Results for EM League Event, Calke, 24/04/2016
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green
Return to index
White (length 1.6km, climb 35m, 10 controls)
1 Darcy & Livia OD W10 12:49
2 Grace Bleakman ETWALL W8 15:54
3 Aidan Greenwood M6 18:06
4 Alexa Lindsay DVO W9 18:12
5 Leo Crown DVO M12 18:31
6 George Rennie LEI M10 18:49
7 Jacob Miles M6 21:29
8 Felix Jarvis M6 24:00
9 Sophie Peet NOC W5 24:13
10 Francesca Greenwood W4 28:13
11 Eoin Simpson OD M5 28:35
12 Richard Stirland DVO M3 34:37
13 Astri Skinner LEI W10 66:47
---------------White standard---------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 40m, 14 controls)
1 Daisy Rennie LEI W10 19:19
2 Bethan Dunn OD W14 24:50
3 Mandy Dunn IND W40 25:46
4 Kieran Kam & Ruarc Grant M10 27:14
5 Freya Keisall EMU W9 28:59
6 Kat Berg W40 29:58
7 Hillary May IND W60 34:45
8 Cathleen Manancourt HOC W65 36:40
9 Archie Wycherly ID M7 37:05
10 Sarah Pennell DVO W55 40:30
11 Ellie Simpson OD W8 46:02
--------------Yellow standard---------------
12 Robyn Jarvis LEI W10 48:08
13 Amelia Sheil W4 79:40
14 Jacob Ingleston-Orme M9 79:50
15 Heidi Ingleston-Orme W6 80:32
16 Effi Mills W2 80:34
17 Mia Skelton W7 80:42
18 Mayzia Richardson W4 81:33
mp Ewan Prince EMU M9 29:00 Missing no 4
mp Leo Prince EMU M5 29:46 Missing no 11
mp Karl &Tom Newton 58:55 Missing nos 1-3
mp Amber Shelton W7 80:46 Missing no 8
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.6km, climb 55m, 12 controls)
1 Jake Baley ABBOTS M12 25:13
2 Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 26:59
3 Taryn Grant & Connor Ray ABBOTS M12 29:33
4 Vicky Sheil W35 29:52
5 Helen Rennie LEI W40 31:29
6 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 31:58
7 Jake O'Donnell DVO M10 34:10
8 Scarlett Dickinson W7 34:42
9 Emma Miles M40 35:34
10 Joel McGraw M12 35:47
11 Matthew Griffiths & Caolan Grant ABBOTSH M12 36:46
--------------Orange standard---------------
12 Kay Mayes IND W55 47:31
13 Bridget Storey WRE W50 51:17
14 June Cairns-Smith WCH W50 56:57
15 Maria Van Dam HALO W45 57:30
16 Colin Scattergood IND M80 60:22
17 Albert Newman M7 69:42
18 Aidan Chester LEI M4 84:09
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.2km, climb 55m, 13 controls)
1 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 32:49
2 David Bray LEI M60 32:59
3 Judith Holt DVO W65 35:03
4 James Peet NOC M16 35:04
5 Claire Bushnell WCH W50 35:52
6 Peter Sunley COBOC M35 36:50
7 Robert Scott HOC M65 38:42
8 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 39:08
9 Jane Burgess DVO W55 39:37
10 Paul Young DVO M40 40:31
11 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 41:31
12 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 42:10
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 42:43
14 Michael Smith WCH M55 43:23
15 Jim Knight WCH M70 44:27
16 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 44:57
17 Chris Phillips LEI M65 45:17
18 Christine Middleton DVO W70 46:14
19 Grace Pennell DVO W16 46:46
20 Simon Lee M45 47:49
21 John Shaw SMOC M65 47:50
22 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 48:35
23 Ronald Williams DEE M80 50:04
------------Short Green standard------------
24 Caroline Howells DVO W35 50:30
25 John Woodall NOC M75 50:50
26 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 51:29
27 Derek Turner WRE M75 52:22
28 Andy Feasey COBOC M55 53:10
29 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 53:20
30 Peter Edwards DEE M80 53:53
31 Jean Rostron POTOC W70 54:03
32 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 54:22
33 Donald Moir LEI M80 54:43
34 Julie Starkey LEI W55 57:36
35 John Cooke DVO M70 57:45
36 Monika Cooper SYO W70 57:52
37 David Parkin DVO M80 58:18
38 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 58:26
39 Alison Hayes DVO W50 60:51
40 Tony Berwick DVO M75 61:05
41 Roger Keeling DVO M70 65:56
42 Caitlin Chafer LEI W16 66:09
43 Susan Roberts HOC W65 66:10
44 Diane Ford LEI W65 70:46
45 Tony Buckland NOC M80 96:55
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.2km, climb 60m, 15 controls)
n/c Doug Dickinson DVO M70 32:25
1 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W21 32:57
2 Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 34:36
3 Judith Hughes WCH W50 35:08
4 Gary Peet NOC M45 35:16
5 Iain Phillips LEI M45 35:48
6 Claire Selby DVO W40 37:02
7 Chris Heaton LEI M35 37:29
8 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 37:43
9 Keith Willdig OD M65 37:48
10 Judy Johnson BL W65 37:52
11 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 38:15
12 Hilde Katrin Andersen LEI W35 38:37
13 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 39:19
14 Mike Hampton OD M70 39:22
15 Liz Godfree DVO W65 39:24
16 George Normand LEI M70 39:45
17 Roger Edwards LEI M65 39:51
18 Mary Adams WCH W55 40:21
19 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 40:26
20 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 40:41
21 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 41:04
22 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 41:46
23 Richard Rogers WCH M50 41:47
24 Jane Booker NOC W60 42:08
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 42:24
26 Kim Buxton DVO W55 42:35
27 John Nuttall SELOC M70 43:10
28 Margaret Willdig OD W60 44:39
29 Alison Yeates WCH W45 44:41
30 Simon Ford LEI M70 45:29
31 John Ward OD M70 45:31
32 Christine Collins WCH W55 45:36
33 Jeremy Stopford HOC M21 46:06
34 John Pigott POTOC M70 46:22
35 Peter Manancourt HOC M65 46:27
36 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 46:50
37 David Anderson LEI M75 47:01
38 Sue Russell DVO W50 47:06
39 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 47:16
40 Jane Stew OD W55 47:19
41 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 48:20
42 John Bowman OD M70 48:26
43 Amanda Price DVO W50 48:49
44= Peter Leake LEI M75 49:17
44= Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 49:17
---------------Green standard---------------
46 Yvonne Feasey COBOC W50 49:45
47 Christine Elliott NOC W55 50:00
48 Jen Gale DVO W70 50:31
49 Philip May OD M60 50:46
50 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 52:28
51 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 52:38
52 Vivianne Lawson OD W45 52:44
53 Rick Roberts HOC M65 53:48
54 Clare Hanna LOG W50 53:55
55 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 55:02
56 Christine Robinson SLOW W60 56:23
57 Yuko Martin SYO W55 56:33
58 Elaine Smith NOC W60 57:42
59 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 58:34
60 Sue Bicknell OD W70 59:02
61 Margaret Murphy DEE W65 59:51
62 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 59:59
63 Geoff Gibbs LOG M75 62:42
64 Will Haylock IND M10 81:30
mp Jeffrey Edwards LEI M70 57:59 Missing no 3
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.6km, climb 115m, 19 controls)
1 Karl Marshall SYO M45 40:41
2 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 41:48
3 Richard Parkin DVO M45 42:00
4 Rich Pigott POTOC M35 42:32
5 Clive Richardson WRE M50 45:09
6 James Bennett WCH M21 47:44
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 47:55
8 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 48:07
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 48:12
10 Catherine Bushnell IND W21 49:21
11= Paul Johnson BL M65 49:43
11= Roger Richards WCH M65 49:43
13 Tony Udris SYO M45 49:52
14 Hannah Cox LEI W20 50:16
15 Andy Sykes DVO M50 50:20
16 David Vincent DVO M55 51:14
17 Ray Collins WCH M60 51:36
18 Julie Ferris LEI W45 52:11
19 Mick Lucking NOC M55 53:01
20 Craig Storey WRE M55 53:21
21 Robert Parkinson NOC M55 53:40
22 Karl Kingsman HOC M50 54:43
23 Barry Houghton HOC M65 54:46
24 Ed Chester LEI M40 55:08
25 Tom Disney DEE M21 55:18
26 Murray White DVO M50 55:19
27 Charlie Rennie LEI M14 55:23
28 Keith Downing SMOC M60 55:33
29 David Booker NOC M60 55:46
30 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 56:05
31 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W18 56:38
32 Liz Phillips OD W50 56:44
33= Mike Snell OD M60 56:49
33= Mike Godfree DVO M65 56:49
35 Kristian Roberts WCH M21 56:54
36 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 57:54
37 Alison Hardy LEI W50 58:36
38 Neil Adams WCH M55 58:38
39 Tom Hartland DVO M40 59:03
40 Paul Armstrong DVO M60 59:05
41 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 59:39
42 Joanne Nell RAFO W50 59:51
43 Andy Robinson SLOW M60 59:54
44 Kevin Sheridan NOC M40 59:55
45= James Prince DVO M45 60:03
45= Stephen Martin SYO M55 60:03
47 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 60:24
48 Simon Starkey LEI M55 60:27
49 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 60:39
50 Mike Gardner DVO M55 60:49
51 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 60:57
---------------Blue standard----------------
52 Gerry Riley POTOC M55 61:07
53 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 61:30
54 Tony Stirland DVO M40 61:40
55 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 62:04
56 Derek Gale DVO M70 62:19
57 Michael Nell RAFO M65 62:42
58 Richard Steel OD M50 63:29
59 Russell Buxton DVO M55 64:10
60 Robert Baptista RAFO M35 64:36
61 Brian Denness DVO M60 65:04
62 Dave Allery LEI M45 65:22
63 Robert Jackson NOC M55 66:02
64 Andy Parry DVO M35 67:04
65 Robert Haskins LEI M65 67:25
66 Barry McGowan HOC M65 68:36
67 Chris Bosley LEI M65 68:47
68 Ian Cooper SYO M65 71:24
69 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 76:17
70 Roger Devey M60 76:52
71 Denis Murphy DEE M70 77:46
72 Jordan Avery RAFO M18 77:55
73 Kate Lowndes EMU W21 79:47
74 Adrian Northcott DVO M50 83:06
Pete Owens DEE M55 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.4km, climb 145m, 27 controls)
1 Edward Calow LUOC M20 50:29
2 Philip Vokes DEE M20 51:17
3 Alistair Thornton MDOC M20 51:35
4 Chris Millard DVO M21 52:47
5 Robert Holdway POTOC M21 58:42
6 Howard Alcock LEI M45 60:35
7 Nicholas Jarvis SO M20 60:51
8 Rob Moody POTOC M21 61:04
9 David Lawson OD M50 61:29
10 Timothy Kei Martin SYO M21 61:52
11 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 64:04
12 Tom Barber LEI M18 66:23
13 Harriet Lawson OD W21 66:43
14 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 67:10
15 Kirsten Strain OD W21 68:18
16 David Dunn OD M35 69:28
17 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 69:54
18 Andy Shorney M40 70:02
19 Andrew McNally WCH M40 70:23
20 David Pettit DVO M21 72:39
21 Ian Hughes WCH M50 72:46
22 Francesco Lari NOC M50 75:26
---------------Brown standard---------------
23 George Van Dam HALO M16 77:57
24 Helen Chiswell DVO W35 79:50
25 John Worth LEI M50 80:38
26 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 82:50
27 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 84:43
28 Liz Heaton LEI W35 87:52
29 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 92:20
30 Joanna Goodhead DVO W18 94:20
31 Ian Wells RAFO M60 95:45
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Short
Green, Green, Blue, Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Lt Green (length 3.5km, climb 50m, 14 controls)
1 Jethro McGraw M18 29:55
2 Graham & Finn Moffatt NOC M45 32:30
3 Paul Gregson M35 41:33
4 Emma Van Dam HALO W12 43:55
5 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 45:44
6 Angela Lucking NOC W50 47:49
7 Elsie Jones ABBOTSH W12 48:23
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 49:29
9 Libby Barber LEI W12 50:48
---------------Green standard---------------
10 Francis Mayes LEI M16 54:56
11 Clare Easton IND W21 56:32
12 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH W14 57:08
13 Joanna Dann MDOC W55 70:39
14 Yvonne Longer IND W55 74:17
15 John Pickles NOC M65 83:20
16 Margaret Buckland NOC W75 99:38
17 Ian Kelman COBOC M60 115:38
mp Sarah Parkin DVO W40 47:06 Missing no 5
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Short Green, Green, Blue,
Brown, Lt Green
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk