Results for DVO Local Event, Darley Park, 19/03/2016
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
45 mins score
Return to index
White (length 1.6km, climb 5m, 10 controls)
1 Leo Crown DVO M12 9:19
2 Freya Kelsall EMU W9 14:10
3 Francesca Greenwood 26:37
4 Jess Millard DVO W4 28:12
5 Ben Millard DVO M1 28:39
-------White standard-------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, 45
mins score
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 20m, 10 controls)
1 Steve Meara M35 15:41
2 Clare Easton W21 15:45
3 Ben Ridge M12 16:06
4 Will Haycock IND M10 21:39
------Yellow standard-------
5 Aidan Greenwood 25:32
6 Kat Berg EMU W35 33:40
7 Dave Richardson M4 93:18
8 John Sheil M4 93:20
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, 45 mins score
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.4km, climb 25m, 12 controls)
1 Gary Kelsall BOF M45 21:40
2 Paul Young 22:56
3 Andy Parry EMU 24:57
4 Kate Lowndes EMU W21 26:00
5 Ben Rude M11 29:24
6 Ben Griffiths M7 30:34
------Orange standard-------
7 Belen Iglesias Bares IND M21 33:27
8 Tim Cairns DVO M50 36:54
9 Mike Griffiths M10 37:53
10 Aidan Greenwood M5 43:08
11 Yvonne Green W60 51:18
12 Helen Morland W60 51:21
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, 45 mins score
Return to Top, index
45 mins score (39 controls, limit 45 minutes, penalty 1 points)
1 David Pettit DVO M21 39 36:57 +19 20 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
2 John Hurley DVO M60 39 38:15 +19 20 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
3 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 39 40:28 +19 20 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
4 Sal Chaffey DVO M50 39 43:28 +19 20 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
5 Marc Ripolles M21 36 41:34 +16 20 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 114, 115, 116, 109, 110, 111, 112, 117, 118, 119, 120
6 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 34 45:16 +15 20 - 1 101, 102, 103, 117, 118, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 115, 116, 119, 120
7 James Prince 33 39:59 +13 20 101, 102, 103, 110, 104, 108, 106, 107, 111, 109, 112, 105, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
8 Andy Parry EMU M35 33 45:02 +16 18 - 1 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 119, 120
9 Liz Godfree DVO W65 32 40:05 +13 19 101, 102, 105, 106, 114, 104, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
10 Sue Russell DVO W50 32 41:25 +12 20 101, 102, 103, 110, 105, 106, 107, 108, 113, 114, 104, 111, 112, 109, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120
11 Mike Godfree DVO M65 32 46:12 +15 19 - 2 101, 102, 103, 115, 111, 107, 104, 105, 116, 106, 108, 109, 110, 112, 113, 114, 117, 118, 120
12 Ian Parfitt DVO M65 30 41:17 +10 20 101, 102, 103, 117, 118, 112, 109, 110, 111, 114, 104, 106, 107, 108, 113, 105, 115, 116, 119, 120
13 Val Johnson DVO W55 30 43:15 +10 20 101, 102, 103, 117, 118, 119, 109, 110, 111, 107, 108, 104, 105, 113, 114, 106, 115, 116, 112, 120
14 Kim Buxton DVO W55 27 40:53 +8 19 101, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 111, 107, 106, 104, 108, 105, 110, 102, 103, 117, 118, 119, 120
15 Derek Gale DVO M70 26 33:45 +6 20 101, 118, 119, 109, 115, 116, 106, 114, 104, 107, 108, 113, 105, 110, 111, 112, 117, 102, 103, 120
16 Jen Gale DVO W70 26 45:11 +9 18 - 1 101, 102, 110, 119, 111, 112, 109, 106, 107, 108, 104, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 120
17 John Pigott POTOC M70 25 39:25 +10 25 101, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 119, 117, 118, 120
18 Zoe Gordon DVO W50 24 41:13 +4 20 101, 102, 117, 118, 112, 109, 110, 105, 113, 108, 104, 114, 106, 107, 116, 111, 115, 119, 103, 120
19 Max Harris M12 23 25:40 +3 20 101, 120, 117, 102, 110, 105, 113, 108, 104, 114, 106, 107, 111, 115, 116, 109, 112, 118, 119, 103
20 Tom Hartland BOF M40 23 27:18 +4 19 120, 117, 102, 110, 105, 113, 108, 104, 114, 106, 107, 111, 116, 115, 109, 112, 118, 119, 101
21 Paul Young DVO M40 22 42:12 +2 20 101, 112, 109, 116, 106, 114, 104, 107, 108, 105, 111, 115, 119, 110, 102, 117, 118, 120, 113, 103
22 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 21 22:53 +2 19 101, 103, 102, 110, 105, 113, 108, 104, 106, 107, 111, 116, 109, 115, 119, 112, 117, 118, 120
23 Simon Lee M45 21 33:36 +1 20 120, 101, 118, 112, 109, 119, 115, 111, 116, 106, 114, 104, 107, 108, 113, 105, 110, 102, 103, 117
24 Kate Lowndes EMU W21 20 31:55 +2 18 120, 101, 118, 117, 110, 105, 113, 108, 104, 114, 106, 107, 111, 116, 115, 109, 119, 112
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, 45 mins score
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk