Results for DVO EM League Event, Crich Chase, 24/02/2013
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.2km, climb 65m, 7 controls)
1 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 16:24 2 B Naish M10 18:35 3 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 19:43 4 Alice Crane DVO W12 19:44 5 Oliver Baker M6 20:18 6 Lewis Billington M6 20:28 7 Libby Barber LEI W10 21:10 8 Ailith Smith DVO W10 25:22 9 Ewan Prince EMV M6 34:35 10 Josh schofield IND M6 47:35 11 Katie Spendlove IND W5 56:48 ---------------White standard--------------- Oliver Crane DVO M10 rtd Missing nos 3-7 James Watson DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 1-6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.6km, climb 100m, 9 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 18:06 2 Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 18:16 3 Ciaran Bourne M10 19:02 4 Mark Evans IND M14 20:29 5 Hilde Andersen & Astri Skinner KERNO W21 22:20 6 Max Barnes IND M10 25:38 7 Ben Hardy LEI M10 26:33 --------------Yellow standard--------------- 8 Monika Dent DVO W10 28:35 9 Aidan Bourne IND M6 39:19 10 Sue Bowman OD W65 41:31 11 Ella Baker W5 54:08 Ellen Gilchrist SYO W7 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.7km, climb 130m, 10 controls)
1 Dominic Dakin SYO M12 33:09 2 Joe Field SYO M12 38:17 3 Anna Barber LEI W14 38:21 4 Tom Murray M14 38:38 5 Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 44:23 6 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W60 48:13 7 Robert McPherson, Alex, Elliot SYO M50 M9 M8 52:48 8 Samuel Davis DVO M12 53:20 9 Peter Mackervoy DVO M12 53:56 --------------Orange standard--------------- 10 Benjamin Mather LOG M10 57:28 11 Reed Lydon LEI W12 60:58 12 Charlie Allcock LEI M14 62:00 13 Matthew Jackson DVO M12 77:33 14 Emma Phillips LEI W16 79:54 15 Adam Wiegand SYO M12 83:38 16 Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 96:44 mp Dawn Spendlove IND W40 65:56 Missing no 9 Louise McNeil MDOC W50 rtd Missing nos 2-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 4.3km, climb 210m, 13 controls)
1 Pete Baker M45 53:27 2 Lauren McNeil MDOC W14 53:58 3 Teresa Bilington DVO W40 55:14 4 Caroline Howells IND W35 55:34 5 Amanda Beddows IND W40 85:32 ------------Long Orange standard------------ 6 Simon Lee EMU M40 86:10 7 Anna Hormigo IND W21 96:21 8 Jo Boltt IND W21 98:23 9 Y & G Burquest IND W35 & M40 100:39 Janet Burns IND W55 rtd Missing nos 1-2,8-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 145m, 10 controls)
1 Alan Wheatcroft IND M40 48:43 2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 49:24 3 James Lowthian NOC M12 51:19 4 Angela Lucking NOC W50 51:22 5 Imogen Wilson LEI W14 51:25 6 Robert Murray IND M45 59:03 7 Simon Warrener NOC M14 59:54 8 Philip Wiegand SYO M16 59:55 9 Ellie Bales POTOC W14 63:26 10 Alison Hayes DVO W50 65:32 ------------Light Green standard------------ 11 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 73:23 12 Gina Gilbert LEI W21 81:36 13 Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 87:35 14 Tim Hartog SYO M12 88:21 15 John Pickles NOC M60 91:47 16 Dawn Moore DVO W55 96:47 mp Elaine Smith NOC W55 86:02 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.6km, climb 110m, 12 controls)
1 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 46:15 2 Jacky Dakin SYO W50 50:37 3 Pauline Ward DVO W65 52:23 4 Fraser Allcock LEI M15 58:35 5 Patrick Pay WRE M75 60:22 6 Helen Finlayson DVO W65 61:47 7 David Parkin DVO M80 62:38 8 Donald Moir LEI M80 63:41 9 Ernie Williams LEI M70 64:18 10 Chris Phillips LEI M65 72:06 11 John Woodall NOC M75 72:14 12 Hilary Simpson OD W70 74:08 ------------Short Green standard------------ 13 Rosie Shaw SMOC W60 74:36 14 Sue Bicknell OD W65 74:59 15 Barrie Bibby DVO M70 76:01 16 Sue Lynch WCH W55 76:55 17 Alison Slater NOC W55 80:11 18 Molly Smith LEI W65 81:00 19 Jane Stew OD W55 85:03 20 Penny Hemsted HOC W70 86:17 21 Roger Keeling DVO M70 93:01 22 Diane Ford LEI W65 94:02 Michel Johnson DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 4-12 Graeme Watson NOC M45 rtd Missing nos 4-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.8km, climb 190m, 16 controls)
1 Robert Smith DVO M50 41:13 2 Pippa Dakin SYO W16 41:17 3 Chris Bourne DVO M40 42:47 4 Nicholas Wilson LEI M14 45:35 5 Ian Turner WCH M50 51:57 6 David Cooke NOC M65 53:47 7 Mike Godfree DVO M60 54:15 8 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 55:24 9 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 55:26 10 John Marriott LEI M65 55:46 11 Hannah Cox LEI W16 56:12 12 David Bray LEI M60 57:00 13 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 57:11 14 Yasmin Field SYO W14 57:40 15= Simon Ford LEI M70 58:33 15= Martin Farr DVO M45 58:33 17 Trevor Simpson OD M70 59:03 18 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 59:09 19 Richard Naish DVO M45 59:42 20 John Palmer NOC M65 60:06 21 Jill Croskell SYO W55 60:12 22 Murray White DVO M45 60:33 23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 60:41 24 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 60:55 25 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 62:04 26 David Mormigo IND M21 63:00 27 Rachel Davis DVO W45 63:18 28 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 63:41 29 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 63:48 30 Ruth Lockley COBOC W60 64:30 31 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 65:08 32 Dave Bales POTOC M55 65:17 33 Colin John DVO M60 65:19 34 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 65:21 35 Derek Bishton DVO M60 65:23 36 Margaret Willdig OD W60 66:09 37 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 66:23 38 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 66:25 ---------------Green standard--------------- 39 Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 66:47 40 Gill Harrington SYO W55 67:03 41 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 68:30 42 Rick Graham M55 69:17 43 Jane Booker NOC W55 70:05 44 Jim Knight WCH M65 70:25 45 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 70:55 46 Roseanne Field SYO W45 71:08 47 Dennis Keley WCH M60 71:09 48 Peter Leake LEI M70 72:49 49 Valerie Partington SYO W55 77:11 50 Paul Wright DVO M55 78:01 51 Louise Preston SYO W35 78:34 52 Steven Spendlove IND M40 78:50 53 Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 79:58 54 Ann Armistead DVO W60 81:45 55 Sally Newton DVO W55 82:16 56 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 85:14 57 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 85:32 58 Joanna Rees DVO W45 85:54 59 Jane Burgess DVO W55 86:25 60 Fiona Sellar DVO W55 89:19 61 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 89:52 62 Maria Roberts NOC W50 89:56 63 Kevin Garner DVO M60 90:09 64 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 93:26 65 Pauline Wilson SYO W60 106:57 66 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 111:53 n/c Jo O'Mara DVO W45 117:27 67 Will Wheeler HOC M60 120:15 68 Fretter Boys IND M10 130:14 69 Fretter Girls IND W12 151:20 mp Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 58:48 Missing no 10 mp John Bowman OD M70 66:21 Missing no 12 mp Susan Allard DVO W50 95:42 Missing no 6 mp Margaret Keeling DVO W65 98:04 Missing no 14 mp Karen Peach DVO W40 109:08 Missing no 10 Greg Skinner KERNO M21 rtd Missing nos 10-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.2km, climb 260m, 22 controls)
1 Nathan Lawson OD M16 49:29 2 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 53:30 3 Andy Hemsted HOC M60 53:38 4 Harriet Lawson OD W18 56:06 5 Tony Feltbower OD M55 56:49 6 David Lawson OD M50 57:18 7 Russell Buxton DVO M55 59:06 8 Michael Baggott HOC M60 61:22 9 Ian Wilson LEI M45 61:45 10 Lee Scott SYO M45 61:51 11 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 62:08 12 Andy Shorney M36 62:24 13 Jaimie Buckley SYO W35 63:23 14 Andrew Jackson DVO M50 63:48 15 Paul Hudson NOC M50 63:51 16 Roger Edwards LEI M60 64:06 17 Steve Schofield NOC M50 64:54 18 Finn Lydon LEI M14 65:17 19 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 65:23 20 Clive Wilson SYO M55 65:27 21 Jack Lord NOC M16 65:43 22 Mick Lucking NOC M55 65:46 23 Clive Street LOG M55 66:13 24 William Parkinson NOC M18 66:24 25 Ian Gamlen COBOC M45 66:33 26 Glynn Smith LEI M65 66:50 27 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 67:02 28 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 67:20 29 Roger Richards WCH M65 67:53 30 David Booker NOC M55 67:54 31 Peter Ross MDOC M65 68:32 32 Graham Johnson DVO M55 68:36 33 Peter Langmaid HOC M45 68:37 34 Karl Kingsman HOC M45 69:02 35 David Pettit DVO M21 69:07 36 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 69:25 37 John Leeson HOC M55 70:39 38 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 71:12 39 Edward Nicholson NOC M55 71:23 40 Tom Barber LEI M16 72:13 41 Rob Last SYO M50 73:21 42 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 73:28 43 Rex Bleakman DVO M65 73:55 44 Derek Herd LEI M45 73:58 45 John Brammer WRE M50 74:14 46 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 74:45 ---------------Blue standard---------------- 47 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 74:48 48 Liz Godfree DVO W65 75:10 49 Janet Evans NOC W50 75:45 50 Keith Willdig OD M60 76:16 51 John Robinson WCH M60 76:31 52 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 76:37 53 Mike Hampton OD M65 76:39 54 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 77:14 55 Julie Ferris LEI W45 77:37 56= Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 79:04 56= Michael Lord NOC M50 79:04 58 James Prince EMU M40 79:11 59 Colin Drury SYO M65 79:24 60 Mark Hardy LEI M45 79:48 61 Mike Gardner DVO M55 80:56 62 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 80:59 63 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 81:12 64 Keith Roberts NOC M50 82:39 65 Neil Adams WCH M50 82:45 66 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 83:06 67 Chris Bosley LEI M65 83:09 68 Paul Watson MDOC M35 83:55 69 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 84:28 70 Trish Lydon LEI W45 85:43 71 Steve Burns NOC M55 86:27 72 Steve Bailey IND M35 86:34 73 Barry McGowan HOC M65 86:46 74 Robert Haskins LEI M60 86:50 75 Peter Harris HALO M55 87:17 76 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 87:33 77 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 88:25 78 Alan West LEI M55 91:01 79 Robert Hatfield NOC M65 92:00 80 Derek Gale DVO M65 92:01 81 Kim Buxton DVO W50 92:13 82 Philip Walters NOC M45 93:05 83 Paul Watterson HOC M60 93:32 84 Phil Young SYO M60 94:17 85 Iain Phillips LEI M45 100:07 86 Victoria Littlewood NOC W18 107:11 87 David Sissons NOC M40 107:33 88 Nick Taylor IND M65 112:13 89 Steve Edgar LEI M45 116:44 90 Kate Parr & Richard Knowles IND W40, M35 117:36 91 Sally Dipple DVO W55 158:15 mp Harry Nicholson NOC M21 56:41 Missing no 9 Oliver Edwards IND M14 rtd Missing nos 14-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.1km, climb 290m, 24 controls)
1 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 54:32 2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 54:35 3 Andrew Preston SYO M35 56:52 4 Andrew Powell NOC M21 62:41 5 Simon Bourne EPOC M45 64:02 6 Karl Marshall SYO M45 68:13 7 Zachary Field SYO M18 70:01 8 Andy Sykes DVO M45 71:21 9 Richard Parkin DVO M45 73:30 10 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 74:25 11 Liam Corner MDOC M40 74:45 12 Jake Field SYO M18 74:54 13 Matthew Cox LEI M18 75:06 14 Howard Alcock LEI M40 76:25 15 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 77:23 16 Nicholas Evans NOC M50 78:24 17 Nick Malbon NOC M18 78:36 18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 79:17 19 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 79:19 20 Lucy Wiegand SYO W45 81:12 21 Dean Field SYO M50 81:31 ---------------Brown standard--------------- 22 Anthony Donaldson NOC M45 82:03 23 David Bennett DVO M35 83:14 24 Richard Leake LEI M45 83:15 25 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 84:35 26 Ian Hopkins HOC M45 88:05 27 John Mather LOG M40 90:18 28 Mark Spendlove DVO M40 91:46 29 David Clough DVO M45 94:13 30 John Franklin SYO M60 96:46 31 Catherine Hughes NOC W40 102:44 n/c John Embrey HOC M55 105:15 32 Ian Wells RAFO M60 106:34 33 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 110:33 34 Tim Cairns DVO M45 142:49
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk