Results for EM League Event, Calke, 21/05/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange,
Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index
White (length 1.8km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
1 Jacob Miles M8 15:01
2 Euan Prince M10 16:04
3 Cerys Glover LEI W8 16:22
4 Albert Newman M8 20:49
5 Daniel Pigot POTOC M7 21:21
6 Edward Aldridge M8 22:43
7 Lewis Bones LOG M10 24:09
8 Philip Evans M12 24:46
9 Eric Marshall M14 24:50
10 George Powell DVO M6 25:36
11 Alex Webb M5 28:14
12 Helen Hunt W40 30:15
13 Vikki & Rhys Jones IND W21 31:50
14 Austin Weston M5 36:22
15 Ewan Webb M2 37:27
16 Paul Collins M5 38:30
17 Samuels Zdanovskis M6 38:34
18 Bronte Nixon AIRE W3 40:15
19 Alice Powell DVO W4 40:53
20 Leo Wright M4 46:34
21 Hilde Anderson, Astri Skinner 54:09
22 Amelia Whitworth W3 65:19
------------------White standard------------------
Felix Jarvis LEI M10 rtd Missing nos 7-13
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 30m, 13 controls)
1 Ben Glover LEI M12 15:59
2 Daniel Glover LEI M10 18:55
3 Matilda Tikkanen LEI W12 23:26
4 Harry Tory LEI M14 24:47
5 Grace Bleakman ETWALL W9 25:03
6 Lillie McBeth OCBROOK W7 25:16
7 Leo Crown DVO M12 26:11
8 Rosie Coxhead W8 26:48
9 George Rennie LEI M10 28:02
10 Josh Bones LOG M10 29:24
11 Lucy Coxhead W6 33:42
12 Edward Coxhead M4 34:42
13 Henry Packer M6 36:22
14 Jessica & Natalie Wilkins DVO W4 36:23
15= Leo Prince M6 37:56
15= Freya Kelsall EMU W10 37:56
15= Holly Grant W10 37:56
18 Alex Grant, Debbie Fleming, Holly Grant, Johnny Gr 38:04
19 Sam Arnold M10 38:26
20 Max Arnold M6 38:51
21 Emily Pye W14 39:50
22 Alexa Lindsay DVO W12 39:56
23 Thomas Pye M10 40:04
-----------------Yellow standard------------------
24 Connie Brocklehurst DVO W10 40:10
25 Herbie Ivor & Corben M11 40:48
26 Francesca Gill W5 41:02
27 Robyn Jarvis LEI W12 41:32
28 Roger Hailey OD M80 43:19
29 Leo Jennings M7 45:12
30 Olivia Bell W10 46:04
31 Philip Evans M12 48:09
32 Edward Aldridge M8 48:31
33 Eric Marshall M14 48:57
34 Helen Hunt W40 50:21
35 Natalie Williams 51:37
36 James & William Schaffer M12 53:36
37 Diane Blount DVO W70 55:28
38 Jessica Williams W8 62:11
39 Sarah Watson 66:27
40 Annabel Parker W3 66:42
41 Mary Finlayson DVO W40 69:40
42 Aidan Chester LEI M5 70:33
mp Harry Brocklehurst DVO M12 36:28 Missing no 7
mp Badwal Family (harvey & Freya) 57:25 Missing no 3
mp Satia & Karen Badwal 87:43 2 out of order
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.6km, climb 60m, 15 controls)
1 Harrington Leake LEI M12 28:07
2 Ross Danby M50 30:16
3 Ben Mackervoy DVO M14 33:15
4 Daisy Rennie LEI W12 33:48
5 Hannah Mather LOG W12 37:09
6 Silvia Paoletta W30 47:16
7 Victoria Wilcox & Herbie Kaur W45 48:14
8 Iona Moss LEI W14 53:33
9 Nathan Brunt M15 58:34
10 Edward Wilkins M8 59:47
11 Benjamin Williams M10 61:58
12 Alexandra Garnett SYO W12 63:58
-----------------Orange standard------------------
13 Jokin Carrillo M21 65:37
14 Robert Thompson M11 68:10
15 Joanne Leigh OD W50 68:57
16 Sarah Senior W40 70:33
17 Sara Lewis W40 74:01
18 Amelia Sheil W5 78:44
19 Mayzia Richardson W5 80:41
20 Alice Woodward W10 96:52
21 Cillian Merchant M16 110:04
mp Paul Lomas M40 46:14 Missing no 1
mp Martin & Grace Perry W14 87:23 1 out of order
Natalia Barker-Pilsworth RAFO W45 rtd Missing nos 9-15
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.0km, climb 70m, 16 controls)
1 Charlie Rennie LEI M14 24:33
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO W14 30:58
3 Chris & Kirsty MW30 37:06
4 Libby Barber LEI W14 42:07
5 Pete Nash DVO M60 48:05
6 Steve Hand DVO M55 50:39
7 Jake Bayley DVO M12 51:10
8 Robert Lambert LOG M14 51:48
9 Hebe Parr DVO W21 59:13
10 Emily Williams W35 59:18
---------------Light Green standard---------------
11 Nick Harrop M45 60:48
12 Emma Miles W45 64:21
13 Anne Cunningham DVO W50 66:18
14 Claire Newey W35 68:49
15 William Garnett SYO M14 77:45
16 Daniel Harrop George Fowler Jack Stephens M12 78:29
17 Sarah Langford W40 88:05
18 Josh & Lewis Bones LOG M10 91:24
19 Andy Lucy & Tilly Shearing IND W9 141:41
Andrew Lambert LOG M14 rtd Missing nos 11-16
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.7km, climb 65m, 14 controls)
1 Mark Webster NOC M50 34:49
2 David Cooke NOC M65 42:24
3 Martin Wheeler LOG M60 42:28
4 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W50 42:34
5 Iain Tebbutt LEI M50 44:02
6 Emily Powell DVO W35 44:22
7 David Bray LEI M60 46:00
8 Judith Holt DVO W65 48:32
9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 48:51
10 Alison Yeates WCH W50 49:41
11 Sarah Parkin DVO W45 49:57
12 Ann Armistead DVO W65 50:45
13= Christine Elliott NOC W55 52:31
13= Andrew Breakwell NOC M70 52:31
15 Jim Knight WCH M70 52:59
16 Robert Scott HOC M70 53:27
17 Robert Shooter DVO M60 54:24
18 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 55:29
19 Maureen Webb LEI W60 56:04
20 Trudy Crosby LOG W55 56:57
21 Janet Richardson OD W65 57:39
22 Julie Webster NOC W50 57:45
23 David Jenkinson LEI M55 57:46
---------------Short Green standard---------------
24 Sue Bicknell OD W70 59:16
25 Donna Hawkins DVO W55 60:14
26 Pauline Ward DVO W70 60:38
27 John Woodall NOC M75 62:18
28 Christine Middleton DVO W70 62:30
29 Chris Phillips LEI M70 64:37
30 Thelma Spalton OD W65 66:55
31 Eric Porter LEI M70 68:33
32 Simon Lee M45 68:55
33 Chris Boycott WCH M75 70:44
34 Laurie Fluck LEI M70 71:55
35 Dave Radmore NOC M60 72:04
36 Alison Hayes DVO W50 72:06
37 Susan Allard DVO W50 72:25
38 Tony Berwick DVO M80 86:01
39 Jim Smith LEI M65 93:38
40 Patrick Pay WRE M75 101:24
41 Clive Wrench TVOC M75 106:01
42 John Pickles NOC M65 152:23
mp John Bowman OD M75 50:51 Missing no 12
mp Philip Thompson EPOC M80 78:52 Missing no 11
mp Jim Smith LEI M65 89:12 Missing no 14
mp Brian Ward DVO M80 118:36 Missing no 2
Courses White,
Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 5.5km, climb 100m, 18 controls)
1 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M16 38:31
2 Ray Collins WCH M60 42:50
3 Andis Ozols DVO M35 45:21
4 Amanda Roberts LOG W55 46:20
5 David Booker NOC M60 46:25
6 Keith Willdig OD M65 46:29
7 Imogen Wilson LEI W18 47:09
8 Paul Graetz POTOC M70 47:51
9 Liz Godfree DVO W65 48:14
10 Ben Hardy LEI M14 48:46
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO W16 48:58
12 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 49:16
13 Ben Mather LOG M14 50:02
14 Steve Schofield NOC M50 50:11
15 Monty Barker-Pilsworth LOG M16 50:15
16 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 51:46
17 Catherine Hughes NOC W45 52:03
18 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth LOG M16 52:21
19 Anna Barber LEI W18 53:12
20 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 54:18
21 Robert Bood LEI M50 54:19
22 Paul Hammond HOC M55 54:46
23 Roger Edwards LEI M65 55:34
24 John Broadhead WRE M60 56:15
25 Barry McGowan HOC M70 57:13
26 Simon Davis DVO M55 57:25
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO W60 57:45
28 Andrew Wallace NOC M60 57:51
29 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M40 58:27
30 Jane Booker NOC W60 58:49
31 Stuart Wicks DVO M50 59:00
32 Jane Burgess DVO W60 59:22
33 Mark Sherriff LEI M55 60:24
34 Kim Buxton DVO W55 61:53
------------------Green standard------------------
35 Sue Russell DVO W55 62:25
36 Andy Portsmouth LEI M60 62:39
37 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W45 62:47
38 Christine Collins WCH W55 62:50
39 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M45 64:13
40 Rachel Davis DVO W50 64:18
41 Helen Rennie LEI W40 66:19
42= Caroline Thompson W45 67:14
42= Kathryn Lambert LOG W40 67:14
44 Margaret Willdig OD W60 70:02
45 Kate Lowndes IND W30 70:46
46 John Ward OD M70 70:47
47 Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 71:12
48 Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 71:35
49 David Anderson LEI M75 71:58
50 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 72:44
51 Clare Hanna LOG W50 73:25
52 Paul Stothard LEI M50 73:38
53 Brian Slater HALO M70 76:14
54 Elaine Smith NOC W60 77:12
55 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 77:46
56 John Ragsdell DVO M60 77:59
57 Graham Dugdale DEVON M65 78:14
58 Peter Chick LEI M70 78:28
59 Peta Jarvis LEI W16 78:29
60 Amanda Price DVO W50 78:46
61 John Middler OD M65 81:48
62 Anne Gibbs LOG W70 83:43
63 Andy Leedham LOC M50 86:47
64 Jane Stew OD W60 88:17
65 James de Salis Young LEI M18 89:50
66 Yuko Martin SYO W55 124:21
Iain Phillips LEI M50 rtd Missing nos 6-17
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.2km, climb 120m, 22 controls)
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 43:59
2 Karl Marshall SYO M50 44:37
3 Ian Webb SLOW M21 49:12
4 Andy Glover LEI M35 49:23
5 Ed Cochrane IND M21 49:42
6 Paul Bradbury SYO M60 51:24
7 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 52:39
8 Tanya Taylor LOG W45 52:51
9 Ian Wilson LEI M50 52:58
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 53:19
11 John Hurley DVO M60 53:21
12 Kevin Randall SYO M35 54:52
13 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 55:53
14 Lesley Ross OD W50 55:54
15 James Prince DVO M45 56:08
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M18 56:34
17 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 56:52
18 Andy Parry DVO M40 57:20
19 Carlos F Lence M40 59:19
20 Ed Chester LEI M40 61:17
21 John Worth LEI M50 61:20
22 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 62:22
23 Jess Nixon AIRE W21 62:58
24 Murray White DVO M50 63:30
25 Richard Steel OD M50 64:14
26 Paul Goodhead DVO M55 64:20
27 Russell Buxton DVO M60 64:21
28 Derek Herd LEI M45 65:24
29 Alison Hardy LEI W50 65:30
------------------Blue standard-------------------
30 Gerry Riley POTOC M55 66:03
31 Colm Connaughton OD M40 66:07
32 Tom Hartland DVO M40 66:08
33 Nick Holland DVO M21 66:37
34= Alastair Paterson LEI M50 67:10
34= Kevin Ross OD M50 67:10
36 Tracey Brookes LEI W50 67:53
37 Stephen Martin SYO M55 68:07
38 John Hopper DVO M65 68:33
39 Robert Haskins LEI M65 68:45
40 Chris Bosley LEI M70 69:45
41 Adrian Moseley RAFO M45 69:56
42 Jonathan Cundill DVO M50 71:39
43 Allen Barnes CLARO M75 72:15
44 Andrew Middleton DVO M65 73:40
45 John Marriott LEI M65 75:16
46 Robert Jackson NOC M55 75:56
47 Peter Cholerton NOC M60 77:01
48 Robert Brandon OD M65 80:00
49 Michael Lindsay DVO M65 80:48
50 Ian Chafer HOC M50 82:47
51 Roman Kotecky OD M65 85:16
52 Brian Denness DVO M60 85:19
53 Philip Hadland WCH M55 85:23
54 Steve Edgar LEI M50 104:18
55 Richard Burnett COBOC M60 108:07
Michael Baggott HOC M65 dns
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 10.8km, climb 140m, 30 controls)
1 Andrew Powell DVO M35 71:28
2 Chris Millard DVO M35 71:55
3 Jeff Colbert SYO M35 74:42
4 David Lawson OD M50 75:36
5 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 76:30
6 Richard Parkin DVO M45 76:42
7 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 77:25
8 Chris McCartney OD M45 77:33
9 David Bennett DVO M40 79:41
10 John Mather LOG M45 81:09
11 Tim Parr M50 81:21
12 Francesco Lari DVO M50 81:44
13 Jamie Rennie LEI M45 82:16
14 David Pettit DVO M21 83:05
15 Alan Le Moigne DVO M40 84:24
16 Edward de Salis Young LEI M45 85:30
17 James Bennett WCH M21 87:11
18 Roger Phillips LEI M40 95:13
19 Joe Uprichard DVO M18 96:41
20 Jenny Williamson ERYRI W21 97:33
21 Julie Ferris LEI W50 100:04
22 Mark Rookledge OD M50 106:06
------------------Brown standard------------------
23 James Garnett SYO M45 107:40
24 Helen Chiswell DVO W40 109:51
25 Liz Heaton LEI W35 111:51
26 Martin Sleath M65 112:45
27 Joanna Goodhead DVO W20 124:37
28 Paul Young DVO M40 125:21
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light
Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk