Results for DVO EM League Event, Black Rocks, 02/06/2013
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 75m, 10 controls)
1 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 21:00 2 Lewis Billington DVO M6 24:00 3 Freya Tryner SYO W6 24:05 4 Hannah Thomas W6 24:12 5 Hannah Mather LOG W7 25:07 6 Libby Barber LEI W10 26:27 7 Jessica Millard DVO W1 37:32 ------------White standard------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 115m, 10 controls)
1 Ben Hardy LEI M10 20:53 2 Euan Tryner & Beth Thomas SYO M10 & W9 23:01 3 Leo Crown M7 24:28 4 W Hoon M50 25:59 5 Peter Mackervoy DVO M12 33:35 6 Jeff + Amanda Postle 34:48 7 Tom Cooley NOC M10 34:53 -----------Yellow standard------------ 8 Marsh Family 36:25 9 Greening Family 36:33 10 Lucy Crown W10 44:00 11 Sue Bowman OD W65 46:18 12 Jenny Clarke W3 66:37 mp Teddy Edwards & Alessandra DVO W5 43:51 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 130m, 11 controls)
1 Anna Barber LEI W14 27:43 2 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 31:21 3 Simon Deller M35 31:34 4 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 36:46 5 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 36:48 6 Reed Lydon LEI W12 42:13 7 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 44:17 -----------Orange standard------------ 8 Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 47:13 9 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 48:37 10 Donald Flynn NOC M14 53:10 11 Nick Willmot DVO M65 66:47 12 Matthew Jackson DVO M12 67:12 13 Stothard family LEI 70:02
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 4.0km, climb 155m, 14 controls)
1 Lauren McNeil MDOC W14 42:57 2 Sarah Thomas W40 58:09 3 Jane Feltbower OD W60 68:23 ---------Long Orange standard--------- 4 Catherine Sellars DVO W35 76:14 5 Charlie Murray IND M10 94:10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 155m, 17 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 52:18 2 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 53:22 3 Simon Warrener NOC M14 58:34 4 Ellie Bales POTOC W14 67:03 5 Alastair Flynn NOC M14 68:21 6 Robert Tucker DVO M60 71:06 n/c Alison Hayes DVO W50 79:14 7 John Pickles NOC M60 89:02 8 Rachel Moreton W40 92:30 9 Eleanor Cooley NOC W14 96:57 ---------Light Green standard--------- 10 James Peet NOC M14 99:31 11 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 100:55 12 Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 104:28 13 Dora Deaville IND W60 156:22 mp Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 48:20 Missing no 3 mp Brian Ward DVO M75 101:33 Missing no 6 John Cooley NOC M55 rtd Missing nos 8-17 Ed Hoon DVO M14 rtd Missing nos 11-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 180m, 14 controls)
1 Chris Bourne DVO M40 28:41 2 Bruce Bryant OD M55 37:31 3 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 39:35 4 Gary Peet NOC M40 42:27 5 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 49:41 6 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 50:26 7 John Butler HALO M70 53:23 8 Christine Elliott NOC W55 54:17 9 Emily Powell NOC W21 56:02 10 Delphine Suty LOG W45 58:34 11 Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 58:55 12 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 61:33 13 Robert Shooter DVO M55 62:35 14 David Parkin DVO M80 63:54 15 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 66:14 16 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 68:09 17 John Woodall NOC M75 68:37 18 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 72:21 ---------Short Green standard--------- 19 Guy Goodair EPOC M75 73:48 20 Juliet Severn NOC W45 75:09 21 Ernie Williams LEI M70 75:42 22 Mike Fairburn PFO M70 78:53 23 Sue Bicknell OD W65 79:53 24 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 81:55 25 Alan Heron SELOC M75 82:07 26 Pauline Ward DVO W65 84:00 27 Eric Porter LEI M70 84:24 28 Thelma Spalton OD W65 85:28 29 Frances Heron SELOC W70 87:16 30 Tony Berwick DVO M75 87:57 31 Judith Goodair EPOC W70 88:32 mp Diane Ford LEI W65 93:34 Missing no 13 mp Gill Milner DVO W75 99:29 Missing no 5 mp Jen Gale DVO W65 99:37 Missing no 13 Michel Johnson DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 6-10,14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.5km, climb 260m, 17 controls)
n/c Mike Godfree DVO M60 60:59 1 Julie Couch EPOC W55 62:56 2 Liz Phillips OD W45 66:25 3 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 66:34 4 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 67:06 5 Peter Carey OD M65 67:36 6 Alan Poxon MDOC M55 69:56 7 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 70:15 8 David Bray LEI M60 71:00 9 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 71:11 10 Murray White DVO M45 71:37 11 Simon Ford LEI M70 72:01 12 Rory Sellar DVO M55 73:25 13 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 74:44 14 Liz Godfree DVO W65 75:31 15 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 76:24 16 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 76:33 17 David Booker NOC M55 78:51 18 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 78:59 19 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 79:04 20 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 79:17 21 Sue Russell DVO W50 79:46 22 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 81:12 23 John Palmer NOC M65 82:00 24 Alison Yeates WCH W45 82:16 25 Jane Booker NOC W55 82:25 26 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 82:50 27 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 84:02 28 David Cooke NOC M65 85:21 29 Ian Hodson DVO M35 85:34 30 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 85:49 31 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 90:35 32 Keith Streb NOC M60 90:49 33 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 90:57 34 Peter Leake LEI M70 93:59 ------------Green standard------------ 35 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 94:37 36 Jean Sellar DVO W21 95:01 37 Ray Stuart DVO M60 95:10 38 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 95:36 39 Paul Weller DVO M45 96:51 40 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 101:47 41 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 102:59 42 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 105:01 43 John Bowman OD M70 105:25 44 Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 108:02 45 Susan Allard DVO W50 108:34 46 David Sissons NOC M40 117:01 47 Kevin Francis EBOR M21 121:08 48 Derek Bishton DVO M60 122:27 49 Clare Hanna LOG W45 125:17 50 Pauline Wilson SYO W60 126:50 51 Tom Jenkins DVO M45 126:55 52 Wendy Foster NOC W50 136:56 53 Kevin Garner DVO M60 139:55 54 Stephanie Libby W21 141:10 mp Daniel Roth OD M40 79:18 Missing nos 15-17 mp Sheila Carey OD W65 85:28 Missing no 6 mp Gerry Symes AIRE M65 89:02 Missing no 17 mp Wendy West LEI W50 120:04 Missing nos 16-17 mp Laurie Fluck LEI M65 132:10 Missing nos 16-17 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 rtd Missing nos 13-17 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 rtd Missing nos 11-17 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 rtd Missing nos 11-17 Anne Gibbs LOG W65 rtd Missing nos 1,8-17 Joanna Rees DVO W45 rtd Missing nos 13-17 Max Elliott NOC M18 rtd Missing nos 8-15 Val Johnson rtd Missing nos 7-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.0km, climb 300m, 20 controls)
1 Jaimie Buckley SYO W35 69:36 2 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 71:14 3 Anne Straube OD W35 71:42 4 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 72:50 5 Finn Lydon LEI M14 75:05 6 Clive Wilson SYO M55 75:23 7 Roger Edwards LEI M60 75:34 8 Tony Udris SYO M40 75:44 9 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 76:36 10 Tony Davies SELOC M65 76:47 11 Alison Hardy LEI W45 76:53 12 Ian Gamlen COBOC M45 78:27 13 Tom Barber LEI M16 79:00 14 Peter Ross MDOC M65 79:42 15 Steve Buckley LOC M65 80:31 16 Ian Couch EPOC M65 81:02 17 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 82:22 18 David Pettit DVO M21 83:07 19 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 83:17 20 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 84:32 21 Dave Bales POTOC M55 85:06 22 Jim Cooke POTOC M50 85:17 n/c Joe Uprichard DVO M14 86:06 23 Claire Bushnell WCH W50 86:42 24 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 87:33 25 Jack Lord NOC M16 87:37 26 Guy Seaman SYO M60 87:38 27 Julie Ferris LEI W45 87:50 28 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 89:05 29 David Vincent DVO M50 89:35 30 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 89:57 31 Michael Lord NOC M50 90:27 32 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 90:33 33 Tony Feltbower OD M55 91:58 34 Robert Haskins LEI M60 93:05 35 John Marriott LEI M65 93:49 36 Alan Beardsley NOC M65 93:52 37 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 94:07 38 Mark Hardy LEI M45 94:31 39 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 94:39 40 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 94:40 41 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 94:44 42 Barry McGowan HOC M65 94:48 43 Gerry Spalton OD M65 95:41 44 Colin Drury SYO M65 96:29 45 Trish Lydon LEI W45 97:13 46 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 98:17 47 Stephen Round SELOC M60 98:24 48 Chris Bosley LEI M65 98:56 49 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 100:20 50 James Montgomery M21 101:04 51 George Bayer M21 102:05 52 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 102:11 ------------Blue standard------------- 53 Alan West LEI M55 104:48 54 Kim Buxton DVO W50 105:21 55 Brian Slater HALO M65 109:15 56 Derek Gale DVO M65 111:15 57 Steve Edgar LEI M45 112:06 58 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 112:30 59 Simon West LEI M16 114:44 60 Sally Dipple DVO W55 140:58 mp Peter Tryner SYO M35 57:19 Missing no 3 mp Graham Thorne NOC M40 81:36 Missing no 14 Andrew Jackson DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 4-20 Richard Burnett COBOC M55 rtd Missing nos 17-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.0km, climb 330m, 24 controls)
1 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 57:14 2 Andrew Powell NOC M21 59:35 3 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 63:45 4 Richard Parkin DVO M45 65:52 5 John Duckworth DVO M45 66:26 6 Chris Millard DVO M21 68:00 7 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 68:31 8 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 70:28 9 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 72:04 10 Liam Corner MDOC M40 72:09 11 Robert Holdway POTOC M21 74:04 12 Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 76:37 13 Paul Addison DVO M55 78:27 14 Samuel Horsewill NOC M20 80:06 15 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 81:00 16 John Dempsey MDOC M18 81:08 17 Jaakko Marsanen 84:14 18 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 84:35 19 Simon Elliott NOC M55 85:03 ------------Brown standard------------ 20 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 87:29 21 David Bennett DVO M35 88:10 22 Russell Buxton DVO M55 93:14 23 John Mather LOG M40 93:49 24 Matthew Green NOC M20 96:17 25 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 100:30 26 John Franklin SYO M60 104:56 27 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 110:50 28 Graham Johnson DVO M55 111:03 29 Martin Sleath 113:19 30 Tim Cairns DVO M45 119:58 31 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 135:59 32 Julie Laverock IND W45 141:24 mp Joe Elliott NOC M20 80:23 Missing no 7 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M21 rtd Missing nos 18,22-24
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk