MY4 11:45 81
34= Courtney Bettney HOLMGAT WY5 11:45 87
36 Amber Booth/shay Vanne HOLMGAT WY3 11:58 86
37 Eden Booth HOLMGAT WY5 12:27 85
38 Thomas Smith& Lois Watson HOLMGAT MY3 12:56 80
39 Matthew Else HOLMGAT MY5 12:58 79
40 Ellie Wilders-Swinson & Jennifer Draper SHIRLAN WY5 13:22 84
41 Katie Trueman HOLMGAT WY5 13:33 83
42 Dylan Saint HOLMGAT MY6 14:34 78
43 Amelia Andrews HOLMGAT WY5 15:41 82
n/c Peter Cavill MY1 15:59
44 Thomas Winter HOLMGAT MY4 16:30 77
45 Corey Saint HOLMGAT MY4 18:19 76
mp Joe Gibson HOLMGAT MY4 14:37 Missing no 9
mp Sophie Vann HOLMGAT WY6 18:07 Missing no 9
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13, 5
Return to Top, index
2 Y7/8 (length 1.9km, climb 25m, 9 controls)
1 E Naish NGS WY8 11:16
2 Olivia Heardman TUPTON WY8 12:19 100
3 Emily Else TUPTON WY7 14:54 99
4 Megan Gibson TUPTON WY8 15:12 98
n/c Isabella Edwards DVO W12 15:27
5 Jodie Powazynski TUPTON WY7 15:59 97
6 Robson Andrews TUPTON MY8 17:12 100
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13, 5
Return to Top, index
3 Y9/10 (length 2.6km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth CRICH C WY4 17:11 100
2 Morgan Andrews TUPTON MY9 19:17 100
3 Ali Akpinar TUPTON MY9 21:17 99
n/c Tommy Cavill MY3 27:52
mp Aaron Joseph PARKSID MY10 25:31 Missing no 2
Courses 1 Y5/6,
2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13, 5
Return to Top, index
4 Y11/12/13 (length 2.9km, climb 45m, 14 controls)
1 Thomas Bates PINGLE MY11 17:20 100
2 Sarah Duckworth ANTHONY WY7 19:43 100
3 Olivia Boyce PINGLE WY12 29:06 99
4 Joe Wilkinson PINGLE MY11 30:22 99
5 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 45:10
Courses 1
Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4 Y11/12/13, 5
Return to Top, index
5 (length 4.5km, climb 95m, 16 controls)
1 Chris Millard DVO M21 26:19
2 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 26:54
3 Louis Forshaw-Perring BUXTON MY8 28:31 100
4 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 30:38
5 R Naish DVO M45 31:39
6 Joe Uprichard BUXTON MY8 32:23 99
7 Russell Buxton DVO M55 32:59
8 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 33:55
9 Liz Godfree DVO W65 36:57
10 Caroline Howells W35 37:27
11 Derek Gale DVO M65 37:45
12 Kim Buxton DVO W50 38:27
13 Robert Gibb NOC M45 38:32
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 39:49
15 Sue Russell DVO W50 40:16
16 David Bray LEI M60 42:35
17 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 45:52
18 Sally Dipple DVO W55 50:52
19 Clare Labram DVO W40 57:02
20 Jen Gale DVO W65 57:36
21 Tim Cairns DVO M45 64:32
22 Joshua Tyers IND M18 67:19
23 John Ragsdell 68:03
24 Michel Johnson DVO M80 76:34
mp Chris Millard DVO M21 24:24 Missing no 16
mp Andy Sykes DVO M45 27:42 Missing no 16
mp Brian Denness DVO M55 28:59 Missing no 14
mp Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 30:13 Missing no 16
mp Dave Skidmore DVO M65 36:34 Missing no 16
mp Ray Stuart DVO M60 52:46 Missing no 12
mp Jim Smith LEI M60 53:09 1 out of order
Courses 1 Y5/6, 2 Y7/8, 3 Y9/10, 4
Y11/12/13, 5
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk