Results for DVO E.M. League Event, Shining Cliff, 30/03/2014
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.6km, climb 75m, 14 controls)
1 Oliver Crane DVO M5 21:24 2 Sam Lennon NHS M12 28:44 3 Robyn Jarvis W10 28:49 4 Felix Jarvis M4 33:41 5 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W60 42:09 6 Mattock W10 42:27 ----------------White standard-----------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 135m, 11 controls)
1 Alex Crawshaw EPOC W10 30:26 2 L Bednall & T Grainger ABBOTS W10 35:44 3 Miles Padget M10 38:34 4 E Jones & Y Perrins ABBOTS W12 39:13 5 Peter McNee DVO M10 40:32 6 Harrison Dodd ABBOTS M10 43:46 7 Ivan Smith DVO M10 59:14 ----------------Yellow standard---------------- 8 June Cairns-Smith WCH W45 70:55 9 Samuel Sutherland M5 87:12 mp Matthew McNee DVO M12 27:01 Missing no 9 mp Ben Naish IND M10 31:15 Missing no 2 mp Tom Palmer DVO M50 37:57 Missing no 9 mp N Clarke & C Stone ABBOTS W12 43:17 Missing no 10 Ailith Smith DVO W10 rtd Missing nos 6-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.3km, climb 120m, 10 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 36:55 2 Amanda Price MATLOCK W50 37:49 3 Grace Penell ABBOTS W12 44:12 4 Joe Owens SYO M12 48:34 5 M Griffiths & H Brotherton Cotterill ABBOTS M12 49:20 6 Sophie Vincent DVO W12 51:54 7 Zoe Gordon DVO W50 54:32 8 Benjamin Mather LOG M12 55:42 9 Willow Moody DEE W14 56:23 ----------------Orange standard---------------- 10 Doreen Best SYO W65 57:50 11 Donald Flynn NOC M14 59:46 12 Cathleen Manancourt HOC W65 63:36 13 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH W12 69:49 14 Isabella Edwards DVO W12 75:58 15 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH W16 77:26 mp Samuel Davis DVO M12 60:34 Missing no 2 E-card 1392612 rtd Missing nos 1,3-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.6km, climb 145m, 13 controls)
1 Kevin McNee DVO M45 45:22 2 Richard Smith NOC M16 45:54 3 James McCann MDOC M14 53:05 4 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 53:25 5 Nicholas Gordon DVO M18 56:31 6 Elaine Smith NOC W55 62:16 7 Claudia Smith NOC W20 63:08 -------------Light Green standard-------------- 8 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 69:21 9 Reed Lydon LEI W12 75:59 10 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 94:54 mp Peta Jarvis LEI W14 78:57 Missing nos 10-11 Rae Lomas MDOC W70 rtd Missing nos 1-3,5-13 James Peet NOC M14 rtd Missing nos 6-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.5km, climb 120m, 15 controls)
1 Nigel Owens SYO M45 42:25 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 50:05 3 Liz Phillips OD W50 53:22 4 Wendy Billing SYO W50 56:56 5 Russ Fauset HOC M65 60:50 6 David Parkin DVO M80 64:14 7= Terry Peach DVO M70 66:10 7= Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 66:10 9 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 69:41 10 Eric Porter LEI M70 71:07 11 Pauline Ward DVO W70 71:25 12 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 73:07 13 Judy Douglas POTOC W70 73:28 14 Robert Vickers HOC M70 74:25 15 Janet richardson OD W65 75:44 16 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 75:59 17 John Woodall NOC M75 76:37 18 Robert Dove SMOC M70 76:58 19 Ernie Williams LEI M70 77:52 20 Derek Turner WRE M75 80:29 21 Jen Gale DVO W65 82:56 22 Emma Daniel SYO W20 86:36 -------------Short Green standard-------------- 23 Patrick Pay WRE M75 86:37 24 Richard Fox AIRE M60 87:15 25 John Cooke DVO M65 87:22 26 Ann Harris SMOC W60 87:54 27 Sue Porter LEI W70 88:50 28 Christine Middleton DVO W65 94:11 29 Alan Heron SELOC M80 97:57 30 Ros James SMOC W50 98:57 31 Alison Sloman HOC W75 102:33 32 Tony Berwick DVO M75 112:07 33 Christina Wright W55 112:36 34 Suzette Spears HOC W75 127:50 mp Helen Finlayson DVO W65 68:43 Missing no 15 mp Laurie Fluck LEI M65 87:12 Missing no 10 mp Sue Lynch WCH W55 107:48 Missing no 4 Roger Keeling DVO M70 rtd Missing nos 8-15 Diane Ford LEI W65 rtd Missing nos 8-15 Molly Smith LEI W70 rtd Missing nos 7-14 Margaret Buckley LOC W65 rtd Missing nos 9-14 Brian Ward DVO M80 rtd Missing nos 4,11-14 Margaret Gregory MDOC W75 rtd Missing nos 9-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.6km, climb 180m, 16 controls)
1 Bruce Bryant OD M55 53:35 2 Suzanne Humphries OD W50 58:46 n/c Mike Godfree DVO M65 61:34 3 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 62:39 4 Kim Buxton DVO W50 62:42 5 John Robinson WCH M60 63:02 6 Colin Best SYO M65 63:19 7 Alan Beardsley NOC M65 64:12 8 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 64:23 9 Colin Drury SYO M65 64:28 10 Barry Houghton HOC M65 64:38 11 Roger Edwards LEI M60 64:50 12 Mike Hampton OD M65 65:00 13 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 66:09 14 Simon Ford LEI M70 66:41 15 Alan Le Moigne DVO M35 67:22 16 Julie Couch EPOC W55 67:54 17 Judith Hughes WCH W45 68:44 18 Ian Turner WCH M50 69:44 19 Tracey Brookes LEI W45 70:40 20 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH W16 71:24 21 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 71:33 22 John Marriott LEI M65 71:39 23 Gill Manning SWOC W65 71:57 24 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 72:51 25 Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 73:12 26 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 73:22 27 Colin Spears HOC M75 73:35 28 Kath Speak MDOC W55 74:03 29 Jane Booker NOC W60 74:25 30 Peter Lomas MDOC M70 75:49 31 Sam Crawshaw EPOC M10 76:21 32 Sharron Richardson WRE W45 76:23 33 James Burton M35 76:47 34 Tony Wagg MDOC M65 76:49 35 Peter Cholerton NOC M55 77:09 36 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 77:13 37 Paul Wright DVO M55 77:38 38 Barry McGowan HOC M65 77:54 39 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 77:56 40 Emma Vincent DVO W21 77:57 41 Andrew Gregory MDOC M75 78:09 42 Liz Heaton LEI W21 78:30 43 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 78:32 44 Lucy Fox AIRE W55 78:35 45 John Palmer NOC M65 78:37 46 Judith Holt DVO W60 79:22 47 Kevin Price DVO M55 79:49 48 Bob Elmes DEE M65 80:00 ----------------Green standard----------------- 49 Charles Hird SYO M65 80:56 50 Andrew Goode WCH M60 81:12 51 Alison Yeates WCH W45 83:23 52 Marian Denham POTOC W65 83:28 53 Julian Hird SYO M18 86:07 54 Chris Boycott WCH M70 86:22 55 Pat Moody DEE W55 86:40 56 David Mawdsley MDOC M70 87:57 57 Andy Portsmouth LEI M55 88:21 58 Helen Nisbet SMOC W50 92:15 59 Mary Adams WCH W55 93:34 60 Martin Gibbons WRE M65 94:17 61 Jim Matthews WCH M60 95:02 62 Stuart Wicks DVO M45 95:23 63 Peter Leake LEI M75 100:00 64 Chris Dwyer OD M60 100:38 65 Sally Newton DVO W55 106:01 66 Jan Ellis MDOC W65 108:23 67 Susan Allard DVO W50 113:04 68 Chris Heaton LEI M21 119:20 69 John Ragsdell DVO M60 128:03 70 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 131:02 71 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 134:42 72 Geoff Gibbs LOG M70 137:53 73 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 143:52 mp Steve Buckley LOC M65 63:23 Missing nos 14-16 mp Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 65:06 Missing no 9 mp John Padget DEE M70 70:23 Missing no 16 mp Felicity Manning LEI W60 101:21 Missing nos 8,16 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 rtd Missing nos 8,10-15 Ryan Millican M10 rtd Missing nos 8,10-15 Emily Powell NOC W21 rtd Missing nos 6-16 Daniel Roth OD M40 rtd Missing nos 9-15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.6km, climb 280m, 19 controls)
1 Martin Ward SYO M45 56:48 2 Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 65:02 3 Anne Straube OD W35 74:30 4 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 75:43 5 Andy Sykes DVO M45 78:38 6 Jamie Sutherland LEI M40 81:59 7 Richard Pay WRE M50 82:20 8 Paul Wright PFO M50 82:43 9 Andrew Yeates WCH M50 82:51 10 Clive Richardson WRE M45 83:03 11 Brian Hughes HOC M65 83:31 12 John Crawshaw IND M45 83:55 13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 84:40 14 Ian Gamlen COBOC M45 87:48 15 David McCann MDOC M50 88:50 16 Michael Baggott HOC M60 88:59 17 Tanya Taylor LOG W40 89:44 18 Ian Couch EPOC M65 89:57 19 John Britton MDOC M60 90:52 20 Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 92:19 21 Roger Richards WCH M65 92:26 22 Glynn Smith LEI M65 92:44 23 Matt White LEI M45 93:21 24 Jonathan Howell WCH M60 93:36 25 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 93:55 26 Ian Hopkins HOC M45 94:41 27 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 95:10 28 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 95:25 29 Ian Farrell MDOC M21 95:33 30 Ray Collins WCH M55 96:51 31 Graham Johnson DVO M55 98:28 32 Jim Prowting TVOC M65 99:22 33 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 99:26 34 Peter Ross MDOC M65 101:51 35 Ian Prowse OD M60 102:49 36 Robert Haskins LEI M60 106:21 37 Doug Dickinson DVO M65 106:52 38 Derek Gale DVO M70 107:53 -----------------Blue standard----------------- 39 Trish Lydon LEI W45 107:57 40 Rachel Davis DVO W45 108:49 41 Ian Howells LEI M50 108:52 42 Jane McCann MDOC W45 109:15 43 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 109:24 44 Peter Jones WRE M70 110:48 45 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16 111:40 46 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 112:17 47 Peter Sunley COBOC M35 113:31 48 Chris Bosley LEI M65 114:44 49 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M60 114:55 50 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 115:21 51 David Sissons NOC M40 117:31 52 Ian Jones WCH M60 117:46 53 Mike Gardner DVO M55 118:07 54 Joe Uprichard DVO M16 122:11 55 Neil Adams WCH M55 122:32 56 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 122:40 57 Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 123:22 58 John Hurley DVO M55 124:32 59 Peter Manancourt HOC M65 125:14 60 Tony Gordon DVO M50 128:57 61 Paul Watterson HOC M60 129:07 62 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 129:33 63 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 129:52 64 Alan West LEI M55 131:46 65 Nick Taylor HOC M65 137:58 66 Henry Marston SYO M65 139:33 67= Erwin van Vroen Hoven M45 145:35 67= Sanne van Vroen Hoven W16 145:35 69 Roger Devey M60 154:17 mp Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 99:33 Missing no 14 mp David Vincent DVO M50 112:08 Missing no 18 mp Toby Manning LEI M60 145:10 Missing no 3 Steve Schofield NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 9-18 Eddie Speak MDOC M60 rtd Missing nos 3-19 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M60 rtd Missing nos 8-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.8km, climb 415m, 26 controls)
1 Chris Millard DVO M21 93:06 2 Liam Corner MDOC M40 105:41 3 Robert Smith DVO M50 107:00 4 Mark Chapman SYO M45 107:08 5 Kim Kwan Kwok OAHK M20 107:59 6 Paul Addison DVO M55 110:22 7 Matthew Cox LEI M20 111:41 8 Ian Hughes WCH M50 112:03 9 Chris McCartney OD M45 112:16 10 John Chandler CORKO M40 112:43 11 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 114:43 12 Howard Alcock LEI M40 117:06 13 Francesco Lari NOC M45 119:54 14 Russell Buxton DVO M55 120:02 15 John Mather LOG M40 122:02 16 Ben Crane DVO M40 123:38 17 Finn Lydon LEI M16 129:06 18 John Franklin SYO M60 129:33 19 David Bennett DVO M35 130:36 20 Richard Naish DVO M45 133:27 21 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 139:01 ----------------Brown standard----------------- 22 Matthew Green NOC M20 142:47 23 Jack Smith NOC M18 143:52 24 David Pettit DVO M21 146:16 25 Steve Green NOC M55 146:44 26 Keith Lowthian NOC M45 157:15 27 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 159:53 mp Matthew Litchfield NOC M21 147:11 Missing no 12 Gary Peet NOC M40 dnf No finish time Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 dnf No finish time Andrew Ward dnf No finish time Jeff Colbert SYO M21 dnf No finish time Richard Parkin DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 11-26 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 rtd Missing nos 13-25 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 rtd Missing nos 14-26 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M21 rtd Missing nos 20-25 Kaki Leung HKIOF W21 rtd Missing nos 7,14-15,17-18,20-25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk