Results for DVO Informal Event, Bradley Wood, 09/03/2013
Courses Yellow, Orange, Light
Green
Return to index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 45m, 13 controls)
1 C Clayton ASHBOUR M42 9:28
2 Sarah Carroll ARC W35 16:51
3 Harry Graham DVO M14 17:25
4 Alice Crane DVO W10 17:31
5 Olivia Heardman (a) 1ST TUP 17:44
6 Lauran Parmley 1ST TUP 21:03
7 Oliver Hartshorn 1ST TUP 21:08
8 Sam Northedge (a) 1ST TUP 24:10
9 Elizabeth Greatorex W21 25:02
10 Oliver Rhodes ABBOTS M12 30:15
11 Ethan Woodhead 3RD BRA 30:36
12 Luke Goodman 3RD BRA 30:45
13 Elsie Bebbington Jones ABBOTS W10 31:32
14 Matthew Griffiths ABBOTS M10 32:12
15= Max Baggaley (b) 1ST TUP 34:10
15= Bethany Hartshorn B 1ST TU 34:10
---------Yellow standard---------
17 Joseph Dackiewicz (a) 1ST CAL 34:50
18 Eva Stuart (a) 1ST CAL 34:55
19= Ryon Kean a 34TH CH 37:51
19= Stephen Drakley (a) 34TH CH 37:51
21 Kyle Kean B 34TH CH 39:26
22 Chloe Drakely B 34TH CH 39:37
23 McMurtry Family 47:39
24 Max Greenwood ABBOTS M10 60:05
mp C Clayton ARC M40 10:35 Missing no 13
mp Callem Jack B 1ST CAL 35:00 Missing no 7
mp Thomas Perkins B 1ST CAL 35:14 Missing no 7
mp Finley Blount ABBOTS M12 59:02 Missing no 8
mp Eliot Stevenson 3RD BRA 72:32 Missing no 2
Mark Withycombe A 1ST NW rtd Missing nos 2-3,9,11-12
Tom Hall A 1ST NW rtd Missing nos 2-3,9,11-12
Charlotte Crane DVO W8 rtd Missing nos 7-9,13
Courses Yellow,
Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.4km, climb 50m, 16 controls)
1 Richard Naish DVO M45 16:16
2 Andrew Bailey 17:35
3 Alex Hesp-Gollins ABBOTS M13 23:50
4 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 25:02
5 Andrew Bailey M50 29:07
6 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 30:47
7 Sarah Carroll ARC W35 30:58
8 Rachel Ekstein ABBOTS W13 33:50
9 Max Winbow ABBOTS M14 35:29
10 Enya Collier ABBOTS W13 35:59
11 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 37:59
---------Orange standard---------
12 L & S Crellin 38:00
13 Phoebe Tilsley IND W5 40:42
14 Kate Tilsley W40 40:43
15 Robyn Tilsley IND W8 40:46
16 Steve Tilsley IND M45 40:48
17 Kate Bushfield Family IND 41:02
18 Louise McMurtry IND 44:32
19 Jen Gale DVO W65 45:42
mp Henry Sanderson ABBOTS M14 35:59 Missing no 2
mp Nadan Cox ABBOTS M13 36:41 Missing no 2
Courses Yellow,
Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.3km, climb 65m, 19 controls)
1 Richard Parkin DVO M45 21:15
2 Chris Bourne DVO M40 24:17
3 Mike Gardner DVO M55 28:46
4 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 28:50
5 Derek Gale DVO M65 31:31
6 Robert Gibb NOC M45 32:51
7 Kim Buxton DVO W50 32:57
8 Graham Johnson DVO M55 33:17
9 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 35:46
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 36:38
11 Russell Buxton DVO M55 37:15
12 Ian Hodson DVO M35 37:45
------Light Green standard-------
13 Ian Parfitt DVO M60 39:39
14 Lesley Crane DVO W40 40:47
15 Howard Winbow ASHBOUR M45 42:49
16 Frances Goldingay HH W60 43:37
17 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 43:52
18 Terry Peach DVO M70 47:04
19 Tom Jenkins M45 47:16
20 Sally Dipple DVO W55 64:51
mp David Bray LEI M55 29:31 Missing no 15
mp David Parkin DVO M80 39:10 Missing nos 15,18
mp Tony Berwick DVO M75 59:24 Wrong no 18
Courses Yellow,
Orange, Light Green
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk