Results for EM League, Crich Chase, 15/01/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.2km, climb 10m, 13 controls)
1 Freya Tryner SYO W7 15:39 2 Teddy Edwards DVO M7 16:41 3 Ivan Smith DVO M10 18:40 4 Oscar Atkinson M9 22:25 5 Lewis Billgton M8 22:29 6 Hugo Atkinson IND M7 22:37 7 Joshua WCH M7 22:55 8 DaAdam Brownvid Brown WCH M5 23:27 9 Felix Jarvis M5 25:10 10 Ashley Llen 9 26:55 11 Robyn Jarvis LEI W9 28:03 12 Andrew Houlden & 3 HALO M45 30:27 13 Isobel Williamson LOC W65 33:48 14 Richard Stirland M3 35:50 15 Rosie Shorney MILFORD 45:05 ------------White standard------------ mp Leo Crown DVO M10 32:59 Missing no 11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 1.8km, climb 25m, 12 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M10 15:34 2 Jake Bayley ABBOTS M10 17:01 3 Matthew McNee DVO M14 18:17 4 Aimee Mayfield ABBOTS W10 19:34 5 Cameron and Nathan ABBOTS M11 23:18 6 Nathan Chapple OD M12 23:41 7 Dominic Wathey MDOC M10 25:09 8 Leo Degnen-Potter NATO M10 29:48 9 Thomas Chapple OD M10 29:52 -----------Yellow standard------------ 10 Katherine Brook & Edmund Brook DVO W21 32:49 11 Henry Holdcroft ABBOTS M9 33:46 12 Hannah Mather LOG W10 44:22 13 Mollie Keight DERBY C W18 53:34 14 Thomas Jepson HALO M10 54:08 15 Samuel Sutherland LEI M10 58:05 n/c Lea Conway-Johnson ABBOTS M10 92:55 16 Harrison Dodd ABBOTS M11 98:55 Jack Pike DERBY C M19 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 85m, 10 controls)
1 Euan Tryner SYO M12 30:47 2 Joe Owens SYO M12 50:31 3 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 52:38 4 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 60:46 5 Anne Leake LEI W45 64:52 6 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 65:55 7 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 66:36 8 Matthew Griffiths ABBOTS M12 86:20 9 Elsie Jones & Electra Brown ABBOTS W10 88:49 10 Gary Chadbourne 90:51 11 Becky Owen MDOC W14 91:15 12 Carol Owen MDOC W50 92:17 -----------Orange standard------------ 13 Claire Dignon W40 92:57 14 Jane Varley 94:42 15 Edgar Harwood M75 97:38 16 Willemijn Langhorst Et Al 21 104:15 mp Emma Van Dam HALO W12 76:01 Missing nos 8-9 Danniella Wartshorn DERBY C W18 rtd Missing nos 5-10 Ellen Howl DERBY C W18 rtd Missing nos 2-8; 1 out of order Jemima Brown ABBOTS W12 rtd Missing nos 3-4,6-9 Harvey Jones ABBOTS M13 rtd Missing nos 3-4,6-9 Alex Clinkard DERBY C W19 rtd Missing nos 5-10 Peter McNee DVO M12 rtd Missing nos 1-2,4-6,8,10; 1 out of or
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.7km, climb 130m, 11 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 33:54 2 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 37:32 3 Simon Wright IND M21 38:11 4 Ian Hodson DVO M40 53:50 5 Benjamin Mather LOG M12 53:58 6 Chris Owen MDOC M55 57:22 7 Becky Bailey CLOK W20 58:59 8 Caitlin Chafer LEI W14 59:29 9 Eddie Unsworth IND M10 65:49 10 David Unsworth M40 65:54 11 Jane Gadie IND W45 66:29 ---------Light Green standard--------- 12 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 68:37 13 Kevin McNee DVO M45 70:20 14 Reed Lydon LEI W14 81:01 15 Grace Pennell DVO W14 83:14 16 Donald Flynn NOC M16 85:47 17 James Bedwell DVO M14 87:23 18 Amanda Price DVO W50 96:54 19 Simon Lee M40 97:33 20 Andy Feasey COBOC M55 125:56 Stephen Owen MDOC M16 rtd Missing nos 8-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.5km, climb 100m, 11 controls)
1 Russ Fauset HOC M65 39:09 2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 39:37 3 David Bray LEI M60 40:47 4 Caroline Howells DVO W35 45:39 5 James Peet NOC M16 45:56 6 Gary Peet NOC M45 47:08 7 Richard Needham DVO M50 47:41 8 Rosemary Hartmann SHUOC W21 48:17 9 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 49:29 10 Kath Speak MDOC W55 52:22 11 Peter Leake LEI M75 52:44 12 David Parkin DVO M80 53:13 13 Christine Middleton DVO W65 54:38 14 Susan Sherwood DEE W65 54:56 15 Ernie Williams LEI M70 55:52 16 Ann Armistead DVO W65 56:39 17 Janet Richardson OD W65 57:29 18 Barbara Farr POTOC W70 58:08 19 Pauline Ward DVO W70 58:19 20 Jill Croskell DVO W60 59:00 21 Alison Hayes DVO W50 59:02 22 Julie Brook MDOC W65 60:23 ---------Short Green standard--------- 23 Jen Gale DVO W65 62:04 24 Ray Stuart DVO M65 62:25 25 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 63:55 26 Kirsten Williams DVO W60 64:01 27 Brian Denness DVO M60 64:29 28 Jim Knight WCH M65 66:38 29 John Woodall NOC M75 68:02 30 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 68:39 31 Anne Kimberley DVO W55 70:39 32 Elaine Smith NOC W55 74:56 33 Monika Cooper SYO W70 75:30 34 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 75:41 35 Yvonne Feasey COBOC W50 79:34 36 Tony Berwick DVO M75 80:41 37 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 82:59 38 Pauline Wilson SYO W60 91:34 39 Penny Hemsted HOC W70 93:17 40 Brian Ward DVO M80 95:26 41 Julie Starkey LEI W50 97:02 Stephen Knowles DVO M60 rtd Missing nos 7-10 Teresa Billington W45 rtd Missing nos 4-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.5km, climb 145m, 17 controls)
1 Paul Graetz POTOC M65 41:54 2 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 44:40 3 Barry Houghton HOC M65 45:11 4 Bruce Bryant OD M55 45:22 5 Nigel Owens SYO M45 46:18 6 Brian Shaw SYO M70 46:37 7 Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 46:58 8 Ashleigh Howells LEI W16 48:19 9 Judith Hughes WCH W45 48:25 10 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 48:33 11 Martin Green MDOC M60 49:05 12 Graham Johnson DVO M60 49:24 13 Liz Phillips OD W50 49:51 14 Liam Chapple OD M45 50:30 15 Ian Cooper SYO M65 51:19 16 Mike Godfree DVO M65 51:32 17 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 52:10 18 Matt White LEI M45 52:18 19 Roger Edwards LEI M65 52:28 20 Emily Powell DVO W21 53:17 21 Dave Skidmore DVO M65 53:26 22 Andy Hemsted HOC M65 53:49 23 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 53:53 24 Simon Ford LEI M70 54:43 25 Simon Starkey LEI M55 55:11 26 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 55:21 27 Lester Hartmann DVO M55 55:27 28 Yasmin Field SYO W16 56:11 29 Helena Crutchley HALO W50 56:21 30 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 56:34 31 Diane Jacks WRE W45 56:46 32 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 56:54 33 Kiran Coolican LEI M21 57:40 34 Adrian Bailey HOC M45 58:16 35 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 59:27 36 Ray Collins WCH M60 59:31 37 Joe Field SYO M14 59:45 38 Kate Bryant MDOC W60 61:05 39 Colin Drury SYO M65 61:50 40 Pat Moody DEE W55 61:54 41 Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 61:58 42 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 62:16 ------------Green standard------------ 43 Nicole Schmid LEI W21 63:49 44 Tony Stirland M40 64:26 45 Alison Yeates WCH W45 64:30 46 John Sherwood DEE M65 64:32 47 Paul Jackson EPOC M70 64:39 48 Chris Dwyer OD M60 64:40 49 Bob Elmes DEE M70 64:53 50 John Middler OD M60 65:00 51 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 65:36 52 Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 67:07 53 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 67:20 54 Roseanne Field SYO W50 67:46 55 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 67:59 56 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 68:26 57 Karen Howells LEI W40 69:01 58 Jane Booker NOC W60 70:19 59 Paul Weller M50 70:33 60 Kevin Barber LEI M45 70:34 61 David Anderson LEI M75 70:35 62 Austin Farr POTOC M70 71:26 63 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 71:39 64 Steve Buckley LOC M65 71:58 65 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 72:01 66 Chris Simmonds HALO M50 72:31 67 Jane Burgess DVO W55 79:01 68 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 79:28 69 Clare Hanna LOG W50 82:24 70 Judith Berry DVO W50 83:16 71 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 83:32 72 Jonathan Payman DVO M21 86:24 73 Brian Slater HALO M65 86:53 74 Ruth Ellis DVO W60 87:35 75 Gary Kelsall EMU M40 92:52 76 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 96:09 77 Peter Chick LEI M70 97:10 78 Will Wheeler HOC M60 100:03 79 Wendy Foster NOC W50 129:33 80 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 135:35 mp Liz Godfree DVO W65 56:12 Missing no 11 mp Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 67:01 Missing no 11 Susan Allard DVO W50 rtd Missing nos 13-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.2km, climb 255m, 26 controls)
1 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M18 58:32 2 Andrew McNally WCH M35 58:58 3 Andy Sykes DVO M50 61:26 4 David Lawson OD M50 61:54 5 Peter Gorvett SYO M65 62:34 6 Harriet Lawson OD W20 63:59 7 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 65:38 8 Anne Straube OD W40 66:03 9 Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 66:54 10 John Britton MDOC M60 67:18 11 Mike Brett CHIG M50 67:59 12 Hugh Potter NATO M45 68:03 13 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16 68:34 14 Alan Billington M40 70:30 15 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 70:35 16 Kevin Lomas NOC M55 72:47 17 Ian Howells LEI M50 72:57 18 George Van Dam HALO M14 73:56 19 Joe Uprichard DVO M16 74:17 20 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 74:24 21 Rob Bailey CLOK M55 74:33 22 Steve Schofield NOC M50 75:08 23= Jonathan Howell WCH M60 75:39 23= Paul Bradbury SYO M55 75:39 25 Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 76:19 26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 76:52 27 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 78:12 28 Lee Scott SYO M45 78:34 29 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 79:12 30 Trish Lydon LEI W45 80:00 31 Paul Hudson NOC M50 80:21 32 Anna Barber LEI W16 80:34 33 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 81:22 34 Mark Webster NOC M50 82:03 35 Catherine Hughes NOC W45 82:05 36 Jamie Sutherland LEI M45 82:07 37 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 82:17 38 Clive Wilson SYO M60 82:21 39 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 83:23 40 Roger Richards WCH M65 83:54 41 Kate Brett CHIG W50 84:13 42 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 84:23 43 Derek Gale DVO M70 85:14 44 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 85:56 45 James Prince EMU M40 86:03 46 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 86:59 47 Nigel Berry M50 87:01 ------------Blue standard------------- 48 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M55 87:56 49 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 87:58 50 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M65 89:04 51 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 89:41 52 Alex Smith HALO M45 90:42 53 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 91:07 54 Liz Heaton LEI W21 92:08 55 John Hurley DVO M60 92:10 56 Keith Downing SMOC M60 92:35 57 Kim Buxton DVO W50 93:33 58 Daniel Roth OD M40 94:09 59 Tony Feltbower OD M60 94:21 60= Iain Phillips LEI M45 96:06 60= Luis Perdigao NOC M35 96:06 62 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W18 97:24 63 Robert Brandon OD M65 98:57 64 David Sissons NOC M40 99:19 65 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 100:51 66 Lesley Ward SYO W45 102:10 67 Barry McGowan HOC M65 103:12 68 Martin Picker DVO M40 105:33 69 Eddie Speak MDOC M60 106:24 70 John Nuttall IND M70 108:49 71 Rebecca Perring DVO W50 111:41 72 Rachel Davis DVO W50 113:07 73 Paul Watterson HOC M65 115:51 74 David Wathey MDOC M50 118:12 75 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 137:05 76 Nick Taylor HOC M65 150:04 mp Richard Pownall SMOC M55 69:03 Missing no 21 mp Matthew Litchfield NOC M35 76:43 Missing nos 17,20 mp Paul Goodhead DVO M50 84:10 Missing no 9 mp John Marriott LEI M65 86:56 Missing no 14 David Booker NOC M60 rtd Missing nos 16-26 Benjamin May SYO M21 rtd Retd Delphine Suty BAOC W45 rtd Retd Richard Naish DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 4-19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.7km, climb 275m, 28 controls)
1 Jonathan Crickmore SO M21 53:49 2 Richard Robinson NOC M21 54:24 3 Oliver Williams DEE M20 54:39 4 Matthew Elkington OD M20 57:20 5 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M20 59:57 6 Joe Taunton NOC M21 60:30 7 William Gardner OD M21 64:03 8 Harrison McCartney OD M18 64:09 9 Nicholas Barber SYO M21 64:31 10 Adam Potter BOK M20 65:41 11 John Duckworth DVO M45 65:46 12 Andrew Powell DVO M21 66:17 13 Paul Addison DVO M55 67:35 14 Nathan Lawson OD M18 70:55 15 Martin Ward SYO M45 72:13 16 Chris Millard DVO M21 73:42 17 John Embrey DEE M55 75:11 18 Robert Smith DVO M50 76:13 19 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 76:47 20 Nicholas Wilson LEI M16 77:23 21 Tom Barber LEI M18 78:01 22 Gordon Urquhart AIRE M35 80:21 23 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M20 82:11 ------------Brown standard------------ n/c Finn Lydon LEI M16 82:22 24 Pippa Dakin SYO W18 82:31 25 Dean Field SYO M50 83:18 26 Ian Hughes WCH M50 83:31 27 Chris Lambert SO M21 85:03 28 Chris Sanderson BAOC M50 87:38 29 Jake Field SYO M20 88:02 30 Chris McCartney OD M45 91:46 31 David Vincent DVO M50 96:19 32 Russell Buxton DVO M55 96:53 33 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 97:30 34 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 98:42 35 John Worth LEI M50 100:18 36 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 100:19 37 David Pettit DVO M21 100:35 38 James Burton SYO M40 101:55 39 John Mather LOG M45 101:56 40 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 108:42 41 Richard Leake LEI M45 110:25 42 John Franklin SYO M60 111:14 43 Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 111:35 44 Francis Clegg IND M40 113:37 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 rtd Missing nos 23-28 Sally Calland WIM W40 rtd Missing nos 17-28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk