Results for DVO EM League Event, Longstone Moor, 13/12/2015
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.8km, climb 35m, 10 controls)
1 Daisy Rennie LEI W10 13:08
2 Alessandra Edwards DVO W12 15:59
3 Leo Crown DVO M10 16:37
4 Felix Jarvis M5 24:27
5 George Rennie LEI M8 25:03
--------------White standard---------------
mp Teddy Edwards DVO M8 18:40 Missing no 8
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 35m, 11 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M10 16:38
2 Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 16:57
3 Anne Cunningham DVO W45 21:04
4 Finlay Lowthian NOC M10 23:21
--------------Yellow standard--------------
5 Ruarc Grant & Kieran Kay ABBOTS M10 26:27
6 Lewis Billington M9 29:50
7 Adam Concannon LEI M10 30:04
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 85m, 11 controls)
1 Taryn Grant & Connor Kay ABBOTS M12 23:04
2 Jake Bayley ABBOTS M10 24:48
3 Dave Bryant MDOC M65 24:57
4 Zifan Meng ABBOTS M18 27:16
5 Leo Conway Johnson ABBOTS M10 27:34
6 Elsie Jones ABBOTS W12 31:15
7 Cameron Beaton & Harrison Dood ABBOTS M12 34:27
8 Cristina Sallent ABBOTS W12 34:57
--------------Orange standard--------------
9 Mike Plant SELOC 38:21
10 Stephen Hunt NOC M50 48:10
11 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 49:28
12 Pat Marston SYO W65 70:34
mp Alice Carley NOC W12 26:54 Missing no 7
Robyn Jarvis LEI W10 rtd Missing nos 1-3,5-11
Sam Crawshaw EPOC M12 rtd Missing nos 3-6
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 65m, 12 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W12 32:34
2 Charlie Rennie LEI M12 34:00
3 George Carley NOC M14 35:43
4 James Lowthian NOC M14 39:55
5 Amanda Price DVO W50 41:47
6 Ben Mather LOG M12 45:45
7 Donald Flynn NOC M16 47:18
-----------Light Green standard------------
8 Grace Pennell DVO W14 56:25
9 Yuko Martin SYO W55 69:55
10 Reed Lydon LEI W14 75:04
11 Ben Mackervoy DVO M12 75:41
12 Peter Mackervoy DVO M14 75:42
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 70m, 16 controls)
1 Rob Last SYO M50 39:43
2 Judith Holt DVO W65 40:43
3 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 41:51
4 Jane Booker NOC W60 43:06
5 John Palmer NOC M65 43:53
6 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 44:56
7 Heather Hartmann and Tom Quilding IND M/W21 45:24
8 Gill Harrington SYO W55 48:28
9 Christine Robinson SYO W50 49:58
10 Pauline Ward DVO W70 53:43
11 Jill Gorvett SYO W65 54:14
12 Ernie Williams LEI M70 56:14
13 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 57:48
14 Donna Hawkins DVO W50 59:06
-----------Short Green standard------------
15 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 60:53
16 David Parkin DVO M80 61:08
17 Barbara Verity DEE W65 62:19
18 Jen Gale DVO W65 63:58
19 Dave Radmore NOC M60 64:21
20 Christine Middleton DVO W65 66:04
21 Tony Berwick DVO M75 79:18
22 John Cooke DVO M65 79:40
23 Roger Keeling DVO M70 81:22
24 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 87:02
mp John Woodall NOC M75 60:06 Missing no 5
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.4km, climb 125m, 18 controls)
1 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 40:36
2 Alastair Flynn NOC M16 41:03
3 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 41:38
4 Roger Edwards LEI M65 46:04
5 Brian Shaw SYO M70 47:09
6 Mike Hampton OD M65 47:27
7 Janet Evans NOC W50 47:48
8 Helen Parkinson NOC W45 48:24
9 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 48:26
10 Chris Heaton LEI M35 48:27
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO W14 48:47
12 David Vincent DVO M50 49:03
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 49:18
14 Malcolm Spencer DVO M55 49:59
15 Liz Godfree DVO W65 50:54
16 Brian Mellor EPOC M70 51:09
17 John Nuttall SELOC M70 51:26
18 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 51:36
19 Kate Bryant MDOC W60 52:14
20 Robert Verity DEE M70 52:37
21 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 52:56
22 Pat Moody DEE W55 53:00
23 Colin Drury SYO M65 54:46
24 Rebecca Perring DVO W50 54:48
25 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 55:07
26 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 55:21
27 Jill Croskell DVO W60 56:05
28 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 56:33
29 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 56:41
30 Dawn Moore DVO W60 57:09
31 Bob Elmes DEE M70 59:38
32 Jane Stirland DVO W40 60:42
--------------Green standard---------------
33 Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 62:15
34 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 62:46
35 Kate Lowndes EMU W21 65:38
36 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 66:02
37 Paul Stothard LEI M50 66:41
38 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 67:48
39 Gail Adkins DVO W40 68:59
40 Julie Webster NOC W50 69:41
41 Susan Allard DVO W50 73:44
42 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 80:24
43 Peter Chick LEI M70 83:08
44 Elizabeth Pain MDOC W21 91:26
45 Tom Jenkins DVO M50 96:46
mp Louiso Feron SHUOC M20 40:51 Missing no 3
mp Amanda Roberts LOG W50 45:34 Missing nos 4-6
mp David Booker NOC M60 45:56 Missing no 8
mp Chris Bosley LEI M65 51:04 Missing nos 2-3
William Clark M12 rtd Missing nos 3-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.8km, climb 155m, 21 controls)
1 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 41:12
2 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M16 44:08
3 Tamsin Moran SOC W21 44:37
4 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 45:03
5 Paul Taylor EPOC M50 46:26
6 Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 47:21
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 48:03
8 Karl Marshall SYO M45 48:40
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 50:23
10 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 50:43
11 Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 51:04
12 Francesco Lari NOC M50 51:36
13 John Hurley DVO M60 54:19
14 Chris Lambert SYO M21 54:44
15 Alan Billington M40 55:34
16 Nicholas Evans NOC M55 56:28
17 Matt White LEI M45 56:36
18 Bill Hanley SYO M60 56:53
19 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 58:05
20 Mike Godfree DVO M65 58:22
21 Murray White DVO M45 58:50
22 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 58:59
23 Paul Hudson NOC M50 59:07
24 James Prince EMU M45 59:23
25 Keith Lowthian NOC M45 60:25
26 Judith Hughes WCH W45 61:12
---------------Blue standard---------------
27 Stephen Martin SYO M50 62:17
28 Brian Denness DVO M60 64:00
29 Jane McCann MDOC W45 65:28
30 Liz Heaton LEI W21 67:27
31 Trish Lydon LEI W45 67:58
32 Rachel Davis DVO W50 69:09
33 Tony Stirland DVO M40 70:25
34 Derek Gale DVO M70 70:50
35 Graeme Huggan NOC M55 70:59
36 Roger Hodgson DVO M55 75:22
37 Ed Hutt SYO M50 77:05
38 Chris Rostron MDOC M65 80:04
mp Andy Sykes DVO M50 50:04 Missing no 6
Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W45 dnf No finish time
Graham Johnson DVO M60 rtd Missing nos 12-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.3km, climb 180m, 30 controls)
1 Nicholas Barber SHUOC M21 51:55
2 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 53:24
3 Finn Lydon LEI M16 58:09
4 Joe Taunton NOC M21 58:32
5 Viktor Morandini TABANI M21 59:48
6 Richard Parkin DVO M45 60:48
7 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M40 61:18
8 Colin Smith SYO M50 61:52
9 Liam Corner MDOC M45 62:15
10 John Embrey DEE M55 63:19
11 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 65:55
12 Christopher Calow DEE M60 66:19
13 David Bennett DVO M40 66:29
14 David Pettit DVO M21 70:31
15 Lee Scott SYO M45 72:33
16 Christopher Embrey MDOC M21 72:43
17 Lucy Weigand SYO W45 72:54
18 David Newton DVO M35 73:48
19 Ian Hughes WCH M50 74:38
20 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 74:51
21 John Mather LOG M45 76:38
22 David McCann MDOC M50 76:51
23 Hannah Cox LEI W18 77:06
--------------Brown standard---------------
24 John Worth LEI M50 82:37
25 Julie Laverock BOF W45 95:25
26 Nigel Lydon LEI M45 97:31
27 Julie Ferris LEI W45 104:12
Tracey Brookes LEI W50 rtd Missing nos 18,20-30
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk