Results for EM League, Allestree Park, 27/04/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.2km, climb 15m, 9 controls)
1 Alexa Lindsay DVO W7 13:31
2 Hannah Mather LOG W10 13:44
3 Alex Clements NOC M6 13:53
4 Joseph Taylor M4 14:05
5 Lucy and Isaac Cunningham W4 14:15
6 Megan Clements NOC W9 15:14
7 Oliver Crane DVO W5 15:27
8 Isla &Flora Sparks MARKEAT W10 17:07
9 Ellen Taylor W3 18:53
10 Samuel Buckley SYO M6 22:17
------------White standard------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 35m, 10 controls)
1 Alice Crane DVO W12 13:54
2 Niall Oswald 135 DER M14 23:26
3 Zachary Jackson 135 DER M14 24:34
4 Ewan Prince EMU M8 30:25
-----------Yellow standard------------
5 Lewis Clayton 135 SCO M12 32:45
6 Libby Barber LEI W10 38:23
7 Daniel Pigott IND M4 42:27
8 Jorja Birkin W8 43:35
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 60m, 11 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 25:24
2 Zoe Gordon DVO W50 30:28
3 Grace Pennell DVO W14 31:59
4 Nadya and Julie Webster NOC W50 32:36
5 Samuel Davis DVO M12 33:32
6 Callum Sparks 135 SCO M10 34:30
7 Donald Flynn NOC M14 38:42
-----------Orange standard------------
8 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 41:44
9 Judith Mellor W50 43:31
10 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W60 43:34
11 Karl Phillipson LEI M21 55:28
12 Kate Watson W12 66:53
13 Tracy Phillipson LEI W40 88:51
Ryan Milligan M9 dnf No finish time
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.3km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 35:32
2 Anna Barber LEI W14 39:45
3 Reed Lydon LEI W12 43:42
4 James Peet NOC M14 46:00
5 Nicholas Gordon DVO M18 48:05
6 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 48:22
7 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W14 57:24
8 Nic Pettit M60 59:23
---------Light Green standard---------
9 Rebecca Mead DVO W20 61:55
10 James Bedwell DVO M12 64:40
11 Laura Proctor and Heather Sherriff W21 65:34
12 Emma Palmer W50 68:38
13 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 79:34
14 John Pickles NOC M60 91:52
mp Nick Willmot DVO M65 78:38 Missing no 10
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 85m, 15 controls)
1 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 29:29
2 Tom Palmer DVO M50 31:08
3 Richard Needham DVO M50 34:28
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 34:29
5 Katie Costello W35 37:03
6 Christine Elliott NOC W55 45:00
7 Ernie Williams LEI M70 45:25
8 Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 45:42
9 Pauline Ward DVO W70 47:32
10 Sian Mead DVO W50 47:55
---------Short Green standard---------
11 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 51:14
12 Christine Middleton DVO W65 52:48
13 Diane Ford LEI W65 59:05
14 Molly Smith LEI W70 60:41
15 Alison Hayes DVO W50 61:32
16 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 62:44
17 Roger Keeling DVO M70 64:25
18 Jan Ellis MDOC W65 65:49
19 John Ragsdell DVO M60 75:05
20 Brian Ward DVO M80 82:45
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.2km, climb 75m, 16 controls)
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 39:05
2 David Bray LEI M60 39:06
3 Sue Russell DVO W50 42:16
4 Ian Turner WCH M50 42:18
5 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 43:06
6 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 43:15
7 Roger Edwards LEI M60 43:37
8 Murray White DVO M45 44:17
9 Simon Ford LEI M70 44:48
10 George Normand LEI M65 46:14
11 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 46:22
12 Angela Lucking NOC W50 47:11
13 John Palmer NOC M65 47:21
14 David Mawdsley MDOC M70 47:49
15 Jane Booker NOC W60 48:07
16 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M65 49:46
17= Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 50:20
17= Alison Yeates WCH W45 50:20
19 Stephen Mead DVO M50 50:28
20 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 50:29
21 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 51:31
22 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 51:42
23 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 52:32
24 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 53:21
25 Peter Chick LEI M70 54:16
26 Judith Holt DVO W60 54:41
27 David Bentley M50 54:44
28 Maria Roberts NOC W50 55:41
29 John Pigott POTOC M65 55:43
30 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 56:28
31 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 56:39
32 Kevin Bradley LEI M55 56:41
33 Joanna Rees W45 58:03
------------Green standard------------
34 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 60:06
35 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 62:08
36 Jen Gale DVO W65 62:37
37 Wendy West LEI W50 62:50
38 Julie Brook MDOC W65 69:11
39 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 71:14
40 John Cooke DVO M65 72:44
41 Peter Giles M60 96:32
mp Simon Warrener NOC M16 43:52 Missing no 10
mp Val Johnson DVO W55 46:55 Missing no 6
mp Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 50:47 Missing no 10
mp Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 52:59 Missing no 7
mp Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 54:58 Missing no 8
mp Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 72:25 Missing no 10
mp Anne Gibbs LOG W70 80:54 Missing no 3
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.3km, climb 90m, 24 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 36:38
2 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 39:15
3 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 39:16
4 Joe Elliott NOC M20 40:07
5 John Robinson WCH M60 41:10
6 Sal Chaffey DVO W45 41:34
7 Matt White LEI M45 42:52
8 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 43:23
9 Simon Elliott NOC M55 43:31
10 Paul Hudson NOC M50 44:04
11 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 44:05
12 Judith Hughes WCH W45 44:26
13 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 45:32
14 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 46:17
15 Dave Denness LOG M55 46:23
16 Glynn Smith LEI M65 47:16
17 Liz Godfree DVO W65 48:06
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 48:11
19 Mike Godfree DVO M65 48:12
20 David Booker NOC M60 49:04
21 Mike Gardner DVO M55 49:05
22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 49:20
23 Iain Phillips LEI M45 49:27
24 Simon West LEI M18 49:55
25 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 50:22
26 Keith Roberts NOC M50 52:01
27 Derek Gale DVO M70 52:59
28 Trish Lydon LEI W45 53:21
29 Rachel Davis DVO W45 54:15
30 Emily Powell NOC W21 54:27
------------Blue standard-------------
31 Peter Leake LEI M75 55:57
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 56:04
33 Derek Herd LEI M45 56:36
34 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 56:38
35 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 56:56
36 Colin Drury SYO M65 57:19
37 Robert Haskins LEI M60 57:20
38 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 59:19
39 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 59:34
40 Brian Denness DVO M60 59:56
41 Roger Devey M62 65:51
42 Tony Gordon DVO M50 67:16
43 David Sissons NOC M40 68:59
mp Richard Naish DVO M45 45:18 Missing no 20
mp Alan West LEI M55 45:34 Missing no 10
mp Tracey Brookes LEI W45 53:03 Missing nos 17-18
mp Sophie Gordon DVO W20 56:15 Missing no 22
mp Delphine Suty LOG W45 77:32 Missing no 14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.3km, climb 140m, 30 controls)
1 Andrew Powell NOC M21 45:24
2 Chris Millard DVO M21 46:55
3 John Duckworth DVO M45 47:58
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 48:56
5 Alastair Buckley SYO M40 49:44
6 Ian Hughes WCH M50 52:06
7 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16 52:49
8 Nicholas Wilson LEI M16 56:09
9 Finn Lydon LEI M16 56:10
10 Andy Sykes DVO M45 57:20
11 Katharine Atkins HOC W21 57:26
12 James Mellor NOC M18 57:44
13 James Bennett WCH M21 57:46
14 Mick Lucking NOC M55 58:08
15 Tom Barber LEI M16 58:37
16 Mark Goodhead DVO M20 58:40
17 Robert Smith DVO M50 59:34
18 David Pettit DVO M21 60:18
19 Chris Sanderson LOG M50 61:22
20 John Mather LOG M40 63:30
21 Mark Webster NOC M45 64:14
22 Joe Uprichard DVO M16 65:03
23 Graham Pigott POTOC M21 65:28
24 Ian Wilson LEI M45 66:54
25 Jack Lord NOC M18 67:05
26 Graham Johnson DVO M55 67:09
27 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 68:00
------------Brown standard------------
28 Robert Atkins HOC M21 68:56
29 John Franklin SYO M60 69:43
30 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 69:55
31 Gary Peet NOC M40 70:38
32 Michael Lord NOC M50 71:34
33 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M21 71:44
34 Ian Wells RAFO M60 73:43
35 James Prince EMU M40 75:16
36 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 82:42
37 Steve Edgar LEI M45 99:39
mp Jaimie Buckley SYO W35 57:18 Missing no 15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk