Results for EM League, Carsington Pastures, 18/06/2016
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 15m, 12 controls)
1 Charlotte Chapman SYO W7 14:03 2 Hannah Chapman SYO W4 16:39 3 Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 16:46 --------------White standard---------------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 60m, 13 controls)
1 Ella May Rush BOK W10 18:03 2 Lewis Billington M9 26:43 --------------Yellow standard-------------- mp Leo Crown DVO M11 30:22 Missing no 13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.8km, climb 80m, 12 controls)
1 Jake Bayley & Harrison Dodd ABBOTS M12 36:53 2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M10 41:35 3 Freya Tryner SYO W10 43:16 4 Lare Sandersc IND W35 45:23 5 Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 45:40 6 Cameron Beaton and Caolan Grant ABBOTSH M12 50:28 --------------Orange standard-------------- 7 Taryn Grant & Mathew Grifiths ABBOTS M12 65:30 8 Nicole Clarke & Elsie Jones ABBOTS M12 79:12 9 Yvonne Green IND W60 83:39 10 Helene Morland IND W60 83:42 11 Mary Barton-Marshall PFO W70 98:25
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.0km, climb 90m, 14 controls)
1 Charlie Rennie LEI M14 28:15 2 Sophie Vincent DVO W14 34:32 3 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 44:59 -----------Light Green standard------------ 4 Michael Bailes M50 51:45 5 Isabella Edwards DVO W14 64:20
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 90m, 16 controls)
1 Bruce Bryant OD M55 24:31 2 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 32:05 3 David Bray LEI M60 36:23 4 Jane Burgess DVO W55 37:07 5 Alison Yeates WCH W45 37:51 6 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 38:19 7 Andrew Breakwell NOC M65 39:45 8 Caroline Howells DVO W35 41:29 9 Terry Peach DVO M70 42:06 10 John Palmer NOC M70 42:28 11 Jim Mitchell PFO M70 43:19 12 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 44:56 13 Grace Pennell DVO W16 45:06 14 Elaine Smith NOC W60 46:53 15 Jen Gale DVO W70 47:14 16 John Shaw SMOC M65 48:28 -----------Short Green standard------------ 17 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 48:41 18 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 48:55 19 Robert Shooter DVO M60 49:36 20 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 50:32 21 Reed Lydon LEI W14 52:33 22 Alison Hayes DVO W50 54:43 23 Dora Deaville POTOC W60 57:26 24 David Parkin DVO M80 57:57 25 John Cooke DVO M70 59:42 26 Chris Phillips LEI M65 64:10 27 Christina Wright IND W55 83:49 mp Ann Harris SMOC W60 38:27 Missing no 4 mp Richard Burnett COBOC M60 41:41 Missing no 2 mp Dave Radmore NOC M60 47:12 Missing no 5 mp Jean Rostron POTOC W70 49:24 Missing no 4
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.2km, climb 105m, 21 controls)
1 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 42:18 2 Bill Hanley SYO M60 43:24 3 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 46:13 4 Steve Schofield NOC M50 46:22 5 Liz Phillips OD W50 47:26 6 Roger Edwards LEI M65 48:04 7 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 48:05 8 Ashleigh Howells LEI W16 48:59 9 David Cooke NOC M65 50:27 10 Barry McGowan HOC M65 50:29 11 Sheila Carey OD W70 50:39 12 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W21 52:11 13 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 52:51 14 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 52:53 15 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 53:01 16 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 53:02 17 Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 53:21 18 Liz Godfree DVO W65 54:51 19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 54:55 20 Ian Jones WCH M65 54:58 21 John Marriott LEI M65 55:35 22 Christine Elliott NOC W55 56:28 23 John Middler OD M60 57:19 24 John Worth LEI M50 57:30 25 Colin Drury SYO M65 59:28 26 Christine Collins WCH W55 59:41 27 Paul Wright DVO M55 60:47 28 John Nuttall SELOC M70 60:55 29 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 60:58 30 Keith Willdig OD M65 61:22 31 Kim Buxton DVO W55 62:33 --------------Green standard--------------- 32 Peter Leake LEI M75 65:17 33 Amanda Price DVO W50 66:43 34 Karen Howells LEI W45 68:13 35 Lynden Hartmann DVO W60 70:35 36 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 74:15 37 Peter Chick LEI M70 74:20 38 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 76:18 39 David Anderson LEI M75 78:00 40 Jane Stew OD W55 89:01 41 Wendy Foster NOC W50 101:09 mp John Robinson WCH M65 44:04 Missing no 8 mp Ian Jones WCH M65 50:33 Missing no 21 mp Peter Carey OD M70 51:00 Missing no 8 mp Wendy Billing SYO W50 53:11 Missing no 8 mp Margaret Willdig OD W60 56:04 Missing no 8 mp Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 56:19 Missing no 8 mp Simon Starkey LEI M55 57:30 Missing no 8 mp Andy Hawkins DVO M65 59:54 Missing no 10 Lester Hartmann DVO M55 rtd Missing nos 10-16,18-21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.6km, climb 170m, 26 controls)
1 Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M18 42:28 2 Richard Parkin DVO M45 49:54 3 Karl Marshall SYO M45 55:58 4 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 59:41 5 Chris McCartney OD M45 59:47 6 Simon Elliott NOC M60 60:37 7 Paul Bradbury SYO M55 61:13 8 Ray Collins WCH M60 61:34 9 David Vincent DVO M55 62:01 10 Mike Godfree DVO M65 62:06 11 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 62:44 12 Mick Lucking NOC M55 62:57 13 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W50 63:55 14 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 64:25 15 Trish Lydon LEI W45 64:47 16 Anthony Hall SYO M50 64:48 17 Ian Howells LEI M50 65:36 18 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 66:12 19 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 66:20 20 Sally Calland DVO W40 66:40 21 Graham Johnson DVO M60 66:43 ---------------Blue standard--------------- 22 Jim Cooke POTOC M50 67:23 23 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 67:27 24 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 68:17 25 Hannah Cox LEI W20 69:03 26 Allan Williams WCH M45 69:08 27 Russell Buxton DVO M55 69:31 28 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 70:32 29 James Prince DVO M45 70:35 30 John Franklin SYO M65 71:44 31 Sarah Duckworth DVO W16 72:16 32 Paul Hudson NOC M50 72:17 33 Derek Gale DVO M70 76:29 34 Roger Hodgson DVO M60 79:50 35 David Sissons NOC M40 82:23 36 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 84:06 37 Chris Bosley LEI M65 88:22 38 John Williams MDOC M60 90:48 39 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 124:26 40 Kate Lowndes W21 132:16 mp Roman Kotecky OD M65 78:00 Missing no 14 mp Brian Denness DVO M60 86:51 Missing no 21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.5km, climb 230m, 30 controls)
1 Richard Robinson NOC M35 49:03 2 Joe Taunton NOC M21 58:10 3 John Duckworth DVO M50 64:02 4 Richard Baxter SYO M45 69:12 5 Finn Lydon LEI M18 69:55 6 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 71:47 7 Francesco Lari NOC M50 72:09 --------------Brown standard--------------- 8 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 80:12 9 Julie Ferris LEI W45 95:49 10 Ian Wells RAFO M60 129:07 mp Mark Chapman SYO M50 66:11 Missing no 26 mp Liam Corner MDOC M45 67:49 Missing no 9 mp David Pettit DVO M21 71:51 Missing no 9 mp Tim Wiegand SYO M45 79:20 Missing no 9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk