Results for DVO EM League Event, Calke Park, 27/01/2013
Courses WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE,
LIGHT GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to index
WHITE (length 1.5km, climb 30m, 10 controls)
1 Harry Graham DVO M14 10:38
2 Emma Van Dam HALO W10 11:41
3 Hannah Freeman HH W10 14:55
4 Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 15:24
5 Libby Barber LEI W10 16:05
6 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 19:25
7 Ailith Smith DVO W8 20:28
8 Robyn Jarvis W7 22:11
9 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 30:00
10 Hannah Mather LOG W10 31:07
11 Beth Critchley W10 40:14
12 Jack Critchley M4 40:32
13 Felix Jarvis M3 42:46
14 Ivan Smith DVO M7 49:39
---------------White standard---------------
mp Lucy & Amelia DVO W10 28:21 Missing no 2
Peter Mackervoy DVO M12 rtd Missing nos 1,4,6,8-10
Courses WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT
GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
YELLOW (length 2.4km, climb 45m, 9 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 23:26
2 Toby Williams LOG M10 30:58
3 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 35:52
4 Amy Griffiths ABBOT W11 37:32
5 Oliver Rhodes & Harvey Jones ABBOT M12 38:52
6 Lewis Billington DVO M6 40:45
7 B Naish IND M10 44:36
8 Grace Pennell ABBOT W11 44:55
9 Jack Negus LEI M12 46:35
10 Sue Bowman OD W65 49:17
--------------Yellow standard---------------
11 Fred Edwards IND M65 50:06
12 Oliver Baker M6 67:58
13 Ella Baker W6 68:40
14 Pippa Oldacre & Maisie Baker ABBOT W10 70:55
15 Sandy Jarvis M12 71:09
16 Lizzie Sheridan W9 74:44
17 Elsie Jones & Harriet McFarland ABBOTS W10 95:15
mp Isabella Edwards DVO W10 70:26 Missing nos 2,8-9
Sophie Vincent DVO W12 rtd Missing nos 3-9
Ben Bishop LEI M12 rtd Missing nos 4-9
Courses WHITE,
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
ORANGE (length 3.0km, climb 55m, 10 controls)
1 James Ablewhite 28 27:14
2 Richrad Holmes 31 27:46
3 Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 32:26
4 Hazel Williams LOG W10 39:22
5 James Lowthian NOC M12 40:21
6 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 42:41
7 Tom Ross OD M16 44:01
8 Anna Barber LEI W14 45:02
9 Rachel Ekstein ABBOT W13 46:09
10 Reed Lydon LEI W12 46:47
11 Melanie Elkington OD W50 47:20
12 Henry Cottrell & Mathew Griffiths ABBOTS M10 47:58
13 John Cooke DVO M65 50:43
14 Adam Marsh M8 50:53
--------------Orange standard---------------
15 Christopher Marsh M14 51:41
16 Sophie Marsh IND W12 52:09
17 Samuel Davis DVO M12 52:56
18 Cathleen Manancourt HOC W65 58:09
19 Astri Skinner+3 W10 58:53
20 Frank Smith OD M80 59:42
21 Emma Phillips LEI W16 67:56
22 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 68:15
23 Peta Jarvis LEI W12 82:42
24 E-card 260061 84:29
25 Andrew Selby IND M35 86:01
mp Bella Williams SN W16 39:22 Missing nos 5-6
mp Francis Mayes LEI M12 84:16 Missing no 1
Alex Gibb NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 4-10
Courses WHITE,
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
LIGHT GREEN (length 3.6km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Imogen Wilson LEI W14 34:07
2 Robert Gibb NOC M45 38:02
3 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M12 41:55
4 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 44:29
5 Alison Hayes DVO W50 50:48
6 Nicholas Gordon DVO M16 54:45
7 Andy Smith DVO W45 57:47
8 Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 65:06
------------Light Green standard------------
9 Vivianne Lawson OD W45 65:32
10 Julie Starkey LEI W50 69:26
11 Charlie Alcock LEI M14 75:55
12 Laura Parker & Jacob Russell 16 87:25
mp Maria Van Dam HALO W40 59:01 Missing no 5
Rosie Giles IND W14 rtd Missing nos 2-11
George Van Dam HALO M12 rtd Missing nos 5-6,8-11
Courses WHITE,
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
SHORT GREEN (length 3.7km, climb 70m, 11 controls)
1 Chris Bourne DVO M40 27:17
2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 35:10
3 Karen Williams LOG W40 35:56
4 Pauline Ward DVO W65 36:24
5 Robert Shooter DVO M55 38:18
6 Peter Sunley COBOC M35 38:48
7 Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 39:59
8 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 40:24
9= Ernie Williams LEI M70 41:02
9= Jordan Webster NOC M18 41:02
11 David Parkin DVO M80 42:00
12 Susan Sherwood DEE W60 42:27
13 Janet Richardson OD W60 43:20
14 Barbara Tebbutt LEI W45 45:18
15 Jane Stew OD W55 48:09
16 Molly Smith LEI W65 48:51
------------Short Green standard------------
17 Jane Burgess DVO W55 49:46
18 Thelma Spalton OD W65 50:22
19 Greg Skinner KERNO M21 50:25
20 Graeme Watson NOC M45 50:56
21 Lesley Norton WRE W70 51:07
22 Terry Peach DVO M70 52:23
23 Alison Slater NOC W55 53:44
24 Roger Keeling DVO M70 56:14
25 Diane Ford LEI W65 57:17
26 Elizabeth Urquhart OD W55 58:44
27 Jen Gale DVO W65 59:14
28 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 62:17
29 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 63:49
30 Graham Urquhart OD M55 72:27
31 Alexandra Carter W21 78:39
32 Brian Ward DVO M75 80:14
Courses WHITE,
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
GREEN (length 4.8km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 35:49
2 Richard Freeman HH M50 36:38
3 Hannah Cox LEI W16 37:08
4 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 37:50
5 James Bennett M21 38:21
6 Fraser Alcock LEI M16 39:12
7 David Vincent DVO M50 39:31
8 Euan Tebbutt LEI M16 40:42
9 Suzanne Humphries OD W45 41:47
10 Paul Van Dam HALO M45 42:21
11 Mike Godfree DVO M60 42:36
12 Steve Schofield NOC M50 43:09
13 Sheila Carey OD W65 43:10
14 Peter Carey OD M65 43:17
15 David Booker NOC M55 43:37
16 Stephen Wright NOC M65 43:39
17 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 43:45
18 Liz Godfree DVO W65 44:07
19 John Palmer NOC M65 44:14
20 David Bray LEI M60 44:19
21 Derek Gale DVO M65 44:22
22= Hilary Palmer NOC W65 44:45
22= Murray White DVO M45 44:45
24 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 44:49
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 45:27
26 Adrian Bailey HOC M45 46:20
27 Peter Leake LEI M70 46:34
28 Val Johnson DVO W50 46:44
29 Glyn Mayley LOG M55 46:47
30 Colin Drury SYO M65 47:36
31 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 47:41
32 Simon Ford LEI M70 47:50
33 John Sherwood DEE M65 47:55
34 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 48:14
35 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 48:23
36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 48:31
37 David Anderson LEI M70 48:56
38 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 48:59
39 Carys James SMOC W20 49:06
40 Judith Holt DVO W60 49:36
41 Roger Edwards LEI M60 49:50
42 Sarah Dredge WCH W21 51:25
43 Carol Dredge WCH W55 51:54
44 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 52:00
45 Zoe Gordon DVO W45 52:20
46 Peter Manancourt HOC M65 52:33
47 Mick Sadler COBOC M60 52:57
48 Sophie Gordon DVO W18 53:12
49 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 53:19
50 Rachel Davis DVO W45 53:40
51 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 53:43
---------------Green standard---------------
52 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 55:34
53 John Bowman OD M70 55:40
54 Ann Armistead DVO W60 56:13
55 Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M50 56:31
56 Anne Giles IND W50 56:46
57 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 56:52
58 Alison Yeates WCH W45 57:00
59 Claire Selby DVO W40 57:47
60 Pat Conway LEI W55 57:53
61 Jane Booker NOC W55 58:21
62 Gill Harrington SYO W55 58:30
63 Nicola Northcott DVO W16 58:53
64 Derek Bishton DVO M60 60:02
65 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 60:18
66 Margaret Willdig OD W60 60:45
67 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 61:34
68 Kevin Bradley LEI M55 61:52
69 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 62:06
70 Peter Chick LEI M65 62:46
71 Julie Webster NOC W45 64:47
72 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 68:13
73 Martin Gibbons WRE M60 69:36
74 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 72:13
75 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 74:16
76 Ros James SMOC W50 75:32
77 Wendy West LEI W50 80:10
78 David Morrow DVO M45 81:24
79 Paul Stothard LEI M45 82:58
Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Courses WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT
GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
BLUE (length 6.7km, climb 115m, 20 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 40:50
2 Nathan Lawson OD M16 42:04
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 43:44
4 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 44:03
5 David Nevell DVO M50 45:57
6 Harry Nicholson NOC M21 46:04
7 Andy Shorney IND M35 46:07
8 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 47:16
9 Andy Sykes DVO M45 47:28
10 Richard Needham DVO M50 47:57
11 Tom George LOG M20 48:14
12 Harriet Lawson OD W18 48:16
13 Ian Gamlen COBOC M45 48:47
14 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 49:04
15 Anthony Donaldson NOC M45 49:17
16 Mark Garside WCH M55 49:43
17 Finn Lydon LEI M14 50:24
18 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 50:30
n/c Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 50:48
19 Tony Feltbower OD M55 51:15
20 Paul Hudson NOC M50 51:54
21 Lee Scott SYO M45 52:35
22 Jack Lord NOC M16 52:47
23 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 52:50
24= Roger Richards WCH M65 53:48
24= Nigel Lydon LEI M45 53:48
26 Matt White LEI M45 53:49
27 Gerry Spalton OD M65 53:59
28 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 54:11
29 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 54:15
30 Graham Johnson DVO M55 54:41
31 Trish Lydon LEI W45 55:05
32 Russell Buxton DVO M55 55:42
33 Keith Downing SMOC M60 55:55
34 Barry Elkington OD M55 56:01
35 Paul Jackson EPOC M65 56:30
36 Glynn Smith LEI M65 56:32
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 56:41
38 Neil Adams WCH M40 56:45
39 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 57:20
40 Robert Brandon OD M60 57:27
41 Keith Willdig OD M60 57:34
42 Tom Barber LEI M16 57:48
43 Barry Houghton HOC M65 57:56
44 Stephen Elkington OD M16 58:04
45 Simon Starkey LEI M55 59:00
46 James Mellor NOC M16 59:19
47 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 59:26
48 Robert Jackson NOC M50 59:52
49 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 59:56
50 David Pettit DVO M21 60:18
51= Lesley Ross OD W45 60:48
51= Catherine Hughes NOC W40 60:48
53 John Broadhead WRE M55 60:56
---------------Blue standard----------------
54 Michael Nell RAFO M60 61:37
55 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 62:27
56 John Ward OD M65 62:35
57 Joanne Nell RAFO W45 62:44
58 John Marriott LEI M65 63:51
59 Mary Adams WCH W50 63:58
60 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 64:19
61 Nigel Owens SYO M45 66:24
62 Kim Buxton DVO W50 67:34
63 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 68:05
64 Keith Roberts NOC M50 69:11
65 Roger Devey M60 70:21
66 Derek Herd LEI M45 70:26
67 Alan West LEI M55 70:45
68 Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 71:23
69 Simon West LEI M16 71:36
70 John Middler OD M60 72:03
71 Sue Russell DVO W50 72:32
72 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 73:48
73 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 74:47
74 Ian Sparkes LEI M65 75:05
75 Barry McGowan HOC M65 75:58
76 Paul Watterson HOC M60 78:57
77 Kevin Ross OD M50 79:06
78 Diane Jacks WRE W45 80:55
79 Iain Phillips LEI M45 84:21
80 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 84:40
81 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 84:52
82 Tony Gordon DVO M50 85:25
83 Nick Taylor HOC M65 89:14
84 David Sissons NOC M40 96:43
mp Phil Bibby WRE M60 69:36 Missing no 20
Courses WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT
GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
BROWN (length 9.0km, climb 190m, 24 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M45 51:36
2 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 55:16
3 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 55:43
4 Chris Millard DVO M21 56:04
5 Campbell Walsh NOC M35 56:42
6 Justin Williams LOG M45 56:49
7 David Lawson OD M50 58:58
8 Howard Alcock LEI M40 60:33
9 Richard Parkin DVO M45 60:39
10 John Embrey HOC M55 61:23
11 Matthew Cox LEI M18 61:25
12 Charles Nell RAFO M21 61:26
13 David Aldridge HOC M35 65:19
14 Bob Dredge WCH M60 65:47
15 Ian Wilson LEI M45 67:14
16 Dorien James SMOC M50 70:07
17 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 70:11
18 Richard Leake LEI M45 70:12
19 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 71:29
20 John Mather LOG M40 72:18
21 Richard Naish DVO M45 74:44
22 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 75:21
23 Dave Peter Denness LOG M50 77:20
---------------Brown standard---------------
24 James Montgomery IND M21 80:36
25 Mark Webster NOC M45 81:43
26 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 84:05
Courses WHITE, YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT
GREEN, SHORT GREEN, GREEN, BLUE, BROWN
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk