Results for DVO Level B, Chinley Churn, 25/09/2016
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, BlackWhite (length 1.9km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Alice Pieters SYO W10 31:41 2 George Rennie LEI M10 36:25 ---------White standard--------- Richard Stirland DVO M4 rtd Missing nos 1-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 45m, 11 controls)
1 Leo Crown DVO M12 28:25 2 Louise, Zara and HopeABBOTSH W8 48:15 --------Yellow standard--------- 3 Joy Hopper W65 62:28
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 80m, 10 controls)
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M10 29:43 2 Taryn Grant & Keiran Kay IND M14 33:57 3 Matthew Griffiths IND M14 36:30 4 Freya Tryner SYO W10 37:39 5 Nicole Clarke IND W14 39:24 6 Elsie Jones IND W14 39:40 7 Anna Lowham W35 45:38 8 Daisy Rennie LEI W10 45:55 9 Caolan Grant IND M14 47:41 --------Orange standard--------- 10 Arthur Mitchell HOC M10 51:24 mp Elektra Brown IND W14 70:18 Missing no 9 mp Harrison Dodd IND M14 71:53 Missing nos 2,9 mp Cameron Beaton IND M14 78:15 Missing no 9 mp Jemima Brown IND W16 90:19 Missing no 9 Jane Lea IND W60 dnf No finish time Margaret Hodgson IND W60 dnf No finish time Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 rtd Missing nos 5-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Long Orange (length 4.4km, climb 140m, 16 controls)
1 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M55 59:34 2 Martin Mitchell HOC M45 76:25 3 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M12 83:56 ------Long Orange standard------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 120m, 15 controls)
1 Andis Ozols DVO M35 28:51 2 Chris Lambert SYO M21 29:18 3 Imogen Pieters SYO W12 38:19 4 Eleanor Ellis PFO W14 38:24 5 Christian Wood PFO M14 38:52 6 Ian Hylton BKO M45 39:35 7 Rosemary Hartmann SYO W21 46:03 8 William Ellis PFO M12 48:30 9 Robert Taylor STOCK H M65 52:14 10 Danielle Butoungi W40 57:08 ------Light Green standard------ 11 Enrada Cepele SROC W21 58:01 12 Emily Cooper IND W21 58:35 13 Jack Hodgson IND M21 58:36 14 James Bedwell DVO M14 63:27 15 Linda Whitehead EBOR W65 74:30 16 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 74:50 17 Yvonne Longer IND W55 81:25 mp Emily Pieters SYO W40 47:44 Missing no 13 mp Mark Krassowski M50 50:22 1 out of order
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Very Short Green (length 2.9km, climb 105m, 15 controls)
1 Penny Hemsted HOC W75 80:04 2 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 80:07 ------Short Green standard------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 135m, 15 controls)
1 David Cooke NOC M65 34:04 2 Liz Godfree DVO W65 38:11 3 Kathryn Griffiths DVO W40 47:32 4 Morlich Barnett POTOC W45 48:23 5 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 48:51 6 Jane Booker NOC W60 49:53 7 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M70 50:00 8 Judith Holt DVO W65 50:49 9 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 51:18 10 Ronald Williams DEE M80 51:36 11 Sue Bicknell OD W70 54:21 12 Irene Crawshaw MDOC W70 54:42 13 Peter Leake LEI M75 55:00 14 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 58:58 15 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M65 61:44 16 Derek Turner WRE M75 62:18 17 Dave Radmore NOC M60 62:49 ------Short Green standard------ 18 Julie Brook MDOC W65 63:39 19 Judy Douglas POTOC W70 63:53 20 Christine Middleton DVO W70 64:01 21 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 65:40 22 Hilary Simpson OD W75 67:32 23 Caitlin Chafer LEI W16 68:03 24 Alan Heron SELOC M80 68:28 25 Judith Holt DVO W65 70:16 26 Peter Edwards DEE M80 71:39 27 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 71:46 28 Alison Sloman HOC W80 72:39 29 John Woodall NOC M75 74:11 30 Philip Thompson EPOC M80 74:13 31 Tony Berwick DVO M75 76:04 32 Richard Gibbs MDOC M65 81:06 33 Alison Doyle MDOC W65 87:48 Melinda Riley SYO W60 rtd Missing nos 4-14
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.2km, climb 150m, 16 controls)
1 Jackie Hallett BOK W55 42:52 2 Stella Lewsley BL W60 45:40 3 Andy Campbell DEE M55 48:19 4 Julie Couch EPOC W55 48:20 5 Rob Last SYO M55 48:43 6 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 49:15 7 Ruth Harris DEE W45 52:10 8 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 52:20 9 Brian Shaw SYO M70 53:21 10 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 55:04 11 Michael Shaw RAFO M35 57:21 12 John Nuttall SELOC M70 58:28 13 Stuart Black RAFO M50 58:32 14 Gill Harrington SYO W55 58:52 15 Alan Mullock DEE M70 59:43 16 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 60:02 17 Helen Pedley EPOC W50 60:24 18 Mike Plant SELOC M35 60:45 19 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 60:58 20 Jane Walker Cull IND W55 61:36 21 Andrew Wood PFO M60 61:51 22 John Pullin LOC M65 62:06 23 Isabel Hill DEE W16 62:27 24 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO W40 63:30 25 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 64:00 26 Tony Wagg MDOC M70 64:18 ---------Green standard--------- 27 Marian Denham POTOC W70 64:20 28 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 64:22 29 John Middler OD M60 64:47 30 Bob Elmes DEE M70 65:43 31 Trevor Simpson OD M75 65:47 32 Amanda Price DVO W50 66:20 33 Stephen Beresford MDOC M65 67:44 34 Pat Moody DEE W55 69:47 35 Keith Streb NOC M60 71:54 36 Karen Peach MDOC W45 77:40 37 Beverley Inkson SYO W45 78:18 38 Ruth Rhodes SO W70 82:59 39 Sue Allard DVO W50 85:30 40 Rebecca Glen MDOC W40 89:00
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Short Blue (length 4.4km, climb 165m, 20 controls)
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M65 36:45 2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M65 37:58 3 Brian Hughes HOC M65 39:11 4 Barry Houghton HOC M65 41:16 5 Sara Campbell DEE W50 41:30 6 Andy Sykes DVO M50 42:26 7 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 43:39 8 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 43:41 9 Jane Anthony SROC W60 44:03 10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 44:07 11 David Booker NOC M60 44:48 12 Tony Davies SELOC M65 44:51 13 Chris Heaton LEI M35 45:00 14 Pauline Tryner SYO W40 45:37 15 Mike Godfree DVO M65 45:45 16 Janet Adams SYO W50 46:14 17 Peter Guillaume SYO M65 48:44 18 Catherine Bushnell WCH W21 48:50 19 Judith Wood PFO W50 48:55 20 Roger Edwards LEI M65 49:56 21 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 50:02 22 Norman Hall DEE M65 50:07 23 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 50:10 24 Ian Couch EPOC M65 50:52 25 Kerstin Mitchell HOC W50 51:22 26 Claire Bushnell WCH W50 51:53 27 John Brewer SROC M50 52:13 28 John Hopper DVO M65 52:47 29 Chris Bosley LEI M65 53:20 30 Adrian Moseley RAFO M45 54:36 31 John Broadhead WRE M60 55:01 ------Short Blue standard------- 32 Ian Watson MDOC M65 55:12 33 John Britton MDOC M65 55:51 34 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 55:58 35 Elaine Sutton DEE W45 57:10 36 Stephen Round SELOC M65 57:19 37 Catherine Hill DEE W50 58:07 38 Andrew Payne DEE M65 58:17 39 Chris Rostron MDOC M65 58:33 40 Barry McGowan HOC M65 59:23 41 Christine Collins WCH W55 60:47 42 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 64:22 43 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 64:24 44 Jean Payne DEE W60 65:13 45 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 65:45 46 Michael Owen MDOC M60 70:14 47 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 71:59 mp Michael Baggott HOC M65 46:51 Missing no 20 mp Ian Cooper SYO M65 52:13 Missing no 15 Jill Emmerson OD W50 rtd Missing nos 8-16
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.7km, climb 255m, 20 controls)
1 Paul Addison DVO M55 50:20 2 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 52:42 3 Alan Honey BOK M55 53:22 4 David Harper GO M60 53:39 5 Mike Pedley EPOC M55 54:26 6 David Vincent DVO M55 55:19 7 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 56:37 8 Rachel Sullivan RAFO W35 57:18 9 Andy Emmerson OD M60 58:02 10 Andrew Lewsley BL M60 58:13 11 James Prince DVO M45 59:16 12 Christopher Calow DEE M60 59:19 13 Bill Hanley SYO M60 59:22 14 Michelle Mackervoy DVO W45 60:01 15 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 61:43 16 Dave Bales POTOC M60 62:09 17 Emma Harrison EPOC W40 62:14 18 John Franklin SYO M65 64:02 19 Steve Schofield NOC M50 64:13 20 David Downes WCOC M60 65:30 21 Andy Ellis PFO M55 66:11 22 Julian Pieters SYO M45 67:02 23 Alison Hardy LEI W50 68:39 24 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M55 70:00 25 Darren Baker DEE M45 70:07 26 Paul Hudson NOC M50 70:22 27 Tony Stirland DVO M40 71:29 28 Liz Heaton LEI W35 72:11 29 Mark Hardy LEI M45 72:29 30 Tom Hartland DVO M40 72:30 31 Stephen Richards SELOC M60 72:40 32 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 73:23 33 Murray White DVO M50 73:40 34 Helen Ellis PFO W40 74:13 35 Jane McCann MDOC W50 74:51 ---------Blue standard---------- 36 Eric Burton SELOC M55 75:36 37 Keith Downing SMOC M60 76:52 38 Brian Denness DVO M60 78:05 39 Ray Humphreys MDOC M55 79:31 40 Mike Gardner DVO M55 81:55 41 Dave Sissons NOC M40 82:28 42 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 85:26 43 Gary Kelsall IND M45 90:20 44 Rebecca Perring DVO W50 103:40 mp Ian Ditchfield MV M60 51:59 Missing no 15 mp James McCann MDOC M16 57:02 Missing no 15 mp Alan Ogden MDOC M55 69:11 Missing no 15 mp Adrian Bailey HOC M50 73:34 Missing no 15 mp Sam Naylor WCH M21 74:08 Missing no 15 mp Kate Lowndes IND W21 83:19 Missing nos 13,15
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Short Brown (length 6.8km, climb 325m, 27 controls)
1 Clive Hallett BOK M50 51:23 2 Charlie Adams SYO M50 55:15 3 Michael Hallett BOK M20 55:30 4 Duncan Harris DEE M50 57:06 5 Martin Ward SYO M45 57:43 6 Liam Corner MDOC M45 59:49 7 Richard Parkin DVO M45 61:47 8 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 65:15 9 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 70:59 10 Colin Lynch SYO M45 72:25 11 Alice Fellbaum LUUOC W21 75:43 ------Short Brown standard------ 12 Jenny Williamson ERYRI W21 79:02 13 Richard Hill DEE M50 80:02 14 Sally Calland DVO W40 80:17 15 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 80:27 Richard Naish DVO M50 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.0km, climb 415m, 29 controls)
1 Luigi Lerose SROC M35 69:26 2 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M21 70:27 3 David Bennett DVO M40 74:31 4 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 75:50 5 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 78:56 6 David Newton DVO M35 79:09 7 David Pettit DVO M21 79:54 8 Tim Holt IND M35 80:36 9 Cerys Manning MDOC W21 84:53 10 Edward Halliwell DEE M40 85:16 11 Tim Wiegand SYO M45 88:25 ---------Brown standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Black (length 9.0km, climb 485m, 30 controls)
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M21 59:11 2 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 61:49 3 Edward Calow DEE M20 66:44 4 Nicholas Barber ShUOC M21 70:05 5 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 70:07 6 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M18 77:36 ---------Black standard---------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Very Short Green, Short Green, Green, Short Blue, Blue, Short Brown, Brown, Black
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk