Results for EM League Event, Cromford Moor, 26/04/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.5km, climb 25m, 9 controls)
1 Nicolas Pohlmann & Niklas Althof M14 9:43
2 Jonny Watson SYO M10 10:19
3 John Doyle SYO M7 12:01
4 Hebe Darwin LEI W8 15:25
5 Daisy Rennie LEI W10 16:29
6 Megan Clements NOC W10 16:54
7 Alice Pieters SYO W6 17:24
8 Felix Jarvis M5 18:07
9 Ellen Hartog SYO W10 18:41
10 Amelia and Ian Adkin W10 19:28
11 Teddy Edwards DVO M7 19:31
12 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 19:42
13 Sam Buckley SYO M7 20:05
14 Ella Baker W10 21:32
15 Alex Darwin LEI M5 22:45
16 Martha Bryant SYO W5 24:34
17 Sam & Matthew Havenhand SYO M10 24:51
18 Megan Hill SYO W10 27:10
19 Rebecca Hillman W10 27:32
20 Robyn Jarvis LEI W9 35:00
21 Carolyn & Tony Brook 39:03
22 Tom Arthurs AIRE M10 43:04
23 Richard Stirland M10 55:50
--------------------White standard--------------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 60m, 10 controls)
1 Flora Miskin-Young LEI W12 14:06
2 Harrington Leake LEI M10 16:14
3 Cameron Beaton & Caolyn Grant DVO M12 16:39
4 Elisabeth Mill SYO W14 17:51
5 Imogen Pieters SYO W10 18:57
6 Frederick Emmett SYO M10 20:08
7 Alaistair Brook M10 20:22
8 Leo Conway-Johnson & James Minshell DVO M10 21:06
9 Peter McNee DVO M12 23:09
10 Zoe Robinson LEI W14 23:15
11 Conrad Reuber SYO M10 23:30
12 Kieran Kay & Ruarg Grant & Charie Mayfield ABBOTSH M10 24:02
13 Libby Barber LEI W12 24:22
14 Freya Tryner & erin bryant SYO W10 24:29
15 Alfie Hall SYO M11 24:50
16 Harrison Dodd & Taryn Grant ABBOTSH M12 25:27
17 Oliver Barker M10 25:53
18 Zoe Marshall 135 SCO 26:06
19 Ben Bishop LEI M14 26:33
20 Daniel Hill SYO M10 28:19
21 Rachel Turner SYO W14 29:31
-------------------Yellow standard--------------------
22 Henry McDonald SYO M10 29:45
23 Carys Phoenix SYO W10 29:51
24 Aimee Mayfield DVO W10 30:27
25 Elizabeth Chung W10 30:34
26 Jenny Clarke W5 31:00
27 Naomi Thornton SYO W12 31:21
28 Hannah Mather LOG W10 34:21
29 Austin Hibbs ABBOTSH M10 36:16
30 Jemma Brow & Nicole Clarke ABBOTSH W14 37:34
31 Elektra Brown ABBOTSH W12 37:36
32 Tom & Martin Rumgby M10 38:27
33 Joanna Shambrook 38:49
34= Ngaia Herd & Iona Moss LEI W12 41:16
34= Alex Belletty LOG M10 41:16
36 Alex Clements NOC M7 41:37
37 Leo Crown DVO M10 44:47
38 George Fowler M10 55:45
39 Savannah Wright W10 56:20
mp Adam Concannon &Matilda LEI M10 43:44 Missing no 3
Samuel Doyle SYO M14 rtd Missing nos 2-5
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.7km, climb 90m, 10 controls)
1 Euan Tryner SYO M12 20:33
2 Joe Field SYO M14 23:57
3 Ronan Sahni SYO M14 24:52
4 Reed Lydon LEI W14 25:28
5 Charlie Rennie LEI M12 25:40
6 Ben Hardy LEI M12 26:52
7 Felix Miskin-Young LEI M16 30:39
8 Simon Lee EMU M40 33:19
9 Keri Price EMV M35 34:06
10 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth LOG M14 34:22
11 Alex Elliot SYO W12 34:26
12 Joe Owens SYO M12 34:54
13 Tom Banks M19 37:38
14 Pete Mill SYO M55 39:30
15 Richard & Marian Catchpole W/M55 40:39
16 Matthew Jackson DVO M14 41:06
17 Dye Family IND 42:18
18 Elsie Jones DVO W12 46:21
19 Lorraine Reuber SYO W45 46:33
-------------------Orange standard--------------------
20 Peter Mackervoy DVO M14 46:45
21 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 48:17
22 Kirsty catchpole W40 49:33
23 Isobel Reuber SYO W14 49:41
24 Jake Bayley DVO M10 50:20
25 Dan Harrison ABBOTSH M14 52:40
26 Anna Bentley LOG W14 53:02
27 Matthew Griffith DVO M12 56:20
28 Matthew McNee DVO M14 57:47
29 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 58:45
30 Christian Cooney DVO 61:05
31 Thomas Doyle SYO M14 85:14
32 Joel Macgraw M11 85:46
mp Jonathon Banks M16 81:46 Missing nos 4,6
mp Samuel Sutherland LEI M6 82:46 Missing nos 3-4,8
Amy Griffiths ABBOTSH W14 rtd Missing nos 6-10
Harvey Jones ABBOTSH M14 rtd Missing nos 6-10
Henry Lane DVO M14 rtd Missing nos 2-4,9
Margaret Hodgson W55 FAILED TO DOWNLOAD
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 2.8km, climb 95m, 10 controls)
1 Anna Barber LEI W16 27:59
2 Finn Miskin Young LEI M18 28:15
3 Yasmin Field SYO W16 31:47
4 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M14 32:11
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 32:29
6 Simon Warrener NOC M16 38:10
7 Ben Mather LOG M12 40:20
8 Ryan Elliot SYO M16 40:26
9 Sebastian Mobus SYO M14 41:59
10 Jamie Veitch SYO M40 42:09
11 Sibyl Fisher AIRE W21 42:52
12 Donald Flynn NOC M16 43:00
13 Grace Pennell DVO W14 44:09
14 Monty Barker-Pilsworth LOG M16 44:27
15 Richard Havenhand SYO M45 44:51
16 Sarah Blackburn DVO W45 50:56
17 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W16 52:52
18 Francis Mayes LEI M14 54:18
-----------------Light Green standard-----------------
19 Daisy Herd LEI W14 54:46
20 Stephen Wilson LOG M18 55:28
21 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 56:34
22 Callum Veitch SYO M16 57:19
23 Jordan James Avery LOG M18 57:56
24 Max Crowley LOG M18 59:07
25 Liam Matson LOG M18 61:03
26 James Bedwell DVO M14 62:45
27 Jacob Swinbourne LOG M18 63:41
28 Stephen Knowles DVO M60 70:07
29 Amy Lavery LOG W16 78:22
30 Tim Hartog SYO M14 78:39
31 Noreen Turner WRE W70 82:48
mp Hamish Mill SYO M16 28:15 Missing no 10
mp Samuel Davis DVO M14 37:00 Missing no 8
Judith Holt DVO W65 dns
Sarah Paine DVO W21 rtd Missing nos 4-10
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 2.9km, climb 135m, 14 controls)
1 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 53:27
2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 53:58
3 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 55:34
4 Louise Preston SYO W35 57:16
5 John Palmer NOC M65 59:16
6 Ann Armistead DVO W65 66:09
7 David Parkin DVO M80 72:48
8 Tom Hartland EMU M40 74:49
9 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 77:26
10 Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 79:50
11 Joanna Rees W45 81:52
12 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 83:24
13 Sheila Sprot SYO W60 83:39
14 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 84:38
15 Rich Tinsley DVO M21 85:04
16 John Woodall NOC M75 86:49
17 Tony Berwick DVO M75 88:04
18 Sue Bicknell OD W70 90:10
-----------------Short Green standard-----------------
19 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 98:36
20 Alison Hayes DVO W50 99:07
21 Adam Edwards M35 102:35
22 Georgina Blair DVO W35 102:36
23 Lisa Gale DVO W45 103:20
24 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 103:26
25 Terry Peach DVO M70 106:39
26 Christina Wright IND W55 108:05
27 Marie South LEI W65 180:01
mp Chris Phillips LEI M65 102:13 Missing no 14
mp Patrick Pay WRE M75 108:58 Missing no 13
mp Tony Buckland NOC M75 120:33 Missing no 5
Roger Keeling DVO M70 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Christine Middleton DVO W65 rtd Missing nos 7-14
Molly Smith LEI W70 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Kirsten Williams DVO W60 rtd Missing nos 3,8,10-14
Margaret Buckland NOC W70 rtd Missing nos 5-14
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 3.9km, climb 165m, 14 controls)
1 Pippa Dakin SYO W18 37:44
2 Tom Barber LEI M18 43:03
3 Nicholas Wilson LEI M16 44:23
4 Finn Lydon LEI M16 46:28
5 Nigel Owens SYO M45 48:18
6 Imogen Wilson LEI W16 49:28
7 Ellie Bales POTOC W16 49:39
8 Louise Adams SYO W18 50:48
9 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 51:08
10 Neil Sprot SYO M60 52:12
11 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 52:29
12 Andrew Hartog SYO M45 52:40
13 Paul Goodhead DVO M50 53:21
14 Mike Godfree DVO M65 55:25
15 Mark Goodhead DVO M20 57:00
16 Emily Powell DVO W21 57:24
17 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 58:30
18 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 59:09
19 Paul Weller M50 59:17
20 Liz Godfree DVO W65 60:32
21 Colin Drury SYO M65 61:23
22 James White SYO M50 61:29
23 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 61:47
24 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 61:48
25 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W18 61:49
26 Lester Hartmann DVO M55 62:11
27 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 62:31
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 62:46
29 Anna Swallow SYO W21 63:43
30 Caroline Howells DVO W35 63:57
31 Tony Stirland DVO M40 64:58
32 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 65:40
33 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 66:04
34 Colin Best SYO M65 66:33
35 Ashleigh Howells LEI W16 66:37
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 67:04
37 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 67:59
38 Michael Nell RAFO M65 68:13
39= Sian Mead DVO W50 68:56
39= John Padget DEE M70 68:56
41 Jacky Dakin SYO W50 69:29
42 Keith Streb NOC M60 70:12
--------------------Green standard--------------------
43 Ian Parfitt DVO M65 70:24
44 Sue Russell DVO W50 71:34
45 Jane Booker NOC W60 71:40
46 Paul Wright DVO M55 72:23
47 Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 72:51
48 Roseanne Field SYO W50 73:16
49 Robert Verity DEE M70 73:20
50 Luke Fortune LOG M18 73:26
51 Ian Hodson DVO M40 73:47
52 Simon Ford LEI M70 74:31
53 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 76:32
54 Simon Davis DVO M50 77:03
55 James Peet NOC M16 77:42
56 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 77:53
57 Karen Howells LEI W40 79:17
58 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 80:54
59 Peter Chick LEI M70 82:04
60 David Bentley IND M50 83:21
61 Christine Robinson IND W50 83:23
62 Derek Turner WRE M75 84:21
63 Phil Hadland IND M55 86:25
64 Peter Leake LEI M75 89:05
65 Wendy West LEI W50 93:53
66 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 94:32
67 Paul Hammond HOC M50 95:31
68 Clare Hanna LOG W50 98:16
69 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 99:15
70 Cathryn Goodhead DVO W50 99:46
71 Judy Johnson BL W60 106:29
72 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 107:34
73 Jen Gale DVO W65 111:15
74 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 128:38
mp Roger Edwards LEI M65 52:50 Missing no 12
mp David Anderson LEI M75 113:13 Missing nos 13-14
mp Graham Dugdale DEVON M60 143:45 Missing no 10
Kevin Barber LEI M45 dnf No finish time
Stephen Mead DVO M55 rtd Missing nos 9-14
Larry South LEI M65 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Camilla Darwin LEI W45 rtd Missing nos 6-14
Henk Van Rossum AIRE M65 rtd Missing nos 4-14
Ryan Millican M10 rtd Missing nos 11-14
Finley Millican M14 rtd Missing nos 9-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.2km, climb 255m, 20 controls)
1 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M18 49:59
2 Peter Tryner SYO M40 52:26
3 Charlie Adams SYO M50 55:23
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 59:05
5 Karl Marshall SYO M45 59:06
6 Vicky Thornton MDOC W50 64:37
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 64:50
8 Paul Hudson NOC M50 66:20
9 Matt White LEI M45 67:11
10= Tanya Taylor LOG W45 67:27
10= John Hawkins DVO M55 67:27
12 Sarah Tullie RR W21 67:47
13 Peter Jones AIRE M55 69:28
14 Andrew Henderson LEI M50 69:32
15 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 69:39
16 Judith Havenhand SYO W40 71:51
17 James Prince EMU M40 73:34
18 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 74:00
19 Simon Gale DVO M45 74:05
20 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 74:15
21 Paul Johnson BL M60 75:44
22 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 76:01
23 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 76:37
24 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M40 76:38
25 Mike Hampton OD M65 76:47
26 Catherine Hughes NOC W45 77:09
27 Roger Weller SYO M45 77:40
28 Jamie Sutherland LEI M45 77:43
29 David Booker NOC M60 78:43
30 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 78:59
31 Martin Picker DVO M40 79:16
--------------------Blue standard---------------------
32 Peter Carter AIRE M55 79:19
33 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 80:44
34 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 81:16
35 Ian Howells LEI M50 82:45
36 Mark Hardy LEI M45 83:14
37 Mike Gardner DVO M55 83:42
38 Murray White DVO M45 84:00
39 Derek Gale DVO M70 85:11
40 Dave Bales POTOC M60 86:49
41 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 87:58
42 Iain Phillips LEI M45 88:38
43 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 89:06
44 David Hargreaves SROC M60 90:05
45 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 90:16
46 Chris Bosley LEI M65 92:12
47 David Sissons NOC M40 93:42
48 Richard Jones IND M50 95:16
49 Trish Lydon LEI W45 95:40
50 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 97:31
51 Robert Haskins LEI M60 99:01
52 Rachel Davis DVO W50 100:50
53 Pat Moody DEE W55 105:41
54 John Marriott LEI M65 106:23
55 John Nuttall BOF M70 108:08
56 Alan West LEI M55 110:18
57 Jean Payne DEE W60 116:36
mp Peter Brookes NOC M55 120:27 Missing no 19
Glynn Smith LEI M70 dnf No finish time
Bob Elmes DEE M70 dnf No finish time
Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 rtd Missing nos 16-20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 6.4km, climb 290m, 23 controls)
1 Andrew Powell DVO M21 55:27
2 Alastair Buckley SYO M40 57:28
3 Joe Taunton NOC M21 59:23
4 Michael Adams SYO M20 59:34
5 Andrew Preston SYO M35 61:19
6 Paul Addison DVO M55 62:10
7 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 65:15
8 Jake Field SYO M20 67:29
9 Martyn James SYO M21 74:43
10 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M21 75:08
11 John Duckworth DVO M45 75:44
12 Kirsten Strain OD W21 75:48
13 Colin Smith SYO M50 76:02
14 John Embrey DEE M55 76:22
15 Lucy Wiegand SYO W45 78:52
16 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 80:14
17 David Pettit DVO M21 82:19
--------------------Brown standard--------------------
18 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 84:31
19 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 85:53
20 Roger Phillips LEI M35 86:03
21 Richard Leake LEI M45 87:37
22 John Mather LOG M45 88:59
23 Ian Wilson LEI M45 91:49
24 Andrew Payne DEE M60 93:12
25 John Worth LEI M50 93:43
26 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 94:33
27 R A Needham DVO M50 98:08
28 Derek Herd LEI M45 98:25
29 Gary Peet NOC M45 102:45
30 Julie Ferris LEI W45 122:38
31 Ian Wells RAFO M60 142:48
mp Jaimie Buckley SYO W35 71:42 Missing no 5
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk