Results for DVO EM League, Lindop, 23/02/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.4km, climb 75m, 9 controls)
1 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 19:44
2 Charlotte Squire NOC W10 20:48
3 Lewis Billington M7 23:04
4 Hannah Mather LOG W10 23:52
5 Peter Cavill DVO M10 24:58
6 Eden Pigott IND W4 25:30
7 Hebe Darwin LEI W10 36:14
8 Monika Dent DVO W10 37:59
------------White standard-------------
Vicky Green RAFO W18 rtd Missing nos 1,3-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 100m, 9 controls)
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M10 19:09
2 Flora Young LEI W10 20:22
3 Harrington Leake LEI M10 20:54
4 Sam Crawshaw & Lucy Lindley EPOC M10 23:07
5 Tily Granger, Elsie Jones ABOTTSH W10 23:19
6 Natasha Wickersham SYO W14 24:08
7 Alex Crawshaw & Edie Lindley EPOC W10 25:21
8 Eva Lavery RAFO W16 25:40
9 Amy aluzzi RAFO W14 25:44
10 Grace Penell ABBOTSH W12 26:12
11 Thomas Cavill DVO M10 26:23
12 Oliver Baker M7 26:47
13 Robin Shirtcliffe M40 27:52
------------Yellow standard------------
14 Daisy Nicholson W8 38:02
15 Ivan Smith DVO M10 38:38
16 Mathew Nicholson M10 42:13
17 Joy Hopper W60 42:24
18 Loveland Family 44:14
19 Xanthe Povey W10 47:51
20 Nicole, Chloe, Harrison ABBOTSH M/W11 55:59
21 Sebastion Stachyra RAFO M14 89:47
22 Joan Lavery RAFO W14 89:48
23 Janet Blair W65 106:01
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 115m, 12 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 41:40
2 Harrington Leake LEI M10 46:28
3 Amanda Price DVO W50 55:59
4 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 56:51
5 Doreen Best SYO W65 64:34
6 Anna Harris DEE W12 69:15
7 Felix Young LEI M14 69:21
8 Benjamin Mather LOG M12 70:42
9 Gabrielle Wickersham SYO W16 72:43
------------Orange standard------------
10 Susan Brant EPOC W65 80:59
11 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 82:55
12 Aidan & Hannah Fretter MIDDDLE 86:42
13 Ann O'Grady HALO W75 97:41
14 Edward mockridge NOC M12 128:20
mp Charlie Allock LEI M14 81:36 Missing nos 11-12
mp Maya Mawer W8 86:52 Missing no 3
Samuel Davis DVO M12 rtd Missing nos 5,7,10-12
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.4km, climb 125m, 12 controls)
1 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 44:49
2 Oscar Ferris LEI M12 54:12
3 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 54:38
4 Alex Gollins, Nick gollins M 66:25
5 James Peet NOC M14 70:00
6 Finn Young LEI MI1 81:13
7 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 83:56
8 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 85:08
9 Jade Fretter AGS W70 91:51
---------Light Green standard----------
10 James Bedwell DVO M12 100:26
11 Laura Proctor, Heather Suerripp IND W21 108:28
12 Penny Northall W60 108:43
13 Zoe Gordon DVO W50 113:36
14 Fraser Ridgway NOC M14 129:39
mp Rachel Moreton W40 82:41 Missing nos 11-12
mp Thomas Wigley IND M12 138:02 Missing nos 11-12
Simon Gill M12 rtd Missing nos 8-11
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.1km, climb 150m, 15 controls)
1 Nigel Owens SYO M45 42:35
2 Tom Palmer DVO M50 44:33
3 Christine Robinson SYO W50 50:30
4 Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 53:15
5 Ellie Bales POTOC W14 55:44
6 Pauline Ward DVO W70 56:07
7 Jill Croskell DVO W60 56:31
8 Janet Richardson OD W65 58:15
9 Ernie Williams LEI M70 60:19
10 Philip Thompson EPOC M80 60:33
11 Thelma Spalton OD W65 60:42
12 Susan Sherwood DEE W65 61:47
13 Mike Fairburn PFO M75 61:49
14 Derek Turner WRE M75 62:07
15 Joanna Emberton EPOC W50 63:20
16 Gill Harrington SYO W55 63:47
17 Christine Middleton DVO W65 64:07
18 Will Stride BKO M21 64:31
19 Doug Peel WCH M75 67:13
20 Ann Armistead DVO W65 68:40
21 John Cooke DVO M65 68:43
22 Kiran Coollcan LEI M21 70:37
---------Short Green standard----------
23 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 73:17
24 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 75:15
25 Julie Brook MDOC W65 75:58
26 Jane Payne EPOC W60 76:02
27 Richard Gibbs MDOC M65 76:48
28 Jackie Page EPOC W60 77:45
29 Jane Stew OD W55 78:20
30 Jen Gale DVO W65 78:21
31 Sara Farrell MDOC W21 78:51
32 Ben Gill DVO M14 79:31
33 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 82:23
34 Patrick O'Grady HALO M80 84:55
35 John Woodall NOC M75 87:09
36 Alison Hayes DVO W50 90:52
37 Chris Phillips LEI M65 94:13
38 Molly Smith LEI W70 94:35
39 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 110:29
40 Margaret Buckland NOC W70 130:31
mp Eric Porter LEI M70 60:18 Missing no 7
mp Christina Wright W55 110:38 Missing no 6
Margaret Buckley LOC W65 rtd Missing nos 6-15
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.3km, climb 160m, 16 controls)
1 Fraser Alcock LEI M16 50:13
2 David Booker NOC M60 52:52
3 Paul Jackson EPOC M70 53:26
4 Laura Hindle MDOC W16 55:15
5 Eddie Speak MDOC M60 56:24
6 Colin Drury SYO M65 56:55
7 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 57:38
8 Mike Godfree DVO M65 58:34
9 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 59:15
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 59:50
11 Simon Ford LEI M70 61:19
12 Rob Last SYO M50 61:35
13 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 61:39
14 Peter Guillaume SYO M65 61:56
15 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 62:07
16 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 62:09
17 Finn Mawer M12 62:37
18 Delia Kingsbury WRE W45 63:07
19 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 63:10
20 Colin Best SYO M65 64:03
21 Julie Couch EPOC W55 64:30
22 David Bray LEI M60 64:50
23 Dave Bales POTOC M55 64:54
24 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 65:55
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 66:33
26 William Chandler STANT M40 67:07
27 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 67:44
28 Angela Lucking NOC W50 68:17
29 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 68:40
30 Adam Kent IND M45 69:44
31 Kim Buxton DVO W50 70:34
32 Imogen Wilson LEI W14 71:14
33 Paul Wright DVO M55 71:46
34 Barry McGowan HOC M65 72:28
35 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 72:48
36 Joanna Rees W45 72:59
37 David Cooke NOC M65 73:02
38 Jane Booker NOC W60 74:07
39 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 74:33
40 Edward Nicholson NOC M55 75:16
41 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 75:17
------------Green standard-------------
42 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 75:53
43 Margaret Willdig OD W60 76:15
44 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 76:17
45 Alison Yeates WCH W45 77:59
46 Ruth Harris DEE W45 78:16
47 David Dann MDOC M55 78:37
48 Steve Buckley LOC M65 78:47
49 John Sherwood DEE M65 79:37
50 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 80:59
51 Paul Stothard LEI M45 81:13
52 John Nuttall M65 81:56
53 Chris Heaton LEI M21 82:37
54 Ann Harris SMOC W60 85:35
55 Karen Peach DVO W45 88:22
56 Peter Jones WRE M70 90:11
57 Peter Leake LEI M75 91:12
58 Georgina Blair TVOC W35 91:41
59 Derek Bishton DVO M65 92:05
60 Kath Speak MDOC W55 92:59
61 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 93:10
62 Clare Hanna LOG W45 93:32
63 Peter Chick LEI M70 94:05
64 Helen Nisbet SMOC W50 94:30
65 David Anderson LEI M75 96:03
66 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 96:06
67 Tom Jenkins DVO M45 96:57
68 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 99:48
69 Marian Denham POTOC W65 102:16
70 Ros James SMOC W50 104:55
71 Maria Roberts NOC W50 105:40
72 Tony Berwick DVO M75 108:19
73 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 109:29
74 Nicholas Gordon DVO M18 112:33
75 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 115:05
76 Wendy Foster NOC W50 116:18
77 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 124:53
mp Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 69:17 Missing no 11
mp Wendy West LEI W50 92:49 Missing no 3
mp Susan Allard DVO W50 96:45 Missing no 5
Camilla Darwin LEI W45 rtd Missing nos 6-16
Ian Hodson DVO M40 rtd Missing nos 3-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.4km, climb 235m, 18 controls)
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 50:23
2 Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 50:50
3 Nigel Mockridge NOC M50 53:11
4 John Dempsey MDOC M18 54:43
5 Paul Taylor EPOC M45 54:58
6 Jack Cryer PFO M16 55:02
7 Mark Wickersham SYO M45 56:09
8 Ian Wilson LEI M45 57:15
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 58:28
10 Mick Lucking NOC M55 60:45
11 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 62:21
12 Richard Payne EPOC M60 62:52
13 Paul Hudson NOC M50 63:04
14 Tony Davies SELOC M65 64:04
15 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 64:06
16 John Northall M60 66:47
17 Tom Barber LEI M16 67:15
18 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 67:30
19 Jack Lord NOC M18 68:02
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 68:07
21 Lee Scott SYO M45 69:43
22 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 70:02
23 Keith Willdig OD M65 70:06
24 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 70:11
25 John Hurley DVO M55 70:23
26 Gerry Spalton OD M65 70:37
27 Peter Ross MDOC M65 70:45
28 David Rose PFO M60 71:37
29 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 71:38
30 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 72:10
31 Simon Starkey LEI M55 72:16
32 Andrew Craig NGOC M21 72:45
33 Graham Johnson DVO M55 72:47
34 David Vincent DVO M50 72:53
35 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 73:00
36 Carolyn Hindle MDOC W18 73:39
37 Glynn Smith LEI M65 73:52
38 Ian Couch EPOC M65 75:01
39 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 75:03
40 Michael Lindsay DVO M60 75:13
41 Sophie Gordon DVO W20 75:20
-------------Blue standard-------------
42 Keith Roberts NOC M50 76:07
43 Gerry Riley POTOC M55 76:37
44 Marc Aluzzi RAFO M40 77:09
45 Carys James SMOC W21 77:34
46 Alan West LEI M55 77:38
47 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 78:03
48 Alan Billington M40 78:33
49 Luke Fortune RAFO M18 80:12
50 Liz Godfree DVO W65 80:35
51 John Hopper M60 80:45
52 Liz Heaton LEI W21 80:54
53 Michael Lord NOC M50 81:28
54 David Lloyd EBOR M60 82:10
55 Rachel Davis DVO W45 82:18
56 Stephen Round SELOC M60 82:19
57 Robert Haskins LEI M60 82:38
58 Chris Bosley LEI M65 82:52
59 Peter Baller M45 82:57
60 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 85:40
61 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 85:48
62 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 86:00
63 John Ward OD M65 86:03
64 Michael Nell RAFO M60 86:40
65 Hazel Hindle MDOC W50 89:51
66 Rebecca Perring DVO W45 90:03
67 Derek Gale DVO M70 90:06
68 Paul Booth SELOC M50 91:18
69 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 94:13
70 Tony Gordon DVO M50 95:16
71 Simon West LEI M18 101:01
72 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 107:01
73 Sally Dipple DVO W55 131:47
mp David Sissons NOC M40 81:05 Missing no 9
Andy Sykes DVO M45 dnf No finish time
Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 dnf No finish time
Richard Leake LEI M45 rtd Missing nos 9-18
Rodney Hugo OD M70 rtd Missing nos 10-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.5km, climb 280m, 23 controls)
1 John Duckworth DVO M45 61:29
2 Mark Goodhead DVO M20 67:57
3 Liam Corner MDOC M40 71:06
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 71:31
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M50 73:07
6 Robert Smith DVO M50 74:02
7 Howard Alcock LEI M40 74:53
8 Paul Addison DVO M55 75:44
9 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M16 77:03
10 Tony Feltbower OD M60 78:17
11 Caroline Craig NGOC W21 78:59
12 Duncan Harris DEE M45 84:25
13 John Mather LOG M40 85:29
14 Peter Riley POTOC M20 85:56
15= Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 88:06
15= Steve Green NOC M55 88:06
17 Hannah Cox LEI W18 90:53
------------Brown standard-------------
18 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 94:02
19 Andrew Henderson LEI M50 94:34
20 Peter Northall M21 95:32
21 Gary Peet NOC M40 96:40
22 James Montgomery M21 99:12
23 John Worth TVOC M45 99:44
24 Ian Wells RAFO M60 116:34
25 Russell Buxton DVO M55 121:39
mp Martin Pigott POTOC M35 76:35 Missing no 19
mp Tim Cairns DVO M45 143:13 Missing no 1
Bob Dredge WCH M60 dnf No finish time
Richard Naish DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 14-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk