Results for DVO EM League Event, Hardwick Park, 08/09/2013
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.4km, climb 15m, 8 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M10 9:23
2 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 10:38
3 Ivan Smith DVO M7 13:04
4 James Spilsbury SHIRLAN M10 13:11
5 Alexa Lindsay DVO W7 15:21
6 Ailith Smith DVO W8 16:36
7 Josh Schofield NOC M6 19:36
8 Charlotte Squire NOC W10 21:40
9 James Hardwick IND M12 21:59
10 Emily Rafferty MDOC W7 22:16
11 Freya Tryner SYO W6 22:54
12 Rory Squire NOC M10 23:00
13 Isobel Owens SYO W6 29:09
14 Jennifer Draper SHIRLAN W6 31:41
15 Lewis Terry / Lacey Mae Terry / Abi Calladine SHIRLAN M/W=W10 32:29
-----------------------White standard------------------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 40m, 13 controls)
1 Ben Hardy LEI M10 21:41
2 Toby Williams LOG M10 22:59
3 Emma Van Dam HALO W10 23:20
4 Jessica Rafferty MDOC W12 25:00
5 Hannah Schofield IND W18 25:31
6= Hannah Freeman HH W10 29:25
6= Aryan Fakey NOC M12 29:25
8 Joshua McCulley NOC M12 32:31
-----------------------Yellow standard-----------------------
9 Daniel & Kate Stothard M/W6 33:22
10 Alessandra Edwards DVO W8 35:23
11 Robert Fisk IND 10 42:03
12 Jennifer Gibbs MDOC W60 45:19
13 Michael Richmond NOC M12 47:46
14 Ben Naish M10 59:11
15 Andrew Watson M45 59:39
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.6km, climb 65m, 11 controls)
1 Jack Tiffin NOC M21 32:57
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 34:03
3 Caroline Howells IND W35 38:46
4 Hazel Williams LOG W10 39:37
5 Joe Owens SYO M10 40:04
6 Oscar Ferris LEI M10 41:02
7 Matthew Jackson DVO M12 43:56
8 Samuel Davis DVO M12 44:29
9 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 46:38
10 Caitlin Chafer LEI W12 48:38
-----------------------Orange standard-----------------------
11 Ben Fisk M8 50:12
12 Matt Fisk M8 50:24
13 the Blair Family DVO M10 51:54
14 Aidan Fretter M10 57:55
15 Jade & Hannah Fretter 61:18
16 Adam Wiegand SYO M12 66:11
17 Donald Flynn NOC M14 69:22
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 4.8km, climb 100m, 15 controls)
1 Erwin & Anne van Vroenhoven M45/W16 41:35
2 Clare Labram DVO W35 67:06
--------------------Long Orange standard---------------------
3 Pauline Wright IND W60 92:42
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.4km, climb 95m, 16 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 40:22
2 Jethro McGraw DVO M16 41:56
3 George Van Dam HALO M12 43:20
4 Simon Warrener NOC M14 45:32
5 Ashleigh Howells LEI W14 46:18
6 Philip Wiegand SYO M16 49:52
7 Alastair Flynn NOC M14 50:38
8 James Peet NOC M14 52:34
9 Laura Harrison EPOC W12 54:01
10 Holly White LEI W14 57:09
11 James Lowthian NOC M12 58:01
12 Oliver Edwards & Patrick Dowt IND M15 58:36
13 Christopher Cashmore LEI M45 59:20
14 Beryl Seaman SYO W60 60:04
--------------------Light Green standard---------------------
15 Alison Hayes DVO W50 62:32
16 Tony McGraw DVO M50 67:43
17 Jessica Howells LEI W16 79:59
18 Nick Edwards & George Bell IND M11 84:52
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.8km, climb 85m, 13 controls)
1 James Mellor NOC M16 28:48
2 Jack Smith NOC M18 32:56
3 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 37:06
4 Julie Webster NOC W45 39:33
5 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 41:24
6 Hilde Andersen LEI W21 41:56
7 Emma Daniel SYO W20 42:06
8 Alan Shaw MDOC M65 42:19
9 Christine Elliott NOC W55 42:41
10= Alan Heron SELOC M75 42:56
10= Karen Williams LOG W40 42:56
12 Graeme Watson NOC M45 44:22
13 Pauline Ward DVO W65 44:24
14 David Parkin DVO M80 45:02
15 Karen Peach DVO W40 46:51
16 Tony Buckland NOC M75 48:29
17 Nicola Jackson DVO W16 48:43
18 Delphine Suty LOG W45 50:07
19 Ernie Williams LEI M70 51:28
20 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 51:44
--------------------Short Green standard---------------------
21 Jenny Shaw MDOC W60 51:56
22 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 53:37
23 Julie Starkey LEI W50 53:54
24 Greg Skinner LEI M21 54:02
25 John Woodall NOC M75 56:26
26 Molly Smith LEI W65 56:58
27 Chris Horsewill NOC W50 57:21
28 Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 58:01
29 Roger Keeling DVO M70 61:47
30 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 63:01
31 Pauline Rosser SYO W65 63:45
32 Jane Payne EPOC W60 64:02
33 Christopher Sweetman NOC M55 67:05
34 Jen Gale DVO W65 67:07
35 Juliet Severn NOC W45 67:49
36 Kirsten Williams DVO W60 68:12
37 Christina Wright DVO 68:45
38 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 85:48
39 Brian Ward DVO M75 86:11
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.3km, climb 95m, 18 controls)
1 Steve Schofield NOC M50 41:26
2 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M14 41:46
3 David Vincent DVO M50 42:10
4 Richard Freeman HH M50 42:29
5 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 43:32
6 Paul Van Dam HALO M45 44:06
7 Moira Chapman SYO M45 45:18
8 Simon Ford LEI M70 45:43
9 Murray White DVO M45 46:10
10 Nina Tant SOS W21 46:31
11 Julie Couch EPOC W55 47:35
12 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 47:45
13 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W20 48:00
14 Richard Naish DVO M45 48:09
15 Paul Jackson EPOC M65 49:15
16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 49:42
17 David Booker NOC M55 50:07
18 Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 50:12
19 Judith Holt DVO W60 50:27
20 David Bray LEI M60 51:24
21 Sophie Gordon DVO W18 51:27
22 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 51:34
23 Chris Heaton LEI M21 51:54
24 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 52:07
25 Helen Pedley EPOC W50 52:18
26 Lucy Taylor NOC W21 52:23
27 Joe Uprichard DVO M14 52:52
28 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 53:00
29 Rachel Davis DVO W45 53:29
30 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 54:09
31 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 54:15
32 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 55:24
33 George Normand LEI M65 55:25
34 Bob Hill RAFO M55 55:39
35 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 55:45
36 Denis Murphy DEE M65 56:02
37 Tom Jenkins DVO M45 57:00
38 Jane Booker NOC W55 57:27
39 Ian Hodson DVO M35 57:53
40 Simon Davis DVO M50 59:00
41 Liz Davies AIRE W60 59:48
42 Ann Armistead DVO W60 60:52
43 Paul Simmons HALO M60 60:58
44 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 61:08
45 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 61:28
46 Hazel Hindle MDOC W50 61:29
47 Robert Verity DEE M70 61:55
-----------------------Green standard------------------------
48 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 62:33
49 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 62:35
50 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 63:15
51 Paul Wright DVO M55 63:58
52 Pat Conway LEI W55 65:18
53 Derek Bishton DVO M60 65:28
54 Andy Furnell LOG M45 65:55
55 Paul Stothard LEI M45 65:57
56 Guy Goodair EPOC M75 66:37
57 David Anderson LEI M70 69:57
58 Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 70:29
59 Wendy West LEI W50 70:56
60 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 73:11
61 David Wayles NOC M50 74:39
62 Judith Goodair EPOC W70 74:52
63 John Bennison WRE M65 75:44
64 John Cooke DVO M65 75:55
65 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 76:26
66 Margaret Murphy DEE W65 81:10
67 Susan Allard DVO W50 82:27
68 Barbara Verity DEE W60 82:31
69 Elizabeth Bates OD W60 108:17
mp David Walker MDOC M70 78:21 Missing no 15
Anne Gibbs LOG W65 rtd Missing nos 4-18
Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 rtd Missing nos 8-18
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.9km, climb 135m, 23 controls)
1 Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 55:47
2 Finn Lydon LEI M14 59:49
3 Mark Goodhead DVO M18 60:16
4 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 61:28
5 Ian Howells LEI M50 62:33
6 Kevin Randall SYO M21 62:43
7= Bella Williams LOG W16 63:41
7= Paul Hudson NOC M50 63:41
9 Mick Lucking NOC M55 63:49
10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 64:09
11 Richard Payne EPOC M60 64:41
12 William Parkinson NOC M18 65:00
13 Andis Celinskis NOC M21 66:32
14 Mark Hardy LEI M45 67:04
15 Jonathan Cundill DVO M45 67:45
16 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 68:36
17 Mike Gardner DVO M55 68:59
18 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 70:10
19 Graham Thorne NOC M40 70:18
20 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 71:00
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 71:06
22 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 71:08
23 Mike Godfree DVO M60 71:20
24 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 71:58
25 Ian Couch EPOC M65 71:59
26 Guy Seaman SYO M60 72:39
27 Alan West LEI M55 73:49
28 Julie Ferris LEI W45 73:50
29 Keith Roberts NOC M50 73:54
30 Michael Lord NOC M50 74:09
31 Simon Starkey LEI M55 74:23
32= Robert Haskins LEI M60 74:50
32= Stephen Bates OD M60 74:50
34 David Pettit DVO M21 75:42
35= Richard Leake LEI M45 76:42
35= Robert Jackson NOC M50 76:42
37 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 76:46
38 Liz Godfree DVO W65 77:13
39 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 77:17
40 Derek Herd LEI M45 80:33
41 Val Johnson DVO W50 81:59
42 Emma Harrison EPOC W40 82:02
------------------------Blue standard------------------------
43 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 84:11
44 Iain Phillips LEI M45 87:08
45 Ian Sparkes LEI M65 87:11
46 Liz Heaton LEI W21 88:43
47 Megan Harrison EPOC W14 89:12
48 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 89:39
49 Sally Dipple DVO W55 105:19
mp Derek Gale DVO M65 79:01 Missing no 1
Nigel Lydon LEI M45 rtd Missing nos 15-23
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.8km, climb 180m, 24 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M21 50:21
2 John Duckworth DVO M45 56:01
3 Joe Taunton NGOC M21 57:07
4 Mark Chapman SYO M45 58:03
5 Alastair Buckley SYO M35 58:07
6 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 60:35
7 Justin Williams LOG M45 61:55
8 Robert Smith DVO M50 62:12
9 Liam Corner MDOC M40 62:38
10 Chris McCartney OD M40 63:11
11 Jim Trueman MDOC M45 63:37
12 Andrew Jackson DVO M50 64:25
13 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 64:57
14 Jaimie Buckley SYO W35 65:21
15 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 68:01
16 Chris Sanderson LOG M50 68:33
17 Graham Johnson DVO M55 69:18
18 Matt White LEI M45 72:18
19 Matthew Green NOC M20 73:08
-----------------------Brown standard------------------------
20 Lee Scott SYO M45 75:36
21 Steve Green NOC M55 77:11
22 Lucy Wiegand SYO W45 78:36
23 Russell Buxton DVO M55 80:55
24 Mark Webster NOC M45 81:09
25 Peter Ross MDOC M65 83:36
26 Peter Carter NOC M55 83:41
27 Ian Wells RAFO M60 84:54
28 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 85:08
29 Gary Peet NOC M40 87:03
mp Paul Addison DVO M55 70:36 Missing no 21
mp David Harrison EPOC M40 86:17 Missing no 9
mp Tim Cairns DVO M45 105:47 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long
Orange, Light Green, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk