Results for EM Urban League, Wirksworth, 20/11/2016
Courses 1,
2, 3, 4, 5,
6
Return to index
1 Mens Open (length 7.1km, climb 170m, 29 controls)
1 Edward Dickins BAOC M21 48:31
2 Chris Millard DVO M21 51:10
3 Rich Pigott POTOC M35 54:18
4 Andis Ozols DVO M35 69:30
5 Kristian Roberts WCH M21 73:49
6 Andrew Rose WIRKSRC M21 76:01
7 Julie Ferris LEI W45 98:11
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
2 Womens Open, Mens Vet (length 5.9km, climb 135m, 28 controls)
1 Karl Marshall SYO M45 43:20
2 Chris McCartney OD M45 43:46
3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M45 45:16
4 Liam Corner MDOC M45 45:20
5 Francesco Lari NOC M50 46:50
6 Edward de Salis Young LEI M45 48:09
7 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 48:38
8 John Mather LOG M45 49:50
9 Sally Calland DVO W40 51:50
10 Clive Richardson WRE M50 52:18
11 Dave Chaffey DVO M50 53:01
12 Ian Hughes WCH M50 53:05
13 Simon Gale DVO M45 53:44
14 Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 53:51
15 Liz Heaton LEI W35 54:56
16 Graham Thorne NOC M45 55:45
17 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 56:34
18 Gary Peet NOC M45 56:50
19 Richard Naish DVO M50 59:44
20 Paul Hudson NOC M50 60:32
21 John Worth LEI M50 61:27
22 Murray White DVO M50 62:23
23 Alastair Paterson LEI M45 62:47
24 Helena Wace W21 63:33
25 Keith Lowthian NOC M45 64:14
26 Mark Sherriff LEI M50 65:00
27 Julie Laverock MDOC W45 66:23
28 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 74:11
29 Vincent Bowden IND M40 74:19
30 Nicky Rose W21 79:31
31 Andrew Selby DVO M40 81:19
32 Rob Gibb M50 86:32
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
3 Womens Vets, Mens Super Vets (length 5.0km, climb 95m, 23 controls)
n/c David Vincent DVO M55 40:49
1 Paul Morris NOC M55 43:35
2 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 44:39
3 Jack Cooper AIRE M21 45:07
4 Bob Dredge WCH M65 46:16
5 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 46:27
6 Michael Hood SELOC M55 48:20
7 Amanda Roberts LOG W50 49:56
8 Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 52:52
9 Judith Hughes WCH W50 53:05
10 Stephen Kimberley DVO M55 53:28
11 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W50 58:29
12 Russell Buxton DVO M55 59:05
13 Graeme Huggan BOF M55 60:03
14 Clare Hanna LOG W50 62:45
15 Claire Selby DVO W40 64:17
16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 65:02
17 Amanda Price DVO W50 65:17
18 Tony Stirland DVO M40 66:08
19 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 71:58
mp David Booker NOC M60 59:59 Missing no 4
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
4 Womens Super Vets, Mens Ultra Vets (length 4.4km, climb 75m, 23 controls)
1 Mike Godfree DVO M65 41:11
2 Ian Parfitt DVO M65 41:39
3 Keith Willdig OD M65 44:00
4 Roger Edwards LEI M65 46:39
5 Simon Ford LEI M70 48:18
6 John Hopper DVO M65 48:55
7 Caroline Howells DVO W35 49:03
8 John Broadhead WRE M60 50:00
9 Brian Shaw SYO M70 50:27
10 Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 50:45
11 Robert Haskins LEI M65 50:56
12 Chris Bosley LEI M65 52:39
13 Peter Leake LEI M75 52:53
14 Margaret Willdig OD W60 53:08
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 53:41
16 Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 54:31
17 Viv Macdonald DVO W60 56:32
18 Kim Buxton DVO W55 57:24
19 Jane Stew OD W55 57:45
20 Jane Burgess DVO W55 58:43
21 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 58:47
22 Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 59:19
23 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 60:28
24 Margaret Keeling DVO W65 61:58
25 Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 63:03
26 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 63:11
27 Maureen Webb CLOK W60 68:23
28 Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 68:53
29 Anne Kimberley DVO W55 69:50
30 Laurie Fluck LEI M65 70:37
31 Ernie Williams LEI M70 76:45
32 Joe Parkin, Alex Tomlinson, Kelsey Blount M16 83:01
33 Lisa Gale DVO W45 88:53
mp Liz Godfree DVO W65 43:59 Missing no 19
mp Derek Gale DVO M70 50:44 Missing no 22
mp Ranald Macdonald DVO M60 62:14 Missing no 6
mp Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 70:43 Missing no 22
mp David Walker MDOC M75 73:58 Missing no 17
Jen Gale DVO W70 rtd Missing nos 9-23
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
5 Womens Ultra Vets (length 3.5km, climb 50m, 22 controls)
1 Jane Booker NOC W60 46:11
2 Ann Armistead DVO W65 46:30
3 Marie Roberts MDOC W55 51:30
4 Christine Middleton DVO W70 54:43
5 Pauline Ward DVO W70 58:14
6 Roger Keeling DVO M70 66:13
7 Diane Ford LEI W65 67:23
8 Brian Ward DVO M80 110:17
Courses 1, 2,
3, 4, 5, 6
Return to Top, index
6 Womens Junior, Mens Junior (length 3.3km, climb 40m, 20 controls)
1 James Lowthian NOC M16 24:52
2 Ben Mather LOG M14 27:54
3 James Peet NOC M16 31:00
4 Madeleine Holland IND W16 88:55
5 Amy Jones IND W16 89:01
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk