Results for EM League, Grangewood, 22/10/2016
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.6km, climb 5m, 12 controls)
1 Hilde Katrin Andersen LEI W35 48:50
2 Felix Jarvis LEI M6 53:38
-------White standard--------
Alexa Lindsay DVO W10 rtd Missing nos 9-12
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 15m, 15 controls)
1 Charlie Matthews LUOC M20 18:39
2 Leo Crown DVO M12 22:23
3 Lewis Billington M9 23:04
4 Robyn Jarvis W10 32:59
5 Ivan Smith DVO M10 33:06
6 Luke Bradbury M10 38:55
-------Yellow standard-------
7 Heather Bradbury W12 38:56
8 Joy Hopper DVO W65 44:33
9 Ayres Family 45:33
mp Leah Williams LUOC W20 17:36 Missing no 10
mp Federica Buriani LUOC W21 32:40 Missing no 10
Ailith Smith DVO W12 rtd Missing nos 5-15
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.0km, climb 20m, 18 controls)
1 Leah Williams WOC W20 21:42
2 Charlie Mathews LUOC M20 22:47
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M10 32:33
4 Ben O'Donnell DVO M12 34:55
5 Emily Raffan LHS W16 44:36
6 Emma Cox LHS W16 47:34
7 Sarah Langford IND W35 47:51
-------Orange standard-------
8 Elizabeth Adlam LHS W14 51:05
9 Charlotte Flynn LHS W14 54:05
10 Eve Bennett LHS W14 57:07
11 Radina Gibb 57:14
12 Daniel Ferraro NOC M10 60:58
13 Deakin Family M10 90:17
Federica Buriani LUOC W21 rtd Missing nos 5-11,13-16
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.3km, climb 20m, 19 controls)
1 Robert Titterington LEI M70 42:01
2 Sarah Parkin DVO W40 59:55
----Light Green standard-----
3 Neil Croston M60 66:40
4 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M70 69:02
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.0km, climb 15m, 16 controls)
1 Alastair Ferraro NOC M40 26:06
2 Chris Heaton LEI M35 28:19
3 Iain Phillips LEI M45 30:15
4 David Bray LEI M60 31:34
5 Hilary Palmer NOC W65 34:08
6 Judith Holt DVO W65 36:00
7 John Palmer NOC M70 37:12
8 Julie Webster NOC W50 40:08
9 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 43:30
10= Ruth Ellis DVO W65 43:51
10= Dave Radmore NOC M60 43:51
12 Peter Leake LEI M75 44:33
13 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 45:12
14 Pauline Ward DVO W70 45:19
----Short Green standard-----
15 John Cooke DVO M70 45:48
16 Thelma Spalton OD W65 48:19
17 David Parkin DVO M80 49:10
18 Bob Alderson NOC M75 49:34
19 Ann Armistead DVO W65 49:59
20 Christine Middleton DVO W70 54:05
21 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 54:48
22 Alison Hayes DVO W50 55:25
23 Lesley Norton WRE W70 55:33
24 Chris Phillips LEI M65 58:08
25 Terry Peach DVO M70 72:58
26 Molly Smith LEI W70 83:00
27 Brian Ward DVO M80 99:07
mp Dave Skidmore DVO M70 31:46 Missing no 13
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.0km, climb 25m, 22 controls)
1 Michael Napier NOC M60 37:24
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 38:02
3 Roger Edwards LEI M65 39:27
4 Glynn Smith LEI M70 43:54
5 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M60 44:57
6 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 47:23
7 Andy Hawkins DVO M65 48:33
8 Simon Ford LEI M70 48:48
9 Liz Godfree DVO W65 49:08
10 Peter Harris HALO M55 49:14
11 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 49:33
12 Amanda Price DVO W50 49:50
13 Colin Drury SYO M65 49:57
14 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 53:04
15 Chris O'Donnell DVO M45 53:07
16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M60 53:08
17 Alan Billington BELPER M45 53:20
18 Kim Buxton DVO W55 53:27
19 Ursula Williamson LEI W50 54:08
20 Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 54:54
-------Green standard--------
21 Kathryn Griffiths DVO W40 56:26
22 Andrew Wallace NOC M55 56:29
23 Marian Denham POTOC W70 56:44
24 Sue Russell DVO W50 57:19
25 James Bedwell DVO M14 58:01
26 Stepen Granger-Bevan JOK M21 58:27
27 Mark Bryant M21 59:40
28 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 61:33
29 Sue Bicknell OD W70 62:03
30 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 66:50
31 Rob Gibb M50 66:59
32 Karin Kirk OD W65 67:46
33 Caitlin Chafer LEI W16 67:48
34 Susan Allard DVO W50 71:18
35 David Anderson LEI M75 80:00
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 5.7km, climb 30m, 22 controls)
1 Richard Parkin DVO M45 41:21
2 Andrew McNally WCH M40 44:07
3 John Mather LOG M45 45:58
4 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 48:03
5 Andy Sykes DVO M50 49:44
6 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 50:18
7 Kristian Roberts WCH M21 51:14
8 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 53:35
9 Geoff Trewin HOC M65 54:46
10 Tom Hartland DVO M40 54:57
11 James Prince DVO M45 56:36
12 Richard Naish DVO M50 57:38
13 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 57:48
14 Judith Hughes WCH W50 58:36
15 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 60:21
16 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 61:35
17 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W18 61:36
--------Blue standard--------
18 Russell Buxton DVO M55 64:35
19 Robert Haskins LEI M65 65:31
20 Paul Hudson NOC M50 65:43
21 Chris Bosley LEI M65 66:16
22 Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M50 66:23
23 John Marriott LEI M65 67:09
24 John Hopper DVO M60 68:26
25 David Sissons NOC M40 69:14
26 Ben Mather LOG M14 70:23
27 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 70:56
28 Barry McGowan HOC M65 70:58
29 Roger Devey M65 74:40
30 Gerry Spalton OD M70 76:06
31 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 84:04
32 Steve Edgar LEI M50 86:02
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 7.7km, climb 35m, 27 controls)
1 Edward Calow DEE M20 47:53
2 Chris Millard DVO M21 56:01
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M45 57:56
4 Ian Webb SLOW M21 61:01
5 Francesco Lari NOC M50 62:06
6 James Bennett WCH M21 62:22
7 Andis Ozols DVO M35 62:41
8 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 63:56
9 Stephen Chafer LEI M45 66:47
10 Ian Hughes WCH M50 67:07
-------Brown standard--------
11 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 72:13
12 Craig Lucas LOG M20 74:53
13 Liz Heaton LEI W35 75:12
14 David Pettit DVO M21 76:58
15 David Dunn OD M35 78:50
16 Keith Lowthian NOC M45 82:05
17 Ian Wells RAFO M60 87:18
Mark Webster NOC M50 rtd Missing nos 10-23,25-26
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk