Results for DVO Regional Event, Chinley Churn, 27/09/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.7km, climb 70m, 12 controls)
1 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 27:22 2 Robyn Jarvis LEI W10 28:04 3 Ella Baxter SYO W6 29:22 4 Hannah Chapman SYO W3 31:34 5 Jack Baxter 31:37 6 Alexander Shaw MDOC M5 47:34 ------------White standard------------ mp Charlotte Chapman SYO W10 28:44 Missing no 3 Naomi & Jonah Nelston dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 80m, 12 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M8 17:23 2 Freya Tryner SYO W10 20:42 3 Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 21:02 4 Nicole Clarke ABBOTSH W12 33:58 -----------Yellow standard------------ 5 James Chen ABBOTSH M16 44:11 mp Cristina Sallent-Pedroche ABBOTSH W12 41:25 Missing no 11 mp Pablo Veciana ABBOTSH M14 42:50 Missing no 11 Leo Crown DVO M10 rtd Missing nos 4-10,12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.2km, climb 110m, 14 controls)
1 Emily Cooper W21 39:53 2 Jack Hodgson M21 39:59 3 Maria Banks DVO W45 48:08 4 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 48:22 5 Monika Dent + Karen Peach MDOC W12 49:03 6 Doreen Best SYO W65 53:09 -----------Orange standard------------ 7 Charlie Adkin M10 60:29 8 Jessy Peng & Mike Yang ABBOTSH W16/M16 63:07 9 Madeline Hodgson W21 65:50 10 Margaret Hodgson W55 66:41
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.3km, climb 120m, 15 controls)
1 Amanda Price DVO W50 38:25 2 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 46:27 3 Clare Baron IND W21 47:35 4 Lorraine Jackson MDOC W45 49:45 5 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 50:48 6 Donald Flynn NOC M16 53:51 7 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 53:59 8 Rachel Moreton IND W40 56:56 ---------Light Green standard--------- 9 Catherine Pamplin IND W35 58:36 10 David Preston M40 65:00 11 Peta Jarvis LEI W14 69:47
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 100m, 16 controls)
1 Judith Holt DVO W65 41:03 2 Peter Leake LEI M75 43:59 3 Stephen Nobbs NOR M55 44:24 4 Samantha Vincent DVO W21 47:30 5 Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 48:19 6 Christine Middleton DVO W65 48:50 7 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 50:22 8 Eric Porter LEI M70 50:27 9 Dave Radmore NOC M60 51:22 10 Donna Hawkins DVO W50 51:29 11 Barbara Verity DEE W65 53:12 12 Marian Denham POTOC W65 55:43 13 Alison Elder SYO W60 56:09 14 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 56:48 15 Chris Phillips LEI M65 59:51 16 Kirsten Williams DVO W60 60:05 17 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 60:46 ---------Short Green standard--------- 18 Garry Langston WCH M75 62:42 19 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 65:30 20 Alison Hayes DVO W50 67:27 21 Thelma Spalton OD W65 67:35 22 John Marriott LEI M65 68:01 23 John Woodall NOC M75 68:44 24 John Cooke DVO M65 72:51 25 Roger Keeling DVO M70 87:56 26 Christina Wright IND W55 94:43 mp Sue Bicknell OD W70 66:18 Missing no 4
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.4km, climb 170m, 21 controls)
1 Steve Schofield NOC M50 46:29 2 Andy Sykes DVO M50 47:02 3 James Prince EMU M40 47:48 4 Robert Taylor STOCKPO M65 48:50 5 Roger Edwards LEI M65 50:55 6 Martin Green MDOC M60 52:37 7 Jim Elder SYO M65 52:43 8 Mike Godfree DVO M65 52:54 9 Gill Manning SWOC W65 54:08 10 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 54:44 11 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 55:10 12 James McCann MDOC M16 55:41 13 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 55:53 14 David Booker NOC M60 56:26 15 Liz Godfree DVO W65 57:39 16 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 57:59 17 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 58:25 18 Colin Best SYO M65 58:31 19 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 59:25 20 Zifan Meng ABBOTS M18 60:12 21 Chris Bosley LEI M65 60:27 22 Mike Hampton OD M65 60:34 23 Judy Johnson BL W60 60:49 24 Robert Verity DEE M70 62:40 25 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 63:47 26 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 64:42 27 Val Johnson DVO W55 64:48 28 Colin Drury SYO M65 65:00 29 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 65:11 30 Jane Burgess DVO W55 65:23 31 Paul Stothard LEI M50 67:59 32 Jane Booker NOC W60 68:54 ------------Green standard------------ 33 Chris Heaton LEI M35 70:32 34 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 70:59 35 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 74:13 36 Peter Munn POTOC M55 74:49 37 Paul Wright DVO M55 76:34 38 Sue Russell DVO W50 76:48 39 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 80:54 40 Ian Hodson DVO M40 84:50 41 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC W50 87:37 42 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W16 99:21 43 Elizabeth Pain MDOC W21 110:33 mp Gary Kelsall EMU M45 64:57 Missing no 20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.2km, climb 235m, 22 controls)
1 Karl Marshall SYO M45 53:20 2 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 59:04 3 Graham Lloyd EPOC M50 59:35 4 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 60:47 5 Hannah Bradley SHUOC W20 60:51 6 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 61:19 7 David Newton DVO M35 61:44 8 James Ross BOF M50 62:34 9= Daniel Roth OD M40 63:22 9= Graham Johnson DVO M60 63:22 11 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 63:46 12 Anne Straube OD W40 64:00 13 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 64:19 14 Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 65:23 15 Paul Johnson BL M60 65:44 16 Adam Bushnell STU M21 66:01 17 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 66:35 18 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 67:58 19 Lee Scott SYO M45 68:47 20 John Franklin SYO M60 70:35 21 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 71:06 22 Julia Ferguson WCH W21 71:57 23 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 75:35 24 Ian Cooper SYO M65 76:42 25 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 77:04 26 Barry Houghton HOC M65 78:51 27 Claire Bushnell WCH W50 79:07 28 John Hurley DVO M60 79:23 29 Diane Jacks WRE W45 79:34 ------------Blue standard------------- 30 Mike Gardner DVO M55 80:26 31 David Thomas WCH M55 80:48 32 Brian Denness DVO M60 81:47 33 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 82:41 34 Liz Heaton LEI W21 83:43 35 Gerry Spalton OD M65 85:39 36 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M60 86:07 37 Rebecca Perring DVO W50 93:57 38 Mary Adams WCH W55 95:08 39 Robert Haskins LEI M60 96:18 40 Tom Jenkins DVO M50 98:52 41 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 107:22 mp Bill Hanley SYO M60 63:43 Missing no 5 mp Moira Chapman SYO W40 70:49 Missing no 10 mp Neil Adams WCH M55 95:50 Missing no 20 Rob Bailey CLOK M55 dnf No finish time Sarah Tullie DVO W21 rtd Missing nos 12-22
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.1km, climb 325m, 29 controls)
1 Dane Blomquist BAOC M20 54:00 2 Joe Woodley AIRE M20 55:05 3 Nicholas Barber SYO M21 57:10 4 Alex Rothman SYO M35 67:45 5 Joe Taunton NOC M21 71:19 6 David Bennett DVO M40 72:08 7 Liam Corner MDOC M45 72:20 8 Tamsin Moran SHUOC W21 74:19 9 Rob Moody POTOC M21 74:22 10 Kim Baxter SYO W35 75:23 11 Richard Baxter SYO M45 75:30 12 Howard Alcock LEI M45 75:46 13 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 75:47 14 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 76:13 15 Rachael Rothman SYO W35 77:28 16 Mark Chapman SYO M50 80:07 17 David Pettit DVO M21 80:26 ------------Brown standard------------ 18 David McCann MDOC M50 82:18 19 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 82:28 20 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 83:45 21 Christopher Embrey MDOC M21 84:53 22 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 86:25 23 Sue Richmond PENNINE W35 89:29 24 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 95:41 25 David Vincent DVO M50 103:34 26 Ian Wells RAFO M60 124:18 mp David Clough DVO M45 98:24 Missing no 25 Peter Tryner SYO M40 rtd Missing nos 18-21,27-29
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk